Advanced search

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. “3rd March 2007” or “17/10/1989”

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that.

MPs in constituencies matching c

Graham Brady

Conservative MP, Altrincham and Sale West , 1 May 1997 –

Eilidh Whiteford

Scottish National Party MP, Banff and Buchan , 6 May 2010 –

Dan Jarvis

Labour MP, Barnsley Central , 4 Mar 2011 –

Dominic Grieve

Conservative MP, Beaconsfield , 1 May 1997 –

Bob Stewart

Conservative MP, Beckenham , 6 May 2010 –

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Conservative MP, Berwick-upon-Tweed , 8 May 2015 –

David Evennett

Conservative MP, Bexleyheath and Crayford , 5 May 2005 –

Helen Goodman

Labour MP, Bishop Auckland , 5 May 2005 –

Kate Hollern

Labour MP, Blackburn , 8 May 2015 –

Gordon Marsden

Labour MP, Blackpool South , 1 May 1997 –

Phillip Lee

Conservative MP, Bracknell , 6 May 2010 –

Chris Davies

Conservative MP, Brecon and Radnorshire , 8 May 2015 –

Bob Neill

Conservative MP, Bromley and Chislehurst , 30 Jun 2006 –

John Bercow

Speaker MP, Buckingham , 1 May 1997 –

Wayne David

Labour MP, Caerphilly , 7 Jun 2001 –

Paul Monaghan

Scottish National Party MP, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross , 8 May 2015 –

Craig Whittaker

Conservative MP, Calder Valley , 6 May 2010 –

Harriet Harman

Labour MP, Camberwell and Peckham , 28 Oct 1982 –

Daniel Zeichner

Labour MP, Cambridge , 8 May 2015 –

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP, Cannock Chase , 8 May 2015 –

Julian Brazier

Conservative MP, Canterbury , 11 Jun 1987 –

Jo Stevens

Labour MP, Cardiff Central , 8 May 2015 –

Craig Williams

Conservative MP, Cardiff North , 8 May 2015 –

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP, Cardiff South and Penarth , 16 Nov 2012 –

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP, Cardiff West , 7 Jun 2001 –

John Stevenson

Conservative MP, Carlisle , 6 May 2010 –

Jonathan Edwards

Plaid Cymru MP, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr , 6 May 2010 –

Simon Hart

Conservative MP, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire , 6 May 2010 –

Tom Brake

Liberal Democrat MP, Carshalton and Wallington , 1 May 1997 –

Rebecca Harris

Conservative MP, Castle Point , 6 May 2010 –

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich , 6 May 2010 –

Mark Williams

Liberal Democrat MP, Ceredigion , 5 May 2005 –

Edward Argar

Conservative MP, Charnwood , 8 May 2015 –

Tracey Crouch

Conservative MP, Chatham and Aylesford , 6 May 2010 –

Mary Robinson

Conservative MP, Cheadle , 8 May 2015 –

Alex Chalk

Conservative MP, Cheltenham , 8 May 2015 –

Cheryl Gillan

Conservative MP, Chesham and Amersham , 9 Apr 1992 –

Chris Matheson

Labour MP, City of Chester , 8 May 2015 –

Toby Perkins

Labour MP, Chesterfield , 6 May 2010 –

Andrew Tyrie

Conservative MP, Chichester , 1 May 1997 –

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP, Chingford and Woodford Green , 9 Apr 1992 –

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP, Chipping Barnet , 5 May 2005 –

Lindsay Hoyle

Labour MP, Chorley , 1 May 1997 –

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP, Christchurch , 9 Jun 1983 –

Mark Field

Conservative MP, Cities of London and Westminster , 7 Jun 2001 –

Martin Vickers

Conservative MP, Cleethorpes , 6 May 2010 –

Susan Elan Jones

Labour MP, Clwyd South , 6 May 2010 –

David Jones

Conservative MP, Clwyd West , 5 May 2005 –

Will Quince

Conservative MP, Colchester , 8 May 2015 –

Jason McCartney

Conservative MP, Colne Valley , 6 May 2010 –

Fiona Bruce

Conservative MP, Congleton , 6 May 2010 –

Jamie Reed

Labour MP, Copeland , 5 May 2005 –

Tom Pursglove

Conservative MP, Corby , 8 May 2015 –

Colleen Fletcher

Labour MP, Coventry North East , 8 May 2015 –

Geoffrey Robinson

Labour MP, Coventry North West , 4 Mar 1976 –

Jim Cunningham

Labour MP, Coventry South , 9 Apr 1992 –

Henry Smith

Conservative MP, Crawley , 6 May 2010 –

Edward Timpson

Conservative MP, Crewe and Nantwich , 23 May 2008 –

Gavin Barwell

Conservative MP, Croydon Central , 6 May 2010 –

Steve Reed

Labour/Co-operative MP, Croydon North , 30 Nov 2012 –

Chris Philp

Conservative MP, Croydon South , 8 May 2015 –

Ann Clwyd

Labour MP, Cynon Valley , 3 May 1984 –

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP, Doncaster Central , 1 May 1997 –

Ed Miliband

Labour MP, Doncaster North , 5 May 2005 –

Helen Hayes

Labour MP, Dulwich and West Norwood , 8 May 2015 –

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour MP, City of Durham , 5 May 2005 –

Mike Freer

Conservative MP, Finchley and Golders Green , 6 May 2010 –

Richard Graham

Conservative MP, Gloucester , 6 May 2010 –

Matthew Pennycook

Labour MP, Greenwich and Woolwich , 8 May 2015 –

Diane Abbott

Labour MP, Hackney North and Stoke Newington , 11 Jun 1987 –

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP, Hackney South and Shoreditch , 5 May 2005 –

David Davis

Conservative MP, Haltemprice and Howden , 11 Jun 1987 –

Peter Lilley

Conservative MP, Hitchin and Harpenden , 9 Jun 1983 –

Keir Starmer

Labour MP, Holborn and St Pancras , 8 May 2015 –

Ben Gummer

Conservative MP, Ipswich , 6 May 2010 –

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP, Kilmarnock and Loudoun , 8 May 2015 –

Hilary Benn

Labour MP, Leeds Central , 10 Jun 1999 –

Keith Vaz

Labour MP, Leicester East , 11 Jun 1987 –

Jon Ashworth

Labour/Co-operative MP, Leicester South , 6 May 2011 –

Liz Kendall

Labour MP, Leicester West , 6 May 2010 –

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP, Lichfield , 9 Apr 1992 –

Karl McCartney

Conservative MP, Lincoln , 6 May 2010 –

Victoria Atkins

Conservative MP, Louth and Horncastle , 8 May 2015 –

David Rutley

Conservative MP, Macclesfield , 6 May 2010 –

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP, Manchester Central , 16 Nov 2012 –

Gerald Kaufman

Labour MP, Manchester, Gorton , 18 Jun 1970 –

Jeff Smith

Labour MP, Manchester, Withington , 8 May 2015 –

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP, Mid Worcestershire , 8 May 2015 –

Tom Blenkinsop

Labour MP, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland , 6 May 2010 –

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP, Mitcham and Morden , 1 May 1997 –

David Morris

Conservative MP, Morecambe and Lunesdale , 6 May 2010 –

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne Central , 6 May 2010 –

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne North , 6 May 2010 –

Paul Farrelly

Labour MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 7 Jun 2001 –

Scott Mann

Conservative MP, North Cornwall , 8 May 2015 –

Stephen Barclay

Conservative MP, North East Cambridgeshire , 6 May 2010 –

Craig Tracey

Conservative MP, North Warwickshire , 8 May 2015 –

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP, North West Cambridgeshire , 5 May 2005 –

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative MP, North West Leicestershire , 6 May 2010 –

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP, Norwich North , 24 Jul 2009 –

Clive Lewis

Labour MP, Norwich South , 8 May 2015 –

James Brokenshire

Conservative MP, Old Bexley and Sidcup , 5 May 2005 –

Anna Turley

Labour/Co-operative MP, Redcar , 8 May 2015 –

Karen Lumley

Conservative MP, Redditch , 6 May 2010 –

Rishi Sunak

Conservative MP, Richmond (Yorks) , 8 May 2015 –

Zac Goldsmith

Conservative MP, Richmond Park , 6 May 2010 –

Simon Danczuk

Labour MP, Rochdale , 6 May 2010 –

James Duddridge

Conservative MP, Rochford and Southend East , 5 May 2005 –

Kenneth Clarke

Conservative MP, Rushcliffe , 18 Jun 1970 –

Robert Goodwill

Conservative MP, Scarborough and Whitby , 5 May 2005 –

Nicholas Dakin

Labour MP, Scunthorpe , 6 May 2010 –

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP, Sheffield Central , 6 May 2010 –

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP, Shrewsbury and Atcham , 5 May 2005 –

Heidi Allen

Conservative MP, South Cambridgeshire , 8 May 2015 –

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP, South East Cambridgeshire , 8 May 2015 –

Sheryll Murray

Conservative MP, South East Cornwall , 6 May 2010 –

Royston Smith

Conservative MP, Southampton, Itchen , 8 May 2015 –

Ann Coffey

Labour MP, Stockport , 9 Apr 1992 –

Alex Cunningham

Labour MP, Stockton North , 6 May 2010 –

James Wharton

Conservative MP, Stockton South , 6 May 2010 –

Tristram Hunt

Labour MP, Stoke-on-Trent Central , 6 May 2010 –

Therese Coffey

Conservative MP, Suffolk Coastal , 6 May 2010 –

Paul Scully

Conservative MP, Sutton and Cheam , 8 May 2015 –

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP, Sutton Coldfield , 11 Jun 1987 –

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative MP, Thurrock , 6 May 2010 –

Tania Mathias

Conservative MP, Twickenham , 8 May 2015 –

James Davies

Conservative MP, Vale of Clwyd , 8 May 2015 –

Ian Lavery

Labour MP, Wansbeck , 6 May 2010 –

Chris White

Conservative MP, Warwick and Leamington , 6 May 2010 –

Stuart Donaldson

Scottish National Party MP, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine , 8 May 2015 –

Tom Watson

Labour MP, West Bromwich East , 7 Jun 2001 –

Adrian Bailey

Labour/Co-operative MP, West Bromwich West , 23 Nov 2000 –

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP, West Lancashire , 5 May 2005 –

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP, West Worcestershire , 6 May 2010 –

Steve Brine

Conservative MP, Winchester , 6 May 2010 –

Robin Walker

Conservative MP, Worcester , 6 May 2010 –

Steven Baker

Conservative MP, Wycombe , 6 May 2010 –

Albert Owen

Labour MP, Ynys Môn , 7 Jun 2001 –

Corri Wilson

Scottish National Party MP, Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock , 8 May 2015 –

Philippa Whitford

Scottish National Party MP, Central Ayrshire , 8 May 2015 –

Calum Kerr

Scottish National Party MP, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk , 8 May 2015 –

Phil Boswell

Scottish National Party MP, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill , 8 May 2015 –

Stuart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East , 8 May 2015 –

David Mundell

Conservative MP, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale , 5 May 2005 –

Alison Thewliss

Scottish National Party MP, Glasgow Central , 8 May 2015 –

Ronnie Cowan

Scottish National Party MP, Inverclyde , 8 May 2015 –

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey , 8 May 2015 –

Roger Mullin

Scottish National Party MP, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath , 8 May 2015 –

Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

Scottish National Party MP, Ochil and South Perthshire , 8 May 2015 –

Ian Blackford

Scottish National Party MP, Ross, Skye and Lochaber , 8 May 2015 –

Guto Bebb

Conservative MP, Aberconwy , 6 May 2010 –

John Baron

Conservative MP, Basildon and Billericay , 7 Jun 2001 –

Graham Stringer

Labour MP, Blackley and Broughton , 1 May 1997 –

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP, Blackpool North and Cleveleys , 6 May 2010 –

Dawn Butler

Labour MP, Brent Central , 5 May 2005 –

George Eustice

Conservative MP, Camborne and Redruth , 6 May 2010 –

Mel Stride

Conservative MP, Central Devon , 6 May 2010 –

Simon Burns

Conservative MP, Chelmsford , 11 Jun 1987 –

Greg Hands

Conservative MP, Chelsea and Fulham , 5 May 2005 –

Michelle Donelan

Conservative MP, Chippenham , 8 May 2015 –

Douglas Carswell

UKIP MP, Clacton , 5 May 2005 –

Rupa Huq

Labour MP, Ealing Central and Acton , 8 May 2015 –

Bernard Jenkin

Conservative MP, Harwich and North Essex , 9 Apr 1992 –

Angela Watkinson

Conservative MP, Hornchurch and Upminster , 7 Jun 2001 –

Cat Smith

Labour MP, Lancaster and Fleetwood , 8 May 2015 –

Nick Brown

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne East , 9 Jun 1983 –

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford , 1 May 1997 –

Angela Smith

Labour MP, Penistone and Stocksbridge , 5 May 2005 –

Mark Francois

Conservative MP, Rayleigh and Wickford , 7 Jun 2001 –

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP, Rochester and Strood , 8 May 2015 –

Rebecca Long-Bailey

Labour MP, Salford and Eccles , 8 May 2015 –

Bill Esterson

Labour MP, Sefton Central , 6 May 2010 –

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP, South Basildon and East Thurrock , 6 May 2010 –

Alberto Costa

Conservative MP, South Leicestershire , 8 May 2015 –

Julie Elliott

Labour MP, Sunderland Central , 6 May 2010 –

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP, Worsley and Eccles South , 5 May 2005 –

Rachael Maskell

Labour/Co-operative MP, York Central , 8 May 2015 –

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP, The Cotswolds , 9 Apr 1992 –

People matching c

Baroness Adams of Craigielea

Labour Peer , 18 Jul 2005 –

Nick Ainger

Former Labour MP, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Allan of Hallam

Liberal Democrat Peer , 26 Jul 2010 –

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer , 22 Nov 2010 –

Ms Candy Atherton

Former Labour MP, Falmouth and Camborne , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Charlotte Atkins

Former Labour MP, Staffordshire Moorlands , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mrs Jackie Ballard

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Taunton , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP, Derby South , 10 Oct 1974 –

John Bercow

Speaker MP, Buckingham , 1 May 1997 –

Clive Betts

Labour MP, Sheffield South East , 9 Apr 1992 –

Liz Blackman

Former Labour MP, Erewash , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP, Reigate , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Richard Body

Former Conservative MP, Boston and Skegness , 26 May 1955 – 14 May 2001

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Non-affiliated Peer , 19 Jul 2010 –

Colin Breed

Former Liberal Democrat MP, South East Cornwall , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Nick Brown

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne East , 9 Jun 1983 –

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer , 13 Jul 2010 –

Mr Ian Bruce

Former Conservative MP, South Dorset , 11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001

Malcolm Bruce

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Gordon , 9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015

Karen Buck

Labour MP, Westminster North , 1 May 1997 –

Richard Burden

Labour MP, Birmingham, Northfield , 9 Apr 1992 –

Colin Burgon

Former Labour MP, Elmet , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mrs Christine Butler

Former Labour MP, Castle Point , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Vincent Cable

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Twickenham , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Richard Caborn

Former Labour MP, Sheffield Central , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Alan Campbell

Labour MP, Tynemouth , 1 May 1997 –

Mrs Anne Campbell

Former Labour MP, Cambridge , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Menzies Campbell

Former Liberal Democrat MP, North East Fife , 11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015

Ronnie Campbell

Labour MP, Blyth Valley , 11 Jun 1987 –

Lord Campbell-Savours

Labour Peer , 19 Jul 2001 –

Dennis Canavan

Former Independent MSP, Falkirk West , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Mr Jamie Cann

Former Labour MP, Ipswich , 9 Apr 1992 – 15 Oct 2001

Mr Ivor Caplin

Former Labour MP, Hove , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Roger Casale

Former Labour MP, Wimbledon , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Bill Cash

Conservative MP, Stone , 3 May 1984 –

Martin Caton

Former Labour MP, Gower , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Ian Cawsey

Former Labour MP, Brigg and Goole , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Ben Chapman

Former Labour MP, Wirral South , 27 Feb 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Sir Sydney Chapman

Former Conservative MP, Chipping Barnet , 18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005

David Chaytor

Former Labour MP, Bury North , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Chidgey

Liberal Democrat Peer , 27 Jun 2005 –

Malcolm Chisholm

Labour MSP, Edinburgh Northern and Leith , 6 May 1999 –

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP, Christchurch , 9 Jun 1983 –

Ms Judith Church

Former Labour MP, Dagenham , 9 Jun 1994 – 14 May 2001

Michael Clapham

Former Labour MP, Barnsley West and Penistone , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

James Clappison

Former Conservative MP, Hertsmere , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Alan Clark

Former Conservative MP, Kensington and Chelsea , 28 Feb 1974 – 5 Sep 1999

Lord Clark of Windermere

Labour Peer , 2 Jul 2001 –

Ms Helen Clark

Former Labour MP, Peterborough , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Baroness Clark of Calton

Judge Peer , 13 Jul 2005 –

Dr Michael Clark

Former Conservative MP, Rayleigh , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Paul Clark

Former Labour MP, Gillingham , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Charles Clarke

Former Labour MP, Norwich South , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Eric Clarke

Former Labour MP, Midlothian , 9 Apr 1992 – 14 May 2001

Kenneth Clarke

Conservative MP, Rushcliffe , 18 Jun 1970 –

Tom Clarke

Former Labour MP, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill , 24 Jun 1982 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Tony Clarke

Former Labour MP, Northampton South , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

David Clelland

Former Labour MP, Tyne Bridge , 5 Dec 1985 – 12 Apr 2010

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP, The Cotswolds , 9 Apr 1992 –

Ann Clwyd

Labour MP, Cynon Valley , 3 May 1984 –

Vernon Coaker

Labour MP, Gedling , 1 May 1997 –

Ann Coffey

Labour MP, Stockport , 9 Apr 1992 –

Harry Cohen

Former Labour MP, Leyton and Wanstead , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Iain Coleman

Former Labour MP, Hammersmith and Fulham , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Tim Collins

Former Conservative MP, Westmorland and Lonsdale , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Tony Colman

Former Labour MP, Putney , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Michael Colvin

