All MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Mr Mabon Abraham

Rhondda West

Sir Francis Acland

Camborne

Mr Thomas Adair

Glasgow Shettleston

Mr William Adamson

Fife Western

Dr Christopher Addison

Shoreditch

Sir William Adkins

Middleton and Prestwich

Sir James Agg-Gardner

Cheltenham

Lieut-Colonel Charles Ainsworth

Bury

Mr Arthur Allen

Dunbartonshire

Major William Allen

Armagh North

Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery

Birmingham Sparkbrook

Mr Hugh Anderson

Londonderry North

Mr Edward Archdale

Fermanagh North

Lieut-Colonel Martin Archer-Shee

Finsbury

Mr Robert Armitage

Leeds Central

Mr Sydney Arnold

Penistone

Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley

Fylde

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Salford West

Hon. Waldorf Astor

Plymouth, Sutton

Mr Albert Atkey

Nottingham Central

Sir Herbert Austin

Birmingham King's Norton

Captain Edward Bagley

Farnworth

Mr John Baird

Rugby

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Bewdley

Mr Arthur Balfour

City of London

Mr George Balfour

Hampstead

Mr Robert Balfour

Glasgow Partick

Mr Frederick Banbury

City of London

Major Robert Barker

Sowerby

Mr Anderson Barlow

Salford South

Sir John Barlow

Frome

Mr George Barnes

Glasgow Gorbals

Major Harry Barnes

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Major Sir Richard Barnett

St Pancras South West

Sir Harry Barnston

Eddisbury

Mr Arthur Barrand

Pudsey and Otley

Sir Charles Barrie

Banffshire

Mr Hugh Barrie

Londonderry North

Sir Edmund Bartley-Denniss

Oldham

Sir Andrew Barton

Oldham

Mr Robert Barton

Wicklow West

Mr Pierce Beasley

Kerry East

Sir Edward Beauchamp

Lowestoft

Mr Arthur Beck

Saffron Walden

Hon. Sir Gervase Beckett

Scarborough and Whitby

Mr James Bell

Ormskirk

Colonel William Bell

Devizes

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Maidstone

Sir Arthur Benn

Plymouth Drake

Captain Sir Ion Benn

Greenwich

Captain William Benn

Leith

Mr Thomas Bennett

Sevenoaks

Sir John Bethell

East Ham North

Sir Henry Betterton

Rushcliffe

Mr Alfred Bigland

Birkenhead East

Mr Noel Billing

Hertford

Sir John Birchall

Leeds North East

Sir Alfred Bird

Wolverhampton West

Sir George Blades

Epsom

Sir Reginald Blair

Poplar Bow and Bromley

Sir Francis Blake

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Mr Thomas Blane

Leicester South

Mr Ernest Blythe

Monaghan North

Mr Harry Boland

Roscommon South

Lieut-Colonel Dennis Boles

Taunton

Major George Borwick

Croydon North

Mr Horatio Bottomley

Hackney South

Mr Charles Bowerman

Deptford

Colonel Henry Bowles

Enfield

Mr George Bowyer

Buckingham

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Bradford North

Mr William Brace

Abertillery

Captain Henry Brackenbury

Louth Borough

Sir Thomas Bramsdon

Portsmouth Central

Mr Henry Brassey

Peterborough

Major Charles Breese

Caernarvonshire

Mr Frank Briant

Lambeth North

Mr William Bridgeman

Oswestry

Mr William Briggs

Manchester, Blackley

Sir Harry Brittain

Acton

Mr George Britton

Bristol East

Mr Thomas Broad

Clay Cross

Mr William Bromfield

Leek

Colonel Sir Edward Brotherton

Wakefield

Mr James Brown

South Ayrshire

Mr Thomas Brown

Down North

Sir James Bruton

Gloucester

Lieut-Colonel Arthur Buchanan

Coatbridge

Lieut-Colonel Albert Buckley

Waterloo

Mr Donal Buckley

Kildare North

Sir William Bull

Hammersmith South

Mr William Burdett-Coutts

Westminster Abbey

Colonel Rowland Burdon

Sedgefield

Mr Charles Burgess

County Waterford

Lieut-Colonel Sir Alan Burgoyne

Kensington North

Mr James Burke

Tipperary Mid

Colonel Charles Burn

Torquay

Mr Thomas Burn

Belfast St Anne's

Sir John Butcher

City of York

Mr John Cairns

Morpeth

Mr John Campbell

Kingston upon Thames

Mr William Campion

Lewes

Mr Thomas Cape

Workington

