The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase sri lanka, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
1005 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Mar 2009 – Mar 2024 |
177 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Jun 2010 – Feb 2019 |
142 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Oct 2023 |
107 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – Jun 2019 |
97 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2009 – Mar 2024 |
89 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2009 – Mar 2024 |
83 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Sep 2021 |
76 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2009 – Dec 2023 |
69 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Mar 2024 |
59 | Michael Foster MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Mar 2010 |
50 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Apr 2009 – Jun 2014 |
49 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Apr 2009 – Mar 2010 |
49 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Mar 2009 – Jul 2019 |
48 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 – May 2019 |
42 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Jun 2019 |
41 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Oct 2019 |
39 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2009 – Dec 2023 |
36 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Jul 2019 |
36 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2009 – Nov 2013 |
35 | Lee Scott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 – Jan 2015 |
35 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jun 2009 – Jul 2022 |
35 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Mar 2010 |
35 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2021 |
34 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2010 – Mar 2024 |
34 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2022 – Sep 2022 |
32 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Jul 2014 |
32 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Mar 2009 – Apr 2019 |
31 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2010 – Jul 2012 |
31 | David Miliband MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – May 2010 |
31 | Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 – Mar 2010 |
30 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2009 – May 2019 |
29 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Apr 2009 – Dec 2023 |
29 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jul 2009 – Apr 2019 |
28 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Oct 2011 – Mar 2024 |
28 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jan 2011 – Oct 2023 |
26 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2024 |
25 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2009 – Jul 2022 |
24 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2024 |
22 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jun 2019 |
22 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Mar 2021 |
21 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2009 – Nov 2019 |
21 | Lord Sheikh (Conservative) | Jun 2009 – Jun 2021 |
21 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Jul 2022 |
21 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2011 – Jan 2023 |
20 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Mar 2010 |
20 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Nov 2009 – Jan 2018 |
19 | James Berry MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 – Feb 2017 |
18 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2015 – Jul 2023 |
18 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Dec 2023 |
18 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2012 – Apr 2019 |
18 | Phil Woolas MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Apr 2010 |
17 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2012 – May 2023 |
17 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2009 – Dec 2023 |
17 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2009 – Feb 2017 |
16 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2013 – Nov 2019 |
16 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Lord Brett (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Feb 2010 |
16 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2009 – Sep 2013 |
16 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | May 2014 – Apr 2019 |
15 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 – Jun 2014 |
15 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2010 – Jul 2023 |
15 | Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) | Mar 2009 – Jun 2009 |
14 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2009 – Nov 2013 |
14 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Oct 2019 – Feb 2020 |
14 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Mar 2022 |
14 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Dec 2023 |
14 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Apr 2009 – May 2020 |
14 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2009 – Jul 2022 |
14 | Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Mar 2014 |
13 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2017 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – Nov 2016 |
13 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2013 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Nov 2010 – May 2016 |
12 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 – Dec 2023 |
12 | Jim Murphy MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 – Feb 2014 |
12 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | Dec 2009 – Apr 2019 |
11 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2010 – Apr 2023 |
11 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2015 – Dec 2023 |
11 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2021 – Jan 2024 |
10 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Apr 2009 – Oct 2021 |
10 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Nov 2013 |
10 | Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2013 – Mar 2014 |
10 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2019 – Mar 2023 |
10 | Andrew Love MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Apr 2014 |
10 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | May 2016 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – Oct 2018 |
9 | Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) | Sep 2010 – Jan 2012 |
9 | Lord Luce (Crossbench) | Dec 2010 – Mar 2015 |
9 | Lord Hylton (Crossbench) | Mar 2009 – Jul 2014 |
9 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – Jun 2014 |
9 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Sep 2022 |
9 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Apr 2017 |
9 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | May 2009 – Jan 2015 |
9 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2009 – Jan 2013 |
9 | Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) | Nov 2013 – Jul 2019 |
9 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | May 2009 – Jul 2022 |
9 | Mike Hancock MP (Independent) | Nov 2009 – Dec 2011 |
9 | Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Feb 2017 |
9 | Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Oct 2011 |
8 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2012 – Jun 2014 |
8 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2014 – Mar 2017 |
8 | Lord Patten (Conservative) | Feb 2010 – Sep 2017 |
8 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2009 – May 2019 |
8 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Mar 2021 |
8 | Lord Wills (Labour) | Jun 2012 – Mar 2014 |
8 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2009 – Jul 2020 |
8 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Jul 2022 |
8 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – May 2018 |
7 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Jan 2023 |
7 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Feb 2012 – Dec 2022 |
7 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2010 – Dec 2021 |
7 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Jun 2009 |
7 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2009 – Jan 2021 |
7 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2012 – May 2019 |
7 | John Stanley MP (Conservative) | Nov 2009 – Oct 2014 |
7 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Dec 2011 |
7 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 – Jul 2014 |
7 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2012 – Dec 2013 |
7 | Brian Binley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Sep 2011 |
6 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Oct 2015 |
6 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | May 2022 – Feb 2023 |
6 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Feb 2012 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2016 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2017 – May 2022 |
6 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2018 |
6 | Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee | May 2022 – Dec 2022 |
