Holly Mumby-Croft

Conservative MP for Scunthorpe

Holly Mumby-Croft’s voting in Parliament

Holly Mumby-Croft is a Conservative MP, and on the vast majority of issues votes the same way as other Conservative MPs.

This is a random selection of Holly Mumby-Croft’s votes.

Last updated: 17 Jan 2024. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Holly Mumby-Croft’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Holly Mumby-Croft’s full vote analysis page for more.

Holly Mumby-Croft has occasionally rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Recent appearances

More of Holly Mumby-Croft’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Conservative MP for Scunthorpe

Entered the House of Commons on 13 December 2019 — General election

Expenses

Topics of interest

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Driving Tests: Scunthorpe
  • HIV Infection: Drugs
  • UK Emissions Trading Scheme
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • Assessments: Coronavirus

Currently held offices

  • Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) (since 13 Dec 2022)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee (22 Feb 2023 to 1 Mar 2023)
  • Member, National Security Bill Committee (29 Jun 2022 to 18 Oct 2022)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 19 Feb 2024.

2. (a) Support linked to an MP but received by a local party organisation or indirectly via a central party organisation
Name of donor: Carlton Club Political Committee
Address of donor: 69 St James's Street, London SW1A 1PJ
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £4,150
Donor status: unincorporated association
(Registered 25 August 2023)
Name of donor: The 1900 Club
Address of donor: 4 Barton Street, London SW1P 3NG
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £2,500
Donor status: unincorporated association
(Registered 30 January 2024)
8. Miscellaneous
From 20 March 2020, a member of the North Lincs Town Board. This is an unpaid role. (Registered 01 April 2020)
From 3 May 2022, Member of the Board of Directors for North Lincolnshire Community Energy (NLCE), which aims to reduce the carbon footprint of schools and community buildings in Scunthorpe. This is an unpaid role. (Registered 15 June 2022)

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)