Mr Charles Carew

Tiverton

Sir Edward Carlile

St Albans

Mr William Carr

Carlisle

Mr Edward Carson

Belfast Duncairn

Mr Rei Carter

Manchester, Withington

Mr William Carter

Mansfield

Mr Thomas Casey

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Mr Henry Cautley

East Grinstead

Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck

Nottingham South

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Portsmouth South

Sir Evelyn Cecil

Birmingham Aston

Lord Hugh Cecil

Oxford University

Lord Robert Cecil

Hitchin

Sir Robert Chadwick

Barrow-in-Furness

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Birmingham West

Mr Neville Chamberlain

Birmingham, Ladywood

Sir William Cheyne

Combined Scottish Universities

Lieut-Colonel Sir Harry Chilcott

Liverpool, Walton

Colonel Sir Smith Child

Stone

Mr Winston Churchill

Dundee

Mr John Clancy

Sligo North

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Hexham

Sir Robert Clough

Keighley

Mr James Clyde

Edinburgh North

Mr John Clynes

Manchester Platting

Sir Edward Coates

Lewisham West

Sir Stuart Coats

Surrey Eastern

Sir Cyril Cobb

Fulham West

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Reigate

Major Jack Cohen

Liverpool Fairfield

Sir Philip Colfox

Dorset Northern

Mr Michael Colivet

Limerick Borough

Mr Cornelius Collins

Limerick West

Mr Godfrey Collins

Greenock

Mr Michael Collins

Cork South

Brigadier-General Richard Colvin

Epping

Sir Joseph Compton-Rickett

Pontefract

Sir Martin Conway

Combined English Universities

Sir Richard Cooper

Walsall

Captain Colin Coote

Isle of Ely

Mr William Coote

Tyrone South

Major Sir William Cope

Llandaff and Barry

Sir Edwin Cornwall

Bethnal Green North East

Mr Clifford Cory

St Ives

Sir James Cory

Cardiff South

Mr William Cosgrave

Kilkenny North

Sir George Courthope

Rye

Mr Dugald Cowan

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr William Cowan

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern

Hon. William Cozens-Hardy

Norfolk Southern

Hon. Charles Craig

Antrim South

Lieut-Colonel James Craig

Down Mid

Mr Norman Craig

Isle of Thanet

Sir Henry Craik

Combined Scottish Universities

Mr Henry Croft

Bournemouth

Mr William Crooks

Woolwich East

Mr James Crowley

Kerry North

Dr John Crowley

Mayo North

Viscount Curzon

Battersea South

Dr Bryan Cusack

Galway North

Lieut-Colonel Sir Godfrey Dalrymple-White

Southport

Mr Davison Dalziel

Lambeth Brixton

Sir James Dalziel

Kirkcaldy District of Burghs

Mr John Davidson

Fareham

Mr Alfred Davies

Clitheroe

Mr Alfred Davies

Lincoln

Mr David Davies

Montgomeryshire

Sir David Davies

Denbigh

Sir Joseph Davies

Crewe

Mr Thomas Davies

Cirencester and Tewkesbury

Sir William Davies

Bristol South

Mr John Davison

Smethwick

Sir William Davison

Kensington South

Mr James Dawes

Southwark South East

Countess Constance de Markievicz

Dublin St Patrick's

Mr Liam De Roiste

Cork Borough

Mr Eamonn De Valera

Mayo East

Lieut-Colonel Percy Dean

Blackburn

Captain John Denison-Pender

Wandsworth Balham and Tooting

Mr John Dennis

Birmingham Deritend

Mr Joseph Devlin

Belfast Falls

Commander Henry Dewhurst

Northwich

Mr Herbert Dixon

Belfast Pottinger

Sir Maurice Dockrell

Dublin Rathmines

Mr James Dolan

Leitrim

Mr Thompson Donald

Belfast Victoria

Mr Patrick Donnelly

Armagh South

Mr Arthur Du Cros

Wandsworth Clapham

Mr William Du Pre

Wycombe

Mr George Duffy

Dublin South

Mr Edmund Duggan

Meath South

Viscount Duncannon

Dover

Mr Clifford Edgar

Richmond (Surrey)

Mr William Edge

Bolton

Mr Allen Edwards

East Ham South

Sir Charles Edwards

Bedwellty

Lieut-Colonel John Edwards

Aberavon

Mr John Edwards

Neath

Mr Walter Elliot

Lanark

Sir George Elliott

Islington West

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Kingston upon Hull South West

