All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Mr David Adams

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr William Adamson

Cannock

Mr William Adamson

Fife Western

Sir William Adkins

Middleton and Prestwich

Sir James Agg-Gardner

Cheltenham

Lieut-Colonel Charles Ainsworth

Bury

Mr Albert Alexander

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Mr Ernest Alexander

Leyton East

Lieut-Colonel Maurice Alexander

Southwark South East

Major William Allen

County Armagh

Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Charles Ammon

Camberwell North

Viscount Apsley

Southampton

Lieut-Colonel Martin Archer-Shee

Finsbury

Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley

New Forest and Christchurch

Mr Herbert Asquith

Paisley

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Salford West

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Dover

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Mr Clement Attlee

Stepney Limehouse

Sir Herbert Austin

Birmingham King's Norton

Mr John Baird

Ayr District of Burghs

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Bewdley

Mr George Balfour

Hampstead

Mr Frederick Banbury

City of London

Mr Reginald Banks

Swindon

Mr George Barker

Abertillery

Mr Anderson Barlow

Salford South

Mr Alfred Barnes

East Ham South

Major Sir Richard Barnett

St Pancras South West

Sir Harry Barnston

Eddisbury

Sir Charles Barrie

Banffshire

Mr Joseph Batey

Spennymoor

Mr Harry Becker

Richmond (Surrey)

