Notice of Street Processions

Part of Nottinghamshire County Council Bill [Lords] (By Order) – in the House of Commons at 8:30 pm on 13th February 1983.

Alert me about debates like this

Division No. 160][8.43 pm
AYES
Anderson, DonaldHarman, Ms Harriet
Ashdown, PaddyHowells, Geraint
Beith, A. J.Jones, Barry (Alyn & Deeside)
Bennett, A. (Dent'n & Red'sh)Lamond, James
Bermingham, GeraldLloyd, Tony (Stretford)
Bruce, MalcolmMcDonald, Dr Oonagh
Callaghan, Jim (Heyw'd & M)McNamara, Kevin
Canavan, DennisMadden, Max
Clark, Dr David (S Shields)Morris, Rt Hon A. (W'shawe)
Cohen, HarryNellist, David
Corbyn, JeremyPike, Peter
Dalyell, TamRichardson, Ms Jo
Davies, Ronald (Caerphilly)Skinner, Dennis
Dixon, DonaldSmith, C.(Isl'ton S & F'bury)
Dobson, FrankSpearing, Nigel
Eadie, AlexWainwright, R.
Evans, John (St. Helens N)Wareing, Robert
Golding, John
Gourlay, HarryTellers for the Ayes:
Hamilton, James (M'well N)Mr. Ian Mikardo and
Hardy, PeterMr. Stan Thorne.
NOES
Alexander, RichardBoscawen, Hon Robert
Aspinwall, JackBottomley, Peter
Atkinson, David (B'm'th E)Brandon-Bravo, Martin
Baldry, AnthonyBrown, M. (Brigg & Cl'thpes)
Beaumont-Dark, AnthonyBurt, Alistair
Butterfill, JohnMajor, John
Carlisle, John (N Luton)Mather, Carol
Carlisle, Kenneth (Lincoln)Meyer, Sir Anthony
Chapman, SydneyMills, Sir Peter (West Devon)
Chope, ChristopherMoynihan, Hon C.
Clarke, Kenneth (Rushcliffe)Murphy, Christopher
Concannon, Rt Hon J. D.Neale, Gerrard
Coombs, SimonNeubert, Michael
Cope, JohnNewton, Tony
Currie, Mrs EdwinaNicholls, Patrick
du Cann, Rt Hon EdwardOnslow, Cranley
Fallon, MichaelOsborn, Sir John
Farr, JohnPage, John (Harrow W)
Fookes, Miss JanetPeacock, Mrs Elizabeth
Forman, NigelRaffan, Keith
Franks, CecilRhodes James, Robert
Gardner, Sir Edward (Fylde)Rifkind, Malcolm
Garel-Jones, TristanRobinson, Mark (N'port W)
Griffiths, E. (B'y St Edm'ds)Rowe, Andrew
Grist, IanSackville, Hon Thomas
Hargreaves, KennethShersby, Michael
Harvey, RobertSkeet, T. H. H.
Hawkins, C. (High Peak)Soames, Hon Nicholas
Hawkins, Sir Paul (SW N'folk)Speed, Keith
Haynes, FrankSpeller, Tony
Heathcoat-Amory, DavidSpence, John
Hirst, MichaelSpencer, D.
Hogg, Hon Douglas (Gr'th'm)Stern, Michael
Hooson, TomStevens, Lewis (Nuneaton)
Howarth, Gerald (Cannock)Stewart, Allan (Eastwood)
Howell, Ralph (N Norfolk)Stewart, Andrew (Sherwood)
Hunt, David (Wirral)Stradling Thomas, J.
Hurd, Rt Hon DouglasThompson, Donald (Calder V)
Key, RobertThompson, Patrick (N'ich N)
King, Roger (B'ham N'field)Thurnham, Peter
King, Rt Hon Tomvan Straubenzee, Sir W.
Knox, DavidWakeham, Rt Hon John
Leigh, Edward (Gainsbor'gh)Waller, Gary
Lewis, Ron (Carlisle)Wardle, C. (Bexhill)
Lightbown, DavidWiggin, Jerry
Lloyd, Peter, (Fareham)Wilkinson, John
Lyell, NicholasWood, Timothy
Macfarlane, Neil
MacKay, Andrew (Berkshire)Tellers for the Noes:
MacKay, John (Argyll & Bute)Mr. Richard Ottaway and
Madel, DavidMr. Michael Knowles.