Mr Seán Etchingham

Wicklow East

Mr Worthington Evans

Colchester

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Evesham

Mr Francis Fahy

Galway South

Captain Michael Falcon

Norfolk Eastern

Mr Bertram Falle

Portsmouth North

Major Alexander Farquharson

Leeds North

Sir Arthur Fell

Great Yarmouth

Hon. Eustace Fiennes

Banbury

Mr Samuel Finney

Stoke-on-Trent Burslem

Mr Herbert Fisher

Combined English Universities

Mr Thomas Fitzgerald

Dublin Pembroke

Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy

Daventry

Sir James Flannery

Maldon

Sir Henry Foreman

Hammersmith North

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Monmouth

Mr Henry Forster

Bromley

Captain Charles Foxcroft

Bath

Mr Gerald France

Batley and Morley

Major Sir Keith Fraser

Harborough

Mr Samuel Galbraith

Spennymoor

Mr Peter Galligan

Cavan West

Mr Edwin Gange

Bristol North

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Ipswich

Mr James Gardiner

Kinross and Western

Mr Ernest Gardner

Windsor

Sir Auckland Geddes

Basingstoke

Sir Eric Geddes

Cambridge

Mr George Gibbs

Bristol West

Mr James Gilbert

Southwark Central

Mr John Gilmour

Glasgow Pollok

Mr Laurence Ginnell

Westmeath

Mr Harold Glanville

Bermondsey West Bermondsey

Colonel Ralph Glyn

Clackmannan and Eastern

Sir Park Goff

Cleveland

Lieut-Colonel Alexander Gordon

Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central

Mr James Gould

Cardiff Central

Sir Edward Goulding

Worcester

Mr Duncan Graham

Hamilton

Mr William Graham

Edinburgh Central

Sir James Grant

Whitehaven

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Mr Ernest Gray

Accrington

Lieut-Colonel Sir Henry Grayson

Birkenhead West

Mr Albert Green

Derby

Mr Joseph Green

Leicester West

Sir Walter Greene

Hackney North

Mr Hamar Greenwood

Sunderland

Mr Harry Greer

Wells

Mr Henry Gregory

Derbyshire Southern

Colonel Sir James Greig

Renfrewshire Western

Mr John Gretton

Burton

Mr Arthur Griffith

Cavan East

Mr Arthur Griffith-Boscawen

Dudley

Mr Thomas Griffiths

Pontypool

Sir William Griggs

Ilford

Mr William Gritten

Hartlepools, The

Mr Thomas Grundy

Rother Valley

Hon. Frederick Guest

Dorset Eastern

Mr John Guest

Hemsworth

Hon. Oscar Guest

Loughborough

Hon. Rupert Guinness

Southend-on-Sea

Lieut-Colonel Walter Guinness

Bury St Edmunds

Mr Rupert Gwynne

Eastbourne

Sir Douglas Hacking

Chorley

Mr Augustine Hailwood

Manchester Ardwick

Mr Douglas Hall

Isle of Wight

Lieut-Colonel Sir Frederick Hall

Camberwell Dulwich

Mr Frederick Hall

Normanton

Mr Eldred Hallas

Birmingham Duddeston

Mr Angus Hambro

Dorset Southern

Major Collingwood Hamilton

Altrincham

Mr John Hancock

Belper

Sir Charles Hanson

Bodmin

Mr Thomas Harbison

Tyrone North East

Sir John Harmood-Banner

Liverpool Everton

Mr Cecil Harmsworth

Luton

Sir Robert Harmsworth

Caithness and Sutherland

Sir Henry Harris

Paddington South

Mr Vernon Hartshorn

Ogmore

Mr Thomas Harvey

Leeds West

Mr Lewis Haslam

Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)

