Part of the debate – in the House of Commons at 12:00 am on 14 June 2017.
Order. The sitting is suspended until 6 pm. The bells will be rung five minutes before the sitting resumes. Any Member elected up to and including the 2015 Parliament—but by definition not including the 2017 Parliament—may join the queue.
Sitting suspended.
On resuming—
The following Members took and subscribed the Oath, or made and subscribed the Affirmation required by law:
Heather Kay Wheeler, for South Derbyshire
Alberto Castrenze Costa, South Leicestershire
Victoria Mary Boswell Prentis, Banbury
Nigel Paul Huddleston, Mid Worcestershire
Margaret Ann Throup, Erewash
Maria Colette Caulfield, Lewes
Paul Stuart Scully, Sutton and Cheam
Kevin Paul Hollinrake, Thirsk and Malton
Craig Paul Tracey, North Warwickshire
Anne-Marie Belinda Trevelyan, Berwick-upon-Tweed
Kelly Jane Tolhurst, Rochester and Strood
Miriam Jane Alice Davies, Eastleigh
Caroline Lucas, Brighton, Pavilion
Mark Julian Francis Pawsey, Rugby
David Thomas Charles Davies, Monmouth
Geoffrey Robert Clifton-Brown, The Cotswolds
Marcus John Hudson Fysh, Yeovil
John McNally, Falkirk
Wendy Morton, Aldridge-Brownhills
Mary Helen Creagh, Wakefield
Andrew Hanson Jones, Harrogate and Knaresborough
Judith Mary Cummins, Bradford South
Graham Charles Stuart, Beverley and Holderness
Victoria Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford
Christopher James Green, Bolton West
Jennifer Chapman, Darlington
Paul Christopher Blomfield, Sheffield Central
Nicholas Dakin, Scunthorpe
John Eugene Joseph Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington
Karin Marguerite Smyth, Bristol South
Geoffrey Robinson, Coventry North West
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife
Alan Brown, Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Antoinette Geraldine Sandbach, Eddisbury
Johnny Mercer, Plymouth, Moor View
Helen Olivia Bicknell Whately, Faversham and Mid Kent
Jacqueline Doyle-Price, Thurrock
Mark Richard Tami, Alyn and Deeside
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Joanna Catherine Cherry, Edinburgh South West
Gavin Andrew Stuart Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Gillian Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Colleen Margaret Fletcher, Coventry North East
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran
Martin John Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire
Christian John Patrick Matheson, City of Chester
Martin John Vickers, Cleethorpes
Julian Charles Sturdy, York Outer
Patrick John Grady, Glasgow North
Ronald Jack Cowan, Inverclyde
Marion Fellows, Motherwell and Wishaw
Neil Gray, Airdrie and Shotts
Diana Ruth Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North
Rachael Maskell, York Central
Carol Frances Monaghan, Glasgow North West
Alison Emily Thewliss, Glasgow Central
Right honourable Liam Dominic Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Jessica Rose Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow
Stephen John Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth
Andrew Richard Rosindell, Romford
Lucy Allan, Telford
Sir Henry Campbell Bellingham, North West Norfolk
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West
Fiona Oluyinka Onasanya, Peterborough
Dawn Petula Butler, Brent Central
Brendan O'Hara, Argyll and Bute
Stewart McDonald, Glasgow South
Hannah Mary Bardell, Livingston
Kirsty Ann Blackman, Aberdeen North
Deidre Leanne Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith
Stephen Patrick Gethins, North East Fife
Christopher Murray Alexander Law, Dundee West
Mary Theresa Glindon, North Tyneside
Alexander Cunningham, Stockton North
Harriett Mary Morison Baldwin, West Worcestershire
Daniel Leonard James Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Edward John Comport Argar, Charnwood
James Roger Cartlidge, South Suffolk
Justin Paul Tomlinson, North Swindon
Robert James MacGillivray Neill, Bromley and Chislehurst
Susan Elan Jones, Clwyd South
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Gareth Alan Johnson, Dartford
Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley
Lucy Claire Frazer, South East Cambridgeshire
Ian Austin, Dudley North
Chuka Harrison Umunna, Streatham
Stuart Campbell McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Peter Grant, Glenrothes
Mary Josephine Robinson, Cheadle
Brett Charles Anthony Elphicke, Dover
Paul Daniel Williams, Stockton South
Dennis Edward Skinner, Bolsover
Christopher James Evans, Islwyn
Peter James Guy Aldous, Waveney
Johanna Peta Churchill, Bury St Edmunds
Sarah Wollaston, Totnes
Michelle Emma May Elizabeth Donelan, Chippenham
Christopher Paul Davies, Brecon and Radnorshire
Robert Goodwill, Scarborough and Whitby
Andrew James Bridgen, North West Leicestershire
Robert John Blackman, Harrow East
Ian Blackford, Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Andrew Theakstone Percy, Brigg and Goole
Christopher Heaton-Harris, Daventry
Timothy Paul Loughton, East Worthing and Shoreham
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Thomas Sheppard, Edinburgh East
Stephen Pelham Pound, Ealing North
Christopher Charles Stephens, Glasgow South West
Mark Andrew Menzies, Fylde
Andrew George Stephenson, Pendle
Daniel Owen Jarvis, Barnsley Central
David Henry Rutley, Macclesfield
Mark Steven Spencer, Sherwood
Christopher John Pincher, Tamworth
Richard Graham, Gloucester
Right honourable Edward Henry Butler Vaizey, Wantage
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South
Rebecca Elizabeth Scott Harris, Castle Point
Philip Thomas Hollobone, Kettering
Jeremy Mark Quin, Horsham
Stephen Nathan Kinnock, Aberavon
Jeffrey Smith, Manchester, Withington
Guy Thomas Opperman, Hexham
Philip Andrew Davies, Shipley