The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase work capability assessment, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
480 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jan 2014 – Mar 2024 |
188 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Sep 2023 |
160 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2019 |
90 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2014 – Mar 2023 |
86 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Mar 2018 |
85 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 – Dec 2023 |
80 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2014 – Sep 2023 |
70 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2023 |
60 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 – Oct 2022 |
60 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Mar 2024 |
45 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2014 – Nov 2023 |
39 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2019 |
39 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2014 – Sep 2022 |
39 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Mar 2014 – Oct 2023 |
36 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Oct 2017 – Jan 2024 |
33 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
33 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Apr 2016 – Jul 2022 |
31 | Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2017 – Jul 2019 |
30 | Lord Freud (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Nov 2016 |
29 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2014 – Nov 2016 |
28 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2020 – Mar 2024 |
24 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – Mar 2018 |
24 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2016 – Mar 2024 |
23 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2014 – Mar 2024 |
23 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Jun 2020 |
22 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2024 |
21 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 – Apr 2023 |
20 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2017 – Sep 2023 |
20 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jan 2014 – Dec 2017 |
20 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 – Mar 2023 |
19 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2017 – Dec 2023 |
18 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2014 – Oct 2023 |
18 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2015 – Sep 2023 |
18 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Oct 2014 – Oct 2023 |
18 | Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2023 |
17 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Jul 2018 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Jul 2022 |
16 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Dec 2014 – Feb 2022 |
15 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2014 – Jan 2020 |
15 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Oct 2022 |
15 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Dec 2014 – Dec 2023 |
15 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Jul 2023 |
15 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2014 – Dec 2022 |
15 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Jan 2024 |
14 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 – Oct 2022 |
14 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2019 |
14 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jan 2016 – Apr 2019 |
14 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 – Apr 2021 |
13 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jul 2022 |
13 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jul 2023 |
12 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – May 2021 |
12 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Oct 2023 |
12 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2015 – May 2022 |
12 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Jun 2022 – Mar 2024 |
12 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 – Nov 2020 |
11 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Feb 2021 |
11 | Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2015 |
11 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Feb 2015 |
11 | Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Jul 2014 – Jun 2019 |
11 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Dec 2020 |
10 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jul 2016 – Apr 2023 |
10 | Ruth George MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Apr 2019 |
10 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2013 – Dec 2017 |
10 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Mar 2019 |
10 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Jun 2023 |
10 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 – Oct 2022 |
10 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jan 2024 |
10 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 – Dec 2018 |
10 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Oct 2014 – May 2019 |
10 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
10 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – Feb 2023 |
10 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Jul 2017 – Jan 2023 |
10 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Nov 2016 |
10 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Jun 2020 – Oct 2021 |
10 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Oct 2022 |
10 | Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee | Aug 2019 – Sep 2023 |
9 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2016 – Sep 2023 |
9 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2023 |
9 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Mar 2016 – Apr 2019 |
9 | Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Dec 2018 |
9 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Oct 2014 – Oct 2018 |
9 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2014 – Feb 2021 |
9 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Jun 2021 |
9 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2016 – Jan 2023 |
9 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2021 |
9 | Robin Swann (UUP) | Nov 2015 – Mar 2022 |
9 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Jul 2022 |
9 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Nov 2023 |
9 | Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) | Jun 2014 – Jun 2019 |
9 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Oct 2016 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Jul 2015 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Jul 2023 |
8 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jul 2017 – Mar 2023 |
8 | Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2022 |
8 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Feb 2016 |
8 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Dec 2014 – May 2019 |
8 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2017 – Apr 2021 |
8 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Dec 2015 – Feb 2022 |
8 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Apr 2022 |
8 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2014 – Feb 2022 |
8 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Jan 2019 – Feb 2023 |
8 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2016 – Sep 2023 |
8 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Dec 2017 – Nov 2021 |
8 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Dec 2018 |
8 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – Feb 2022 |
8 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Feb 2020 |
8 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Sep 2015 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 – Mar 2023 |
8 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – Apr 2019 |
8 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2018 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) | Jul 2015 – Jul 2016 |
7 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Viscount Camrose (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jan 2021 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2021 – May 2023 |
7 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 – Jul 2018 |
7 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2017 – Mar 2019 |
7 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2015 – Oct 2017 |
7 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 – Jan 2022 |
7 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Mar 2016 – Sep 2018 |
7 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | May 2018 – Mar 2022 |
7 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Jul 2022 |
7 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Mar 2015 |
7 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – Sep 2023 |
7 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Sep 2023 |
7 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2015 – Jun 2020 |
7 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Mar 2022 |
7 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | May 2014 – Jul 2017 |
7 | Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) | Apr 2017 – Nov 2018 |
7 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Aug 2019 – Feb 2022 |
7 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) | Nov 2015 – Mar 2023 |
7 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – Mar 2019 |
7 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Jun 2022 |
7 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2017 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2016 – Oct 2018 |