6 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 – Jul 2023 |
6 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2014 – Jun 2016 |
6 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Oct 2013 – Nov 2013 |
6 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Oct 2009 – Mar 2021 |
6 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Mar 2019 |
6 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Sep 2015 |
6 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Mar 2009 – Jan 2011 |
6 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Nov 2011 |
6 | Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) | Oct 2010 – Nov 2013 |
6 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2011 – Apr 2012 |
6 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Apr 2012 |
6 | Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Apr 2012 |
6 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
6 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2011 – May 2019 |
6 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2017 – Apr 2022 |
6 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 – Sep 2021 |
6 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Apr 2009 – Dec 2009 |
5 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2021 |
5 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Jul 2021 |
5 | Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2010 – Dec 2014 |
5 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Feb 2010 |
5 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 – Nov 2013 |
5 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
5 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Jan 2012 |
5 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Apr 2023 |
5 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Nov 2011 |
5 | Andrew Smith MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Apr 2016 |
5 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | May 2021 – Sep 2021 |
5 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2013 – Jan 2015 |
5 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2014 – Oct 2017 |
5 | Hanzala Malik (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Aug 2014 |
5 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 – Jan 2020 |
5 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2012 – Oct 2012 |
5 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2017 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2009 – Jul 2022 |
5 | Lord Price (Conservative) | Aug 2016 – Feb 2017 |
5 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Dec 2023 |
5 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
5 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2016 |
5 | The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) | Apr 2009 – May 2013 |
5 | Lord Parekh (Labour) | Mar 2010 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Mar 2010 |
4 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2009 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | May 2013 – Oct 2015 |
4 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2018 – Oct 2022 |
4 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2022 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2013 – Sep 2016 |
4 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 – Oct 2013 |
4 | Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2015 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Apr 2014 |
4 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2013 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Apr 2010 – Apr 2016 |
4 | Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Apr 2009 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2013 – Oct 2017 |
4 | Siân Berry (Green) | Oct 2020 |
4 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | May 2018 – Jun 2019 |
4 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Jul 2021 |
4 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2009 – Mar 2018 |
4 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Nov 2013 |
4 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2009 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Lord Loomba (Crossbench) | Jan 2011 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
4 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2021 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2009 – Jun 2009 |
4 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2010 – Mar 2011 |
4 | The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) | May 2009 – May 2022 |
4 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Mar 2009 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2009 – Nov 2013 |
4 | Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2011 – Jun 2011 |
4 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2011 – Apr 2012 |
4 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2012 – Jan 2014 |
4 | John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2009 – Oct 2009 |
4 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2009 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Nov 2013 |
3 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
3 | Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jul 2022 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Nov 2020 |
3 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Jun 2009 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Feb 2018 |
3 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2009 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Dec 2010 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Mar 2021 |
3 | The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) | Mar 2018 – May 2019 |
3 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2013 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2011 – Sep 2011 |
3 | Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2012 – Nov 2013 |
3 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | May 2010 – Jun 2011 |
3 | Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2014 – Jul 2014 |
3 | Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) | Oct 2011 – Oct 2013 |
3 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2011 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jul 2018 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) | Oct 2011 – Dec 2013 |
3 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2021 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2012 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2009 – Oct 2011 |
3 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Apr 2009 – Jan 2012 |
3 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Nov 2009 |
3 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Feb 2017 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jun 2011 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) | Oct 2009 – Mar 2010 |
3 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2017 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Mar 2014 |
3 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2013 – Dec 2013 |
3 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2017 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Mar 2011 – Jun 2016 |
3 | Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2011 – Dec 2013 |
3 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Dec 2013 |
3 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2013 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – Feb 2018 |
3 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2009 – Mar 2010 |
3 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Jun 2015 |
3 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | May 2009 – Jun 2010 |
3 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Mar 2014 – Jun 2016 |
3 | Baroness Hooper (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Oct 2013 |
3 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 – May 2019 |
3 | Russell Brown MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
3 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Oct 2021 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
2 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2014 |
2 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Feb 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
2 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
2 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Jul 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
2 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jan 2013 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Jan 2015 |
2 | The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jul 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Ian Pearson MP (Labour) | May 2009 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) | Jun 2009 |
2 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2015 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2009 – Mar 2010 |
2 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Feb 2022 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Nov 2023 |
2 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Jul 2013 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | May 2019 |