Former Conservative MP, Romsey , 3 May 1979 – 24 Feb 2000

Michael Connarty

Former Labour MP, Linlithgow and East Falkirk , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Frank Cook

Former Labour MP, Stockton North , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Robin Cook

Former Labour MP, Livingston , 28 Feb 1974 – 6 Aug 2005

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford , 1 May 1997 –

Lord Corbett of Castle Vale

Former Labour Peer , 17 Jul 2001 – 19 Feb 2012

Jeremy Corbyn

Labour MP, Islington North , 9 Jun 1983 –

Lord Cormack

Conservative Peer , 21 Dec 2010 –

Baroness Corston

Labour Peer , 20 Jul 2005 –

Lord Cotter

Liberal Democrat Peer , 5 Jun 2006 –

Jim Cousins

Former Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne Central , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Tom Cox

Former Labour MP, Tooting , 18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr James Cran

Former Conservative MP, Beverley and Holderness , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Professor Ross Cranston

Former Labour MP, Dudley North , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

David Crausby

Labour MP, Bolton North East , 1 May 1997 –

Ann Cryer

Former Labour MP, Keighley , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

John Cryer

Labour MP, Leyton and Wanstead , 1 May 1997 –

John Cummings

Former Labour MP, Easington , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Lawrence Cunliffe

Former Labour MP, Leigh , 3 May 1979 – 14 May 2001

Lord Cunningham of Felling

Labour Peer , 11 Oct 2005 –

Jim Cunningham

Labour MP, Coventry South , 9 Apr 1992 –

Roseanna Cunningham

Scottish National Party MSP, Perthshire South and Kinross-shire , 6 May 1999 –

David Curry

Former Conservative MP, Skipton and Ripon , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Claire Curtis-Thomas

Former Labour MP, Crosby , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Cynog Dafis

Former Plaid Cymru MP, Ceredigion , 9 Apr 1992 – 10 Jan 2000

Alan Duncan

Conservative MP, Rutland and Melton , 9 Apr 1992 –

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP, Chingford and Woodford Green , 9 Apr 1992 –

Clive Efford

Labour MP, Eltham , 1 May 1997 –

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP, Lichfield , 9 Apr 1992 –

Michael Fallon

Conservative MP, Sevenoaks , 9 Jun 1983 –

Mr Derek Fatchett

Former Labour MP, Leeds Central , 9 Jun 1983 – 9 May 1999

Jim Fitzpatrick

Labour MP, Poplar and Limehouse , 1 May 1997 –

Caroline Flint

Labour MP, Don Valley , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Clifford Forsythe

Former UUP MP, South Antrim , 9 Jun 1983 – 27 Apr 2000

Eric Forth

Former Conservative MP, Bromley and Chislehurst , 9 Jun 1983 – 17 May 2006

Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland

Labour Peer , 22 Jun 2005 –

Michael Foster

Former Labour MP, Worcester , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Michael Jabez Foster

Former Labour MP, Hastings and Rye , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Foulkes of Cumnock

Labour Peer , 28 Jun 2005 –

Christopher Fraser

Former Conservative MP, South West Norfolk , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Bruce George

Former Labour MP, Walsall South , 28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 2010

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Christopher Gill

Former Conservative MP, Ludlow , 11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001

Cheryl Gillan

Conservative MP, Chesham and Amersham , 9 Apr 1992 –

Dominic Grieve

Conservative MP, Beaconsfield , 1 May 1997 –

Lord Grocott

Labour Peer , 3 Jul 2001 –

Patrick Hall

Former Labour MP, Bedford , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Hamilton of Epsom

Conservative Peer , 28 Jun 2005 –

Mike Hancock

Former Independent MP, Portsmouth South , 14 Jun 1984 – 30 Mar 2015

Nick Harvey

Former Liberal Democrat MP, North Devon , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Nick Hawkins

Former Conservative MP, Surrey Heath , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

David Heathcoat-Amory

Former Conservative MP, Wells , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Heseltine

Conservative Peer , 23 Oct 2001 –

Patricia Hewitt

Former Labour MP, Leicester West , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr David Hinchliffe

Former Labour MP, Wakefield , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Howard of Lympne

Conservative Peer , 20 Jul 2010 –

Lord Hutton of Furness

Labour Peer , 1 Jul 2010 –

Eric Illsley

Former Labour MP, Barnsley Central , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Feb 2011

Michael Jack

Former Conservative MP, Fylde , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Glenda Jackson

Former Labour MP, Hampstead and Kilburn , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mrs Helen Jackson

Former Labour MP, Sheffield, Hillsborough , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Robert Jackson

Former Labour MP, Wantage , 9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Jones of Cheltenham

Liberal Democrat Peer , 29 Jun 2005 –

Paul Keetch

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Hereford , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Charles Kennedy

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Ross, Skye and Lochaber , 9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope

Liberal Democrat Peer , 14 Jun 2005 –

Mrs Jackie Lawrence

Former Labour MP, Preseli Pembrokeshire , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Chris Leslie

Labour/Co-operative MP, Nottingham East , 1 May 1997 –

Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2010 –

Lord Livsey of Talgarth

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 16 Oct 2001 – 15 Sep 2010

Mr David Lock

Former Labour MP, Wyre Forest , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Lord Framlingham

Conservative Peer , 18 Jan 2011 –

Lord Lyell of Markyate

Former Conservative Peer , 4 Jul 2005 – 30 Aug 2010

John McAllion

Former Labour MSP, Dundee East , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer , 22 Jun 2010 –

Steve McCabe

Labour MP, Birmingham, Selly Oak , 1 May 1997 –

Chris McCafferty

Former Labour MP, Calder Valley , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Ian McCartney

Former Labour MP, Makerfield , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Robert McCartney

Former UKUP MLA, North Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP, Mitcham and Morden , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Calum MacDonald

Former Labour MP, Na h-Eileanan an Iar , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

John Martin McDonnell

Labour MP, Hayes and Harlington , 1 May 1997 –

Lord McFall of Alcluith

Labour Peer , 6 Jul 2010 –

Eddie McGrady

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP, South Down , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market

Conservative Peer , 23 Jul 2001 –

Martin McGuinness

Sinn Féin MLA, Mid Ulster , 25 Jun 1998 –

Anne McGuire

Former Labour MP, Stirling , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Anne McIntosh

Former Conservative MP, Thirsk and Malton , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Shona McIsaac

Former Labour MP, Cleethorpes , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Andrew MacKay

Former Conservative MP, Bracknell , 31 Mar 1977 – 12 Apr 2010

Rosemary McKenna

Former Labour MP, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Andrew MacKinlay

Former Labour MP, Thurrock , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Blencathra

Conservative Peer , 10 Mar 2011 –

Henry McLeish

Former Labour MSP, Central Fife , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Liberal Democrat Peer , 16 Oct 2001 –

Patrick McLoughlin

Conservative MP, Derbyshire Dales , 8 May 1986 –

Mr Gordon McMaster

Former Labour MP, Paisley South , 29 Nov 1990 – 25 Jul 1997

Mr Kevin McNamara

Former Labour MP, Kingston upon Hull North , 27 Jan 1966 – 11 Apr 2005

Tony McNulty

Former Labour MP, Harrow East , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Denis MacShane

Former Labour MP, Rotherham , 5 May 1994 – 2 Nov 2012

Fiona Mactaggart

Labour MP, Slough , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Tony McWalter

Former Labour/Co-operative MP, Hemel Hempstead , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr John McWilliam

Former Labour MP, Blaydon , 3 May 1979 – 11 Apr 2005

Mrs Alice Mahon

Former Labour MP, Halifax , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Maples

Former Conservative Peer , 24 Jun 2010 – 9 Jun 2012

Lord Martin of Springburn

Crossbench Peer , 13 Oct 2009 –

Eric Martlew

Former Labour MP, Carlisle , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Michael Mates

Former Conservative MP, East Hampshire , 10 Oct 1974 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer , 26 May 2015 –

Michael Meacher

Labour MP, Oldham West and Royton , 18 Jun 1970 –

Mr Piers Merchant

Former Conservative MP, Beckenham , 9 Jun 1983 – 27 Oct 1997

Alun Michael

Former Labour MP, Cardiff South and Penarth , 11 Jun 1987 – 22 Oct 2012

Mr Bill Michie

Former Labour MP, Sheffield, Heeley , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Baroness Michie of Gallanach

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 31 Oct 2001 – 6 May 2008

Austin Mitchell

Former Labour MP, Great Grimsby , 28 Apr 1977 – 30 Mar 2015

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Malcolm Moss

Former Conservative MP, North East Cambridgeshire , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Chris Mullin

Former Labour MP, Sunderland South , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Patrick Nicholls

Former Conservative MP, Teignbridge , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Mr Archie Norman

Former Conservative MP, Tunbridge Wells , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan

Labour Peer , 15 Jun 2005 –

Richard Ottaway

Former Conservative MP, Croydon South , 9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Richard Page

Former Conservative MP, South West Hertfordshire , 4 Nov 1976 – 11 Apr 2005

James Paice

Former Conservative MP, South East Cambridgeshire , 11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer , 5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014

Nick Palmer

Former Labour MP, Broxtowe , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Eric Pickles

Conservative MP, Brentwood and Ongar , 9 Apr 1992 –

Mr Colin Pickthall

Former Labour MP, West Lancashire , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Chris Pond

Former Labour MP, Gravesham , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Bridget Prentice

Former Labour MP, Lewisham East , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Gordon Prentice

Former Labour MP, Pendle , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Prescott

Labour Peer , 8 Jul 2010 –

Ken Purchase

Former Labour MP, Wolverhampton North East , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Ms Joyce Quin

Former Labour MP, Gateshead East and Washington West , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Radice

Labour Peer , 23 Oct 2001 –

Nick Raynsford

Former Labour MP, Greenwich and Woolwich , 10 Apr 1986 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Reid of Cardowan

Labour Peer , 22 Jul 2010 –

Laurence Robertson

Conservative MP, Tewkesbury , 1 May 1997 –

Mrs Barbara Roche

Former Labour MP, Hornsey and Wood Green , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Chris Ruane

Former Labour MP, Vale of Clwyd , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Joan Ruddock

Former Labour MP, Lewisham, Deptford , 11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015

Christine Russell

Former Labour MP, City of Chester , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Nick St Aubyn

Former Conservative MP, Guildford , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Mr Malcolm Savidge

Former Labour MP, Aberdeen North , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Richard Shepherd

Former Conservative MP, Aldridge-Brownhills , 3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Michael Shersby

Former Conservative MP, Uxbridge , 7 Dec 1972 – 8 May 1997

Clare Short

Former Independent Labour MP, Birmingham, Ladywood , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Smith of Finsbury

Non-affiliated Peer , 18 Jul 2005 –

Jacqui Smith

Former Labour MP, Redditch , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Nicholas Soames

Conservative MP, Mid Sussex , 9 Jun 1983 –

Lord Soley

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2005 –

Caroline Spelman

Conservative MP, Meriden , 1 May 1997 –

Lord Spicer

Conservative Peer , 12 Jul 2010 –

Lord Risby

Conservative Peer , 11 Jan 2011 –

Rachel Squire

Former Labour MP, Dunfermline and West Fife , 9 Apr 1992 – 5 Jan 2006

Mr Paul Stinchcombe

Former Labour MP, Wellingborough , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Jack Straw

Former Labour MP, Blackburn , 3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015

Gerry Sutcliffe

Former Labour MP, Bradford South , 9 Jun 1994 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Kilclooney

Crossbench Peer , 17 Oct 2001 –

David Tredinnick

Conservative MP, Bosworth , 11 Jun 1987 –

Mr Michael Trend

Former Conservative MP, Windsor , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Jon Trickett

Labour MP, Hemsworth , 1 Feb 1996 –

Mr Cecil Walker

Former UUP MP, Belfast North , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Jim Wallace

Former Liberal Democrat MSP, Orkney Islands , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Claire Ward

Former Labour MP, Watford , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Charles Wardle

Former Independent MP, Bexhill and Battle , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Malcolm Wicks

Former Labour MP, Croydon North , 9 Apr 1992 – 29 Sep 2012

Ann Widdecombe

Former Conservative MP, Maidstone and The Weald , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Wills

Labour Peer , 12 Jul 2010 –

David Winnick

Labour MP, Walsall North , 31 Mar 1966 –

Nicholas Winterton

Former Conservative MP, Macclesfield , 30 Sep 1971 – 12 Apr 2010

Jacqui Lait

Former Conservative MP, Beckenham , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Michael Portillo

Former Conservative MP, Kensington and Chelsea , 13 Dec 1984 – 11 Apr 2005

William McCrea

Former DUP MP, South Antrim , 9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP, Preston , 23 Nov 2000 –

Eric Joyce

Former Labour MP, Falkirk , 21 Dec 2000 – 30 Mar 2015

Richard Bacon

Conservative MP, South Norfolk , 7 Jun 2001 –

Chris Bryant

Labour MP, Rhondda , 7 Jun 2001 –

David Cairns

Former Labour MP, Inverclyde , 7 Jun 2001 – 9 May 2011

Patsy Calton

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Cheadle , 7 Jun 2001 – 29 May 2005

David Cameron

Conservative MP, Witney , 7 Jun 2001 –

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP, East Londonderry , 7 Jun 2001 –

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP, Orkney and Shetland , 7 Jun 2001 –

Colin Challen

Former Labour MP, Morley and Rothwell , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Derek Conway

Former Independent MP, Old Bexley and Sidcup , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Jon Cruddas

Labour MP, Dagenham and Rainham , 7 Jun 2001 –

Tony Cunningham

Former Labour MP, Workington , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Peter Duncan

Former Conservative MP, Galloway and Upper Nithsdale , 7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005

Hywel Francis

Former Labour MP, Aberavon , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Francois

Conservative MP, Rayleigh and Wickford , 7 Jun 2001 –

Michelle Gildernew

Former Sinn Fein MP, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP, Epsom and Ewell , 7 Jun 2001 –

Charles Hendry

Former Conservative MP, Wealden , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Lazarowicz

Former Labour MP, Edinburgh North and Leith , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Ian Lucas

Labour MP, Wrexham , 7 Jun 2001 –

John MacDougall

Former Labour MP, Glenrothes , 7 Jun 2001 – 13 Aug 2008

Ann McKechin

Former Labour MP, Glasgow North , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Patrick Mercer

Former Conservative MP, Newark , 7 Jun 2001 – 29 Apr 2014

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP, Sutton Coldfield , 11 Jun 1987 –

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP, East Lothian , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Richard Taylor

Former Independent MP, Wyre Forest , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Michael Weir

Scottish National Party MP, Angus , 7 Jun 2001 –

Richard Younger-Ross

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Teignbridge , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Chris Mole

Former Labour MP, Ipswich , 22 Nov 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Huw Irranca-Davies

Labour MP, Ogmore , 14 Feb 2002 –

Nick Herbert

Conservative MP, Arundel and South Downs , 5 May 2005 –

Alasdair McDonnell

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP, Belfast South , 5 May 2005 –

Kerry McCarthy

Labour MP, Bristol East , 5 May 2005 –

Charles Walker

Conservative MP, Broxbourne , 5 May 2005 –

Natascha Engel

Labour MP, North East Derbyshire , 5 May 2005 –

Geoffrey Cox

Conservative MP, Torridge and West Devon , 5 May 2005 –

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour MP, City of Durham , 5 May 2005 –

Christopher Huhne

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Eastleigh , 5 May 2005 – 5 Feb 2013

Douglas Carswell

UKIP MP, Clacton , 5 May 2005 –

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP, Hove , 5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010

Lee Scott

Former Conservative MP, Ilford North , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Malcolm Rifkind

Former Conservative MP, Kensington , 28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP, West Lancashire , 5 May 2005 –

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP, Wyre and Preston North , 5 May 2005 –

John Leech

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Manchester, Withington , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Lancaster

Conservative MP, Milton Keynes North , 5 May 2005 –

Richard Benyon

Conservative MP, Newbury , 5 May 2005 –

Jessica Morden

Labour MP, Newport East , 5 May 2005 –

Conor Murphy

Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 25 Jun 1998 –

Stewart Jackson

Conservative MP, Peterborough , 5 May 2005 –

Alison Seabeck

Former Labour MP, Plymouth, Moor View , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Sarah McCarthy-Fry

Former Labour MP, Portsmouth North , 5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP, Preseli Pembrokeshire , 5 May 2005 –

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer , 10 Jan 2011 –

Nick Hurd

Conservative MP, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner , 5 May 2005 –

Nick Clegg

Liberal Democrat MP, Sheffield, Hallam , 5 May 2005 –

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP, Shrewsbury and Atcham , 5 May 2005 –

Michael Gove

Conservative MP, Surrey Heath , 5 May 2005 –

Greg Clark

Conservative MP, Tunbridge Wells , 5 May 2005 –

Mary Creagh

Labour MP, Wakefield , 5 May 2005 –

Pat McFadden

Labour MP, Wolverhampton South East , 5 May 2005 –

Mark Pritchard

Conservative MP, The Wrekin , 5 May 2005 –

Katy Clark

Former Labour MP, North Ayrshire and Arran , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Jim McGovern

Former Labour MP, Dundee West , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP, Na h-Eileanan an Iar , 5 May 2005 –

Lord Tunnicliffe

Labour Peer , 21 Jun 2004 –

Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury

Liberal Democrat Peer , 21 Jul 2004 –

Baroness Hale of Richmond

Judge Peer , 12 Jan 2004 –

Lord Carswell

Crossbench Peer , 13 Jan 2004 –

Lord Vallance of Tummel

Liberal Democrat Peer , 8 Sep 2004 –

the Bishop of Norwich

Bishop Peer , 17 Mar 2004 –

Lord Truscott

Non-affiliated Peer , 23 Jun 2004 –

Lord Faulkner of Worcester

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Baroness Falkender

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1973 –

Viscount Falkland

Crossbench Peer , 27 Apr 1984 –

Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Earl Jellicoe

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1934 – 22 Feb 2007

Lord Jauncey of Tullichettle

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1987 – 18 Jul 2007

Lord Jenkin of Roding

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 6 Jan 2015

Lord Jopling

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord McAlpine of West Green

Former Conservative Peer , 8 Feb 1984 – 26 May 2010

Lord Macaulay of Bragar

Former Non-affiliated Peer , 9 Jan 1989 – 12 Jun 2014

Lord Cooke of Islandreagh

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 13 Nov 2007

Lord Constantine of Stanmore

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1980 – 13 Feb 2004

Lord Cope of Berkeley

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Cooke of Thorndon

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 30 Aug 2006

the Earl of Courtown

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1974 –

Lord Avebury

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1970 –

Lord Attenborough

Former Non-affiliated Peer , 30 Jul 1993 – 24 Aug 2014

Baroness Ashton of Upholland

Non-affiliated Peer , 2 Aug 1999 –

Lord Ashley of Stoke

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 20 Apr 2012

Lord Ashcroft

Former Conservative Peer , 24 Oct 2000 – 3 Apr 2015

Baroness Macleod of Borve

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1970 – 17 Nov 1999

Lord Runcie

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 11 Jul 2000

Lord McIntosh of Haringey

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 27 Aug 2010

Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Baroness Warnock

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Lord Wedderburn of Charlton

Former Labour Peer , 20 Jul 1977 – 9 Mar 2012

Lord Watson of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Marsh

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1980 – 29 Jul 2011

Lord Mancroft

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2002

Lord Marshall of Knightsbridge

Former Other Peer , 20 Jul 1998 – 5 Jul 2012

the Bishop of Worcester

Former Bishop Peer , 5 Nov 2002 – 30 Sep 2007

Lord Sanderson of Bowden

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Viscount Goschen

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1976 –

the Bishop of Gloucester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1997 – 31 Dec 2003

Lord Goff of Chieveley

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1985 –

the Bishop of Exeter

Former Bishop Peer , 17 Oct 2005 – 31 Aug 2013

Lord Patel of Blackburn

Labour Peer , 16 Feb 2000 –

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Bishop Peer , 23 Jan 2002 – 31 Jul 2007

the Bishop of St Albans

Former Bishop Peer , 8 Dec 1999 – 7 Jan 2009

Lord Sandberg

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 8 May 2015

Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers

Judge Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Parkinson

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 –

Lord Crathorne

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1976 –

the Earl of Crawford and Balcarres

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1973 –

Lord Wilberforce

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1963 – 15 Feb 2003

Baroness Williams of Crosby

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1992 –

Lord Williams of Elvel

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Baroness Wilcox

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Currie of Marylebone

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Dacre of Glanton

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 26 Jan 2003

Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Thomas of Macclesfield

Non-affiliated Peer , 5 Nov 1997 –

Baroness Thatcher

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Jun 1992 – 8 Apr 2013

Lord Boyce

Crossbench Peer , 30 Jun 2003 –

Lord Boston of Faversham

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1975 – 23 Jul 2011

Lord Keith of Castleacre

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 1 Sep 2004

Lord Kimball

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1984 – 26 Mar 2014

Lord Kilpatrick of Kincraig

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Baroness Eccles of Moulton

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

the Bishop of Durham

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 30 Apr 2003

Viscount Chandos

Labour Peer , 2 May 2000 –

Lord Chapple

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1984 – 19 Oct 2004

Baroness Chalker of Wallasey

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 –

Lord Chan

Former Crossbench Peer , 2 Jul 2001 – 21 Jan 2006

Lord Chadlington

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Chalfont

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1963 –

Lord Carter

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 18 Dec 2006

Lord Cavendish of Furness

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Carr of Hadley

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1975 – 17 Feb 2012

Lord Carrington

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Lord Wright of Richmond

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 –

Viscount Younger of Leckie

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 26 Jan 2003

Baroness Young of Old Scone

Labour Peer , 4 Nov 1997 –

Lord Rea

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1980 –

Lord Murton of Lindisfarne

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 5 Jul 2009

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 –

Lord Morris of Manchester

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 12 Aug 2012

Lord Moser

Crossbench Peer , 9 Jul 2001 –

Lord Mowbray and Stourton

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1964 – 12 Dec 2006

Lord Moynihan

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Broers

Crossbench Peer , 19 Jul 2004 –

Lord McKenzie of Luton

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2004 –

Baroness McDonagh

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2004 –

Lord Mackenzie-Stuart

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1987 – 1 Apr 2000

Lord Gilmour of Craigmillar

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 21 Sep 2007

Lord Gibson

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 20 Apr 2004

Lord Gladwin of Clee

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 10 Apr 2003

Lord MacLehose of Beoch

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1981 – 27 May 2000

Baroness Howe of Idlicote

Crossbench Peer , 11 Jul 2001 –

Earl Howe

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1983 –

Baroness Howarth of Breckland

Crossbench Peer , 24 Jul 2001 –

Lord Hope of Craighead

Judge Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 21 Feb 2001

Lord Harris of Greenwich

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1973 – 11 Apr 2001

Lord Cocks of Hartcliffe

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 26 Mar 2001

Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 22 Feb 2001

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 31 Jan 2001

Baroness Crawley

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Crickhowell

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Non-affiliated Peer , 30 Nov 1991 –

Lord Cullen of Whitekirk

Crossbench Peer , 24 Jun 2003 –

Baroness Cumberlege

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Croham

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 11 Sep 2011

Lord Cuckney

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1994 – 30 Oct 2008

Viscount Allenby of Megiddo

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1983 – 3 Oct 2014

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Walker of Worcester

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 23 Jun 2010

Lord Wallace of Coslany

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 11 Nov 2003

Lord Wallace of Saltaire

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord Walker of Doncaster

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 11 Nov 2003

Lord Walton of Detchant

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Mackay of Clashfern

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 –

Lord Mackay of Drumadoon

Judge Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord MacKenzie of Culkein

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate

Non-affiliated Peer , 17 Jul 1998 –

Lord Mackie of Benshie

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1973 – 17 Feb 2015

Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord McNally

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Baroness Maddock

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Lofthouse of Pontefract

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 1 Nov 2012

Baroness Lockwood

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 –

Lord Harris of Peckham

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Harris of High Cross

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 19 Oct 2006

Lord Hannay of Chiswick

Crossbench Peer , 27 Jun 2001 –

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Scott of Foscote

Crossbench Peer , 18 Jul 2000 –

Baroness Scott of Needham Market

Liberal Democrat Peer , 15 May 2000 –

Baroness Seccombe

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

the Earl of Shrewsbury

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1979 –

Lord Lyell

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1942 –

Baroness O'Cathain

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Harries of Pentregarth

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1992 –

the Earl of Glasgow

Liberal Democrat Peer , 25 Jan 2005 –

Lord Kinnock

Labour Peer , 31 Jan 2005 –

Viscount Eccles

Conservative Peer , 4 Apr 2005 –

the Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham

Former Bishop Peer , 21 Jan 2004 – 31 Aug 2009

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009

Lord Patten of Barnes

Conservative Peer , 19 Jan 2005 –

Viscount Trenchard

Conservative Peer , 27 May 2004 –

Lord Selsdon

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1962 –

Lord Sharman

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 30 Apr 2015

Lord Shaw of Northstead

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 31 Mar 2015

the Bishop of Sheffield

Former Bishop Peer , 4 Mar 2003 – 16 Jul 2008

Lord Shawcross

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1958 – 10 Jul 2003

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Taylor of Warwick

Non-affiliated Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Bhattacharyya

Labour Peer , 9 Jun 2004 –

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Conservative Peer , 22 Jun 2004 –

Lord Carter of Coles

Labour Peer , 22 Jun 2004 –

Lord Hart of Chilton

Labour Peer , 16 Jun 2004 –

Lord Strathclyde

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Lord Taverne

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Taylor of Blackburn

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 –

Lord Scanlon

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 27 Jan 2004

Lord Scarman

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1976 – 8 Dec 2004

Baroness Knight of Collingtree

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Laing of Dunphail

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 21 Jun 2010

Lord Holme of Cheltenham

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 4 May 2008

Baroness Hollis of Heigham

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009

Lord Hollick

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Hogg of Cumbernauld

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 8 Oct 2008

Lord Craig of Radley

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness Blatch

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 31 May 2005

Lord Blackwell

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Baroness Blackstone

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Lord Clarke of Hampstead

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord McConnell

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1994 – 25 Oct 2000

Lord Chitnis

Former Other Peer , 18 Jul 1977 – 12 Jul 2013

Lord Chilver

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 8 Jul 2012

the Bishop of Chester

Bishop Peer , 14 Nov 2001 –

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Bishop Peer , 5 Jul 2000 – 30 Jun 2003

Lord Clark of Kempston

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 4 Oct 2004

Lord Christopher

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Chorley

Former Crossbench Peer , 31 Oct 2001 – 17 Nov 2014

the Marquess of Cholmondeley

Non-affiliated Peer , 8 May 1990 –

Lord Carver

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1976 – 9 Dec 2001

Baroness Castle of Blackburn

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 3 May 2002

the Marquess of Salisbury

Conservative Peer , 29 Apr 1992 –

Lord Fanshawe of Richmond

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 28 Dec 2001

Lord Wade of Chorlton

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Carmichael of Kelvingrove

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 19 Jul 2001

the Earl of Carnarvon

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 11 Sep 2001

Lord Vincent of Coleshill

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Varley

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 29 Jul 2008

Lord Vivian

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 28 Feb 2004

Baroness Turner of Camden

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Viscount Ullswater

Conservative Peer , 1 Apr 2003 –

Lord Moore of Wolvercote

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1985 – 7 Apr 2009

Lord Rennard

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Renwick of Clifton

Crossbench Peer , 26 Sep 1997 –

Lord Richard

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Richardson

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 15 Aug 2004

Lord Mishcon

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 27 Jan 2006

Lord Mitchell

Labour Peer , 24 May 2000 –

Lord Monro of Langholm

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 30 Aug 2006

Lord Lloyd of Berwick

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1992 – 27 Mar 2015

Lord Luce

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1999 –

Lord Lucas

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

the Bishop of London

Bishop Peer , 22 Jan 1996 –

Lord Gallacher

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 4 Jan 2004

Baroness Gardner of Parkes

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1980 –

Lord Forte

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1981 – 28 Feb 2007

Lord Fraser of Carmyllie

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 – 22 Jun 2013

Lord Turner of Ecchinswell

Crossbench Peer , 12 Oct 2005 –

Lord Mance

Judge Peer , 12 Oct 2005 –

Baroness Deech

Crossbench Peer , 25 Oct 2005 –

Lord Rogers of Riverside

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Roberts of Conwy

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 13 Dec 2013

the Bishop of Rochester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009

Lord Roll of Ipsden

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1976 – 30 Mar 2005

Lord Jacobs

Former Non-affiliated Peer , 18 Oct 1997 – 21 Jun 2014

Lord Higgins

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Bullock

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1975 – 2 Feb 2004

Lord Butler of Brockwell

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Earl of Caithness

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1964 –

Lord Hunt of Chesterton

Labour Peer , 16 May 2000 –

Lord Morris of Castle Morris

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2001

Lord Onslow of Woking

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 13 Mar 2001

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001

Lord Shepherd

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1953 – 5 Apr 2001

Lord Sieff of Brimpton

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 23 Feb 2001

Viscount Bledisloe

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 12 May 2009

Lord Addington

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1981 –

Lord Adebowale

Crossbench Peer , 24 Oct 2001 –

Lord Alderdice

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Ackner

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1985 – 21 Mar 2006

Lord Acton

Former Labour Peer , 17 Apr 2000 – 10 Oct 2010

Lord Layard

Labour Peer , 10 May 2000 –

Lord Lea of Crondall

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Stevenson of Coddenham

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1973 – 8 Jun 2010

Lord Davies of Coity

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Baroness Darcy de Knayth

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1942 – 24 Feb 2008

Lord Harmar-Nicholls

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 15 Sep 2000

Baroness Richardson of Calow

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Earl of Longford

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1960 – 3 Aug 2001

the Bishop of Lincoln

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1992 – 31 Oct 2001

Lord Richardson of Duntisbourne

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 22 Jan 2010

Lord Johnston of Rockport

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 30 Apr 2002

Lord Hambro

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 7 Nov 2002

Lord Holderness

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 11 Aug 2002

Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Guthrie of Craigiebank

Crossbench Peer , 23 Jul 2001 –

Lord Plumb

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Lord Burns

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Hutchinson of Lullington

Former Other Peer , 5 Jul 1978 – 3 Oct 2011

Lord Northbrook

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Northbourne

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1981 –

Lord Nolan

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 22 Jan 2007

Lord Kerr of Kinlochard

Crossbench Peer , 14 Sep 2004 –

Baroness D'Souza

Non-affiliated Peer , 15 Sep 2004 –

Lord Alliance

Liberal Democrat Peer , 13 Sep 2004 –

Lord Cameron of Dillington

Crossbench Peer , 7 Sep 2004 –

Baroness Chapman

Former Crossbench Peer , 8 Sep 2004 – 3 Sep 2009

Baroness Buscombe

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Bishop of Leicester

Bishop Peer , 3 Dec 2003 –

Lord Simon of Glaisdale

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1970 – 7 May 2006

Lord Forsyth of Drumlean

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Leitch

Labour Peer , 5 Jul 2004 –

Lord Rosser

Labour Peer , 28 Jun 2004 –

Lord Inglewood

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Lord Haskins

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Bingham of Cornhill

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 11 Sep 2010

Lord Bernstein of Craigweil

Former Labour Peer , 22 May 2000 – 13 Apr 2010

Lord Best

Crossbench Peer , 26 Jun 2001 –

Lord Cockfield

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 8 Jan 2007

Lord Coe

Conservative Peer , 5 Jun 2000 –

Baroness Cohen of Pimlico

Labour Peer , 3 May 2000 –

Viscount Colville of Culross

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1944 – 8 Apr 2010

Lord Clement-Jones

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Clinton-Davis

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Clyde

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 6 Mar 2009

Lord Cobbold

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 13 Oct 2014

Lord Bach

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 31 May 2000

Lord Coggan

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 17 May 2000

Lord Charteris of Amisfield

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 23 Dec 1999

Lord Erroll of Hale

Former Other Peer , 10 Feb 1965 – 14 Sep 2000

Lord Cowdrey of Tonbridge

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 5 Dec 2000

Lord Tugendhat

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1992 –

Lord Tombs

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 31 Mar 2015

Lord Colwyn

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1965 –

Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Condon

Crossbench Peer , 17 Jul 2001 –

Baroness Cox

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1982 –

Lord McCarthy

Former Other Peer , 19 Jan 1976 – 18 Nov 2012

Lord McCluskey

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1975 –

Lord McColl of Dulwich

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Lord Macdonald of Tradeston

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Macfarlane of Bearsden

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness McFarlane of Llandaff

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 13 May 2012

Baroness Gould of Potternewton

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1992 –

Lord Grantchester

Labour Peer , 4 Nov 2003 –

Lord Gray of Contin

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 14 Mar 2006

Baroness Fritchie

Crossbench Peer , 19 Jul 2005 –

the Bishop of Coventry

Former Bishop Peer , 9 Jul 2003 – 31 Jan 2008

Lord Ryder of Wensum

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Saatchi

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Rotherwick

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Earl Russell

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 14 Oct 2004

the Bishop of Peterborough

Former Bishop Peer , 28 Mar 2001 – 7 May 2009

Lord Peston

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Viscount Craigavon

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1973 –

Lord Pearson of Rannoch

UKIP Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Browne-Wilkinson

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Bruce of Donington

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 18 Apr 2005

Lord Brooks of Tremorfa

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1978 –

Lord Brougham and Vaux

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1966 –

Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Wilson of Dinton

Crossbench Peer , 15 Jan 2003 –

the Bishop of Winchester

Former Bishop Peer , 12 Feb 1996 – 31 May 2011

Lord Mayhew of Twysden

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

the Bishop of Salisbury

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2010

Lord Stone of Blackheath

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord King of West Bromwich

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 9 Jan 2013

the Earl of Sandwich

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord Bridge of Harwich

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 20 Nov 2007

Baroness Brigstocke

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2004

the Earl of Listowel

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Baroness Linklater of Butterstone

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Lewis of Newnham

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1988 – 17 Jul 2014

the Bishop of Lichfield

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1988 – 13 May 2003

Lord Dormand of Easington

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 18 Dec 2003

Lord Smith of Clifton

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

the Bishop of Southwark

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 5 Mar 2010

Lord Carey of Clifton

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness Carnegy of Lour

Former Other Peer , 28 Jul 1982 – 9 Nov 2010

Lord Carlisle of Bucklow

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 14 Jul 2005

Lord Williams of Oystermouth

Crossbench Peer , 12 Mar 2003 –

Lord Carlile of Berriew

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Cameron of Lochbroom

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1983 –

Lord Callaghan of Cardiff

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 26 Mar 2005

Lord Campbell of Croy

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 26 Apr 2005

Lord Campbell of Alloway

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1980 – 30 Jun 2013

Lord Young of Dartington

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 14 Jan 2002

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Bishop Peer , 7 Jul 1997 – 17 Jan 2013

Lord Weinstock

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 23 Jul 2002

Lord Nicholls of Birkenhead

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 –

Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Powell of Bayswater

Crossbench Peer , 7 Mar 2000 –

Lord Pym

Former Other Peer , 28 Oct 1987 – 7 Mar 2008

Lord Nickson

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 27 Mar 2015

Lord Newby

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Neill of Bladen

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Naseby

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Mustill

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 24 Apr 2015

Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

the Bishop of Blackburn

Former Bishop Peer , 11 Nov 1999 – 31 Aug 2003

the Bishop of Newcastle

Former Bishop Peer , 5 Nov 2002 – 30 Nov 2014

Baroness Nicol

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 –

Lord Black of Crossharbour

Non-affiliated Peer , 31 Oct 2001 –

the Archbishop of York

Bishop Peer , 25 Jan 2006 –

Lord Davidson of Glen Clova

Labour Peer , 28 Mar 2006 –

Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick

Crossbench Peer , 6 Dec 2005 –

Lord Taylor of Holbeach

Conservative Peer , 5 Jun 2006 –

Baroness Quin

Labour Peer , 13 Jun 2006 –

Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Liberal Democrat Peer , 15 Jun 2006 –