6 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Dec 2021 |
6 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2022 |
6 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Apr 2017 – Sep 2018 |
6 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2014 – Jun 2016 |
6 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2014 – Jan 2022 |
6 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 – Feb 2023 |
6 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – May 2023 |
6 | Mervyn Storey (DUP) | Jun 2014 – Mar 2022 |
6 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2014 – Feb 2021 |
6 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Dec 2015 – Nov 2017 |
6 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2021 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2016 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2015 – Dec 2017 |
6 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2014 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 – May 2018 |
6 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2017 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2015 – Oct 2020 |
6 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2014 – Jul 2015 |
6 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Apr 2017 |
6 | The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) | Feb 2018 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Dec 2022 |
6 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2019 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Feb 2024 |
6 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Nov 2014 – May 2022 |
6 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Sep 2014 – Jun 2019 |
6 | Kirsty Williams (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2016 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2015 – Jun 2019 |
6 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2014 – Mar 2024 |
6 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2014 – May 2021 |
6 | Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Jul 2015 |
5 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2016 – Dec 2017 |
5 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2019 – Apr 2022 |
5 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 – Jul 2022 |
5 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2015 – Feb 2023 |
5 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Dec 2015 – Apr 2016 |
5 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 – Dec 2016 |
5 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2014 – Jan 2023 |
5 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Apr 2022 |
5 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jan 2015 – Feb 2017 |
5 | John Finnie (Green) | Sep 2014 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Mar 2022 |
5 | Julie James (Labour) | Feb 2021 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Feb 2015 |
5 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2016 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2015 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | Jan 2016 – May 2019 |
5 | Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Apr 2019 |
5 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2021 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2015 – Oct 2018 |
5 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2014 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2013 – Jul 2014 |
5 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2015 – Mar 2015 |
5 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – Jul 2020 |
5 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Jul 2018 |
5 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2014 – May 2020 |
5 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Jan 2015 |
5 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2023 |
5 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2014 – Jun 2021 |
5 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Simon Hamilton (DUP) | Jan 2014 – Apr 2015 |
5 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2014 – Dec 2021 |
5 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2017 – Nov 2021 |
5 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Feb 2014 – May 2023 |
5 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Oct 2021 |
5 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2021 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
5 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Nov 2014 – Jun 2019 |
5 | Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2018 – Jul 2021 |
4 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 – Jan 2017 |
4 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Feb 2016 – Nov 2019 |
4 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2016 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2016 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Guto Bebb MP (Independent) | Feb 2014 – Feb 2018 |
4 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2014 – Mar 2018 |
4 | Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 – Sep 2018 |
4 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – Dec 2017 |
4 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2016 – Oct 2018 |
4 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2014 – Oct 2018 |
4 | The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jul 2015 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Dec 2016 – May 2020 |
4 | Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) | Jun 2017 – Dec 2018 |
4 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 2016 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Jun 2019 |
4 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2015 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Jun 2019 |
4 | Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) | Sep 2015 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2014 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2016 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2014 |
4 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) | Jun 2015 – Feb 2018 |
4 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Jan 2015 – Dec 2017 |
4 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – May 2022 |
4 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2014 – Jan 2018 |
4 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – Jan 2018 |
4 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2018 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jul 2021 |
4 | Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2018 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2019 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jul 2014 – May 2023 |
4 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2014 – Apr 2017 |
4 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2022 – May 2023 |
4 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2015 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2014 – Nov 2014 |
4 | Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2015 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Nov 2014 |
4 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2015 – Jun 2016 |
4 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2014 |
4 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Lord Broers (Crossbench) | Jun 2015 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2021 |
4 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2014 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Dec 2015 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jan 2015 – Jan 2017 |
4 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2021 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2016 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – May 2023 |
4 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Oct 2018 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2015 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | Oct 2018 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2015 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2015 – Feb 2021 |
4 | Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee | Feb 2014 – Sep 2017 |
4 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Oct 2014 – Feb 2016 |
3 | Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2014 – Apr 2014 |
3 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2014 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) | May 2014 – Jun 2014 |
3 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2014 |
3 | Heidi Allen MP (Independent) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2017 |
3 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2014 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Apr 2014 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2016 |
3 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2014 – Nov 2015 |
3 | Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) | Jun 2014 – Mar 2016 |
3 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2018 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2014 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2019 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Oct 2018 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Jan 2014 – May 2014 |
3 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2019 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2016 – Jul 2016 |
3 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2014 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2021 – May 2023 |