2 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
2 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Feb 2012 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Dec 2018 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2009 – May 2009 |
2 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jun 2013 – May 2016 |
2 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2017 |
2 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Oct 2009 – Feb 2011 |
2 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Sep 2011 |
2 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Apr 2009 – May 2013 |
2 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Jun 2009 – Oct 2010 |
2 | Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2013 |
2 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | May 2009 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Dec 2009 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2009 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Jan 2021 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Apr 2009 – May 2009 |
2 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Foysol Choudhury (Labour) | Oct 2021 |
2 | Mercedes Villalba (Labour) | Oct 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – May 2013 |
2 | Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) | Jan 2011 – Jun 2019 |
2 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Nov 2013 |
2 | Lord Framlingham (Conservative) | Apr 2009 – Feb 2019 |
2 | The Bishop of Rochester (Bishop) | Mar 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 2013 |
2 | John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 |
2 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Feb 2018 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2009 – Apr 2009 |
2 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2013 – Dec 2013 |
2 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 |
2 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
2 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Jan 2019 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | Nov 2013 |
2 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Jul 2013 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2012 – May 2022 |
2 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Oct 2010 |
2 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Nov 2009 – Dec 2014 |
2 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2014 |
2 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Nov 2013 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2010 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2013 |
2 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Dec 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2009 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Jan 2015 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) | Apr 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2013 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Lord Freud (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
2 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Oct 2011 |
2 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 |
2 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2022 |
2 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Sep 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Oct 2012 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2019 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2013 |
2 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Apr 2021 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Sep 2013 – Dec 2016 |
2 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2018 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Nov 2013 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Livingston of Parkhead (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
2 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2018 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Sep 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Apr 2014 – Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2009 |
1 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | May 2009 |
1 | Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Aug 2014 |
1 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2014 |
1 | Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Howells of St Davids (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2009 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Apr 2019 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Lord Davies of Abersoch (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Ruth George MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2022 |
1 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Baroness Heyhoe Flint (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2017 |
1 | David Simpson MP (DUP) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2012 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Anna Lo (Alliance) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 |
1 | John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | May 2011 |
1 | Lord Maples (Conservative) | Nov 2009 |
1 | The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | John Battle MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Birt (Crossbench) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Nov 2009 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Apr 2009 |
1 | Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Roger Berry MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Greg Pope MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 |
1 | The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Shahid Malik MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2011 |
1 | Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Apr 2011 |
1 | Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Colin Burgon MP (Labour) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | May 2020 |
1 | Lynne Jones MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Frank Doran MP (Labour) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Michael Connarty MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Mar 2009 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2023 |
1 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) | Apr 2009 |
1 | The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2010 |
1 | Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Lord Crisp (Crossbench) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Sep 2009 |
1 | Baroness Cox (Crossbench) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Eric Joyce MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Lord Paul (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2019 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Oct 2013 |
1 | James Paice MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Aug 2013 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2014 |
1 | Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Fall (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Lord Geidt (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2022 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Aug 2013 |
1 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2019 |
1 | Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Mar 2013 |
1 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2014 |
1 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Glasman (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | May 2015 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Apr 2019 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord Carrington (Crossbench) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) | May 2009 |
1 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2013 |
1 | Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2013 |
1 | Jim Wells (DUP) | Jun 2012 |
1 | George Robinson (DUP) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Lord Tebbit (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Lord Harrison (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Trimble (Conservative) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2013 |
1 | Murad Qureshi (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Dec 2009 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Sep 2013 |
1 | The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Lord Elton (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Judd (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) | Jun 2019 |
1 | John Finnie (Green) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Apr 2017 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Nov 2013 |
1 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Mar 2009 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2009 |
1 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2010 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Flather (Crossbench) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Aug 2023 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2019 |
1 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Wright of Richmond (Crossbench) | Jun 2009 |