Mr Arthur Hayday

Nottingham West

Mr John Hayes

Cork West

Dr Richard Hayes

Limerick East

Mr Evan Hayward

Seaham

Hon. Claud Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby

Rutland and Stamford

Colonel Sir Vivian Henderson

Glasgow Tradeston

Major Sir George Hennessy

Winchester

Mr Charles Henry

The Wrekin

Mr Denis Henry

Londonderry South

Hon. Aubrey Herbert

Yeovil

Mr Dennis Herbert

Watford

Mr Gordon Hewart

Leicester East

Brigadier-General Thomas Hickman

Wolverhampton Bilston

Sir Charles Higham

Islington South

Colonel Frank Hilder

Essex South Eastern

Sir Samuel Hill-Wood

High Peak

Mr John Hills

City of Durham

Mr John Hinds

Carmarthen

Mr George Hirst

Wentworth

Mr Samuel Hoare

Chelsea

Mr John Hodge

Manchester, Gorton

Mr James Hogge

Edinburgh East

Sir Gerald Hohler

Rochester Gillingham

Mr Stanley Holmes

Derbyshire North Eastern

Sir Joseph Hood

Wimbledon

Sir Harry Hope

Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western

Mr James Hope

Sheffield Central

Mr John Hope

Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire

Colonel John Hope

Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern

Mr John Hopkins

St Pancras South East

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Mossley

Mr Edward Hopkinson

Manchester Clayton

Sir Robert Horne

Glasgow Hillhead

Mr William Horne

Guildford

Sir Robert Houston

Liverpool West Toxteth

Mr Stephen Howard

Sudbury

Mr Ralph Hudson

Sunderland

Mr Spencer Hughes

Stockport

Sir Ellis Hume-Williams

Bassetlaw

General Sir Archibald Hunter

Lancaster

Mr Thomas Hunter

Cork North East

Lieut-General Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston

Bute and Northern

Sir Percy Hurd

Frome

Sir Gerald Hurst

Manchester Moss Side

Mr Albert Illingworth

Heywood and Radcliffe

Mr Thomas Inskip

Bristol Central

Mr David Irving

Burnley

Mr Francis Jackson

Howdenshire

Captain John Jameson

Edinburgh West

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Birmingham, Yardley

Mr Charles Jesson

Walthamstow West

Sir Neville Jodrell

King's Lynn

Sir Stanley Johnson

Walthamstow East

Mr Joseph Johnstone

Renfrewshire Eastern

Mr Edgar Jones

Merthyr Tydfil Merthyr

Sir Evan Jones

Pembrokeshire

Sir George Jones

Stoke Newington

Sir Henry Jones

Merionethshire

Mr John Jones

West Ham Silvertown

Mr Josiah Jones

Llanelly

Mr William Jones

Hornsey

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Twickenham

Mr Frederick Kellaway

Bedford

Major Frederick Kelley

Rotherham

Mr Edward Kelly

Donegal East

Mr Thomas Kelly

Dublin St Stephen's Green

Mr David Kent

Cork East

Mr Barnet Kenyon

Chesterfield

Mr Peter Kerr-Smiley

Antrim North

Mr James Kidd

Linlithgowshire

Mr James Kiley

Stepney Whitechapel and St George's

Commodore Henry King

Norfolk Northern

Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke

Plymouth, Devonport

Major Eric Knight

Kidderminster

Captain Henry Knights

Camberwell North

Mr George Lambert

South Molton

Mr George Lane-Fox

Barkston Ash

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Wandsworth Streatham

Sir Joseph Larmor

Cambridge University

Sir Alfred Law

Rochdale

Mr Bonar Law

Glasgow Central

Mr Frank Lawless

Dublin North

Mr James Lennon

County Carlow

Mr John Lewis

University of Wales

Mr Thomas Lewis

Pontypool

Mr William Lindsay

Belfast Cromac

Sir Robert Lister

Stroud

Mr George Lloyd

Shrewsbury

Sir George Lloyd

Staffordshire Western

Mr David Lloyd George

Caernarvon District of Boroughs

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Hendon

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Wood Green

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Huntingdonshire

Mr Walter Long

Westminster St George's

Mr James Lonsdale

Armagh Mid

Mr John Lorden

St Pancras North

Mr John Lort-Williams

Bermondsey Rotherhithe

Captain Charles Loseby

Bradford East

Sir Francis Lowe

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Major Hon. Christopher Lowther

