Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote

– in the House of Commons at 7:42 pm on 21st October 2020.

Alert me about debates like this

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Lab)Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Siobhan Baillie (Stroud) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Hannah Bardell (Livingston) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Margaret Beckett (Derby South) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Ben Bradley (Mansfield)Stuart Andrew
Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Richard Burgon (Leeds East) (Lab)Zarah Sultana
Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP)Sammy Wilson
Sir William Cash (Stone) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Sarah Champion (Rotherham) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Feryal Clark (Enfield North) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Mr Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)Stuart Andrew
Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)Chris Elmore
Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford) (Con)Caroline Nokes
Janet Daby (Lewisham East) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op)Dawn Butler
Mims Davies (Mid Sussex) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)Rachel Hopkins
Caroline Dinenage (Gosport) (Con)Caroline Nokes
Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Ms Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Peter Dowd (Bootle) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Rosie Duffield (Canterbury) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Philip Dunne (Ludlow) (Con)Jeremy Hunt
Ruth Edwards (Rushcliffe) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover) (Con)Maria Caulfield
Bill Esterson (Sefton Central) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Michael Fabricant (Lichfield) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Stephen Farry (North Down) (Alliance)Wendy Chamberlain
Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Ind)Jonathan Edwards
Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford) (Con)Stuart Andrew
George Freeman (Mid Norfolk) (Con)Bim Afolami
Marcus Fysh (Yeovil) (Con)Craig Mackinlay
Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con)Caroline Nokes
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden) (Con)Steve Baker
Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab/Co-op)Chris Elmore
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Peter Grant (Glenrothes) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Louise Haigh (Sheffield, Heeley) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Claire Hanna (Belfast South) (SDLP)Ben Lake
Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston) (Lab/Co-op)Chris Elmore
Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Simon Hoare (North Dorset) (Con)Fay Jones
Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Kate Hollern (Blackburn) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Adam Holloway (Gravesham) (Con)Maria Caulfield
Sir George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Simon Jupp (East Devon) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Julian Knight (Solihull)Stuart Andrew
John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)Stuart Andrew
Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con)William Wragg
Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab)Kate Osborne
Chris Law (Dundee West) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Ian Levy (Blyth Valley) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Clive Lewis (Norwich South) (Lab)Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Tony Lloyd (Rochdale) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Marco Longhi (Dudley North) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Holly Lynch (Halifax) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Karl McCartney (Lincoln) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Stewart Malcom McDonald (Glasgow South) (SNP)Patrick Grady
John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab)Zarah Sultana
Conor McGinn (St Helens North)Chris Elmore
John Mc Nally (Falkirk) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Christian Matheson (City of Chester) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab)Kate Osborne
Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)Patrick Grady
Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con)Stuart Andrew
David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab)Chris Elmore
James Murray (Ealing North) (Lab/Co-op)Chris Elmore
John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con)Rebecca Harris
Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Kate Osamor (Jarrow)Nadia Whittome
Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Mr Owen Paterson (North Shropshire) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East)Chris Elmore
Sir Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley)Chris Elmore
Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich) (Con)Peter Aldous
Lucy Powell (Manchester Central) (Lab/Co-op)Chris Elmore
Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Christina Rees (Neath)Chris Elmore
Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) (PC)Ben Lake
Selaine Saxby (North Devon) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op)Chris Elmore
Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Alyn Smith (Stirling) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Chloe Smith (Norwich North) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Royston Smith (Southampton, Itchen) (Con)Robert Courts
Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD)Wendy Chamberlain
Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Mel Stride (Central Devon) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) (Lab/Co-op)Chris Elmore
Richard Thomson (Gordon) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Edward Timpson (Eddisbury) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Jon Trickett (Hemsworth) (Lab)Dawn Butler
Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab)Chris Elmore
Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend) (Con)Stuart Andrew
David Warburton (Somerton and Frome) (Con)Stuart Andrew
Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Hywel Williams (Arfon) (PC)Ben Lake
Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP)Patrick Grady
Mohammad Yasin (Bedford) (Lab)Chris Elmore