All MLAs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gerry Adams

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Dr Ian Adamson

Belfast East UUP

Mr Fraser Agnew

Belfast North Independent

Steven Agnew

North Down Green

Steve Aiken

South Antrim UUP

Lord John Alderdice

Belfast East Speaker

Andy Allen

Belfast East UUP

Jim Allister

North Antrim Traditional Unionist Voice

Martina Anderson

Foyle Sinn Féin

Sydney Anderson

Upper Bann DUP

Caoimhe Archibald

East Londonderry Sinn Féin

Ms Pauline Armitage

East Londonderry Independent

Billy Armstrong

Mid Ulster UUP

Kellie Armstrong

Strangford Alliance

Alex Attwood

Belfast West

Clare Bailey

Belfast South Green

Rosemary Barton

Fermanagh and South Tyrone UUP

Norah Beare

Lagan Valley UUP

Doug Beattie

Upper Bann UUP

Roy Beggs

East Antrim UUP

Billy Bell

Lagan Valley UUP

Eileen Bell

North Down Alliance

Jonathan Bell

Strangford DUP

Mr Tom Benson

Strangford UUP

Paul Berry

Newry and Armagh Independent

Esmond Birnie

Belfast South UUP

Mr Norman Boyd

South Antrim NIUP

Cathal Boylan

Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

Michaela Boyle

West Tyrone Sinn Féin

Dominic Bradley

Newry and Armagh

Mary Bradley

Foyle

Maurice Bradley

East Londonderry DUP

P J Bradley

South Down

Paula Bradley

Belfast North DUP

Sinéad Bradley

South Down

Paula Bradshaw

Belfast South Alliance

Mickey Brady

Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

Allan Bresland

West Tyrone DUP

Francie Brolly

East Londonderry Sinn Féin

Lord Wallace Browne

Belfast East DUP

Keith Buchanan

Mid Ulster DUP

Thomas Buchanan

West Tyrone DUP

Jonathan Buckley

Upper Bann DUP

Joanne Bunting

Belfast East DUP

Thomas Burns

South Antrim

David Burnside

South Antrim UUP

Paul Butler

Lagan Valley Sinn Féin

Robbie Butler

Lagan Valley UUP

Joe Byrne

West Tyrone

Pól Callaghan

Foyle

Pam Cameron

South Antrim DUP

Gregory Campbell

East Londonderry DUP

Mr Mervyn Carrick

Upper Bann DUP

Gerry Carroll

Belfast West People Before Profit Alliance

Mrs Joan Carson

Fermanagh and South Tyrone UUP

Pat Catney

Lagan Valley

Alan Chambers

North Down UUP

Trevor Clarke

South Antrim DUP

Willie Clarke

South Down Sinn Féin

Seamus Close

Lagan Valley Alliance

Wilson Clyde

South Antrim DUP

Fred Cobain

Belfast North UUP

Judith Cochrane

Belfast East Alliance

Adrian Cochrane-Watson

South Antrim UUP

Michael Copeland

Belfast East UUP

Robert Coulter

North Antrim UUP

Mrs Annie Courtney

Foyle

Mr Michael Coyle

East Londonderry

Jonathan Craig

Lagan Valley DUP

Leslie Cree

North Down UUP

John Dallat

East Londonderry

Mr Duncan Dalton

South Antrim UUP

Mr Ivan Davis

Lagan Valley UUP

George Dawson

East Antrim DUP

Bairbre de Brún

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Kieran Deeny

West Tyrone Independent

Maurice Devenney

Foyle DUP

Stewart Dickson

East Antrim Alliance

Linda Dillon

Mid Ulster Sinn Féin

Gerard Diver

Foyle

Jo-Anne Dobson

Upper Bann UUP

Diane Dodds

Belfast West DUP

Nigel Dodds

Belfast North DUP

Mr Arthur Doherty

East Londonderry

Pat Doherty

West Tyrone Sinn Féin

Jemma Dolan

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Jeffrey M. Donaldson

Lagan Valley DUP

Geraldine Dougan

Mid Ulster Independent

Mr Boyd Douglas

East Londonderry UUAP

Sammy Douglas

Belfast East DUP

Gordon Dunne

North Down DUP

Mark Durkan

Foyle

Mark Durkan

Foyle

Alex Easton

North Down DUP

Colum Eastwood

Foyle

Tom Elliott

Fermanagh and South Tyrone UUP

Reg Empey

Belfast East UUP

George Ennis