Cumberland Northern

Colonel Claude Lowther

Lonsdale

Mr James Lowther

Penrith and Cockermouth

Mr William Lunn

Rothwell

Sir Charles Lyle

West Ham Stratford

Mr Alexander Lyle-Samuel

Eye

Mr Diarmid Lynch

Cork South East

Mr Finian Lynch

Kerry South

Sir Robert Lynn

Belfast Woodvale

Mr Laurance Lyon

Hastings

Mr Alexander MacCabe

Sligo South

Mr Joseph MacDonagh

Tipperary North

Mr David Macdonald

Bothwell

Mr John Macdonald

Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs

Mr John MacEntee

Monaghan South

Sir Halford Mackinder

Glasgow Camlachie

Mr Donald Maclean

Peebles and Southern

Mr Neil Maclean

Glasgow Govan

Mr John Macleod

Glasgow Kelvingrove

Sir Donald Macmaster

Chertsey

Mr Thomas Macnamara

Camberwell North West

Professor John MacNeill

National University

Sir James Macpherson

Ross and Cromarty

Mr Frederick Macquisten

Glasgow Springburn

Mr Terence MacSwiney

Cork Mid

Mr Jeremiah MacVeagh

Down South

Sir Henry Maddocks

Nuneaton

Sir Philip Magnus

London University

Mr Ian Malcolm

Croydon South

Sir Henry Mallaby-Deeley

Willesden East

Mr Frederick Mallalieu

Colne Valley

Mr Cecil Malone

Leyton East

Major Patrick Malone

Tottenham South

Sir Edward Manville

Coventry

Sir George Marks

Cornwall Northern

Sir John Marriott

Oxford

Mr Albert Martin

Romford

Mr Robert Mason

Wansbeck

Mr Joseph McBride

Mayo West

Sir John McCallum

Paisley

Lieut-Colonel Robert McCalmont

Antrim East

Mr Pierce McCann

Tipperary East

Dr Patrick McCartan

King's County

Mr Charles McCurdy

Northampton

Dr Bouverie McDonald

Wallasey

Mr Joseph McGrath

Dublin St James's

Mr Samuel McGuffin

Belfast Shankill

Mr Joseph McGuinness

Longford

Hon. Henry McLaren

Bosworth

Mr Robert McLaren

Lanarkshire Northern

Lieut-Colonel Charles McLean

Brigg

Major Gilbert McMicking

Galloway

Mr Ronald McNeill

Canterbury

Mr Liam Mellowes

Galway East

Mr Ernest Meysey-Thompson

Birmingham Handsworth

Sir William Middlebrook

Leeds South

Mr Francis Mildmay

Totnes

Sir William Mitchell-Thomson

Glasgow Maryhill

Mr Thomas Moles

Belfast Ormeau

Mr Patrick Moloney

Tipperary South

Major John Molson

Gainsborough

Sir Alfred Mond

Swansea West

Mr Edwin Montagu

Cambridgeshire

Major-General Hon. Sir Newton Moore

Islington North

Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon

Rochester Chatham

Lieut-Colonel Walter Morden

Brentford and Chiswick

Captain Algernon Moreing

Buckrose

Lieut-Colonel David Morgan

Rhondda East

Mr Thomas Morison

Inverness

Mr Richard Morris

Battersea North

Mr Hugh Morrison

Salisbury

Major Sir Arthur Morrison-Bell

Honiton

Mr Oswald Mosley

Harrow

Sir William Mount

Newbury

Mr Richard Mulcahy

Dublin Clontarf

Mr Robert Munro

Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire

Sir Charles Murchison

Kingston upon Hull East

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Arthur Murray

Kincardine and Western