Mr Joseph Bell

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Colonel William Bell

Devizes

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Maidstone

Sir Arthur Benn

Plymouth Drake

Captain William Benn

Leith

Sir Albert Bennett

Mansfield

Mr Thomas Bennett

Sevenoaks

Captain Reginald Berkeley

Nottingham Central

Sir George Berry

Combined Scottish Universities

Sir Henry Betterton

Rushcliffe

Sir John Birchall

Leeds North East

Sir Robert Bird

Wolverhampton West

Sir William Bird

Chichester

Sir George Blades

Epsom

Mr Francis Blundell

Ormskirk

Mr Alfred Bonwick

Chippenham

Mr William Bowdler

Holderness

Mr Charles Bowerman

Deptford

Mr George Bowyer

Buckingham

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Bradford North

Sir William Brass

Clitheroe

Mr Henry Brassey

Peterborough

Mr Frank Briant

Lambeth North

Mr William Bridgeman

Oswestry

Mr William Briggs

Manchester, Blackley

Sir Harry Brittain

Acton

Mr Francis Broad

Edmonton

Mr William Bromfield

Leek

Mr John Brotherton

Gateshead

Brigadier-General Howard Brown

Newbury

Mr James Brown

South Ayrshire

Mr John Brown

Middlesbrough East

Mr Robert Bruford

Wells

Sir James Bruton

Gloucester

Mr George Buchanan

Glasgow Gorbals

Sir Henry Buckingham

Guildford

Mr John Buckle

Eccles

Lieut-Colonel Albert Buckley

Waterloo

Sir William Bull

Hammersmith South

Mr Stanley Burgess

Rochdale

Colonel Charles Burn

Torquay

Commander Charles Burney

Uxbridge

Major James Burnie

Bootle

Sir John Butcher

City of York

Mr Hugh Butler

Leeds North

Mr James Butler

Cambridge University

Sir Alfred Butt

Wandsworth Balham and Tooting

Mr Howard Button

The Wrekin

Mr Charles Buxton

Accrington

Mr Noel Buxton

Norfolk Northern

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Reading

Mr John Cairns

Morpeth

Mr William Campion

Lewes

Mr Thomas Cape

Workington

Mr James Cassels

Leyton West

Mr Henry Cautley

East Grinstead

Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck

Nottingham South

Sir Charles Cayzer

City of Chester

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Portsmouth South

Sir Evelyn Cecil

Birmingham Aston

Lord Hugh Cecil

Oxford University

Lord Robert Cecil

Hitchin

Sir Robert Chadwick

Wallasey

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Birmingham West

Mr Neville Chamberlain

Birmingham, Ladywood

Sir Samuel Chapman

Edinburgh South

Dr William Chapple

Dumfriesshire

Mr Henry Charleton

Leeds South

Sir Edgar Chatfeild-Clarke

Isle of Wight

Lieut-Colonel Sir Harry Chilcott

Liverpool, Walton

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Churchman

Woodbridge

Sir Reginald Clarry

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Sir George Clayton

Widnes

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Hexham

Mr John Clynes

Manchester Platting

Lieut-Colonel Norman Coates

Isle of Ely

Sir Cyril Cobb

Fulham West

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Reigate

Major Jack Cohen

Liverpool Fairfield

Sir Philip Colfox

Dorset Western

Sir Robert Collie

Glasgow Partick

Mr Godfrey Collins

Greenock

Mr Patrick Collins

Walsall

Mr Levi Collison

Penrith and Cockermouth

Brigadier-General Richard Colvin

Epping

Sir Martin Conway

Combined English Universities

Major Sir William Cope

Llandaff and Barry

Sir James Cory

Cardiff South

Sir William Cotts

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Sir George Courthope

Rye

Mr Dugald Cowan

Combined Scottish Universities

Hon. Charles Craig

Antrim

Sir Henry Craik

Combined Scottish Universities

Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart

Northwich

Mr Henry Croft

Bournemouth

Mr Charles Crook

East Ham North

Sir Smedley Crooke

Birmingham Deritend

Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid

Warrington

Viscount Curzon

Battersea South

Lieut-Colonel Sir Godfrey Dalrymple-White

Southport

Mr Davison Dalziel

Lambeth Brixton

Mr Charles Darbishire

Westbury

Mr John Davidson

Hemel Hempstead

Mr John Davidson

Fareham

Mr Alfred Davies

Lincoln

Mr David Davies

Montgomeryshire

Mr Evan Davies

Ebbw Vale

Mr John Davies

Denbigh

Mr Rhys Davies

Westhoughton

Mr Thomas Davies

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Mr John Davison

Smethwick

Sir William Davison

Kensington South

Sir Philip Dawson

Lewisham West

Colonel Sir Walter De Frece

Ashton-under-Lyne

Major James Despencer Robertson

Islington West

Mr Charles Dixon

Rutland and Stamford

Mr Herbert Dixon

Belfast East

Mr William Du Pre

Wycombe

Major Cecil Dudgeon

Galloway

Mr Thomas Duffy

Whitehaven

Mr Charles Duncan

Clay Cross

Reverend Herbert Dunnico

Consett

Mr William Edge

Bolton

Mr Garnham Edmonds

Bethnal Green North East

Major Sir Albert Edmondson

Banbury

Viscount Ednam

Hornsey

Sir Charles Edwards

Bedwellty

Mr Walter Elliot

Lanark

Sir Geoffrey Ellis

Wakefield

Mr John Emlyn-Jones

Dorset Northern

Colonel Abraham England

Heywood and Radcliffe

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Kingston upon Hull South West