Lord Leach of Fairford

Conservative Peer , 22 Jun 2006 –

Lord Crisp

Crossbench Peer , 26 Jun 2006 –

Lord Morrow

DUP Peer , 27 Jun 2006 –

Lord Boyd of Duncansby

Non-affiliated Peer , 3 Jul 2006 –

Dominic Bradley

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, Newry and Armagh , 26 Nov 2003 –

Thomas Buchanan

DUP MLA, West Tyrone , 26 Nov 2003 –

Mr Mervyn Carrick

Former DUP MLA, Upper Bann , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mrs Joan Carson

Former UUP MLA, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Willie Clarke

Former Sinn Féin MLA, South Down , 26 Nov 2003 – 12 Apr 2012

Seamus Close

Former Alliance MLA, Lagan Valley , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Wilson Clyde

Former DUP MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Fred Cobain

Former UUP MLA, Belfast North , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Michael Copeland

UUP MLA, Belfast East , 26 Nov 2003 –

Robert Coulter

Former UUP MLA, North Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Mrs Annie Courtney

Former Independent MLA, Foyle , 5 Dec 2000 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Michael Coyle

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, East Londonderry , 1 Sep 2002 – 28 Apr 2003

Leslie Cree

UUP MLA, North Down , 26 Nov 2003 –

Michael Ferguson

Former Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast West , 26 Nov 2003 – 25 Sep 2006

Carmel Hanna

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, Belfast South , 25 Jun 1998 – 18 Jan 2010

David Hilditch

DUP MLA, East Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 –

Mr Billy Hutchinson

Former PUP MLA, Belfast North , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Roger Hutchinson

Former DUP MLA, East Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Patricia Lewsley

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, Lagan Valley , 25 Jun 1998 – 19 Dec 2006

Fra McCann

Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast West , 26 Nov 2003 –

Kieran McCarthy

Alliance MLA, Strangford , 25 Jun 1998 –

Raymond McCartney

Sinn Féin MLA, Foyle , 15 Jul 2004 –

Nelson McCausland

DUP MLA, Belfast North , 26 Nov 2003 –

David McClarty

Former Independent MLA, East Londonderry , 25 Jun 1998 – 18 Apr 2014

Mr Donovan McClelland

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Barry McElduff

Sinn Féin MLA, West Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 –

Alan McFarland

Former Independent MLA, North Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Michael McGimpsey

UUP MLA, Belfast South , 25 Jun 1998 –

Patsy McGlone

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, Mid Ulster , 26 Nov 2003 –

Philip McGuigan

Former Sinn Féin MLA, North Antrim , 26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007

Gerry McHugh

Former Independent MLA, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Mitchel McLaughlin

Speaker MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 –

Eugene McMenamin

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, West Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Mr Pat McNamee

Former Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

David McNarry

UUP MLA, Strangford , 26 Nov 2003 –

Prof Monica McWilliams

Former NIWC MLA, Belfast South , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Francie Molloy

Sinn Féin MP, Mid Ulster , 8 Mar 2013 –

Ms Jane Morrice

Former NIWC MLA, North Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Mick Murphy

Former Sinn Féin MLA, South Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Danny O'Connor

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, East Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Patricia O'Rawe

Former Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007

Margaret Ritchie

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP, South Down , 6 May 2010 –

Mr Patrick Roche

Former NIUP MLA, Lagan Valley , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Caitriona Ruane

Sinn Féin MLA, South Down , 26 Nov 2003 –

Mr Duncan Dalton

Former UUP MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Cedric Wilson

Former NIUP MLA, Strangford , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Lord Bruce-Lockhart

Former Conservative Peer , 11 Jul 2006 – 14 Aug 2008

Lord Low of Dalston

Crossbench Peer , 11 Jul 2006 –

Baroness Jones of Whitchurch

Labour Peer , 18 Jul 2006 –

Lord Browne of Belmont

DUP Peer , 24 Jul 2006 –

Lord James of Blackheath

Conservative Peer , 20 Jul 2006 –

the Bishop of Ripon and Leeds

Former Bishop Peer , 23 Oct 2006 – 31 Jan 2014

Baroness Meacher

Crossbench Peer , 10 Oct 2006 –

Lord Jay of Ewelme

Crossbench Peer , 12 Oct 2006 –

Lord Walker of Aldringham

Crossbench Peer , 23 Jan 2007 –

Cathal Boylan

Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 9 Mar 2007 –

Mickey Brady

Sinn Féin MP, Newry and Armagh , 8 May 2015 –

Trevor Clarke

DUP MLA, South Antrim , 9 Mar 2007 –

Jonathan Craig

DUP MLA, Lagan Valley , 9 Mar 2007 –

John McCallister

UUP MLA, South Down , 9 Mar 2007 –

Jennifer McCann

Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast West , 9 Mar 2007 –

Basil McCrea

UUP MLA, Lagan Valley , 9 Mar 2007 –

Ian McCrea

DUP MLA, Mid Ulster , 9 Mar 2007 –

Claire McGill

Former Sinn Féin MLA, West Tyrone , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011

Michelle McIlveen

DUP MLA, Strangford , 9 Mar 2007 –

Daithí McKay

Sinn Féin MLA, North Antrim , 9 Mar 2007 –

Adrian McQuillan

DUP MLA, East Londonderry , 9 Mar 2007 –

Carál Ní Chuilín

Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast North , 9 Mar 2007 –

Declan O'Loan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, North Antrim , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011

Michelle O'Neill

Sinn Féin MLA, Mid Ulster , 9 Mar 2007 –

Francie Brolly

Former Sinn Féin MLA, East Londonderry , 26 Nov 2003 – 11 Dec 2009

Earl Cathcart

Conservative Peer , 7 Mar 2007 –

Baroness Campbell of Surbiton

Crossbench Peer , 24 Apr 2007 –

Baroness Coussins

Crossbench Peer , 24 Apr 2007 –

Lord Malloch-Brown

Crossbench Peer , 9 Jul 2007 –

Lord Wallace of Tankerness

Liberal Democrat Peer , 13 Nov 2007 –

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Bishop Peer , 8 Nov 2007 – 30 Apr 2009

Mr Andrew Arbuckle

Former Liberal Democrat MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 10 Jan 2005 – 2 Apr 2007

Jackie Baillie

Labour MSP, Dumbarton , 6 May 1999 –

Claire Baker

Labour MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 3 May 2007 –

Richard Baker

Labour MSP, North East Scotland , 1 May 2003 –

Chris Ballance

Former Green MSP, South of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Scott Barrie

Former Labour MSP, Dunfermline West , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Sarah Boyack

Labour MSP, Lothian , 6 May 1999 –

Ted Brocklebank

Former Conservative MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2011

Colin Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP, West of Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Aileen Campbell

Scottish National Party MSP, Clydesdale , 3 May 2007 –

Jackson Carlaw

Conservative MSP, West Scotland , 3 May 2007 –

Willie Coffey

Scottish National Party MSP, Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley , 3 May 2007 –

Angela Constance

Scottish National Party MSP, Almond Valley , 3 May 2007 –

Cathie Craigie

Former Labour MSP, Cumbernauld and Kilsyth , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Bruce Crawford

Scottish National Party MSP, Stirling , 6 May 1999 –

Frances Curran

Former SSP MSP, West of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Margaret Curran

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Baillieston , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Susan Deacon

Former Labour MSP, Edinburgh East and Musselburgh , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Dorothy-Grace Elder

Former Independent MSP, Glasgow , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Patricia Ferguson

Labour MSP, Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn , 6 May 1999 –

Joe FitzPatrick

Scottish National Party MSP, Dundee City West , 3 May 2007 –

Brian Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MSP, Strathkelvin and Bearsden , 7 Jun 2001 – 31 Mar 2003

Colin Fox

Former SSP MSP, Lothians , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Charlie Gordon

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Cathcart , 29 Sep 2005 – 23 Mar 2011

Christine Grahame

Scottish National Party MSP, Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale , 6 May 1999 –

Duncan Hamilton

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Patrick Harvie

Green MSP, Glasgow , 1 May 2003 –

Christopher Harvie

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011

Gordon Jackson

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Govan , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Sylvia Jackson

Former Labour MSP, Stirling , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Cathy Jamieson

Former Labour MSP, Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Nick Johnston

Former Conservative MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 6 May 1999 – 10 Aug 2001

Carolyn Leckie

Former SSP MSP, Central Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Richard Lochhead

Scottish National Party MSP, Moray , 6 May 1999 –

Kenny MacAskill

Scottish National Party MSP, Edinburgh Eastern , 6 May 1999 –

Margo MacDonald

Former Independent MSP, Lothian , 6 May 1999 – 4 Apr 2014

Angus MacKay

Former Labour MSP, Edinburgh South , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lewis Macdonald

Labour MSP, North East Scotland , 6 May 1999 –

Kenneth Macintosh

Former Labour MSP, Eastwood , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Kate Maclean

Former Labour MSP, Dundee West , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Maureen Macmillan

Former Labour MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Campbell Martin

Former Independent MSP, West of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Tricia Marwick

Scottish National Party MSP, Mid Fife and Glenrothes , 6 May 1999 –

Michael Matheson

Scottish National Party MSP, Falkirk West , 6 May 1999 –

Christine May

Former Labour MSP, Central Fife , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Liam McArthur

Liberal Democrat MSP, Orkney Islands , 3 May 2007 –

Frank McAveety

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Shettleston , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Tom McCabe

Former Labour MSP, Hamilton South , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale

Labour Peer , 28 Jun 2010 –

Mr Bruce McFee

Former Scottish National Party MSP, West of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Jamie McGrigor

Conservative MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 –

Irene McGugan

Former Scottish National Party MSP, North East Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Alison McInnes

Liberal Democrat MSP, North East Scotland , 3 May 2007 –

Lyndsay McIntosh

Former Conservative MSP, Central Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Ian McKee

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Lothians , 3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011

Christina McKelvie

Scottish National Party MSP, Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse , 3 May 2007 –

Fiona McLeod

Scottish National Party MSP, Strathkelvin and Bearsden , 6 May 1999 –

David McLetchie

Former Conservative MSP, Lothian , 6 May 1999 – 12 Aug 2013

Michael McMahon

Labour MSP, Uddingston and Bellshill , 6 May 1999 –

Stuart McMillan

Scottish National Party MSP, West Scotland , 3 May 2007 –

Duncan McNeil

Labour MSP, Greenock and Inverclyde , 6 May 1999 –

Pauline McNeill

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Kelvin , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Des McNulty

Former Labour MSP, Clydebank and Milngavie , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Margaret Mitchell

Conservative MSP, Central Scotland , 1 May 2003 –

Peter Peacock

Former Labour MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Cathy Peattie

Former Labour MSP, Falkirk East , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Nora Radcliffe

Former Liberal Democrat MSP, Gordon , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Michael Russell

Scottish National Party MSP, Argyll and Bute , 6 May 1999 –

Mary Scanlon

Conservative MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 –

John Scott

Conservative MSP, Ayr , 16 Mar 2000 –

Tavish Scott

Liberal Democrat MSP, Shetland Islands , 6 May 1999 –

Eleanor Scott

Former Green MSP, Highlands and Islands , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Richard Simpson

Labour MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 6 May 1999 –

Lord Stephen

Liberal Democrat Peer , 7 Feb 2011 –

Nicola Sturgeon

Scottish National Party MSP, Glasgow Southside , 6 May 1999 –

Stefan Tymkewycz

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Lothians , 3 May 2007 – 30 Aug 2007

Kay Ullrich

Former Scottish National Party MSP, West of Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lord Stern of Brentford

Crossbench Peer , 17 Dec 2007 –

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Bishop Peer , 13 Mar 2008 – 30 Apr 2012

Lord Mogg

Crossbench Peer , 3 Jun 2008 –

the Bishop of Lincoln

Former Bishop Peer , 1 Jul 2008 – 31 Jan 2011

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer , 7 Jul 2008 –

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Bishop Peer , 18 Nov 2008 – 30 Jun 2013

Lord Carter of Barnes

Labour Peer , 16 Oct 2008 –

Lord Pannick

Crossbench Peer , 3 Nov 2008 –

the Bishop of Bradford

Former Bishop Peer , 23 Mar 2009 – 31 Jul 2010

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Labour Peer , 2 Feb 2009 –

Anne McLaughlin

Scottish National Party MP, Glasgow North East , 8 May 2015 –

Baroness Campbell of Loughborough

Crossbench Peer , 11 Dec 2008 –

Mr James Abercromby

Former MP, Edinburgh , 7 Oct 1812 – 15 May 1839

Mr Frederick Erroll

Former MP, Altrincham and Sale , 5 Jul 1945 – 19 Dec 1964

Mr Julian Critchley

Former MP, Aldershot , 8 Oct 1959 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr George Abercromby

Former MP, Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire , 13 Jul 1824 – 17 Feb 1842

Mrs Barbara Castle

Former MP, Blackburn , 5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Charles Ashe A'Court-Repington

Former MP, Wilton , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1856

Captain Edward Ashe A'Court

Former MP, Tamworth , 8 Mar 1820 – 23 Jul 1847

Viscount Acheson

Former MP, County Armagh , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Benjamin St John Ackers

Former MP, Gloucestershire Western , 12 Mar 1885 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James Ackers

Former MP, Ludlow , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Thomas Ackroyd

Former MP, Manchester Moss Side , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Arthur Acland

Former MP, Rotherham , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Feb 1899

Mr Charles Acland

Former MP, Launceston , 3 Apr 1882 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Francis Acland

Former MP, Cornwall Northern , 12 Jan 1906 – 9 Jun 1939

Mr Richard Acland

Former MP, Gravesend , 14 Nov 1935 – 22 Mar 1955

Mr Thomas Acland

Former MP, Wellington (Somerset) , 24 Jul 1837 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Alexander Acland-Hood

Former MP, Wellington (Somerset) , 4 Jul 1892 – 22 Jun 1911

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Former MP, Tiverton , 29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945

Sir John Acton

Former MP, Bridgnorth , 28 Apr 1859 – 0 1866

Mr Joseph Acton

Former MP, Wigan , 3 Oct 1854 – 21 Mar 1857

Colonel William Acton

Former MP, Wicklow , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1849

Sir Charles Adam

Former MP, Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Charles Adderley

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 29 Jun 1841 – 16 Apr 1878

Dr Christopher Addison

Former MP, Swindon , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr George Clark

Former MP, Belfast North , 17 Apr 1907 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Clare Read

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Reed

Former MP, St Ives , 17 Nov 1868 – 25 Mar 1881

Mr Claud Alexander

Former MP, Ayrshire Southern , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Allen

Former MP, Pembroke and Haverfordwest District of Boroughs , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Henry Richard

Former MP, Merthyr Tydfil , 17 Nov 1868 – 20 Aug 1888

Mr Evan Richards

Former MP, Cardiganshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr James Richardson

Former MP, County Armagh , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Joseph Richardson

Former MP, Durham South Eastern , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 31 Jan 1874 – 29 Dec 1890

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Robert Richardson-Gardner

Former MP, Windsor , 31 Jan 1874 – 31 Mar 1890

Hon. James Roche

Former MP, Kerry East , 27 Mar 1896 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Roebuck

Former MP, Sheffield , 10 Dec 1832 – 30 Nov 1879

Sir Henry Roscoe

Former MP, Manchester South , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Baron Ferdinand de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 18 Jul 1885 – 17 Dec 1898

Baron Mayer de Rothschild

Former MP, Hythe , 15 Feb 1859 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles Roundell

Former MP, Skipton , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Francis Baring

Former MP, Thetford , 2 Aug 1830 – 0 1858

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP, Westminster , 11 Jul 1865 – 31 Jan 1882

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP, Hackney South , 31 Mar 1880 – 6 May 1894

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 May 1872

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP, Cheltenham , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 7 Jul 1852 – 30 Aug 1871

Viscount William St Lawrence

Former MP, Galway Borough , 17 Nov 1868 – 4 Feb 1874

Mr George Salis-Schwabe

Former MP, Middleton , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Schreiber

Former MP, Poole , 11 Jul 1865 – 29 Mar 1884

Mr George Sclater

Former MP, Basingstoke , 27 Mar 1857 – 7 Jul 1887

Sir Andrew Scoble

Former MP, Hackney Central , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Montagu Scott

Former MP, Sussex Eastern , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir William Scott

Former MP, Roxburghshire , 18 Feb 1829 – 1 Mar 1870

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP, Lincoln , 29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP, Nottingham West , 16 Jun 1869 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Selwyn

Former MP, Wisbech , 1 Jul 1886 – 22 Jul 1891

Mr Richard Shaw

Former MP, Burnley , 17 Nov 1868 – 19 Jan 1876

Mr David Sherlock

Former MP, King's County , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Shute

Former MP, Brighton , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir John Sinclair

Former MP, Caithness , 26 Aug 1869 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Sinclair

Former MP, Falkirk District of Burghs , 21 May 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Clarence Smith

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull East , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Frederic Smith

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Smithwick

Former MP, Kilkenny Borough , 26 Feb 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Patrick Smollett

Former MP, Cambridge , 28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Patrick Smyth

Former MP, Tipperary , 17 Jun 1871 – 31 Dec 1884

Professor Richard Smyth

Former MP, County Londonderry , 31 Jan 1874 – 4 Dec 1878

Mr Archibald Speirs

Former MP, Renfrewshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 30 Dec 1868

Mr Henry Spicer

Former MP, Islington South , 28 Nov 1885 – 6 Jul 1886

Mr Frederick Spinks

Former MP, Oldham , 6 Feb 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Stack

Former MP, Kerry North , 26 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Stacpoole

Former MP, Ennis , 20 Feb 1860 – 26 Jul 1879

Hon. Frederick Stanley

Former MP, Blackpool , 11 Jul 1865 – 27 Aug 1886

Mr Richard Strong

Former MP, Camberwell North , 28 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1886

Mr Peter Sturrock

Former MP, Kilmarnock District of Burghs , 1 Dec 1885 – 7 Jul 1886

Mr Charles Sturt

Former MP, Dorchester , 22 Jul 1856 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Christopher Sykes

Former MP, Buckrose , 12 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Christopher Talbot

Former MP, Glamorganshire Mid , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1890