Mr Charles Murray

Edinburgh South

Hon. Charles Murray

Glasgow St Rollox

Dr Donald Murray

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Mr John Murray

Leeds West

Major William Murray

Dumfriesshire

Colonel Sir Joseph Nall

Manchester Hulme

Mr Arthur Neal

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Mr Robert Nelson

Motherwell

Lieut-Colonel John Newman

Finchley

Sir Robert Newman

Exeter

Sir Harry Newton

Harwich

Commander Sir Edward Nicholl

Penryn and Falmouth

Mr Reginald Nicholson

Doncaster

Colonel William Nicholson

Petersfield

Sir Herbert Nield

Ealing

Sir Henry Norman

Blackburn

Colonel Sir Henry Norris

Fulham East

Sir John Norton-Griffiths

Wandsworth Central

Mr Arthur O'Connor

Kildare South

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Liverpool Scotland

Mr Joseph O'Doherty

Donegal North

Mr James O'Grady

Leeds South East

Mr Brian O'Higgins

Clare West

Mr Kevin O'Higgins

Queen's County

Mr Patrick O'Keefe

Cork North

Mr John O'Kelly

County Louth

Mr Sean O'Kelly

Dublin College Green

Mr John O'Mahony

Fermanagh South

Mr Padraic O'Maille

Galway Connemara

Mr James O'Mara

Kilkenny South

Hon. Hugh O'Neill

Antrim Mid

Mr Alfred Onions

Caerphilly

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Stafford

Brigadier-General George Palmer

Westbury

Major Godfrey Palmer

Jarrow

Mr James Parker

Cannock

Sir Albert Parkinson

Blackpool

Mr John Parkinson

Wigan

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Parry

Flintshire

Mr Herbert Paul

Northampton

Sir William Pearce

Stepney Limehouse

Mr Herbert Pease

Darlington

Lieut-Colonel Robert Peel

Woodbridge

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Sidney Peel

Uxbridge

Sir John Pennefather

Liverpool Kirkdale

Mr Charles Percy

Tynemouth

Sir William Perring

Paddington North

Major-General Sir Ivor Philipps

Southampton

Sir Owen Philipps

City of Chester

Lieut-Colonel Emil Pickering

Dewsbury

Sir Philip Pilditch

Spelthorne

Mr George Plunkett

Roscommon North

Sir Ernest Pollock

Warwick and Leamington

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Lewisham East

Mr John Pratt

Glasgow Cathcart

Major Sir William Prescott

Tottenham North

Mr Ernest Pretyman

Chelmsford

Mr Rowland Prothero

Oxford University

Mr Charles Pulley

Hereford

Mr Henry Purchase

Lambeth Kennington

Mr Henry Rae

Shipley

Sir William Raeburn

Dunbartonshire

Mr Peter Raffan

Leigh

Captain George Ramsden

Elland

Mr John Randles

Manchester Exchange

Mr James Rankin

Liverpool East Toxteth

Lieutenant Alfred Raper

Islington East

Mr Henry Ratcliffe

Bradford Central

Lieut-Colonel Nathan Raw

Liverpool Wavertree

Mr John Rawlinson

Cambridge University

Mr William Redmond

Waterford Borough

Mr John Rees

Nottingham East

Captain John Rees

Barnstaple

Mr David Reid

Down East

Mr John Remer

Macclesfield

Mr James Remnant

Holborn

Mr Athelstan Rendall

Thornbury