Lord Erskine

Weston-Super-Mare

Mr James Erskine

Westminster St George's

Captain Clifford Erskine-Bolst

Hackney South

Mr Ernest Evans

Cardiganshire

Colonel Sir Henry Evans

Leicester East

Mr Worthington Evans

Colchester

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Evesham

Mr Richard Fairbairn

Worcester

Captain Michael Falcon

Norfolk Eastern

Mr James Falconer

Forfarshire

Mr Bertram Falle

Portsmouth North

Major Frederick Fawkes

Pudsey and Otley

Major Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Enfield

Sir Henry Fildes

Stockport

Mr Herbert Fisher

Combined English Universities

Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy

Daventry

Mr William Flanagan

Manchester Clayton

Mr Isaac Foot

Bodmin

Sir Patrick Ford

Edinburgh North

Sir Henry Foreman

Hammersmith North

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Monmouth

Captain Charles Foxcroft

Bath

Major Sir Keith Fraser

Harborough

Sir Francis Fremantle

St Albans

Mr George Furness

Willesden West

Mr James Galbraith

Surrey Eastern

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Ipswich

Mr James Gardiner

Kinross and Western

Mr Charles Garland

Islington South

Mr Percy Gates

Kensington North

Vice-Admiral Sir Guy Gaunt

Buckrose

Mr George Gibbs

Bristol West

Mr James Gilbert

Southwark Central

Mr John Gilmour

Glasgow Pollok

Sir Park Goff

Cleveland

Mr James Gould

Cardiff Central

Mr Duncan Graham

Hamilton

Mr William Graham

Edinburgh Central

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr Frank Gray

Oxford

Mr Harold Gray

Cambridgeshire

Mr Walter Greaves-Lord

Lambeth Norwood

Mr Thomas Greenall

Farnworth

Sir Walter Greene

Hackney North

Mr Arthur Greenwood

Nelson and Colne

Mr William Greenwood

Stockport

Mr David Grenfell

Gower

Mr Edward Grenfell

City of London

Mr John Gretton

Burton

Mr Thomas Griffiths

Pontypool

Lieut-Colonel Sir Edward Grigg

Oldham

Mr Thomas Groves

West Ham Stratford

Mr Thomas Grundy

Rother Valley

Colonel Hon. Henry Guest

Bristol North

Mr John Guest

Hemsworth

Hon. Rupert Guinness

Southend-on-Sea

Lieut-Colonel Walter Guinness

Bury St Edmunds

Mr Thomas Guthrie

Moray and Nairnshire

Mr Rupert Gwynne

Eastbourne

Sir Douglas Hacking

Chorley

Lieut-Colonel Sir Frederick Hall

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Frederick Hall

Normanton

Mr George Hall

Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

Admiral Sir William Hall

Liverpool, West Derby

Mr Gordon Hall Caine

Dorset Eastern

Major David Halstead

Rossendale

Major Collingwood Hamilton

Altrincham

Sir Robert Hamilton

Orkney and Shetland

Mr John Hancock

Belper

Sir Patrick Hannon

Birmingham Moseley

Mr Thomas Harbison

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Sir Arthur Harbord

Great Yarmouth

Mr George Hardie

Glasgow Springburn

Sir John Harmood-Banner

Liverpool Everton

Hon. Esmond Harmsworth

Isle of Thanet

Mr Edward Harney

South Shields

Sir Percy Harris

Bethnal Green South West

Mr Francis Harrison

Lambeth Kennington

Mr Vernon Hartshorn

Ogmore

Major Samuel Harvey

Totnes

Sir Patrick Hastings

Wallsend

Mr John Hawke

St Ives

Captain John Hay

Glasgow Cathcart

Major Thomas Hay

Norfolk Southern

Mr Arthur Hayday

Nottingham West

Mr Cahir Healy

Fermanagh and Tyrone

Mr Edward Hemmerde

Crewe

Mr Thomas Henderson

Glasgow Tradeston

Sir Thomas Henderson

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Sir Sydney Henn

Blackburn

Major Sir George Hennessy

Winchester

Hon. Aubrey Herbert

Yeovil

Mr Dennis Herbert

Watford

Sir Sidney Herbert

Scarborough and Whitby

Mr John Herriotts

Sedgefield

Sir John Hewett

Luton

Colonel Frank Hilder

Essex South Eastern

Sir Ernest Hiley

Birmingham Duddeston

Mr Alfred Hill

Leicester West

Sir Samuel Hill-Wood

High Peak

Mr Albert Hillary

Harwich

Mr John Hinds

Carmarthen

Mr George Hirst

Wentworth

Mr Samuel Hoare

Chelsea

Lieut-Colonel James Hodge

Preston

Mr John Hodge

Manchester, Gorton

Sir Douglas Hogg

St Marylebone

Mr James Hogge

Edinburgh East

Sir Gerald Hohler

Rochester Gillingham

Colonel Sir Arthur Holbrook

Basingstoke

Sir Joseph Hood

Wimbledon

Mr James Hope

Sheffield Central

Mr John Hopkins

St Pancras South East

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Mossley

Sir Robert Horne

Glasgow Hillhead

Mr John Houfton

Nottingham East

Sir Robert Houston

Liverpool West Toxteth

Captain Hon. Donald Howard

Cumberland Northern

Lieut-Colonel Charles Howard-Bury

Wolverhampton Bilston

Sir Austin Hudson

Islington East

Mr Collingwood Hughes

Camberwell Peckham

Sir George Hume

Greenwich

Sir Ellis Hume-Williams

Bassetlaw

Lieut-General Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston

Bute and Northern

Sir Percy Hurd

Frome

Sir Gerald Hurst

Manchester Moss Side

Sir George Hutchison

Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern

Major-General Sir Robert Hutchison

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Mr William Hutchison

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Mr Thomas Inskip

Bristol Central

Mr David Irving

Burnley

Mr Francis Jackson

Howdenshire

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Cuthbert James

Bromley

Mr George Jarrett

Dartford

Mr William Jenkins

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Sir William Jenkins

Neath

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Birmingham, Yardley

Sir Neville Jodrell

King's Lynn

Mr William John

Rhondda West

Sir Stanley Johnson

Walthamstow East

Mr Thomas Johnston

Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western

Sir George Jones

Stoke Newington

Sir Henry Jones

Merionethshire

Mr John Jones

West Ham Silvertown

Mr Morgan Jones

Caerphilly

Mr Robert Jones

Caernarvonshire

Mr Thomas Jones

Pontypridd

Mr Frederick Jowett

Bradford East

Sir William Jowitt

Hartlepools, The

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Twickenham

Major Frederick Kelley

Rotherham

Mr Myles Kennedy

Lonsdale

Mr Thomas Kennedy

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Commander Hon. Joseph Kenworthy