Marquess of Tavistock

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 28 Apr 1875 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Francis Taylor

Former MP, Norfolk Southern , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Apr 1898

Sir Richard Temple

Former MP, Kingston , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Tennant

Former MP, Peeblesshire and Selkirkshire , 16 Jul 1879 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Jacob Tillett

Former MP, Norwich , 13 Jul 1870 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Frederick Tollemache

Former MP, Grantham , 14 Jun 1826 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Tollemache

Former MP, Cheshire Western , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1873

Hon. Wilbraham Tollemache

Former MP, Cheshire Western , 17 Feb 1872 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William McCullagh

Former MP, Finsbury , 20 Mar 1848 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Townsend

Former MP, Bristol North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Frederick Townsend

Former MP, Stratford-on-Avon , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frederick Howard

Former MP, Youghal , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Charles Turner

Former MP, Lancashire South Western , 7 Jul 1852 – 15 Oct 1875

Mr Charles Valentine

Former MP, Cockermouth , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr John Vance

Former MP, Armagh Borough , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Sep 1875

Hon. Algernon Tollemache

Former MP, Grantham , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Hon. Richard Verney

Former MP, Rugby , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Wallace

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Limehouse , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Sir Richard Wallace

Former MP, Lisburn , 19 Feb 1873 – 0 1885

Professor Robert Wallace

Former MP, Edinburgh East , 1 Jul 1886 – 6 Jun 1899

Hon. Frederick Walpole

Former MP, Norfolk Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1876

Mr Spencer Walpole

Former MP, Cambridge University , 30 Jan 1846 – 0 1883

Mr Cornelius Warmington

Former MP, Monmouthshire Western , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Warton

Former MP, Bridport , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Richard Webster

Former MP, Isle of Wight , 4 Jul 1885 – 22 May 1900

Mr Charles Wentworth-Fitzwilliam

Former MP, Malton , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Charles White

Former MP, Tipperary , 22 Oct 1866 – 0 1876

Mr William Wickham

Former MP, Petersfield , 4 Jul 1892 – 16 May 1897

Mr Charles Williams

Former MP, Barnstaple , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Frederick Williams

Former MP, Truro , 14 Feb 1865 – 3 Sep 1878

Mr Charles Wilson

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull West , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Isaac Wilson

Former MP, Middlesbrough , 5 Jul 1878 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. George Windsor-Clive

Former MP, Ludlow , 4 Sep 1860 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Wingfield

Former MP, Gravesend , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Richard Wingfield

Former MP, Essex Southern , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Nicholas Wood

Former MP, Houghton-le-Spring , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Caleb Wright

Former MP, Leigh , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Wright

Former MP, Nottingham , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1871

Mr Charles Wykeham-Martin

Former MP, Newport (Isle of Wight) , 29 Jun 1841 – 31 Oct 1870

Hon. Percy Wyndham

Former MP, Cumberland Western , 27 Aug 1860 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Wynn

Former MP, Montgomeryshire , 14 Jul 1862 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Young

Former MP, Christchurch , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Allman

Former MP, Bandon , 25 Jun 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Lieut-Colonel Weston Amcotts

Former MP, Lincolnshire Mid , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Richard Amphlett

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1875

Mr Charles Anderson

Former MP, Elginshire and Nairnshire , 1 Jul 1886 – 25 Aug 1889

Mr Mervyn Archdall

Former MP, Fermanagh , 6 Jan 1835 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Joseph Arch

Former MP, Norfolk North Western , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr William Archdall

Former MP, Fermanagh , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Francis Arkwright

Former MP, Derbyshire Eastern , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Richard Arkwright

Former MP, Leominster , 26 Feb 1866 – 0 1876

Mr Robert Ascroft

Former MP, Oldham , 13 Jul 1895 – 19 Jun 1899

Mr Michael Austin

Former MP, Limerick West , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Acton Ayrton

Former MP, Tower Hamlets , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Edmund Backhouse

Former MP, Darlington , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Richard Baggallay

Former MP, Surrey Mid , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1877

Mr Alexander Baillie-Cochrane

Former MP, Isle of Wight , 15 Sep 1841 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Laurence Baily

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Lawrence Baker

Former MP, Frome , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Enoch Baldwin

Former MP, Bewdley , 13 Jul 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Alexander Barclay

Former MP, Taunton , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr James Barclay

Former MP, Forfarshire , 16 Dec 1872 – 28 Jun 1892

Viscount Francis Baring

Former MP, Biggleswade , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Frederick Barne

Former MP, Suffolk Eastern , 24 Feb 1876 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Frederic Barnes

Former MP, Faversham , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Michael Bass

Former MP, Burton , 11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Michael Bass

Former MP, Derby , 2 Sep 1848 – 29 Apr 1884

Mr Francis Bassett

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 27 Jun 1872 – 0 1876

Mr Frederick Beaumont

Former MP, Durham Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Earl of Bective

Former MP, Westmorland , 31 Mar 1854 – 6 Dec 1870

Earl of Thomas Bective

Former MP, Kendal , 21 Feb 1871 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Bell

Former MP, City of London , 17 Nov 1868 – 9 Feb 1869

Mr Isaac Bell

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr George Bentinck

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1885

Mr Richard Benyon

Former MP, Berkshire , 2 May 1860 – 0 1877

Lieut-Colonel Marcus Beresford

Former MP, Southwark , 17 Feb 1870 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Francis Berkeley

Former MP, Bristol , 24 Jul 1837 – 10 Mar 1870

Mr Robert Bickersteth

Former MP, Newport (Shropshire) , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr William Bickford-Smith

Former MP, Truro , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Michael Biddulph

Former MP, Ross , 11 Jul 1865 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Edward Birkbeck

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 23 Jan 1879 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr John Blackburne

Former MP, Lancashire South Western , 6 Nov 1875 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Bolckow

Former MP, Middlesbrough , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Jun 1878

Mr John Carter

Former MP, Winchester , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Algernon Borthwick

Former MP, Kensington South , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Bradlaugh

Former MP, Northampton , 31 Mar 1880 – 30 Jan 1891

Hon. Francis Bridgeman

Former MP, Bolton , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Jacob Bright

Former MP, Manchester South West , 27 Nov 1867 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Richard Bright

Former MP, Somerset Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 28 Feb 1878

Colonel Theodore Brinckman

Former MP, Canterbury , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Briscoe

Former MP, Surrey Western , 5 Aug 1830 – 16 Aug 1870

Mr William Brocklehurst

Former MP, Macclesfield , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886

Hon. William Brodrick

Former MP, Surrey Mid , 17 Nov 1868 – 29 Aug 1870

Mr Maurice Brooks

Former MP, Dublin Borough , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Bruce

Former MP, Renfrewshire , 7 Jul 1852 – 23 Aug 1873

Sir Henry Bruce

Former MP, Coleraine , 31 Jan 1862 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Robert Bruce

Former MP, Fife Western , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1890

Hon. Thomas Bruce

Former MP, Portsmouth , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Charles Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP, Marlborough , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Ernest Bruce

Former MP, Marlborough , 10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jan 1878

Lord Henry Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP, Chippenham , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Abel Buckley

Former MP, Prestwich , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Edmund Buckley

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1879

Sir Thomas Bucknill

Former MP, Epsom , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1900

Sir Percy Burrell

Former MP, Shoreham , 5 Feb 1862 – 19 Jul 1876

Mr Charles Butt

Former MP, Southampton , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1884

Mr Isaac Butt

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 8 May 1852 – 5 May 1879

Mr Charles Buxton

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 27 Mar 1857 – 10 Aug 1871

Mr Francis Buxton

Former MP, Andover , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Philip Callan

Former MP, County Louth , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Callender

Former MP, Manchester , 31 Jan 1874 – 22 Jan 1876

Sir Charles Cameron

Former MP, Glasgow Bridgeton , 31 Jan 1874 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Donald Cameron

Former MP, Inverness-shire , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr John Cameron

Former MP, Wick District of Burghs , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Archibald Campbell

Former MP, Renfrewshire Western , 13 Sep 1873 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Colin Campbell

Former MP, Argyll , 31 Aug 1878 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Colin Campbell

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir George Campbell

Former MP, Kirkcaldy District of Burghs , 23 Apr 1875 – 18 Feb 1892

Mr Henry Campbell

Former MP, Fermanagh South , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Campbell

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 31 Mar 1880 – 17 May 1888

Mr John Candlish

Former MP, Sunderland , 28 Feb 1866 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Edward Carbutt

Former MP, Monmouth District of Boroughs , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Robert Carden

Former MP, Barnstaple , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Edward Cardwell

Former MP, Oxford , 0 1842 – 26 Jan 1874

Hon. William Carington

Former MP, Wycombe , 11 Apr 1868 – 28 Feb 1883

Hon. Frederick Cadogan

Former MP, Cricklade , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Calcraft

Former MP, Wareham , 11 Jul 1865 – 1 Dec 1868

Hon. Rupert Carington

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Marquess of Carmarthen

Former MP, Lambeth Brixton , 19 Jul 1887 – 23 Dec 1895

Sir James Carmichael

Former MP, Glasgow St Rollox , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Sir Windham Carmichael-Anstruther

Former MP, Lanarkshire Southern , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Hon. Charles Carnegie

Former MP, Forfarshire , 1 Feb 1860 – 15 Dec 1872

Mr Robert Carter

Former MP, Leeds , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1877

Mr Fairfax Cartwright

Former MP, Northamptonshire Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 2 Feb 1881

Mr William Cartwright

Former MP, Oxfordshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP, Down , 17 May 1878 – 6 Nov 1884

Viscount Castlerosse

Former MP, Kerry , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Dec 1871

Sir Stephen Cave

Former MP, Shoreham , 28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Thomas Cave

Former MP, Barnstaple , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Lord Edward Cavendish

Former MP, Derbyshire Western , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 May 1891

Lord Frederick Cavendish

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern , 11 Jul 1865 – 6 May 1882

Lord George Cavendish

Former MP, Derbyshire Northern , 27 May 1834 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr George Cavendish-Bentinck

Former MP, Whitehaven , 9 Aug 1859 – 9 Apr 1891

Mr William Cavendish-Bentinck

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Cawley

Former MP, Salford , 17 Nov 1868 – 2 Apr 1877

Mr David Chadwick

Former MP, Macclesfield , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1881

Mr James Chaine

Former MP, Antrim , 31 Jan 1874 – 4 May 1885

Mr Richard Chamberlain

Former MP, Islington West , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Montague Chambers

Former MP, Devonport , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Thomas Chambers

Former MP, Marylebone , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Patrick Chance

Former MP, Kilkenny South , 24 Nov 1885 – 21 Aug 1894

Mr Edward Chaplin

Former MP, Lincoln , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Chapman

Former MP, Great Grimsby , 14 Feb 1862 – 18 Jul 1877

Mr Albany Charlesworth

Former MP, Wakefield , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Sir William Charley

Former MP, Salford , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Joshua Cheetham

Former MP, Oldham , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 23 Aug 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir George Chesney

Former MP, Oxford , 4 Jul 1892 – 31 Mar 1895

Mr Thomas Chester-Master

Former MP, Cirencester , 13 Mar 1878 – 23 Feb 1893

Sir Smith Child

Former MP, Staffordshire Western , 22 Feb 1851 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Hugh Childers

Former MP, Edinburgh South , 31 Jan 1860 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Joseph Chitty

Former MP, Oxford , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1882

Mr Hugh Cholmeley

Former MP, Grantham , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Montagu Cholmeley

Former MP, Lincolnshire Northern , 12 Jan 1847 – 18 Jan 1874

Mr William Christie

Former MP, Lewes , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Randolph Churchill

Former MP, Paddington South , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Jan 1895

Dr Gavin Clark

Former MP, Caithness , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Clarke

Former MP, Abingdon , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James Clay

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Sep 1873

Mr William Clement

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 11 Jul 1865 – 29 Aug 1870

Mr Charles Clifford

Former MP, Newport (Isle of Wight) , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Robert Clifton

Former MP, Nottingham , 26 Dec 1861 – 30 Mar 1869

Mr Edward Clive

Former MP, Hereford , 30 Mar 1869 – 0 1872

Mr George Clive

Former MP, Hereford , 27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Maxwell Close

Former MP, County Armagh , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Walter Clough

Former MP, Portsmouth , 4 Jul 1892 – 23 Apr 1900

Mr Samuel Clowes

Former MP, Leicestershire Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Henry Cobb

Former MP, Rugby , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr John Cobbett

Former MP, Oldham , 7 Jul 1852 – 13 Feb 1877

Mr John Cobbold

Former MP, Ipswich , 31 Jan 1874 – 10 Dec 1875

Mr Thomas Cobbold

Former MP, Ipswich , 1 Jan 1876 – 21 Nov 1883

Hon. Charles Cochrane-Baillie

Former MP, St Pancras North , 1 Jul 1886 – 15 Feb 1890

Mr Robert Cochran-Patrick

Former MP, Ayrshire Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Cogan

Former MP, Kildare , 7 Jul 1852 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Arthur Cohen

Former MP, Southwark West , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1889

Mr Lionel Cohen

Former MP, Paddington North , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1887

Mr Francis Coldwells

Former MP, Lambeth North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Henry Cole

Former MP, Fermanagh , 18 Jun 1844 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Henry Cole

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Viscount Cole

Former MP, Enniskillen , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Thomas Colebrooke

Former MP, Lanarkshire Northern , 11 Feb 1842 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Bernard Coleridge

Former MP, Sheffield, Attercliffe , 24 Nov 1885 – 14 Jun 1894

Mr John Coleridge

Former MP, Exeter , 11 Jul 1865 – 30 Nov 1873

Mr Bernard Collery

Former MP, Sligo North , 2 Apr 1891 – 27 Jan 1900

Mr Robert Collier

Former MP, Plymouth , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1872

Mr Eugene Collins

Former MP, Kinsale , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Thomas Collins

Former MP, Knaresborough , 12 Jul 1851 – 26 Nov 1884

Mr Joseph Cowen

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886

Hon. Henry Cowper

Former MP, Hertfordshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. William Cowper-Temple

Former MP, Hampshire Southern , 6 Jan 1835 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Joseph Cox

Former MP, Clare East , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Robert Cox

Former MP, Edinburgh South , 13 Jul 1895 – 2 Jun 1899

Mr Herbert Cozens-Hardy

Former MP, Norfolk Northern , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1900

Mr James Craig

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 6 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Craig

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Joseph Craven

Former MP, Shipley , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Donald Crawford

Former MP, Lanarkshire North Eastern , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1896

Mr James Sharman-Crawford

Former MP, Down , 31 Jan 1874 – 30 Apr 1878

Mr Robert Crawford

Former MP, City of London , 28 May 1851 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr William Crawford

Former MP, Durham Mid , 24 Nov 1885 – 1 Jul 1890

Mr Edward Craufurd

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Ralph Creyke

Former MP, City of York , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Viscount Crichton

Former MP, Fermanagh , 17 Nov 1868 – 3 Oct 1885

Mr James Crichton-Stuart

Former MP, Cardiff District of Boroughs , 27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Daniel Crilly

Former MP, Mayo North , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Herbert Croft

Former MP, Herefordshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr William Crosfield

Former MP, Lincoln , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr John Cross

Former MP, Bolton , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Richard Cross

Former MP, Newton , 27 Mar 1857 – 19 Aug 1886

Hon. William Cross

Former MP, Liverpool, West Derby , 10 Aug 1888 – 11 Dec 1892

Mr Edward Crossley

Former MP, Sowerby , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Francis Crossley

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 5 Jan 1872

Mr John Crossley

Former MP, Halifax , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1878

Sir William Crossman

Former MP, Portsmouth , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Cruddas

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 18 Jul 1895 – 3 Oct 1900

Mr Alexander Crum

Former MP, Renfrewshire , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Humphrey Crum-Ewing

Former MP, Paisley , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr George Cubitt

Former MP, Epsom , 10 Mar 1860 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir William Cuninghame

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Robert Cunliffe

Former MP, Denbigh District of Boroughs , 16 Oct 1872 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP, Sligo South , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP, Donegal North , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Donald Currie

Former MP, Perthshire Western , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Viscount Curzon

Former MP, Wycombe , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Viscount Curzon

Former MP, Leicestershire Southern , 27 Mar 1857 – 12 May 1870

Mr George Curzon

Former MP, Southport , 1 Jul 1886 – 0 1899

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP, Grantham , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Philip Dalbiac

Former MP, Camberwell North , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Richard Dane

Former MP, Fermanagh North , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1899

Mr Matthew D'Arcy

Former MP, County Wexford , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles Darling

Former MP, Deptford , 29 Feb 1888 – 0 1898

Sir Horace Davey

Former MP, Stockton-on-Tees , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Davies

Former MP, Anglesey , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Michael Davitt

Former MP, Mayo South , 24 Feb 1882 – 0 1900

Mr Charles Dawson

Former MP, Carlow Borough , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Dawson

Former MP, Leeds East , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Edward De Cobain

Former MP, Belfast East , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Feb 1892

Baron Charles De Ferrieres

Former MP, Cheltenham , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Christopher Denison

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Richard Devereux

Former MP, Wexford Borough , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1873

Mr Charles Diamond

Former MP, Monaghan North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Sebastian Dickinson

Former MP, Stroud , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Major Alexander Dickson

Former MP, Dover , 11 Jul 1865 – 4 Jul 1889

Mr Thomas Dickson

Former MP, Dublin St Stephen's Green , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Donaldson-Hudson

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Donkin

Former MP, Tynemouth , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir George Scott-Douglas

Former MP, Roxburghshire , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr McCarthy Downing

Former MP, County Cork , 17 Nov 1868 – 9 Jan 1879

Mr Richard Dowse

Former MP, Londonderry Borough , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Nov 1872

Mr Charles Drucker

Former MP, Northampton , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Thomas Duckham

Former MP, Leominster , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Robert Abercromby