Strangford DUP

Sinéad Ennis

South Down Sinn Féin

David Ervine

Belfast East PUP

Marietta Farrell

Lagan Valley

Sean Farren

North Antrim

Stephen Farry

North Down Alliance

Megan Fearon

Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

Mr John Fee

Newry and Armagh

Michael Ferguson

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Phil Flanagan

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Órlaithí Flynn

Belfast West Sinn Féin

David Ford

South Antrim Alliance

Arlene Foster

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Independent Unionist

Mr Sam Foster

Fermanagh and South Tyrone UUP

Paul Frew

North Antrim DUP

Tommy Gallagher

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Samuel Gardiner

Upper Bann UUP

Mr Oliver Gibson

West Tyrone DUP

Simpson Gibson

Strangford DUP

Colm Gildernew

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Michelle Gildernew

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Paul Girvan

South Antrim DUP

Paul Givan

Lagan Valley DUP

Sir John Gorman

North Down UUP

Brenda Hale

Lagan Valley DUP

Simon Hamilton

Strangford DUP

Mr Tom Hamilton

Strangford UUP

Carmel Hanna

Belfast South

Claire Hanna

Belfast South

Mr Denis Haughey

Mid Ulster

Lord William Alexander Hay

Foyle DUP

Christopher Hazzard

South Down Sinn Féin

Dr Joe Hendron

Belfast West

David Hilditch

East Antrim DUP

Norman Hillis

East Londonderry UUP

Mr John Hume

Foyle

William Humphrey

Belfast North DUP

Derek Hussey

West Tyrone UUP

Ross Hussey

West Tyrone UUP

Mr Billy Hutchinson

Belfast North PUP

Mr Roger Hutchinson

East Antrim DUP

Davy Hyland

Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

William Irwin

Newry and Armagh DUP

Mr Gardiner Kane

North Antrim Independent

Declan Kearney

South Antrim Sinn Féin

Catherine Kelly

West Tyrone Sinn Féin

Dolores Kelly

Upper Bann

Gerry Kelly

Belfast North Sinn Féin

Mr John Kelly

Mid Ulster Sinn Féin

Danny Kennedy

Newry and Armagh UUP

Lord John Kilclooney

Strangford UUP

Danny Kinahan

South Antrim UUP

Billy Leonard

East Londonderry Sinn Féin

Mr James Leslie

North Antrim UUP

Patricia Lewsley

Lagan Valley

Emma Little Pengelly

Belfast South DUP

Anna Lo

Belfast South Alliance

Carla Lockhart

Upper Bann DUP

Phillip Logan

North Antrim DUP

Naomi Long

Belfast East Alliance

Trevor Lunn

Lagan Valley Alliance

Sean Lynch

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Gordon Lyons

East Antrim DUP

Chris Lyttle

Belfast East Alliance

Alban Maginness

Belfast North

Nichola Mallon

Belfast North

Mr Seamus Mallon

Newry and Armagh

Alex Maskey

Belfast South Sinn Féin

Paul Maskey

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Declan McAleer

West Tyrone Sinn Féin

Elisha McCallion

Foyle Sinn Féin

John McCallister

South Down UUP

Eamonn McCann

Foyle People Before Profit Alliance

Fra McCann

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Jennifer McCann

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Kieran McCarthy

Strangford Alliance

Raymond McCartney

Foyle Sinn Féin

Robert McCartney

North Down UKUP

Nelson McCausland

Belfast North DUP

David McClarty

East Londonderry Independent

Mr Donovan McClelland

South Antrim

Rosaleen McCorley

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Basil McCrea

Lagan Valley Independent

Ian McCrea

Mid Ulster DUP

William McCrea

Mid Ulster DUP

Daniel McCrossan

West Tyrone

Conall McDevitt

Belfast South

Alasdair McDonnell

Belfast South

Barry McElduff

West Tyrone Sinn Féin

Alan McFarland

North Down UUP