Kingston upon Hull Central

Mr Barnet Kenyon

Chesterfield

Commodore Henry King

Paddington South

Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke

Plymouth, Devonport

Mr David Kirkwood

Dumbarton District of Burghs

Sir Joseph Lamb

Stone

Mr George Lambert

South Molton

Mr George Lane-Fox

Barkston Ash

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Wandsworth Streatham

Mr George Lansbury

Poplar Bow and Bromley

Mr Bonar Law

Glasgow Central

Mr Jack Lawson

Chester-le-Street

Mr William Leach

Bradford Central

Mr Frank Lee

Derbyshire North Eastern

Mr Hastings Lees-Smith

Keighley

Sir John Leigh

Wandsworth Clapham

Sir Arthur Lever

Hackney Central

Mr Thomas Lewis

University of Wales

Mr Frederick Linfield

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr Cyril Lloyd

Dudley

Mr David Lloyd George

Caernarvon District of Boroughs

Mr Gwilym Lloyd George

Pembrokeshire

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Hendon

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Wood Green

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Birmingham Handsworth

Mr John Lorden

St Pancras North

Mr Henry Lorimer

Derbyshire Southern

Mr John Lort-Williams

Bermondsey Rotherhithe

Sir Lewis Lougher

Cardiff East

Sir Francis Lowe

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Mr Thomas Lowth

Manchester Ardwick

Mr Arthur Loyd

Abingdon

Mr Lawrence Lumley

Kingston upon Hull East

Mr William Lunn

Rothwell

Mr Alexander Lyle-Samuel

Eye

Sir Robert Lynn

Belfast West

Sir Murdoch Macdonald

Inverness

Mr Ramsay Macdonald

Aberavon

Mr Andrew MacLaren

Stoke-on-Trent Burslem

Mr Neil Maclean

Glasgow Govan

Hon. Sir Malcolm Macnaghten

County Londonderry

Mr Thomas Macnamara

Camberwell North West

Sir James Macpherson

Ross and Cromarty

Sir Henry Maddocks

Nuneaton

Brigadier-General Sir Ernest Makins

Knutsford

Sir Henry Mallaby-Deeley

Willesden East

Major Patrick Malone

Tottenham South

Sir Edward Manville

Coventry

Mr Samuel March

Poplar South Poplar

Mr David Margesson

West Ham Upton

Sir George Marks

Cornwall Northern

Sir Arthur Marshall

Huddersfield

Mr Albert Martin

Romford

Mr Frederick Martin

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Glyn Mason

Croydon North

Mr Charles Mathew

Stepney Whitechapel and St George's

Mr James Maxton

Glasgow Bridgeton

Mr Thomas McConnell

Belfast North

Mr Charles McCurdy

Northampton

Mr Valentine McEntee

Walthamstow West

Mr Ronald McNeill

Canterbury

Colonel Herbert Mercer

Sudbury

Mr George Middleton

Carlisle

Sir James Millar

Fife Eastern

Mr William Mitchell

Saffron Walden

Mr Thomas Moles

Belfast South

Major Leonard Molloy

Blackpool

Major John Molson

Gainsborough

Sir Alfred Mond

Swansea West

Major-General Hon. Sir Newton Moore

Islington North

Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon

Rochester Chatham

Lieut-Colonel Walter Morden

Brentford and Chiswick

Captain Algernon Moreing

Buckrose

Mr Edmund Morel

Dundee

Lieut-Colonel David Morgan

Rhondda East

Mr Harold Morris

Bristol East

Mr Hugh Morrison

Salisbury

Mr Robert Morrison

Tottenham North

Major Sir Arthur Morrison-Bell

Honiton

Mr Oswald Mosley

Harrow

Mr John Muir

Glasgow Maryhill

Sir Charles Murchison

Huntingdonshire

Mr Hugh Murnin

Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Arthur Murray

Kincardine and Western

Mr John Murray

Leeds West

Mr Robert Murray

Renfrewshire Western

Colonel Sir Joseph Nall

Manchester Hulme

Mr Robert Nesbitt

Chislehurst

Mr John Newbold

Motherwell

Lieut-Colonel John Newman

Finchley

Sir Robert Newman

Exeter

Sir Percy Newson

Tamworth

Sir George Newton

Cambridge

Mr Robert Nichol

Renfrewshire Eastern

Brigadier-General John Nicholson

Westminster Abbey

Colonel William Nicholson