Former MP, Banffshire , 1 May 1861 – 8 Mar 1893

Mr David Duncan

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 24 Nov 1885 – 30 Dec 1886

Mr Francis Duncan

Former MP, Finsbury Holborn , 24 Nov 1885 – 16 Nov 1888

Mr Arthur Duncombe

Former MP, Howdenshire , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Hubert Duncombe

Former MP, Egremont , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Hon. Octavius Duncombe

Former MP, Yorkshire (North Riding) , 21 Sep 1841 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Frederick Dundas

Former MP, Orkney and Shetland , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1874

Mr Caledon Du Pré

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 18 Feb 1839 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Richard Dyott

Former MP, Lichfield , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Edward Eastwick

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Justinian Edwards-Heathcote

Former MP, Staffordshire North Western , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Francis Egerton

Former MP, Derbyshire North Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886

Hon. Francis Charteris

Former MP, Haddingtonshire , 29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jan 1883

Lord Elcho

Former MP, Ipswich , 7 Feb 1883 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Edward Ellice

Former MP, St Andrews District of Burghs , 8 May 1837 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Ellison-Macartney

Former MP, Tyrone , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Elton

Former MP, Wellington (Somerset) , 18 Feb 1884 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Engledow

Former MP, Kildare North , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Nicholas Ennis

Former MP, Meath , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr George Estcourt

Former MP, Wiltshire Northern , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Fawcett

Former MP, Hackney , 11 Jul 1865 – 6 Nov 1884

Mr Charles Fay

Former MP, Cavan , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Fenwick

Former MP, Houghton-le-Spring , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Harold Finch-Hatton

Former MP, Newark , 13 Jul 1895 – 0 1899

Hon. Murray Finch-Hatton

Former MP, Spalding , 29 Feb 1884 – 9 Jun 1887

Mr John Finucane

Former MP, Limerick East , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Lord Edmond Fitzmaurice

Former MP, Cricklade , 17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. Bernard Fitzpatrick

Former MP, Portarlington , 31 Mar 1880 – 22 Jan 1883

Mr John Fitzpatrick

Former MP, Queen's County , 24 Jul 1837 – 10 Dec 1869

Sir Frederick Fitzwygram

Former MP, Fareham , 23 Jun 1884 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Charles Fleming

Former MP, Doncaster , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Bannister Fletcher

Former MP, Chippenham , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Isaac Fletcher

Former MP, Cockermouth , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1879

Mr Cyril Flower

Former MP, Luton , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Sep 1892

Mr Patrick Foley

Former MP, Galway Connemara , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Cecil Foljambe

Former MP, Mansfield , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Francis Foljambe

Former MP, East Retford , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Fordyce

Former MP, Aberdeenshire Eastern , 15 May 1866 – 27 Nov 1875

Mr Cecil Forester

Former MP, Wenlock , 16 Nov 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Forster

Former MP, Walsall , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jul 1891

Mr Richard Fort

Former MP, Clitheroe , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Chichester Fortescue

Former MP, County Louth , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Dudley Fortescue

Former MP, Andover , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Richard Fothergill

Former MP, Merthyr Tydfil , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Lieut-General Charles Fraser

Former MP, Lambeth North , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Fraser-Mackintosh

Former MP, Inverness-shire , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Charles French

Former MP, Roscommon , 24 Jun 1873 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Fitzstephen French

Former MP, Roscommon , 10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jun 1873

Mr Charles Freshfield

Former MP, Dover , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Frederick Frye

Former MP, Kensington North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. George Monckton

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 26 Feb 1872 – 18 Nov 1885

Major-General Mervyn Archdall

Former MP, Fermanagh , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Charles Gaskell

Former MP, Morley , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Thomas Gibson-Carmichael

Former MP, Edinburghshire , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Charles Giles

Former MP, Wisbech , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Charles Gilpin

Former MP, Northampton , 27 Mar 1857 – 8 Sep 1874

Mr Richard Gilpin

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 24 Feb 1851 – 24 Mar 1880

Hon. Pascoe Glyn

Former MP, Dorset Eastern , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Gold

Former MP, Saffron Walden , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Francis Goldsmid

Former MP, Reading , 11 Jan 1860 – 2 May 1878

Sir Daniel Gooch

Former MP, Cricklade , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr George Goschen

Former MP, St George's Hanover Square , 2 Jun 1863 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Frederick Grafton

Former MP, Accrington , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Gray

Former MP, Maldon , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Richard Green-Price

Former MP, Radnorshire , 25 Apr 1863 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr George Grice-Hutchinson

Former MP, Aston Manor , 20 Mar 1891 – 25 Sep 1900

Lord Richard Grosvenor

Former MP, Flintshire , 30 May 1861 – 0 1887

Mr Frederick Grotrian

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull East , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Charles Hall

Former MP, Finsbury Holborn , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Mar 1900

Mr Charles Hambro

Former MP, Dorset Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 11 Apr 1891

Mr Charles Hamilton

Former MP, Southwark Rotherhithe , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Claud Hamilton

Former MP, Tyrone , 6 Jan 1835 – 26 Jan 1874

Lord Claud Hamilton

Former MP, Kensington South , 11 Jul 1865 – 25 Nov 1918

Lord Frederick Hamilton

Former MP, Tyrone North , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Edwin Lawrence

Former MP, Truro , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Lord Alwyne Compton

Former MP, Brentford , 13 Jul 1895 – 15 Mar 1911

Mr Charles Pym

Former MP, Bedford , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Carlile

Former MP, Buckingham , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Francis Barry

Former MP, Windsor , 2 Apr 1890 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Harry McCalmont

Former MP, Newmarket , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Dec 1902

Professor Richard Jebb

Former MP, Cambridge University , 9 Oct 1891 – 10 Dec 1905

Mr Henry Tollemache

Former MP, Eddisbury , 25 Apr 1881 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Coningsby Disraeli

Former MP, Altrincham , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William McArthur

Former MP, St Austell , 1 Jul 1886 – 22 Jan 1908

Mr Frederick Horniman

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Victor Cavendish

Former MP, Derbyshire Western , 2 Jun 1891 – 24 Mar 1908

Sir James Jacoby

Former MP, Derbyshire Mid , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Jun 1909

Mr Francis Mildmay

Former MP, Totnes , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Seale-Hayne

Former MP, Ashburton , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Nov 1903

Sir Edward Clarke

Former MP, City of London , 14 Feb 1880 – 30 Nov 1906

Sir James Joicey

Former MP, Chester-le-Street , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Charles Dilke

Former MP, Forest of Dean , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1911

Mr Charles Warde

Former MP, Medway , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Laurence Hardy

Former MP, Ashford , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Lord Balcarres

Former MP, Chorley , 7 Jun 1895 – 31 Jan 1913

Sir Frederick Cawley

Former MP, Prestwich , 13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jan 1918

Mr Charles Schwann

Former MP, Manchester North , 1 Jul 1886 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Francis Powell

Former MP, Wigan , 28 Mar 1857 – 10 Jan 1910

Hon. Charles Strutt

Former MP, Maldon , 25 Aug 1883 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Robert Cameron

Former MP, Houghton-le-Spring , 13 Jul 1895 – 13 Dec 1913

Mr Amelius Lockwood

Former MP, Epping , 4 Jul 1892 – 19 Jun 1917

Mr Frederick Rasch

Former MP, Chelmsford , 1 Jul 1886 – 17 Nov 1908

Sir Charles Cripps

Former MP, Wycombe , 13 Jul 1895 – 16 Jan 1914

Mr Charles Colston

Former MP, Thornbury , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Michael Hicks-Beach

Former MP, Bristol West , 12 Jul 1864 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Beach

Former MP, Andover , 27 Mar 1857 – 3 Aug 1901

Sir Charles Bright

Former MP, Greenwich , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Tankerville Chamberlayne

Former MP, Southampton , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. Vicary Gibbs

Former MP, St Albans , 4 Jul 1892 – 12 Feb 1904

Viscount Cranborne

Former MP, Rochester , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Aug 1903

Mr Richard Cavendish

Former MP, North Lonsdale , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Octavius Leigh-Clare

Former MP, Eccles , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir John Maclure

Former MP, Stretford , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jan 1901

Mr Ernest Hatch

Former MP, Gorton , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr C.P. Scott

Former MP, Leigh , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Cayzer

Former MP, Barrow-in-Furness , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Coddington

Former MP, Blackburn , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Herbert Shepherd-Cross

Former MP, Bolton , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr James Stock

Former MP, Liverpool, Walton , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP, Liverpool Abercromby , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Colonel Clement Royds

Former MP, Rochdale , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Frederick Platt-Higgins

Former MP, Salford North , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Whitmore

Former MP, Chelsea , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Henry Richards

Former MP, Finsbury East , 13 Jul 1895 – 1 Jun 1905

Sir Benjamin Cohen

Former MP, Islington East , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Spencer Charrington

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Mile End , 24 Nov 1885 – 11 Dec 1904

Hon. Frederick Morgan

Former MP, Monmouthshire Southern , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Frederick Wilson

Former MP, Norfolk Mid , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr John Colomb

Former MP, Great Yarmouth , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Henry Labouchere

Former MP, Northampton , 11 Jul 1865 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Milner

Former MP, Bassetlaw , 23 Nov 1883 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Murray

Former MP, Bath , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Bill

Former MP, Leek , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir James Spencer

Former MP, West Bromwich , 5 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Alfred Hickman

Former MP, Wolverhampton West , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Cuthbert Quilter

Former MP, Sudbury , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Thomas Coote

Former MP, Huntingdon , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Charles Dalrymple

Former MP, Ipswich , 17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Brodrick

Former MP, Guildford , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. Henry Cubitt

Former MP, Reigate , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Thomas Skewes-Cox

Former MP, Kingston , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Ritchie

Former MP, Croydon , 31 Jan 1874 – 22 Dec 1905

Mr Douglas Coghill

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Cook

Former MP, Lambeth Kennington , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Charles Tritton

Former MP, Lambeth Norwood , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr John Macdona

Former MP, Southwark Rotherhithe , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. George Goschen

Former MP, East Grinstead , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Bruce Vernon-Wentworth

Former MP, Brighton , 14 Dec 1893 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Murray

Former MP, Coventry , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Richard Martin

Former MP, Droitwich , 12 Jul 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Ernest Beckett

Former MP, Whitby , 24 Nov 1885 – 29 Apr 1905

Mr Benjamin Pickard

Former MP, Normanton , 24 Nov 1885 – 3 Feb 1904

Sir Frederick Mappin

Former MP, Hallamshire , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Fison

Former MP, Doncaster , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Jackson

Former MP, Leeds North , 31 Mar 1880 – 17 Jul 1902

Mr Charles Morley

Former MP, Breconshire , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Donald Nicol

Former MP, Argyll , 13 Jul 1895 – 27 Jul 1903

Mr Charles Orr-Ewing

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 13 Jul 1895 – 24 Dec 1903

Mr John Colville

Former MP, Lanarkshire North Eastern , 13 Jul 1895 – 22 Aug 1901

Mr James Campbell

Former MP, Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir John Kinloch

Former MP, Perthshire Eastern , 19 Feb 1889 – 12 Feb 1903

Mr Michael Shaw-Stewart

Former MP, Renfrewshire Eastern , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Charles Renshaw

Former MP, Renfrewshire Western , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr James McKillop

Former MP, Stirlingshire , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Macartney

Former MP, Antrim South , 24 Nov 1885 – 30 Nov 1903

Dr Charles Tanner

Former MP, Cork Mid , 24 Nov 1885 – 21 Apr 1901

Mr Patrick Carvill

Former MP, Newry , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Lecky

Former MP, Dublin University , 6 Dec 1895 – 18 Feb 1903

Mr Matthew Minch

Former MP, Kildare South , 4 Jul 1892 – 12 May 1903

Mr Patrick McDermott

Former MP, Kilkenny North , 29 Oct 1891 – 4 Feb 1902

Dr Mark Macdonnell

Former MP, Queen's County Leix , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP, Tipperary North , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Hemphill

Former MP, Tyrone North , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Caine

Former MP, Camborne , 31 Mar 1880 – 17 Mar 1903

Mr James Carew

Former MP, Meath South , 24 Nov 1885 – 31 Aug 1903

Sir Savile Crossley

Former MP, Halifax , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP, Southwark Bermondsey , 7 Mar 1890 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Patrick Kennedy

Former MP, Westmeath North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Spencer

Former MP, Northamptonshire Mid , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Sackville Stopford-Sackville

Former MP, Northamptonshire Northern , 13 Feb 1867 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Dixon-Hartland

Former MP, Uxbridge , 31 Mar 1880 – 15 Nov 1909

Mr Edward Pickersgill

Former MP, Bethnal Green South West , 25 Nov 1885 – 20 Jul 1911

Mr Reginald McKenna

Former MP, Monmouthshire Northern , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Albert Spicer

Former MP, Hackney Central , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Robert Price

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Francis Channing

Former MP, Northamptonshire Eastern , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Charles Fenwick

Former MP, Wansbeck , 24 Nov 1885 – 20 Apr 1918

Mr George Finch

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 23 Nov 1867 – 22 May 1907

Sir Edward Strachey

Former MP, Somerset Southern , 4 Jul 1892 – 23 Nov 1911

Mr Francis Stevenson

Former MP, Eye , 4 Dec 1885 – 19 Mar 1906

Mr Percy Thornton

Former MP, Battersea and Clapham, Clapham , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Cecil Norton

Former MP, Newington West , 4 Jul 1892 – 3 Jan 1916

Mr Richard Causton

Former MP, Southwark West , 31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Francis Newdigate-Newdegate

Former MP, Tamworth , 4 Jul 1892 – 14 Feb 1917

Mr Joseph Chamberlain

Former MP, Birmingham West , 27 Jun 1876 – 2 Jul 1914

Mr Jesse Collings

Former MP, Birmingham Bordesley , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Francis Blake

Former MP, Berwick-upon-Tweed , 7 Dec 1820 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Josceline Bagot

Former MP, Kendal , 4 Jul 1892 – 1 Mar 1913

Sir John Dickson-Poynder

Former MP, Chippenham , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Richard Chaloner

Former MP, Liverpool Abercromby , 13 Jul 1895 – 18 Jun 1917

Mr Charles Long

Former MP, Evesham , 13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Charles Vincent

Former MP, Sheffield Central , 24 Nov 1885 – 7 Apr 1908

Mr Charles Stuart-Wortley

Former MP, Sheffield, Hallam , 3 Apr 1880 – 16 Dec 1916

Mr Edward Pryce-Jones

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Thomas Buchanan

Former MP, Perthshire Eastern , 24 Aug 1881 – 10 Jan 1910

Hon. Thomas Cochrane

Former MP, Ayrshire Northern , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Sir Lewis McIver

Former MP, Edinburgh West , 24 Nov 1885 – 12 May 1909

Mr Richard Haldane

Former MP, Haddingtonshire , 24 Nov 1885 – 27 Mar 1911

Mr Maurice Healy

Former MP, Cork Borough , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John MacNeill

Former MP, Donegal South , 2 Feb 1887 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John Clancy

Former MP, Dublin North , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John Roche

Former MP, Galway East , 14 May 1890 – 27 Aug 1914

Lord Bruce

Former MP, Southampton , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1842

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP, Kilkenny Borough , 10 Feb 1886 – 12 Jul 1917

Mr Richard McGhee

Former MP, Tyrone Mid , 19 Mar 1896 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Eugene Crean

Former MP, Cork South East , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Thomas Condon

Former MP, Tipperary East , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Patrick Doogan

Former MP, Tyrone East , 13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jun 1906

Mr Patrick Power

Former MP, Waterford East , 25 Aug 1884 – 15 Feb 1913

Mr Peter Ffrench

Former MP, Wexford South , 30 Nov 1893 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr James O'Connor

Former MP, Wicklow West , 4 Jul 1892 – 12 Mar 1910

Mr Arthur Griffith-Boscawen

Former MP, Taunton , 4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922

Lord Hugh Cecil

Former MP, Oxford University , 13 Jul 1895 – 29 Jan 1937

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Former MP, Liverpool Scotland , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1929

Mr William Burdett-Coutts

Former MP, Westminster Abbey , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jul 1921

Mr Ian Malcolm

Former MP, Croydon South , 13 Jul 1895 – 28 Oct 1919

Mr Frederick Banbury

Former MP, City of London , 4 Jul 1892 – 18 Jan 1924

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Former MP, Birmingham West , 30 Mar 1892 – 16 Mar 1937

Sir John Butcher

Former MP, City of York , 4 Jul 1892 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Francis Calcutt

Former MP, Clare , 27 Mar 1857 – 0 1864

Mr Edward Carson

Former MP, Belfast Duncairn , 4 Jul 1892 – 31 May 1921

Sir Charles Hamond

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 5 Feb 1874 – 25 Sep 1900

Hon. Charles Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 20 Aug 1863 – 28 Apr 1877

Hon. Frederick Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 17 May 1877 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frederick Hankey

Former MP, Chertsey , 24 Nov 1885 – 15 Feb 1892

Mr Edward Harcourt

Former MP, Henley , 5 Feb 1878 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Edward Hardcastle

Former MP, Salford North , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frank Hardcastle

Former MP, Westhoughton , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Joseph Hardcastle

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP, Bewdley , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP, Plymouth , 13 Jul 1895 – 24 Dec 1897

Sir Henry Havelock

Former MP, Durham South Eastern , 31 Jan 1874 – 30 Dec 1897

Sir John Heathcoat-Amory

Former MP, Tiverton , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Nicholson Calvert

Former MP, Hertfordshire , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Mitchell Henry

Former MP, Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown , 21 Feb 1871 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Percy Herbert

Former MP, Shropshire Southern , 7 Feb 1854 – 7 Oct 1876

Sir Farrer Herschell

Former MP, City of Durham , 13 Jun 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Francis Hervey

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1893

Mr John Campbell

Former MP, Salisbury , 24 Nov 1843 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Edward Hicks

Former MP, Cambridgeshire , 30 Jan 1879 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr John Hick

Former MP, Bolton , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Clement Higgins