Mr George Renwick

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Mr Thomas Richards

Ebbw Vale

Mr Albion Richardson

Camberwell Peckham

Mr Alexander Richardson

Gravesend

Mr Robert Richardson

Houghton-le-Spring

Mr Frederick Roberts

West Bromwich

Mr George Roberts

Norwich

Sir Samuel Roberts

Sheffield Ecclesall

Mr Sidney Robinson

Breconshire and Radnorshire

Mr Thomas Robinson

Stretford

Mr Adam Rodger

Rutherglen

Sir Hallewell Rogers

Birmingham Moseley

Mr Frank Rose

Aberdeen North

Mr Lionel de Rothschild

Aylesbury

Lieut-Colonel Richard Roundell

Skipton

Mr James Rowlands

Dartford

Mr William Royce

Holland with Boston

Mr Thomas Royden

Bootle

Mr Edmund Royds

Grantham

Mr John Rutherford

Darwen

Mr Watson Rutherford

Liverpool Edge Hill

Dr James Ryan

Wexford South

Mr Arthur Samuel

Farnham

Mr Harry Samuel

Lambeth Norwood

Mr Samuel Samuel

Wandsworth Putney

Mr Arthur Samuels

Dublin University

Mr Robert Sanders

Bridgwater

Sir Philip Sassoon

Hythe

Mr Alexander Scott

Glasgow Bridgeton

Mr Leslie Scott

Liverpool Exchange

Sir Samuel Scott

St Marylebone

Sir William Seager

Cardiff East

Mr William Sears

Mayo South

Mr James Seddon

Stoke-on-Trent Hanley

Major-General John Seely

Ilkeston

Mr James Sexton

St Helens

Mr Philip Shanahan

Dublin Harbour

Hon. Alexander Shaw

Kilmarnock

Mr Thomas Shaw

Preston

Mr William Shaw

Forfarshire

Mr Alfred Short

Wednesbury

Mr Edward Shortt

Newcastle upon Tyne West

Mr Matthew Simm

Wallsend

Mr Charles Sitch

Kingswinford

Mr Albert Smith

Nelson and Colne

Mr F.E. Smith

Liverpool, West Derby

Mr Harold Smith

Warrington

Mr Walter Smith

Wellingborough

Sir Waldron Smithers

Chislehurst

Mr George Spencer

Broxtowe

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Tonbridge

Mr Benjamin Spoor

Bishop Auckland

Sir Alexander Sprot

Fife Eastern

Mr Austin Stack

Kerry West

Mr Michael Staines

Dublin St Michan's

Sir Beville Stanier

Ludlow

Sir Albert Stanley

Ashton-under-Lyne

Lieut-Colonel George Stanley

Preston

Mr Charles Stanton

Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

Mr John Starkey

Newark

Major Samuel Steel

Ashford

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Birmingham Erdington

Lieut-Colonel Henry Stephenson

Sheffield Park

Mr Marshall Stevens

Eccles

Mr Gershom Stewart

Wirral

Mr Robert Stoker

Manchester Rusholme

Mr Edward Strauss

Southwark North

Mr John Sturrock

Montrose District of Burghs

Sir Wilfred Sugden

Royton

Brigadier-General Herbert Surtees

Gateshead

Sir William Sutherland

Argyll

Mr John Swan

Barnard Castle

Mr Joseph Sweeney

Donegal West

Mr Roger Sweetman

Wexford North

Lord Edmund Talbot

Chichester

Mr Gustavus Talbot

Hemel Hempstead

Mr John Taylor

Dumbarton District of Burghs

Mr John Taylor

Chester-le-Street

Mr George Terrell

Chippenham

Captain Reginald Terrell

Henley

Mr James Thomas

Derby

Brigadier-General Sir Owen Thomas

