The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase peter bone, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2540 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Jul 2013 – Sep 2023 |
2248 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jul 2013 – Jan 2024 |
25 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jul 2013 – Sep 2019 |
13 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Sep 2016 – Jun 2020 |
12 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2016 – Oct 2023 |
9 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2016 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Feb 2014 – Dec 2020 |
5 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Sep 2016 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Sep 2019 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2013 – Jul 2015 |
3 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2019 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Feb 2018 – May 2023 |
2 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2023 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Sep 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2013 |
2 | Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Nov 2016 – Dec 2017 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Feb 2014 |
1 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Feb 2016 |
1 | Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Gen Kitchen MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2015 |
1 | Jamie Reed MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Peter Robinson (DUP) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2014 |
1 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Hart of Chilton (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Natascha Engel MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 |
1 | Peter Fox (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | May 2015 |
1 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2016 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2013 |
1 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | George Galloway MP (Workers Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2015 |
1 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | May 2015 |
1 | Carolyn Thomas (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Sep 2016 |
1 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2023 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |