Form of Ballot Paper

Part of Schedule – in the House of Commons at 6:30 pm on 24th November 1997.

Alert me about debates like this

Division No. 94][6.40 pm
AYES
Abbott, Ms DianeBarron, Kevin
Adams, Mrs Irene (Paisley N)Bayley, Hugh
Ainger, NickBeard, Nigel
Ainsworth, Robert (Cov'try NE)Beckett, Rt Hon Mrs Margaret
Alexander, DouglasBegg, Miss Anne
Allen, GrahamBell, Martin (Tatton)
Anderson, Donald (Swansea E)Benn, Rt Hon Tony
Anderson, Janet (Rossendale)Bennett, Andrew F
Armstrong, Ms HilaryBenton, Joe
Ashton, JoeBermingham, Gerald
Atkins, CharlotteBest, Harold
Austin, JohnBoateng, Paul
Banks, TonyBradley, Keith (Withington)
Barnes, HarryBradley, Peter (The Wrekin)
Brinton, Mrs HelenGordon, Mrs Eileen
Brown, Rt Hon Nick (Newcastle E)Griffiths, Jane (Reading E)
Buck, Ms KarenGriffiths, Win (Bridgend)
Burden, RichardGrocott, Bruce
Burgon, ColinHall, Mike (Weaver Vale)
Butler, Mrs ChristineHamilton, Fabian (Leeds NE)
Byers, StephenHanson, David
Campbell, Alan (Tynemouth)Harman, Rt Hon Ms Harriet
Campbell, Mrs Anne (C'bridge)Heal, Mrs Sylvia
Campbell, Ronnie (Blyth V)Healey, John
Campbell-Savours, DaleHenderson, Ivan (Harwich)
Cann, JamieHepburn, Stephen
Caplin, IvorHeppell, John
Casale, RogerHesford, Stephen
Cawsey, IanHewitt, Ms Patricia
Chapman, Ben (Wirral S)Hill, Keith
Chaytor, DavidHinchliffe, David
Clark, Rt Hon Dr David (S Shields)Hodge, Ms Margaret
Clark, Dr Lynda (Edinburgh Pentlands)Hoey, Kate
Home Robertson, John
Clark, Paul (Gillingham)Hoon, Geoffrey
Clarke, Charles (Norwich S)Hope, Phil
Clarke, Eric (Midlothian)Hopkins, Kelvin
Clarke, Tony (Northampton S)Howarth, Alan (Newport E)
Clelland, DavidHowarth, George (Knowsley N)
Clwyd, AnnHoyle, Lindsay
Coaker, VernonHughes, Ms Beverley (Stretford)
Coffey, Ms AnnHughes, Kevin (Doncaster N)
Coleman, IainHumble, Mrs Joan
Colman, TonyHurst, Alan
Connarty, MichaelHutton, John
Cook, Frank (Stockton N)Illsley, Eric
Cooper, YvetteIngram, Adam
Cousins, JimJackson, Ms Glenda (Hampstead)
Cox, TomJackson, Helen (Hillsborough)
Crausby, DavidJamieson, David
Cryer, Mrs Ann (Keighley)Jenkins, Brian
Cryer, John (Hornchurch)Johnson, Alan (Hull W amp; Hessle)
Cunliffe, LawrenceJohnson, Miss Melanie (Welwyn Hatfield)
Cunningham, Jim (Cov'try S)
Dalyell, TamJones, Barry (Alyn amp; Deeside)
Darling, Rt Hon AlistairJones, Helen (Warrington N)
Darvill, KeithJones, Ms Jenny (Wolverh'ton SW)
Davey, Valerie (Bristol W)
Davidson, IanJones, Jon Owen (Cardiff C)
Davies, Rt Hon Denzil (Llanelli)Jones, Dr Lynne (Selly Oak)
Davis, Terry (B'ham Hodge H)Keeble, Ms Sally
Dawson, HiltonKeen, Alan (Feltham amp; Heston)
Dean, Mrs JanetKeen, Ann (Brentford amp; lsleworth)
Denham, JohnKelly, Ms Ruth
Dismore, AndrewKemp, Fraser
Dobbin, JimKennedy, Jane (Wavertree)
Donohoe, Brian HKidney, David
Doran, FrankKilfoyle, Peter
Dowd, JimKing, Andy (Rugby amp; Kenilworth)
Drew, DavidLadyman, Dr Stephen
Drown, Ms JuliaLaxton, Bob
Dunwoody, Mrs GwynethLepper, David
Eagle, Angela (Wallasey)Leslie, Christopher
Eagle, Maria (L'pool Garston)Levitt, Tom
Edwards, HuwLewis, Ivan (Bury S)
Efford, CliveLiddell, Mrs Helen
Ellman, Mrs LouiseLinton, Martin
Ennis, JeffLivingstone, Ken
Fatchett, DerekLock, David
Fitzsimons, LornaMcAllion, John
Flint, CarolineMcAvoy, Thomas
Foster, Rt Hon DerekMcCabe, Steve
Foster, Michael Jabez (Hastings)McCafferty, Ms Chris
Foster, Michael J (Worcester)McCartney, Ian (Makerfield)
Galloway, GeorgeMcDonagh, Siobhain
Gardiner, BarryMacdonald, Calum
Gerrard, NeilMcFall, John
Gibson, Dr IanMclsaac, Shona
Godsiff, RogerMcKenna, Mrs Rosemary
Golding, Mrs LlinMackinlay, Andrew
McNulty, TonySawford, Phil
MacShane, DenisSedgemore, Brian
Mactaggart, FionaShaw, Jonathan
McWalter, TonySheldon, Rt Hon Robert
Mahon, Mrs AliceShort, Rt Hon Clare
Mandelson, PeterSingh, Marsha
Marek, Dr JohnSkinner, Dennis
Marsden, Gordon (Blackpool S)Smith, Rt Hon Andrew (Oxford E)
Marshall-Andrews, RobertSmith, Miss Geraldine (Morecambe amp; Lunesdale)
Martlew, Eric
Maxton, JohnSmith, Jacqui (Redditch)
Meale, AlanSmith, John (Glamorgan)
Merron, GillianSmith, Llew (Blaenau Gwent)
Michael, AlunSoley, Clive
Michie, Bill (Shef'ld Heeley)Southworth, Ms Helen
Milbum, AlanSquire, Ms Rachel
Miller, AndrewStarkey, Dr Phyllis
Moonie, Dr LewisSteinberg, Gerry
Morgan, Rhodri (Cardiff W)Stevenson, George
Morley, ElliotStewart, Ian (Eccles)
Mountford, KaliStinchcombe, Paul
Mudie, GeorgeStoate, Dr Howard
Mullin, ChrisStraw, Rt Hon Jack
Murphy, Denis (Wansbeck)Stringer, Graham
Naysmith, Dr DougStuart, Ms Gisela
Norris, DanSutcliffe, Gerry
O'Brien, Bill (Normanton)Taylor, Rt Hon Mrs Ann (Dewsbury)
O'Brien, Mike (N Warks)
Olner, BillTaylor, Ms Dari (Stockton S)
Osborne, Ms SandraTaylor, David (NW Leics)
Palmer, Dr NickTaylor, Rt Hon John D (Strangford)
Pearson, IanThomas, Gareth R (Harrow W)
Pendry, TomTimms, Stephen
Perham, Ms LindaTipping, Paddy
Pickthall, ColinTodd, Mark
Pike, Peter LTouhig, Don
Plaskitt, JamesTrickett, Jon
Pollard, KerryTruswell, Paul
Pond, ChrisTurner, Dennis (Wolverh'ton SE)
Pound, StephenTurner, Dr George (NW Norfolk)
Powell, Sir RaymondTwigg, Derek (Halton)
Twigg, Stephen (Enfield)
Prentice, Ms Bridget (Lewisham E)Walley, Ms Joan
Prentice, Gordon (Pendle)Ward, Ms Claire
Primarolo, DawnWareing, Robert N
Prosser, GwynWatts, David
Purchase, KenWhite, Brian
Quin, Ms JoyceWhitehead, Dr Alan
Quinn, LawrieWilliams, Rt Hon Alan (Swansea W)
Rapson, Syd
Raynsford, NickWilliams, Alan W (E Carmarthen)
Reed, Andrew (Loughborough)Williams, Mrs Betty (Conwy)
Reid, Dr John (Hamilton N)Wills, Michael
Robinson, Geoffrey (Cov'try NW)Winnick, David
Rogers, AllanWise, Audrey
Rooker, JeffWood, Mike
Rooney, TerryWray, James
Rowlands, TedWright, Anthony D (Gt Yarmouth)
Roy, FrankWright, Dr Tony (Cannock)
Ruddock, Ms JoanWyatt, Derek
Russell, Ms Christine (Chester)
Ryan, Ms JoanTellers for the Ayes:
Salter, MartinMr. Greg Pope and
Savidge, MalcolmMr. Clive Betts.
