Angela Crawley

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Pensions)

Scottish National Party MP for Lanark and Hamilton East

@angelacrawleymp https://facebook.com/Angela-Crawley-for-Westminster-Lanark-Hamilton-East-404900139669473

Angela Crawley’s voting in Parliament

Angela Crawley is a Scottish National Party MP, and on the vast majority of issues votes the same way as other Scottish National Party MPs.

This is a selection of Angela Crawley’s votes.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Angela Crawley’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Angela Crawley’s full vote analysis page for more.

Angela Crawley has never rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Last updated: 19 Dec 2018

Recent appearances

More of Angela Crawley’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Scottish National Party MP for Lanark and Hamilton East

Entered the House of Commons on 8 May 2015 — General election

Social Media

Expenses

Topics of interest

Angela Crawley campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Home Office
  • Ministry of Justice
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • HM Treasury
  • Children: Maintenance
  • Employment Tribunals Service: Fees and Charges
  • Universal Credit
  • Social Security Benefits
  • Detention Centres: Sexual Offences

Currently held offices

  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Pensions) (since 1 Jul 2018)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Youth affairs) (since 1 Jul 2018)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Children and Families) (since 1 Jul 2018)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Equalities) (since 1 Jul 2018)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee (since 11 Sep 2017)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Disabilities) (since 20 Jun 2017)

Other offices held in the past

  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Family Support) (20 Jun 2017 to 1 Jul 2018)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing) (20 Jun 2017 to 1 Jul 2018)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Child Maintenance) (20 Jun 2017 to 1 Jul 2018)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee (6 Jul 2015 to 3 May 2017)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Equalities, Women and Children) (20 May 2015 to 1 Jul 2018)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 7 Jan 2019.

Nil

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.

Profile photo: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)