Former MP, Norfolk Mid , 4 Jul 1892 – 3 Apr 1895

Viscount Hinchingbrooke

Former MP, Huntingdon , 16 Feb 1876 – 3 Mar 1884

Mr Isaac Holden

Former MP, Keighley , 11 Jul 1865 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr William Campbell

Former MP, Harwich , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1860

Mr Charles Hopwood

Former MP, Middleton , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Charles Howard

Former MP, Cumberland Eastern , 20 Jul 1840 – 11 Apr 1879

Mr Isaac Hoyle

Former MP, Heywood , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Francis Hughes-Hallett

Former MP, Rochester , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890

Mr Charles Huntington

Former MP, Darwen , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr John Hutchinson

Former MP, Halifax , 21 Feb 1877 – 0 1883

Mr Samuel Carter

Former MP, Coventry , 28 Apr 1852 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr William Vernon-Harcourt

Former MP, Monmouthshire Western , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Oct 1904

Mr Henry Ince

Former MP, Islington East , 2 Jul 1883 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Frederick Inderwick

Former MP, Rye , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Saul Isaac

Former MP, Nottingham , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Lewis Isaacs

Former MP, Newington Walworth , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frederick Isaacson

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Stepney , 1 Jul 1886 – 22 Feb 1898

Mr William Jacks

Former MP, Stirlingshire , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Henry Jackson

Former MP, Coventry , 23 Jul 1867 – 0 1882

Mr Ralph Jackson

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles James

Former MP, Merthyr Tydfil , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1889

Sir Frederick Johnstone

Former MP, Weymouth and Melcombe Regis , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Harcourt Johnstone

Former MP, Scarborough , 12 Mar 1869 – 0 1881

Mr John Joicey

Former MP, Durham Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 15 Aug 1881

Mr Samuel Kekewich

Former MP, Devon Southern , 9 Feb 1826 – 1 Jun 1873

Mr Courtney Kenny

Former MP, Barnsley , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890

Mr William Kenrick

Former MP, Birmingham North , 24 Nov 1885 – 7 Feb 1899

Mr Richard Ker

Former MP, Down East , 27 Nov 1884 – 0 1891

Mr Frederick Kerans

Former MP, Lincoln , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Robert Kingscote

Former MP, Gloucestershire Western , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1886

Mr Albert Kitching

Former MP, Maldon , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Former MP, Sandwich , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 May 1880

Mr Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen

Former MP, Faversham , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Frederick Knight

Former MP, Worcestershire Western , 29 Jun 1841 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Lawrence Knox

Former MP, Sligo Borough , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870

Mr George Kynoch

Former MP, Aston Manor , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Feb 1891

Mr Charles Lacaita

Former MP, Dundee , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1888

Sir Edmund Lacon

Former MP, Norfolk Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Lalor

Former MP, Queen's County Leix , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Isaac Lambert

Former MP, Islington East , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr John Lancaster

Former MP, Wigan , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Lawrance

Former MP, Stamford , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1891

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP, Lambeth , 9 May 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP, Reigate , 24 Nov 1875 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP, City of London , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Robert Laycock

Former MP, Lincolnshire Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 14 Aug 1881

Sir Edmund Lechmere

Former MP, Evesham , 20 Mar 1866 – 18 Dec 1894

Sir Charles Legard

Former MP, Scarborough , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Joseph Leicester

Former MP, West Ham South , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Leslie

Former MP, Monaghan , 17 Feb 1843 – 0 1872

Hon. Frederick Leveson-Gower

Former MP, Bodmin , 16 Jun 1847 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Lewis

Former MP, Antrim North , 27 Nov 1872 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Charles Lindsay

Former MP, Abingdon , 11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr George Loch

Former MP, Wick District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1873

Mr John Locke

Former MP, Southwark , 27 Mar 1857 – 28 Jan 1880

Sir Frank Lockwood

Former MP, City of York , 24 Nov 1885 – 19 Dec 1897

Mr Henry Lowry-Corry

Former MP, Tyrone , 10 Dec 1832 – 6 Mar 1873

Mr Henry Lowry-Corry

Former MP, Tyrone , 16 Apr 1873 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir John Lubbock

Former MP, London University , 25 Feb 1870 – 22 Jan 1900

Mr William Lucas-Shadwell

Former MP, Hastings , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Hon. Charles Lyttelton

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Alexander McArthur

Former MP, Leicester , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Daniel MacAleese

Former MP, Monaghan North , 13 Jul 1895 – 1 Dec 1900

Sir William McArthur

Former MP, Lambeth , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Major-General Hugh McCalmont

Former MP, Antrim North , 20 Jul 1895 – 25 Feb 1899

Mr John McCarthy

Former MP, Mallow , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP, Longford North , 4 Apr 1879 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP, Newry , 12 Jun 1884 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Thomas McClure

Former MP, County Londonderry , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James McCoan

Former MP, Wicklow , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William McCombie

Former MP, Aberdeenshire Western , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1877

Mr John McCulloch

Former MP, Glasgow St Rollox , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Alexander Macdonald

Former MP, Stafford , 31 Jan 1874 – 31 Oct 1881

Mr John Macdonald

Former MP, Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889

Mr Peter McDonald

Former MP, Sligo North , 24 Nov 1885 – 12 Mar 1891

Dr Roderick Macdonald

Former MP, Ross and Cromarty , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Macdonald

Former MP, Queen's County Ossory , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Viscount Macduff

Former MP, Elginshire and Nairnshire , 31 Jan 1874 – 7 Aug 1879

Mr Edward MacEvoy

Former MP, Meath , 17 Dec 1855 – 26 Jan 1874

Viscount Kilcoursie

Former MP, Somerset Southern , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Donald Macfarlane

Former MP, Argyll , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Robert Macfie

Former MP, Leith District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir James McGarel-Hogg

Former MP, Hornsey , 11 Jul 1865 – 5 Jul 1887

Mr Patrick McGilligan

Former MP, Fermanagh South , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Dr Donald Macgregor

Former MP, Inverness-shire , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1896

Mr Donald Macgregor

Former MP, Leith District of Burghs , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1879

Mr Benjamin Chapman

Former MP, Westmeath , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Miles MacInnes

Former MP, Hexham , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Aeneas McIntyre

Former MP, Worcester , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Joseph McKenna

Former MP, Monaghan South , 11 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Robert Mackie

Former MP, Wakefield , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Jun 1885

Mr Aeneas Mackintosh

Former MP, Inverness District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Peter McLagan

Former MP, Linlithgowshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1894

Mr Duncan McLaren

Former MP, Edinburgh , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1882

Mr John McLaren

Former MP, Edinburgh , 28 Jan 1881 – 0 1882

Mr Francis Maclean

Former MP, Woodstock , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1892

Mr James Maclean

Former MP, Cardiff District of Boroughs , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John McClean

Former MP, Staffordshire Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 13 Jul 1873

Mr John MacLeod

Former MP, Sutherland , 26 Oct 1894 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Peter Macliver

Former MP, Plymouth , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Patrick McMahon

Former MP, New Ross , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John McMinnies

Former MP, Warrington , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Edward Macnaghten

Former MP, Antrim North , 31 Mar 1880 – 11 Feb 1887

Mr Hedges Chatterton

Former MP, Dublin University , 12 Feb 1867 – 0 1868

Mr Charles Magniac

Former MP, Biggleswade , 17 Nov 1868 – 10 Jul 1886

Mr John Malcolm

Former MP, Argyll , 30 Oct 1860 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Mallock

Former MP, Torquay , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. William Cavendish

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 30 Jul 1847 – 10 Nov 1863

Earl of March

Former MP, Chichester , 17 Apr 1869 – 0 1889

Mr Patrick Martin

Former MP, County Kilkenny , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Mayne

Former MP, Pembroke and Haverfordwest District of Boroughs , 1 Jul 1886 – 29 May 1892

Mr Charles Meldon

Former MP, Kildare , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Thomas Meyrick

Former MP, Pembroke District of Boroughs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Arthur Monck

Former MP, City of Durham , 13 Jun 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Frederick Milbank

Former MP, Richmond (Yorks) , 11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Charles Mills

Former MP, Kent Western , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Charles Mills

Former MP, Sevenoaks , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Victor Milward

Former MP, Stratford-on-Avon , 13 Jul 1895 – 31 May 1901

Mr Thomas Mitchell

Former MP, Bridport , 29 Jun 1841 – 16 Mar 1875

Mr James Moncreiff

Former MP, Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities , 14 Apr 1851 – 0 1870

Mr Edward Monckton

Former MP, Northamptonshire Northern , 13 Jul 1895 – 5 Oct 1900

Mr Francis Monckton

Former MP, Staffordshire Western , 13 Jun 1871 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Monk

Former MP, Gloucester , 28 Apr 1859 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Charles Moore

Former MP, Tipperary , 11 Jul 1865 – 15 Aug 1869

Mr Charles Morgan

Former MP, Monmouthshire , 9 Feb 1841 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Octavius Morgan

Former MP, Battersea and Clapham, Battersea , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Moss

Former MP, Winchester , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Muncaster

Former MP, Egremont , 26 Mar 1872 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Murdoch

Former MP, Reading , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1898

Mr Nicholas Murphy

Former MP, Cork Borough , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Richard Musgrave

Former MP, Cumberland Eastern , 31 Mar 1880 – 13 Feb 1881

Reverend Isaac Nelson

Former MP, Mayo , 25 May 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Nevill

Former MP, Carmarthen District of Boroughs , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1877

Mr Charles Newdegate

Former MP, Warwickshire Northern , 10 Mar 1843 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP, Petersfield , 23 Jul 1866 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP, Newark , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James Nicol

Former MP, Kincardineshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 16 Nov 1872

Mr Frederick North

Former MP, Hastings , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Oct 1869

Mr Henry Northcote

Former MP, Exeter , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Oct 1899

Sir Stafford Northcote

Former MP, Devon Northern , 8 Mar 1855 – 3 Jul 1885

Mr Charles Norwood

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Francis O'Beirne

Former MP, Leitrim , 14 Jul 1876 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP, King's County , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. William O'Callaghan

Former MP, Tipperary , 31 Jan 1874 – 20 Apr 1877

Mr Keyes O'Clery

Former MP, County Wexford , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Arthur O'Connor

Former MP, Donegal East , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP, Kerry South , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Sep 1887

The O'Conor Don

Former MP, Roscommon , 26 Mar 1860 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Denis O'Conor

Former MP, County Sligo , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jul 1883

Mr Florence O'Driscoll

Former MP, Monaghan South , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Purcell O'Gorman

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Patrick O'Hea

Former MP, Donegal West , 24 Nov 1885 – 29 May 1890

Mr Francis O'Keefe

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 17 Apr 1888 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Colman O'Loghlen

Former MP, Clare , 3 Aug 1863 – 22 Jul 1877

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Former MP, Portsmouth South , 14 Dec 1918 – 29 Jun 1939

Mr Archibald Orr-Ewing

Former MP, Dunbartonshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard O'Shaughnessy

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 31 Jan 1874 – 15 Nov 1883

Mr Francis Otter

Former MP, Louth Borough , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Richard Paget

Former MP, Wells , 5 Dec 1885 – 26 Jul 1895

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP, Devon Eastern , 14 Feb 1854 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Charles Palmer

Former MP, Jarrow , 31 Jan 1874 – 3 Jun 1907

Mr Charles Parker

Former MP, Perth , 23 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Francis Parker

Former MP, Henley , 15 Jul 1886 – 24 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Parnell

Former MP, Cork Borough , 21 Apr 1875 – 31 Dec 1891

Mr Richard Peacock

Former MP, Gorton , 4 Dec 1885 – 22 Mar 1889

Sir William Pearce

Former MP, Govan , 4 Dec 1885 – 18 Feb 1889

Sir Charles Pearson

Former MP, Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities , 12 Nov 1890 – 12 May 1896

Mr Frederick Pennington

Former MP, Stockport , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Frederick Penton

Former MP, Finsbury Central , 5 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Perceval

Former MP, Midhurst , 31 Jan 1874 – 2 Aug 1874

Lord Algernon Percy

Former MP, St George's Hanover Square , 10 Feb 1882 – 8 Feb 1887

Earl Percy

Former MP, Northumberland Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Frederick Perkins

Former MP, Southampton , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP, Westbury , 1 Apr 1880 – 5 Dec 1885

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP, Westbury , 27 Feb 1869 – 3 Feb 1874

Mr James Picton

Former MP, Leicester , 26 Jun 1884 – 17 Aug 1894

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP, Bath , 7 May 1873 – 8 Jun 1873

Hon. Horace Plunkett

Former MP, Dublin South , 1 Jul 1892 – 9 Oct 1900

Mr Frederick Polhill-Turner

Former MP, Bedford , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Tottenham

Former MP, New Ross , 8 Jun 1863 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Richard Power

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 6 Feb 1874 – 31 Dec 1891

Mr Charles Praed

Former MP, St Ives , 30 Dec 1874 – 7 Apr 1880

Mr George Price

Former MP, Devonport , 5 Feb 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Thomas Price

Former MP, Monmouthshire Northern , 3 Dec 1885 – 20 Jul 1895

Mr William Price

Former MP, Tewkesbury , 17 Nov 1868 – 10 Jul 1880

Mr William Price

Former MP, Gloucester , 8 Jul 1852 – 8 May 1873

Sir Pryce Pryce-Jones

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 28 Nov 1885 – 7 Jul 1886

Mr Jeremiah Colman

Former MP, Norwich , 22 Feb 1871 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr David Colthurst

Former MP, County Cork , 17 Feb 1879 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir George Colthurst

Former MP, Kinsale , 8 Jun 1863 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles Combe

Former MP, Chertsey , 4 Jul 1892 – 4 Feb 1897

Sir John Commerell

Former MP, Southampton , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889

Mr Andrew Commins

Former MP, Cork South East , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Francis Compton

Former MP, New Forest , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Compton

Former MP, Barnsley , 24 Nov 1885 – 11 Sep 1897

Mr Laurence Connolly

Former MP, Longford South , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889

Mr James Dickens

Former MP, Lewisham West , 31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Thomas Conolly

Former MP, Donegal , 20 Feb 1849 – 10 Aug 1876

Mr Michael Conway

Former MP, Leitrim North , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Conybeare

Former MP, Camborne , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Lord Francis Conyngham

Former MP, Clare , 27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Edward Cook

Former MP, West Ham North , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr William Cook

Former MP, Birmingham East , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Cooke

Former MP, Hereford , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Octavius Coope

Former MP, Brentford , 29 Jul 1847 – 27 Nov 1886

Mr Matthew Corbally

Former MP, Meath , 4 Feb 1840 – 25 Nov 1870

Mr William Corbet

Former MP, Wicklow East , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Corbett

Former MP, Droitwich , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Thomas Cordes

Former MP, Monmouth District of Boroughs , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Fiennes Cornwallis

Former MP, Maidstone , 26 Mar 1888 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Frederick Corrance

Former MP, Suffolk Eastern , 20 Feb 1867 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Dominic Corrigan

Former MP, Dublin Borough , 18 Aug 1870 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir James Corry

Former MP, Armagh Mid , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Nov 1891

Mr Handel Cossham

Former MP, Bristol East , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Apr 1890

Mr Charles Cotes

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Cotton

Former MP, City of London , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Edward Cotton-Jodrell

Former MP, Wirral , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr George Courtauld

Former MP, Maldon , 12 Dec 1878 – 18 Nov 1885

Viscount Courtenay

Former MP, Devon Eastern , 4 Aug 1864 – 0 1871

Mr Leonard Courtney

Former MP, Bodmin , 22 Dec 1876 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr James Cowan

Former MP, Edinburgh , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1883

Sir Emile Cowell-Stepney

Former MP, Carmarthen District of Boroughs , 14 Aug 1876 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir John Cowell-Stepney

Former MP, Carmarthen District of Boroughs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Joseph Cowen

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 12 Jul 1865 – 17 Jan 1874

Mr Henry Chaplin

Former MP, Wimbledon , 17 Nov 1868 – 8 Apr 1916

Mr Charles Crompton

Former MP, Leek , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Stanley Vickers

Former MP, Wallingford , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Feb 1872

Mr Charles Villiers

Former MP, Wolverhampton South , 6 Jan 1835 – 16 Jan 1898

Mr Pickering Phipps

Former MP, Northamptonshire Southern , 14 Feb 1881 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr John Sinclair

Former MP, Forfarshire , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Feb 1909

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP, Mansfield , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP, Kildare North , 9 Jan 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Walter McLaren

Former MP, Crewe , 1 Jul 1886 – 29 Jun 1912

Mr Archie Loyd

Former MP, Abingdon , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr David MacIver

Former MP, Liverpool Kirkdale , 31 Jan 1874 – 1 Sep 1907

Mr John Macdonald

Former MP, Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs , 4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922

Hon. Frederick Lambton

Former MP, Durham South Eastern , 31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910

Sir Charles Hobhouse

Former MP, Bristol East , 1 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Christopher Furness

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 21 Jan 1891 – 30 Nov 1910

Mr Harold Reckitt

Former MP, Brigg , 13 Feb 1893 – 12 Feb 1907

Sir Francis Edwards

Former MP, Radnorshire , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir William Cremer

Former MP, Shoreditch Haggerston , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Jul 1908

Sir Joseph Compton-Rickett

Former MP, Pontefract , 13 Jul 1895 – 30 Jul 1919

Mr Felix Cobbold

Former MP, Ipswich , 24 Nov 1885 – 6 Dec 1909

Mr John Cheetham

Former MP, Stalybridge , 31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr James Bryce

Former MP, Aberdeen South , 31 Mar 1880 – 12 Feb 1907

Lord Charles Beresford

Former MP, Portsmouth , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1916

Sir Henry Aubrey-Fletcher

Former MP, Lewes , 31 Mar 1880 – 19 May 1910

Colonel James McCalmont

Former MP, Antrim East , 24 Nov 1885 – 2 Feb 1913

Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman

Former MP, Stirling District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 22 Apr 1908

Mr Archibald Corbett

Former MP, Glasgow Tradeston , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1911