3 | Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2014 – Feb 2016 |
3 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jun 2020 – May 2023 |
3 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 – Sep 2021 |
3 | Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) | Jun 2018 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2020 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2018 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jun 2014 – Sep 2021 |
3 | The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Dec 2014 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Jul 2015 |
3 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2014 – Aug 2014 |
3 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2014 – Jan 2016 |
3 | Karen Lee MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Jun 2015 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Sep 2014 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2014 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jan 2014 – Jan 2019 |
3 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Apr 2016 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Mar 2021 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2014 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2015 |
3 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2019 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Michael McMahon (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Mar 2015 |
3 | The Earl of Minto (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Sep 2016 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Nov 2016 – May 2022 |
3 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Oct 2014 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2015 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2015 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jan 2014 – Mar 2015 |
3 | David Crausby MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Sep 2018 |
3 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2015 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Jan 2015 |
3 | Joel James (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Nov 2022 |
3 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Sep 2018 |
3 | Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Oct 2018 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
3 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Nov 2018 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2014 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jamie Reed MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2014 – Oct 2015 |
3 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Dec 2017 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Dec 2015 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Oct 2016 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Apr 2017 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2014 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Sep 2016 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Jan 2014 – Sep 2020 |
3 | William Irwin (DUP) | Apr 2015 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2014 – Oct 2014 |
3 | Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jun 2014 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) | Jan 2014 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Apr 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2016 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2016 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Roy Beggs (UUP) | Feb 2015 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Jun 2016 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Jun 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | May 2017 – Apr 2020 |
3 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | May 2019 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2015 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Paul Williams MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2014 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2014 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jun 2014 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2015 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2014 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2014 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2014 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2014 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2014 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2015 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2019 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Nov 2015 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Sep 2015 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jul 2016 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2018 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Jul 2015 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Nash (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Mar 2017 – May 2017 |
2 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2015 – Jun 2017 |
2 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2015 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2014 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Feb 2018 |
2 | John Healey MP (Labour) | May 2016 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2015 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
2 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 – Dec 2017 |
2 | David Stewart (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | Oct 2015 – May 2019 |
2 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jul 2018 |
2 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Sep 2015 – Feb 2017 |
2 | John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2014 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2014 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Preterm Birth Committee; Chair, Preterm Birth Committee | Nov 2015 – Dec 2015 |
2 | Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Nov 2015 – Dec 2015 |
2 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Feb 2015 – Feb 2016 |
2 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2016 |
2 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2014 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Lord McAvoy (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
2 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Apr 2019 |
2 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
2 | Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Dec 2014 – Jan 2017 |
2 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Apr 2020 – May 2020 |
2 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – May 2016 |
2 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Dec 2020 |
2 | The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) | Mar 2015 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2014 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Michelle McIlveen (DUP) | Oct 2014 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2015 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Alun Davies (Labour) | May 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2015 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Sep 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2018 – Jun 2022 |
2 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee | Mar 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Jun 2014 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
2 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Alastair Ross (DUP) | Feb 2015 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2014 |
2 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2017 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 |
2 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jun 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Mary Scanlon (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2017 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Natascha Engel MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
2 | Robbie Butler (UUP) | Aug 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Graham Allen MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
2 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2014 |
2 | Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – May 2014 |
2 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2014 – May 2022 |
2 | Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Apr 2021 – May 2022 |
2 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2014 – May 2022 |
2 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Feb 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 |
2 | Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Jun 2014 |
2 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Feb 2016 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Russell Brown MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
2 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2017 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | May 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Apr 2018 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Michael Shanks MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2023 |
2 | Keir Mather MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Sep 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
2 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2021 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2022 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2018 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – May 2023 |