Anglesey

Sir Robert Thomas

Wrexham

Mr Charles Thomas-Stanford

Brighton

Mr Frederick Thomson

Aberdeen South

Mr Walter Thomson

Middlesbrough West

Mr George Thorne

Wolverhampton East

Mr William Thorne

West Ham Plaistow

Mr Thomas Tickler

Grimsby

Mr Benjamin Tillett

Salford North

Mr Robert Tootill

Bolton

Mr Maximilian Townley

Mid Bedfordshire

Mr George Tryon

Brighton

Viscount Turnour

Horsham and Worthing

Mr Edmund Turton

Thirsk and Malton

Mr Matthew Vaughan-Davies

Cardiganshire

Mr Douglas Vickers

Sheffield, Hallam

Mr Robert Waddington

Rossendale

Colonel William Walker

Widnes

Mr John Wallace

Dunfermline District of Burghs

Mr James Walsh

Cork Borough

Mr Stephen Walsh

Ince

Mr John Walters

Sheffield, Brightside

Mr James Walton

Don Valley

Mr Joseph Walton

Barnsley

Colonel Albert Ward

Kingston upon Hull North West

Mr John Ward

Stoke-on-Trent Stoke

Mr Peter Ward

Donegal South

Mr William Ward

Southampton

Major Charles Ward-Jackson

Leominster

Mr George Wardle

Stockport

Major Walter Waring

Blaydon

Mr Thomas Warner

Lichfield

Sir Alfred Warren

Edmonton

Mr John Wason

Orkney and Shetland

Mr Alfred Waterson

Kettering

Captain John Watson

Stockton-on-Tees

Colonel Josiah Wedgwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Lieut-Colonel William Weigall

Horncastle

Colonel John Weston

Westmorland

Mr Granville Wheler

Faversham

Mr Charles White

Derbyshire Western

Sir William Whitla

Queen's University of Belfast

Mr John Whitley

Halifax

Mr Thomas Whittaker

Spen Valley

Brigadier-General John Wigan

Abingdon

Mr James Wignall

Forest of Dean

Sir Ernest Wild

West Ham Upton

Mr Alexander Wilkie

Dundee

Lieut-Colonel Francis Willey

Bradford South

Mr Aneurin Williams

Consett

Mr Charles Williams

Tavistock

Mr John Williams

Gower

Lieut-Colonel Penry Williams

Middlesbrough East

Colonel Sir Rhys Williams

Banbury

Mr Robert Williams

Dorset Western

Mr Thomas Williams

Swansea East

Mr Archibald Williamson

Moray and Nairnshire

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Wills

Weston-Super-Mare

Mr Arthur Wilson

Holderness

Mr Daniel Wilson

Down West

Mr John Wilson

Stourbridge

Mr Joseph Wilson

South Shields

Lieut-Colonel Leslie Wilson

Reading

Sir Mathew Wilson

Bethnal Green South West

Colonel Murrough Wilson

Richmond (Yorks)

Mr William Wilson

Westhoughton

Mr Henry Wilson-Fox

Tamworth

Mr Richard Winfrey

Norfolk South Western

Viscount Wolmer

Aldershot

Hon. Edward Wood

Ripon

Colonel John Wood

Stalybridge and Hyde

Sir Kingsley Wood

Woolwich West

Sir Robert Woods

Dublin University

Mr William Woolcock

Hackney Central

Dr Thomas Worsfold

Mitcham

Lieut-Colonel Harry Wrightson

Leyton West

Colonel Charles Yate

Melton

Mr Alfred Yeo

Poplar South Poplar

Mr Edward Young

Norwich

Sir Frederick Young

Swindon

Mr Robert Young

Newton

Mr William Young

Perth

Mr George Younger

Ayr District of Burghs