Emma Reynolds

Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East

@EmmaReynoldsMP https://facebook.com/EmmaReynoldsMP

The office of Emma Reynolds MP has informed us that Emma was not available for votes in the House of Commons between from June 2017 to December 2017 as she was on maternity leave. This affects the numerology section below. Please note that Ms Reynolds continued to submit written PQs throughout this period.

Emma Reynolds’s voting in Parliament

Emma Reynolds is a Labour MP, and on the vast majority of issues votes the same way as other Labour MPs.

This is a selection of Emma Reynolds’s votes.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Emma Reynolds’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Emma Reynolds’s full vote analysis page for more.

Emma Reynolds has hardly ever rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Last updated: 19 Nov 2018

Recent appearances

  • Exiting the European Union 10 Dec 2018

    Will the Prime Minister be clear that she is seeking an exchange of letters of reassurance with the EU, not a change to the text of the withdrawal agreement?
  • Written Answers — Department for International Trade: Trade Fairs 10 Dec 2018

    To ask the Secretary of State for International Trade, what estimate his Department has made of the cost to the public purse of Government support for UK companies seeking to take part in overseas exhibitions in the latest period for which information is available.

More of Emma Reynolds’s recent appearances

RSS feed (?)

Profile

Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East

Entered the House of Commons on 6 May 2010 — General election

Social Media

Expenses

Topics of interest

Emma Reynolds campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Communities and Local Government
  • Department of Health
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Home Office
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Right to Buy Scheme
  • Housing: Construction
  • UK Trade with EU
  • Land
  • Written Questions: Government Responses

Currently held offices

  • Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union (since 11 Sep 2017)

Other offices held in the past

  • Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union (31 Oct 2016 to 3 May 2017)
  • Member, Health and Social Care Committee (26 Oct 2015 to 31 Oct 2016)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (8 May 2015 to 14 Sep 2015)
  • Shadow Minister (Housing) (7 Oct 2013 to 8 May 2015)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (7 Oct 2010 to 7 Oct 2013)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee (12 Jul 2010 to 2 Nov 2010)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Numerology

Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site. More about this

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 3 Dec 2018.

4. Visits outside the UK
Name of donor: British Council (in partnership with Algebris, Fincantieri and Leonardo)
Address of donor: San Sebastianello 16, 00817 Roma, Italy

Estimate of the probable value (or amount of any donation): For my husband and me, food £190 and accommodation £190, total value £380

Destination of visit: Siena, Italy

Dates of visit: 20-22 September 2018

Purpose of visit: To attend the XXVI Pontignano Conference.

(Registered 30 October 2018)

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Note for journalists and researchers: The data on this page may be used freely, on condition that TheyWorkForYou.com is cited as the source.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.