Petersfield

Sir Herbert Nield

Ealing

Sir Henry Norman

Blackburn

Sir John Norton-Griffiths

Wandsworth Central

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Liverpool Scotland

Mr James O'Grady

Leeds South East

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

Antrim

Mr George Oliver

Ilkeston

Professor Sir Charles Oman

Oxford University

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Stafford

Major Thomas Paget

Bosworth

Mr Wilfred Paling

Doncaster

Mr Myles Parker

Stoke-on-Trent Hanley

Mr Owen Parker

Kettering

Mr John Parkinson

Wigan

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Parry

Flintshire

Mr Robert Pattinson

Grantham

Mr Samuel Pattinson

Horncastle

Mr Herbert Pease

Darlington

Sir John Pennefather

Liverpool Kirkdale

Sir Frederick Penny

Kingston upon Thames

Lord Eustace Percy

Hastings

Colonel Edwin Perkins

Southampton

Sir William Perring

Paddington North

Sir Basil Peto

Barnstaple

Mr Hilton Philipson

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Henry Phillips

Edinburgh West

Mr Douglas Pielou

Stourbridge

Sir Philip Pilditch

Spelthorne

Sir Ernest Pollock

Warwick and Leamington

Mr Arthur Ponsonby

Sheffield, Brightside

Mr John Potts

Barnsley

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Lewisham East

Mr Ernest Pretyman

Chelmsford

Mr Ernest Price

Shoreditch

Mr William Pringle

Penistone

Mr Frank Privett

Portsmouth Central

Mr Henry Rae

Shipley

Sir William Raeburn

Dunbartonshire

Mr Walter Raine

Sunderland

Mr James Rankin

Liverpool East Toxteth

Mr John Rawlinson

Cambridge University

Mr Cooper Rawson

Brighton

Sir William Rees

Bristol South

Mr David Reid

Down

Mr John Remer

Macclesfield

Mr James Remnant

Holborn

Mr Gervais Rentoul

Lowestoft

Mr William Reynolds

Leicester South

Lieut-Colonel John Rhodes

Stalybridge and Hyde

Mr Robert Richards

Wrexham

Mr Alexander Richardson

Gravesend

Lieut-Colonel Sir Philip Richardson

Chertsey

Mr Robert Richardson

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr Benjamin Riley

Dewsbury

Mr Joshua Ritson

City of Durham

Mr Charles Roberts

Derby

Mr Frederick Roberts

West Bromwich

Mr George Roberts

Norwich

Mr Samuel Roberts

Hereford

Sir Samuel Roberts

Sheffield Ecclesall

Mr John Robertson

Bothwell

Mr Thomas Robinson

Stretford

Mr William Robinson

Elland

Captain John Rogerson

Barnard Castle

Mr Frank Rose

Aberdeen North

Mr Lionel de Rothschild

Aylesbury

Lieut-Colonel Richard Roundell

Skipton

Mr William Royce

Holland with Boston

Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise

Maldon

Mr Alexander Russell

Tynemouth

Mr William Russell

Bolton

Sir Sydney Russell-Wells

London University

Mr Watson Rutherford

Liverpool Edge Hill

Mr Shapurji Saklatvala

Battersea North

Dr Alfred Salter

Bermondsey West Bermondsey

Mr Arthur Samuel

Farnham

Mr Samuel Samuel

Wandsworth Putney

Mr Robert Sanders

Bridgwater

Sir Frank Sanderson

Darwen

Viscount Sandon

Shrewsbury

Sir Philip Sassoon

Hythe

Mr Leslie Scott

Liverpool Exchange

Mr Edwin Scrymgeour

Dundee

Mr James Sexton

St Helens

Mr Geoffrey Shakespeare

Wellingborough

Hon. Alexander Shaw

Kilmarnock

Mr Thomas Shaw

Preston

Sir Berkeley Sheffield

Brigg

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Leominster

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Linlithgowshire

Captain Denis Shipwright

Penryn and Falmouth

Mr Alfred Short

Wednesbury

Very Reverend Dr John Simms

Down

Mr John Simon

Spen Valley

Mr John Simpson

Taunton

Mr William Simpson-Hinchliffe

Sowerby

Sir Archibald Sinclair

Caithness and Sutherland

Mr John Singleton

Lancaster

Mr Charles Sitch

Kingswinford

Mr Archibald Skelton

Perth

Sir Allan Smith

Croydon South

Mr Harold Smith

Liverpool Wavertree