Bronwyn McGahan

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Claire McGill

West Tyrone Sinn Féin

Michael McGimpsey

Belfast South UUP

Patsy McGlone

Mid Ulster Deputy Speaker

Eddie McGrady

South Down

Colin McGrath

South Down

Philip McGuigan

North Antrim Sinn Féin

Martin McGuinness

Mid Ulster Sinn Féin

Gerry McHugh

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

David McIlveen

North Antrim DUP

Michelle McIlveen

Strangford DUP

Daithí McKay

North Antrim Sinn Féin

Harold McKee

South Down UUP

Karen McKevitt

South Down

Fearghal McKinney

Belfast South

Maeve McLaughlin

Foyle Sinn Féin

Mitchel McLaughlin

Foyle Sinn Féin

Eugene McMenamin

West Tyrone

Oliver McMullan

East Antrim Sinn Féin

Mr Pat McNamee

Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

David McNarry

Strangford UUP

Justin McNulty

Newry and Armagh

Richie McPhillips

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Adrian McQuillan

East Londonderry DUP

Prof Monica McWilliams

Belfast South NIWC

Gary Middleton

Foyle DUP

Ian Milne

Mid Ulster Sinn Féin

Francie Molloy

Mid Ulster Sinn Féin

Ms Jane Morrice

North Down NIWC

Lord Maurice Morrow

Fermanagh and South Tyrone DUP

Stephen Moutray

Upper Bann DUP

Gerry Mullan

East Londonderry

Karen Mullan

Foyle Sinn Féin

Conor Murphy

Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

Mr Mick Murphy

South Down Sinn Féin

Séan Neeson

East Antrim Alliance

Mary Nelis

Foyle Sinn Féin

Dermot Nesbitt

South Down UUP

Mike Nesbitt

Strangford UUP

Robin Newton

Belfast East DUP

Carál Ní Chuilín

Belfast North Sinn Féin

Cathal Ó hOisín

East Londonderry Sinn Féin

Máirtín Ó Muilleoir

Belfast South Sinn Féin

Mr Danny O'Connor

East Antrim

John O'Dowd

Upper Bann Sinn Féin

Dr Dara O'Hagan

Upper Bann Sinn Féin

Declan O'Loan

North Antrim

Michelle O'Neill

Mid Ulster Sinn Féin

Patricia O'Rawe

Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin

Tom O'Reilly

Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin

Mr Eamonn ONeill

South Down

Sandra Overend

Mid Ulster UUP

Ian Paisley Jnr

North Antrim DUP

Jennifer Palmer

Lagan Valley UUP

Alastair Patterson

Fermanagh and South Tyrone UUP

Edwin Poots

Lagan Valley DUP

Dawn Purvis

Belfast East PUP

Pat Ramsey

Foyle

Sue Ramsey

Belfast West Sinn Féin

Margaret Ritchie

South Down

George Robinson

East Londonderry DUP

Iris Robinson

Strangford DUP

Ken Robinson

East Antrim UUP

Mark Robinson

Belfast South DUP

Peter Robinson

Belfast East DUP

Mr Patrick Roche

Lagan Valley UKUP

Ms Brid Rodgers

Upper Bann

Emma Rogan

South Down Sinn Féin

Seán Rogers

South Down

Alastair Ross

East Antrim DUP

Caitriona Ruane

South Down Sinn Féin

George Savage

Upper Bann UUP

Catherine Seeley

Upper Bann Sinn Féin

Jim Shannon

Strangford DUP

Pat Sheehan

Belfast West Sinn Féin

David Simpson

Upper Bann DUP

Philip Smith

Strangford UUP

Neil Somerville

Fermanagh and South Tyrone UUP

Jimmy Spratt

Belfast South DUP

Christopher Stalford

Belfast South DUP

Kathy Stanton

Belfast North Sinn Féin

John Stewart

East Antrim UUP

Mervyn Storey

North Antrim DUP

Claire Sugden

East Londonderry Independent

Robin Swann

North Antrim UUP

Mr John Tierney

Foyle

Lord William Trimble

Upper Bann UUP

Mr Denis Watson

Upper Bann UUAP

Peter Weir

North Down DUP

Jim Wells

South Down DUP

Brian Wilson

North Down Green

Mr Cedric Wilson

Strangford UKUP

Jim Wilson

South Antrim UUP

Sammy Wilson

East Antrim DUP

Download data

Historical list of all MLAs

Did you find what you were looking for?