Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote

– in the House of Commons at 10:25 pm on 5th October 2020.

Alert me about debates like this

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)Chris Elmore
Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)Stuart Andrew
Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)Chris Elmore
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)Chris Elmore
Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower)Chris Elmore
Gareth Bacon (Orpington)Stuart Andrew
Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)Stuart Andrew
Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)Stuart Andrew
Hannah Bardell (Livingston)Patrick Grady
Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)Stuart Andrew
Margaret Beckett (Derby South)Chris Elmore
Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)Stuart Andrew
Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)Stuart Andrew
Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)Patrick Grady
Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber)Patrick Grady
Bob Blackman (Harrow East)Stuart Andrew
Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)Patrick Grady
Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)Stuart Andrew
Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)Patrick Grady
Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire)Stuart Andrew
Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith)Patrick Grady
Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)Chris Elmore
Richard Burgon (Leeds East)Zarah Sultana
Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)Stuart Andrew
Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)Chris Elmore
Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire)Patrick Grady
Sarah Champion (Rotherham)Chris Elmore
Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)Patrick Grady
Feryal Clark (Enfield North)Chris Elmore
Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)Stuart Andrew
Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton)Stuart Andrew
Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)Stuart Andrew
Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)Chris Elmore
Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)Patrick Grady
Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)Stuart Andrew
Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)Patrick Grady
Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)Chris Elmore
Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)Caroline Nokes
Janet Daby (Lewisham East)Chris Elmore
Geraint Davies (Swansea West)Chris Evans
Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd)Chris Elmore
Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)Patrick Grady
Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)Rachel Hopkins
Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)Patrick Grady
Michelle Donelan (Chippenham)Stuart Andrew
Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)Stuart Andrew
Peter Dowd (Bootle)Chris Elmore
Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington)Chris Elmore
Philip Dunne (Ludlow)Jeremy Hunt
Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover)Maria Caulfield
Bill Esterson (Sefton Central)Chris Elmore
Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)Stuart Andrew
Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)Stuart Andrew
Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)Patrick Grady
Colleen Fletcher (South Ribble)Chris Elmore
Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)Patrick Grady
Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)Chris Elmore
Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford)Stuart Andrew
George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)Bim Afolami
Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)Stuart Andrew
Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)Caroline Nokes
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)Steve Baker
Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)Patrick Grady
Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)Chris Elmore
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)Stuart Andrew
Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)Chris Elmore
Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)Stuart Andrew
Peter Grant (Glenrothes)Patrick Grady
Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)Patrick Grady
Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)Chris Elmore
Nia Griffith (Llanelli)Chris Elmore
Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)Chris Elmore
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)Chris Elmore
Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)Patrick Grady
Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)Chris Elmore
Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)Chris Elmore
Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire)Stuart Andrew
Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)Chris Elmore
Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)Patrick Grady
Simon Hoare (North Dorset)Fay Jones
Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking)Chris Elmore
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)Chris Elmore
Kate Hollern (Blackburn)Chris Elmore
Adam Holloway (Gravesham)Maria Caulfield
Paul Holmes (Eastleigh)Stuart Andrew
Sir George Howarth (Knowsley)Chris Elmore
Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)Stuart Andrew
Tom Hunt (Ipswich)Dehenna Davison
Imran Hussain (Bradford East)Mohammad Yasin
Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)Wendy Chamberlain
Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)Chris Elmore
Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)Stuart Andrew
Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)Chris Elmore
Marcus Jones (Nuneaton)Stuart Andrew
Ruth Jones (Newport West)Chris Elmore
Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)Stuart Andrew
Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)Chris Elmore
Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)Chris Elmore
Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)Stuart Andrew
Julian Knight (Solihull)Stuart Andrew
Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)Kate Osborne
Chris Law (Dundee West)Patrick Grady
Clive Lewis (Norwich South)Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)Stuart Andrew
Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)Chris Elmore
Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking)Stuart Andrew
Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian)Patrick Grady
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar)Patrick Grady
Karl McCartney (Lincoln)Stuart Andrew
Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)Chris Elmore
John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)Zarah Sultana
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South)Patrick Grady
Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)Patrick Grady
Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)Patrick Grady
Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North)Chris Elmore
John Mc Nally (Falkirk)Patrick Grady
Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr)Chris Elmore
Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)Chris Elmore
Ian Mearns (Gateshead)Chris Elmore
Mark Menzies (Fylde)Stuart Andrew
Edward Miliband (Doncaster North)Chris Elmore
Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)Patrick Grady
David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)Stuart Andrew
Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)Chris Elmore
James Murray (Ealing North)Chris Elmore
Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North)Patrick Grady
John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)Patrick Grady
Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon)Rebecca Harris
Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute)Patrick Grady
Kate Osamor (Edmonton)Nadia Whittome
Mr Owen Paterson (North Shropshire)Stuart Andrew
Sir Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead)Stuart Andrew
Toby PerkinsChris Elmore
Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)Peter Aldous
Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)Chris Elmore
Christina Rees (Neath)Chris Elmore
Mary Robinson (Cheadle)Stuart Andrew
Andrew Rosindell (Romford)Rebecca Harris
Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)Stuart Andrew
Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)Chris Elmore
Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)Chris Elmore
Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)Patrick Grady
Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)Chris Elmore
Chris Skidmore (Kingswood)Stuart Andrew
Alyn Smith (Stirling)Patrick Grady
Chloe Smith (Norwich North)Stuart Andrew
Andrew Stephenson (Pendle)Stuart Andrew
Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)Stuart Andrew
Mel Stride (Central Devon)Stuart Andrew
Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)Ian Byrne
Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)Chris Elmore
Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend)Stuart Andrew
Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)Patrick Grady
Hywel Williams (Arfon)Liz Saville Roberts
Beth Winter (Cynon Valley)Nadia Whittome