Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote

– in the House of Commons at 7:04 pm on 15th September 2020.

Alert me about debates like this

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)Chris Elmore
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)Chris Elmore
Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower)Chris Elmore
Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)Stuart Andrew
Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)Stuart Andrew
Hannah Bardell (Livingston)Patrick Grady
Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)Stuart Andrew
Margaret Beckett (Derby South)Clive Efford
Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)Stuart Andrew
Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)Stuart Andrew
Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)Chris Elmore
Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)Patrick Grady
Bob Blackman (Harrow East)Stuart Andrew
Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)Patrick Grady
Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)Stuart Andrew
Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)Patrick Grady
Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)Chris Elmore
Richard Burgon (Leeds East)Zarah Sultana
Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)Stuart Andrew
Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)Chris Elmore
Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)Patrick Grady
Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)Chris Elmore
Sarah Champion (Rotherham)Chris Elmore
Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)Patrick Grady
Feryal Clark (Enfield North)Chris Elmore
Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)Stuart Andrew
Theo Clarke (Stafford)Stuart Andrew
Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)Stuart Andrew
Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)Chris Elmore
Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire)Stuart Andrew
Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)Patrick Grady
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)Alex Burghart
Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)Patrick Grady
Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)Chris Elmore
Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)Caroline Nokes
Janet Daby (Lewisham East)Chris Elmore
Geraint Davies (Swansea West)Chris Evans
David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)Stuart Andrew
Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)Patrick Grady
Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)Rachel Hopkins
Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)Chris Elmore
Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)Patrick Grady
Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)Patrick Grady
Peter Dowd (Bootle)Chris Elmore
Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington)Chris Elmore
Philip Dunne (Ludlow)Jeremy Hunt
Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover)Maria Caulfield
Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)Chris Elmore
Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)Stuart Andrew
Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)Stuart Andrew
Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)Patrick Grady
Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)Patrick Grady
Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)Chris Elmore
Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford)Stuart Andrew
George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)Bim Afolami
Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)Stuart Andrew
Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)Caroline Nokes
Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)Chris Elmore
Paul Girvan (South Antrim)Sammy Wilson
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)Stuart Andrew
Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)Chris Elmore
Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)Stuart Andrew
Peter Grant (Glenrothes)Patrick Grady
Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)Patrick Grady
Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)Chris Elmore
James Grundy (Leigh)Stuart Andrew
Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)Chris Elmore
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)Chris Elmore
Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)Chris Elmore
Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)Chris Elmore
Simon Hoare (North Dorset)Fay Jones
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)Chris Elmore
Adam Holloway (Gravesham)Maria Caulfield
Sir George Howarth (Knowsley)Chris Elmore
Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)Stuart Andrew
Imran Hussain (Bradford East)Judith Cummins
Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)Chris Elmore
Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)Stuart Andrew
Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)Chris Elmore
Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)Stuart Andrew
Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)Chris Elmore
Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)Chris Elmore
Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)Stuart Andrew
Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)Kate Osborne
Chris Law (Dundee West)Patrick Grady
Clive Lewis (Norwich South)Rosie Duffield
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)Stuart Andrew
Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)Chris Elmore
Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles)Cat Smith
Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster)Lee Rowley
Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking)Stuart Andrew
Holly Lynch (Halifax)Chris Elmore
Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian)Patrick Grady
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar)Patrick Grady
Karl McCartney (Lincoln)Stuart Andrew
Stewart McDonald (Glasgow South)Patrick Grady
John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)Zarah Sultana
Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)Patrick Grady
John Mc Nally (Falkirk)Patrick Grady
Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr)Chris Elmore
Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)Chris Elmore
Ian Mearns (Gateshead)Chris Elmore
Mark Menzies (Fylde)Stuart Andrew
Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)Patrick Grady
Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)Wendy Chamberlain
David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)Stuart Andrew
James Murray (Ealing North)Chris Elmore
Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)Chris Elmore
John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)Patrick Grady
Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon)Rebecca Harris
Guy Opperman (Hexham)Stuart Andrew
Kate Osamor (Edmonton)Nadia Whittome
Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)Peter Aldous
Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)Chris Elmore
Christina Rees (Neath)Chris Elmore
Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)Chris Elmore
Naz Shah (Bradford West)Chris Elmore
Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)Chris Elmore
Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)Chris Elmore
Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)Patrick Grady
Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)Chris Elmore
Henry Smith (Crawley)Stuart Andrew
Jo Stevens (Cardiff Glasgow Central)Chris Elmore
Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)Stuart Andrew
Mel Stride (Central Devon)Stuart Andrew
Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)Olivia Blake
Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)Chris Elmore
Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)Patrick Grady