Mr Tom Smith

Pontefract

Mr Henry Snell

Woolwich East

Mr Philip Snowden

Colne Valley

Sir Annesley Somerville

Windsor

Mr Daniel Somerville

Barrow-in-Furness

Mr Herbert Sparkes

Tiverton

Sir Edward Spears

Loughborough

Mr George Spencer

Broxtowe

Mr Herbert Spencer

Bradford South

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Tonbridge

Mr Benjamin Spoor

Bishop Auckland

Lord Stanley

Fylde

Major Samuel Steel

Ashford

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Birmingham Erdington

Mr Campbell Stephen

Glasgow Camlachie

Lieut-Colonel Henry Stephenson

Sheffield Park

Mr Gershom Stewart

Wirral

Mr James Stewart

Glasgow St Rollox

Sir Edwin Stockton

Manchester Exchange

Lieut-Colonel William Stott

Birkenhead West

Mr Edward Strauss

Southwark North

Mr John Sturrock

Montrose District of Burghs

Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter

Hertford

Sir Wilfred Sugden

Royton

Mr Joseph Sullivan

Lanarkshire Northern

Mr Tom Sutcliffe

Grimsby

Sir William Sutherland

Argyll

Sir Frederick Sykes

Sheffield, Hallam

Captain Reginald Terrell

Henley

Mr James Thomas

Derby

Brigadier-General Sir Owen Thomas

Anglesey

Mr Luke Thompson

Sunderland

Mr Frederick Thomson

Aberdeen South

Mr Walter Thomson

Middlesbrough West

Mr George Thorne

Wolverhampton East

Mr William Thorne

West Ham Plaistow

Mr Maxwell Thornton

Tavistock

Captain John Thorpe

Manchester Rusholme

Mr Benjamin Tillett

Salford North

Marquess of Titchfield

Newark

Mr William Tout

Oldham

Mr Charles Trevelyan

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mr George Tryon

Brighton

Mr Stanley Tubbs

Stroud

Mr Ben Turner

Batley and Morley

Viscount Turnour

Horsham and Worthing

Mr Edmund Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Henry Twist

Leigh

Lieut-Colonel Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan

Fulham East

Captain Euan Wallace

Rugby

Mr Thomas Wallace

Down West

Mr Richard Wallhead

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr

Mr Stephen Walsh

Ince

Colonel Albert Ward

Kingston upon Hull North West

Mr John Ward

Stoke-on-Trent Stoke

Mr John Wardlaw-Milne

Kidderminster

Major Walter Waring

Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire

Mr George Warne

Wansbeck

Mr Thomas Warner

Lichfield

Captain John Watson

Stockton-on-Tees

Mr William Watson

Dunfermline District of Burghs

Dr Thomas Watts

Manchester, Withington

Mr Sidney Webb

Seaham

Colonel Josiah Wedgwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Mr Lauchlan Weir

Clackmannan and Eastern

Sir Richard Wells

Bedford

Mr James Welsh

Coatbridge

Colonel John Weston

Westmorland

Mr Joseph Westwood

Peebles and Southern

Mr John Wheatley

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr Granville Wheler

Faversham

Mr Charles White

Derbyshire Western

Mr Henry White

Birkenhead East

Mr William Whiteley

Blaydon

Sir William Whitla

Queen's University of Belfast

Mr John Whitley

Halifax

Mr James Wignall

Forest of Dean

Mr Arthur Willey

Leeds Central

Mr David Williams

Swansea East

Dr John Williams

Llanelly

Mr Thomas Williams

Don Valley

Mr Cecil Wilson

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Colonel Murrough Wilson

Richmond (Yorks)

Mr Robert Wilson

Jarrow

Viscount Windsor

Ludlow

Mr Richard Winfrey

Norfolk South Western

Mrs Margaret Wintringham

Louth Borough

Mr Fredric Wise

Ilford

Viscount Wolmer

Aldershot

Hon. Edward Wood

Ripon

Sir Kingsley Wood

Woolwich West

Major Murdoch Wood

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central

Colonel Herbert Woodcock

Thornbury

Dr Thomas Worsfold

Mitcham

Mr William Wright

Rutherglen

Colonel Charles Yate

Melton

Major Robert Yerburgh

Dorset Southern

Mr Edward Young

Norwich

Mr Robert Young

Newton