2 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – May 2023 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 – May 2023 |
2 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Apr 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Feb 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Alex Johnstone (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Nov 2014 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Steven Agnew (Green) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2015 |
2 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Apr 2017 |
2 | David Ford (Alliance) | Jun 2015 – Feb 2016 |
2 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Sep 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2021 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Dec 2014 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2014 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
2 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Mar 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2016 – May 2021 |
2 | Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 – May 2021 |
2 | Ross Greer (Green) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2018 – Nov 2020 |
2 | George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2018 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2017 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | Mar 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Jun 2018 – May 2020 |
2 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Mar 2015 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Nov 2016 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Mar 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Jun 2019 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2014 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 2015 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Oct 2018 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Paul Givan (DUP) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – Mar 2015 |
1 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Sandy Martin MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Pamela Nash MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Andy Sawford MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Paul Frew (DUP) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2016 |
1 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2014 |
1 | Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Siân James MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Thelma Walker MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Sep 2014 |
1 | Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Bill Grant MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2014 |
1 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Michael Connarty MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2014 |
1 | Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Joan Walley MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Livingston of Parkhead (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Swinburne (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | May 2015 |
1 | Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Adam Tomkins (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Brenda Hale (DUP) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Jenny Marra (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2014 |
1 | James Kelly (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Mark McDonald (Independent) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Luce (Crossbench) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 |
1 | The Earl of Selborne (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2017 |
1 | David Melding (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Angela Burns (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Alison Harris (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Clare Bailey (Green) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Elaine Murray (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Anne McTaggart (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord Puttnam (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Siobhan McMahon (Labour) | Aug 2014 |
1 | Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Myners (Crossbench) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Cara Hilton (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Chris Lyttle (Alliance) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Rachel Woods (Green) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Dai Havard MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | William Humphrey (DUP) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Ranger of Northwood (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Jo Cox MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Baroness Perry of Southwark (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Elaine Smith (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Mary Fee (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | May 2014 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | John McCallister (UUP) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Leslie Cree (UUP) | May 2014 |
1 | Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2015 |
1 | Richard Simpson (Labour) | Apr 2015 |
1 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Nov 2021 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2021 |
1 | Áine Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Stephen Dunne (DUP) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) | Jul 2021 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Sue Webber (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Jul 2021 |
1 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2020 |
1 | Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Naomi Long (Alliance) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Diane Dodds (DUP) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Apr 2021 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) | May 2021 |
1 | Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lord Risby (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bertin (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2022 |
1 | Foysol Choudhury (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Michael Marra (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2023 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Ariane Burgess (Green) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Andrew Western MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Mott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Mair (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Sep 2022 |
1 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2023 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Gold (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2023 |
1 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Turnberg (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | May 2016 |
1 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Birt (Crossbench) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2016 |
1 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Pam Cameron (DUP) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Loomba (Crossbench) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Apr 2017 |
1 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Apr 2017 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Baroness Rock (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2017 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Feb 2017 |
1 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | May 2017 |
1 | Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2015 |
1 | Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Crisp (Crossbench) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Hardie (Judge) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | May 2015 |
1 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Marlesford (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2015 |
1 | The Bishop of Lincoln (Bishop) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Gary Middleton (DUP) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Public Services Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Dec 2015 |
1 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2015 |
1 | Baroness Gale (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) | Nov 2015 |
1 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | May 2017 |
1 | Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2019 |
1 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Alexander Burnett (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Diane Forsythe (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) - Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | May 2019 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2019 |
1 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Apr 2020 |
1 | Keith Prince (Conservative) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2020 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2020 |
1 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jan 2020 |
1 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Prosser (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Baroness Helic (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2018 |
1 | Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2018 |