NOES
Ainsworth, Peter (E Surrey)Bottomley, Rt Hon Mrs Virginia
Arbuthnot, JamesBrady, Graham
Atkinson, David (Bour'mth E)Brazier, Julian
Baldry, TonyBrooke, Rt Hon Peter
Ballard, Mrs JackieBrowning, Mrs Angela
Beith, Rt Hon A JBruce, Ian (S Dorset)
Beresford, Sir PaulBruce, Malcolm (Gordon)
Blunt, CrispinBurnett, John
Body, Sir RichardBurns, Simon
Boswell, TimBurstow, Paul
Butterfill, JohnLyell, Rt Hon Sir Nicholas
Cable, Dr VincentMacGregor, Rt Hon John
Campbell, Menzies (NE Fife)MacKay, Andrew
Cash, WilliamMaclean, Rt Hon David
Chapman, Sir Sydney (Chipping Barnet)McLoughlin, Patrick
Madel, Sir David
Chidgey, DavidMalins, Humfrey
Clappison, JamesMaples, John
Clark, Dr Michael (Rayleigh)Mawhinney, Rt Hon Sir Brian
Clifton-Brown, GeoffreyMay, Mrs Theresa
Cormack, Sir PatrickMichie, Mrs Ray (Argyll amp; Bute)
Cotter, BrianMoore, Michael
Cran, JamesMoss, Malcolm
Davis, Rt Hon David (Haltemprice)Nicholls, Patrick
Day, StephenÖpik, Lembit
Duncan, AlanOttaway, Richard
Duncan Smith, IainPage, Richard
Emery, Rt Hon Sir PeterPaice, James
Evans, NigelPaterson, Owen
Faber, DavidPickles, Eric
Fabricant, MichaelPrior, David
Fallon, MichaelRandall, John
Flight, HowardRedwood, Rt Hon John
Forth, Rt Hon EricRendel, David
Foster, Don (Bath)Robertson, Laurence (Tewk'b'ry)
Fowler, Rt Hon Sir NormanRoe, Mrs Marion (Broxboume)
Fraser, ChristopherRuffley, David
Gale, RogerRussell, Bob (Colchester)
Garnier, EdwardSt Aubyn, Nick
Gibb, NickSayeed, Jonathan
Gill, ChristopherShephard, Rt Hon Mrs Gillian
Gillan, Mrs CherylShepherd, Richard
Gray, JamesSimpson, Keith (Mid-Norfolk)
Green, DamianSoames, Nicholas
Greenway, JohnSpelman, Mrs Caroline
Grieve, DominicSpicer, Sir Michael
Gummer, Rt Hon JohnSteen, Anthony
Hague, Rt Hon WilliamStreeter, Gary
Hamilton, Rt Hon Sir ArchieStunell, Andrew
Hammond, PhilipSwayne, Desmond
Harris, Dr EvanSyms, Robert
Hawkins, NickTapsell, Sir Peter
Hayes, JohnTaylor, Ian (Esher amp; Walton)
Heald, OliverTaylor, John M (Solihull)
Heath, David (Somerton amp; Frome)Taylor, Matthew (Truro)
Tavler Sir Teddy
Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon DavidThompson, William
Hogg, Rt Hon DouglasTownend, John
Horam, JohnTredinnick David
Howard, Rt Hon MichaelTrend, Michael
Howarth, Gerald (Aldershot)Tyler, Paul
Hughes, Simon (Southwark N)
Tyrie, Andrew
Hunter, AndrewViggers, Peter
Jack, Rt Hon MichaelWallace, James
Jackson, Robert (Wantage)Walter, Robert
Jenkin, BernardWaterson, Nigel
Johnson Smith,Webb, Steve
Rt Hon Sir GeoffreyWhitney, Sir Raymond
Jones, Nigel (Cheltenham)Whittingdale, John
Key, RobertWiddecombe, Rt Hon Miss Ann
King, Rt Hon Tom (Bridgwater)Wilkinson, John
Kirkbride, Miss JulieWilletts, David
Kirkwood, ArchyWillis, Phil
Laing, Mrs EleanorWilshire, David
Lansley, AndrewWinterton, Mrs Ann (Congleton)
Leigh, EdwardWinterton, Nicholas (Macclesfield)
Letwin, OliverYeo, Tim
Lewis, Dr Julian (New Forest E)Young, Rt Hon Sir George
Lidington, David
Lilley, Rt Hon PeterTellers for the Noes:
Lloyd, Rt Hon Sir Peter (Fareham)Mr. Adrian Sanders and
Loughton, TimMr. Donald Gorrie.