Mr Alexander Cross

Former MP, Glasgow Camlachie , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr James Caldwell

Former MP, Lanarkshire Mid , 1 Jul 1886 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr John Crombie

Former MP, Kincardineshire , 4 Jul 1892 – 22 Mar 1908

Lieut-Colonel Robert Chichester

Former MP, Londonderry South , 29 Aug 1921 – 10 Dec 1921

Sir Edward Codrington

Former MP, Devonport , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1840

Mr William Colborne

Former MP, Richmond (Yorks) , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1847

Mrs Judith Chaplin

Former MP, Newbury , 9 Apr 1992 – 19 Feb 1993

Mrs Diana Maddock

Former MP, Christchurch , 29 Jul 1993 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Jimmy Boyce

Former MP, Rotherham , 9 Apr 1992 – 25 Jan 1994

Ms Jo Richardson

Former MP, Barking , 28 Feb 1974 – 1 Feb 1994

Mr Bob Cryer

Former MP, Bradford South , 28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 1994

Dr John Blackburn

Former MP, Dudley West , 3 May 1979 – 12 Oct 1994

Sir Nicholas Fairbairn

Former MP, Perth and Kinross , 10 Oct 1974 – 19 Feb 1995

Mr Geoffrey Dickens

Former MP, Littleborough and Saddleworth , 3 May 1979 – 17 May 1995

Mr Chris Davies

Former MP, Littleborough and Saddleworth , 27 Jul 1995 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Terry Patchett

Former MP, Barnsley East , 9 Jun 1983 – 11 Oct 1996

Mr Bruce Millan

Former MP, Glasgow Govan , 8 Oct 1959 – 18 Oct 1988

Mr Robert McTaggart

Former MP, Glasgow Central , 26 Jun 1980 – 23 Mar 1989

Mr Harold McCusker

Former MP, Upper Bann , 28 Feb 1974 – 11 Feb 1990

Mr Mike Carr

Former MP, Bootle , 24 May 1990 – 20 Jul 1990

Mr Norman Buchan

Former MP, Paisley South , 15 Oct 1964 – 23 Oct 1990

Mr Michael Carr

Former MP, Ribble Valley , 7 Mar 1991 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Donald Coleman

Former MP, Neath , 15 Oct 1964 – 14 Jan 1991

Mr Eric Heffer

Former MP, Liverpool, Walton , 15 Oct 1964 – 27 May 1991

Mr George Buckley

Former MP, Hemsworth , 11 Jun 1987 – 14 Sep 1991

Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith

Former MP, Kincardine and Deeside , 15 Oct 1964 – 29 Aug 1991

Mr Nicol Stephen

Former MP, Kincardine and Deeside , 7 Nov 1991 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Richard Holt

Former MP, Langbaurgh , 9 Jun 1983 – 20 Sep 1991

Mr Robert Carr

Former MP, Sutton Carshalton , 23 Feb 1950 – 31 Dec 1975

Major Francis Aglionby

Former MP, Cumberland Eastern , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841

Mr Craigie Aitchison

Former MP, Kilmarnock , 27 Nov 1929 – 30 Nov 1933

Mr Thomas Alcock

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 9 Jun 1826 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Percy Alden

Former MP, Tottenham South , 12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Michael Alison

Former MP, Selby , 15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr John Allcroft

Former MP, Worcester , 28 Mar 1878 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Philip Clarke

Former MP, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 26 May 1955 – 25 Oct 1955

Mr Cuthbert Alport

Former MP, Colchester , 23 Feb 1950 – 28 Feb 1961

Mr Richard Alsager

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 6 Jan 1835 – 0 1842

Colonel Edward Corbett

Former MP, Shropshire Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1878

Mr Charles Ammon

Former MP, Camberwell North , 20 Feb 1922 – 31 Jan 1944

Mr Robert Archbold

Former MP, Kildare , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Edward Archdale

Former MP, Fermanagh North , 1 Nov 1898 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Peter Archer

Former MP, Warley West , 31 Mar 1966 – 16 Mar 1992

Lieut-Colonel Martin Archer-Shee

Former MP, Finsbury , 15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923

Dr Bryan Cusack

Former MP, Galway North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Jack Aspinwall

Former MP, Wansdyke , 3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Former MP, Salford West , 14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Former MP, Dover , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Former MP, Plymouth, Sutton , 15 Nov 1919 – 15 Jun 1945

Hon. Michael Astor

Former MP, East Surrey , 5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Clement Attlee

Former MP, Walthamstow West , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Dec 1955

Mr David Austick

Former MP, Ripon , 26 Jul 1973 – 8 Feb 1974

Miss Alice Bacon

Former MP, Leeds South East , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Charles Bagnall

Former MP, Whitby , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Edward Baldock

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr John Baldock

Former MP, Harborough , 23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959

Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey

Former MP, Kincardine and Western , 6 Dec 1923 – 8 Mar 1939

Sir Charles Barrie

Former MP, Southampton , 25 Oct 1918 – 24 Jan 1940

Mr Percy Barstow

Former MP, Pontefract , 24 Jul 1941 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Spencer Batiste

Former MP, Elmet , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Francis Beamish

Former MP, Cork Borough , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr Pierce Beasley

Former MP, Kerry East , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Beattie

Former MP, Mid-Ulster , 26 May 1955 – 7 Feb 1956

Mr Francis Beattie

Former MP, Glasgow Cathcart , 28 Apr 1942 – 28 Dec 1945

Sir Edward Beauchamp

Former MP, Lowestoft , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Brograve Beauchamp

Former MP, Walthamstow East , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Major Aubrey Beauclerk

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Albert Bechervaise

Former MP, Leyton East , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Arthur Beck

Former MP, Saffron Walden , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Harry Becker

Former MP, Richmond (Surrey) , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Samuel Duckworth

Former MP, Leicester , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1840

Major Francis Beech

Former MP, Woolwich West , 10 Nov 1943 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Nevil Beechman

Former MP, St Ives , 30 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr George Beecroft

Former MP, Leeds , 27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr John Belcher

Former MP, Sowerby , 5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1949

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Former MP, Maidstone , 12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Former MP, Bassetlaw , 14 Nov 1935 – 11 May 1968

Sir Patrick Bellew

Former MP, County Louth , 28 Sep 1831 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Richard Bellew

Former MP, County Louth , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1866

Mr Hilaire Belloc

Former MP, Salford South , 12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Cyril Bence

Former MP, Dunbartonshire East , 25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Francis Bennett-Goldney

Former MP, Canterbury , 3 Dec 1910 – 27 Jul 1918

Mr Percy Bernard

Former MP, Bandon , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1881

Mr Frank Beswick

Former MP, Uxbridge , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Richard Bethell

Former MP, Yorkshire (East Riding) , 5 Aug 1830 – 23 Jun 1841

Sir Richard Bethell

Former MP, Wolverhampton , 11 Apr 1851 – 27 Jun 1861

Sir Mancherjee Bhownaggree

Former MP, Bethnal Green North East , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Nigel Birch

Former MP, Flintshire West , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Sir Thomas Birch

Former MP, Liverpool , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Sir John Birchall

Former MP, Leeds North East , 14 Dec 1918 – 8 Feb 1940

Sir Arthur Black

Former MP, Biggleswade , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Cyril Black

Former MP, Wimbledon , 23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Adam Black

Former MP, Edinburgh , 9 Feb 1856 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr John Black

Former MP, Harborough , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Alexander Black

Former MP, Banffshire , 1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906

Major Samuel Blackall

Former MP, Longford , 29 Jul 1847 – 0 1852

Mr Christopher Blackett

Former MP, Northumberland Southern , 31 Jul 1830 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr John Blackett

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 7 Jul 1852 – 5 Feb 1856

Mr Walter Blackney

Former MP, County Carlow , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr William Blackstone

Former MP, Wallingford , 10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Richard Blakemore

Former MP, Wells , 24 Jul 1837 – 1 Jul 1852

Hon. Cadwallader Blayney

Former MP, Monaghan , 10 Dec 1832 – 8 Apr 1834

Mr John Blencowe

Former MP, Lewes , 16 Jan 1860 – 6 Jul 1865

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP, Chertsey , 14 Dec 1918 – 27 May 1937

Mr Francis Bonham

Former MP, Harwich , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Mark Bonham Carter

Former MP, Torrington , 27 Mar 1958 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Alfred Bonwick

Former MP, Chippenham , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Major George Borwick

Former MP, Croydon North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Lord Boscawen-Rose

Former MP, Cornwall Western , 29 Jun 1841 – 29 Dec 1841

Hon. Robert Boscawen

Former MP, Somerton and Frome , 18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Clive Bossom

Former MP, Leominster , 8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr Terence Boston

Former MP, Faversham , 4 Jun 1964 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Michael Dunne

Former MP, Queen's County , 7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865

Hon. Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP, Salisbury , 3 Nov 1806 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Roderic Bowen

Former MP, Cardiganshire , 5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966

Mr Charles Bowerman

Former MP, Deptford , 12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Christopher Boyd

Former MP, Bristol North West , 26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr John Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP, Kingston upon Thames , 5 Jul 1945 – 31 Mar 1972

Mr William Brace

Former MP, Abertillery , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1920

Mr Brendan Bracken

Former MP, Bournemouth East and Christchurch , 30 May 1929 – 7 Jan 1952

Captain Henry Brackenbury

Former MP, Louth Borough , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Apr 1920

Viscount Brackley

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 29 Jul 1847 – 31 Jan 1851

Mrs Bessie Braddock

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Thomas Braddock

Former MP, Mitcham , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr James Branch

Former MP, Enfield , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Earl of Brecknock

Former MP, Brecon , 27 Feb 1866 – 6 Aug 1866

Major Charles Breese

Former MP, Caernarvonshire , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Richard Bremridge

Former MP, Barnstaple , 29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr William Brigstocke

Former MP, Somerset Eastern , 10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jan 1834

Mr Musgrave Brisco

Former MP, Hastings , 30 Mar 1844 – 0 1855

Sir Clement Brocklebank

Former MP, Liverpool Fairfield , 29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler

Former MP, North West Norfolk , 18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983

Mr Edward Brockman

Former MP, Hythe , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Fenner Brockway

Former MP, Eton and Slough , 30 May 1929 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr Thomas Duncombe

Former MP, Finsbury , 2 Jul 1834 – 13 Nov 1861

Mr Warwick Brookes

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Mile End , 25 Jan 1916 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Richard Brooman-White

Former MP, Rutherglen , 25 Oct 1951 – 25 Jan 1964

Mr Michael Brothers

Former MP, Bolton , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Michael Brotherton

Former MP, Louth Borough , 10 Oct 1974 – 13 May 1983

Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne

Former MP, Knutsford , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Former MP, Beckenham , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Feb 1957

Mr Nathaniel Buckley

Former MP, Stalybridge , 1 Mar 1871 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr James Buckingham

Former MP, Sheffield , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Sir Henry Buckingham

Former MP, Guildford , 15 Nov 1922 – 1 Aug 1931

Mr John Buckle

Former MP, Eccles , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Stanley Buckmaster

Former MP, Keighley , 12 Jan 1906 – 27 May 1915

Mr Nicholas Budgen

Former MP, Wolverhampton South West , 28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997

Sir Richard Williams-Bulkeley

Former MP, Anglesey , 8 Feb 1831 – 11 Nov 1868

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Former MP, Crosby , 6 Dec 1923 – 14 Oct 1953

Mr Eric Bullus

Former MP, Wembley North , 23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr William McClintock

Former MP, County Carlow , 1 Jul 1846 – 31 Dec 1862

Sir Francis Burdett

Former MP, Wiltshire Northern , 13 Jul 1802 – 0 1845

Mr Frederick Burgess

Former MP, City of York , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Charles Burgess

Former MP, County Waterford , 14 Dec 1918 – 7 Jul 1922

Colonel Charles Burn

Former MP, Torquay , 3 Dec 1910 – 16 Nov 1923

Commander Charles Burney

Former MP, Uxbridge , 15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929

Mr Benjamin Cabbell

Former MP, Boston , 11 Aug 1846 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Jocelyn Cadbury

Former MP, Birmingham, Northfield , 3 May 1979 – 31 Jul 1982

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Former MP, Bolton , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Sir James Caird

Former MP, Stirling District of Burghs , 27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865

Sir Hugh Cairns

Former MP, Belfast , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1867

Mr Thomas Cairns

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 12 Jan 1906 – 3 Sep 1908

Mr John Cairns

Former MP, Morpeth , 14 Dec 1918 – 23 May 1923

Mr James Callaghan

Former MP, Cardiff South and Penarth , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 May 1987

Mr Daniel Callaghan

Former MP, Cork Borough , 10 Dec 1832 – 13 Nov 1849

Mr James Callaghan

Former MP, Heywood and Middleton , 28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr James Callander

Former MP, Argyll , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Thomas Calley

Former MP, Cricklade , 14 Oct 1812 – 29 Dec 1834

Hon. Frederick Calthorpe

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 24 Feb 1859 – 2 May 1868

Mr Frederick Calvert

Former MP, Aylesbury , 27 Dec 1850 – 0 1852

Lieut-Colonel Campbell-Johnston

Former MP, East Ham South , 27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr William Campion

Former MP, Lewes , 17 Jun 1910 – 18 Jun 1924

Sir Stratford Canning

Former MP, King's Lynn , 2 Apr 1828 – 0 1842

Hon. Charles Canning

Former MP, Warwick , 23 Aug 1836 – 15 Mar 1837

Mr Robert Cant

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent Central , 31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983

Viscount Cantilupe

Former MP, Lewes , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Thomas Cape

Former MP, Workington , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Arthur Caporn

Former MP, Nottingham West , 27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Charles Capper

Former MP, Sandwich , 8 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr William Cargill

Former MP, Berwick-upon-Tweed , 29 Jun 1863 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Kenneth Carlisle

Former MP, Lincoln , 3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Mark Carlisle

Former MP, Warrington South , 15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987

Mr John Carlisle

Former MP, Luton North , 3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997

Sir James Carnac

Former MP, Sandwich , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1839

Sir John Carnac

Former MP, Lymington , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1861

Captain Hubert Carr-Gomm

Former MP, Southwark Rotherhithe , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Lord Carrington of Fulham

Conservative Peer , 17 Oct 2013 –

Mr David Carruthers

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull , 6 Jan 1835 – 31 May 1835

Mr Lewis Carter-Jones

Former MP, Eccles , 15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987

Mr John Cartland

Former MP, Birmingham King's Norton , 14 Nov 1935 – 8 May 1940

Mr Michael Carttiss

Former MP, Great Yarmouth , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Colonel William Carver

Former MP, Howdenshire , 25 Nov 1926 – 15 Jun 1945

Sir Robert Cary

Former MP, Manchester, Withington , 14 Nov 1935 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr Thomas Casey

Former MP, Sheffield, Attercliffe , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Felix Cassel

Former MP, St Pancras West , 3 Dec 1910 – 10 Oct 1916

Mr James Cassels

Former MP, Camberwell North West , 15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Thomas Cassells

Former MP, Dunbartonshire , 18 Mar 1936 – 30 Nov 1941

Earl Castle Stewart

Former MP, Harborough , 30 May 1929 – 9 Aug 1933

Mr John Cator

Former MP, Huntingdon , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr James Caulfeild

Former MP, County Armagh , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr James Caulfeild

Former MP, Abingdon , 7 Jul 1852 – 4 Nov 1852

Mr Henry Cautley

Former MP, East Grinstead , 1 Oct 1900 – 1 Jul 1936

Mr James Duncan

Former MP, Barrow-in-Furness , 2 Jul 1890 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir George Cayley

Former MP, Scarborough , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Edward Cayley

Former MP, Yorkshire (North Riding) , 10 Dec 1832 – 25 Feb 1862

Colonel Victor Cazalet

Former MP, Chippenham , 29 Oct 1924 – 4 Jul 1943

Mrs Lynda Chalker

Former MP, Wallasey , 28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Charles Challen

Former MP, Hampstead , 27 Nov 1941 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Thomas Challis

Former MP, Finsbury , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Patrick Chalmers

Former MP, Montrose District of Burghs , 6 Jan 1835 – 6 Apr 1842

Mr Arthur Champion

Former MP, Derbyshire South East , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Henry Chancellor

Former MP, Shoreditch Haggerston , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP, Buckingham , 11 Feb 1846 – 21 Mar 1857

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1839

Sir Henry Channon

Former MP, Southend West , 14 Nov 1935 – 7 Oct 1958

Mr Paul Channon

Former MP, Southend West , 29 Jan 1959 – 8 Apr 1997

Dr William Chapple

Former MP, Dumfriesshire , 15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Henry Charleton

Former MP, Leeds South , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Edmund Charlton

Former MP, Ludlow , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Brigadier-General John Charteris

Former MP, Dumfriesshire , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Mr Christopher Chataway

Former MP, Chichester , 8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974

Mr Daniel Chater

Former MP, Bethnal Green North East , 30 May 1929 – 3 Feb 1950

Sir Edgar Chatfeild-Clarke

Former MP, Isle of Wight , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Colonel James Chatterton

Former MP, Cork Borough , 6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Richard Cherry

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Henry Chester

Former MP, County Louth , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841

Sir John Chetwode

Former MP, Buckingham , 22 Jul 1815 – 0 1846

Mr George Chetwynd

Former MP, Stockton-on-Tees , 5 Jul 1945 – 22 Jan 1962

Captain William Chetwynd

Former MP, Stafford , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Sir William Cheyne

Former MP, Combined Scottish Universities , 10 Aug 1917 – 26 Oct 1922

Lord John Chichester

Former MP, Belfast , 20 Aug 1845 – 1 Jul 1852

Lord Arthur Chichester

Former MP, Belfast , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Sir John Chichester

Former MP, Barnstaple , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Arthur Chichester

Former MP, Honiton , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Robin Chichester-Clark

Former MP, County Londonderry , 26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974

Lieut-Colonel Sir Harry Chilcott

Former MP, Liverpool, Walton , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929

Lord William Cholmondeley

Former MP, Hampshire Southern , 1 Feb 1822 – 21 Mar 1857

Hon. Hugh Cholmondeley

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 30 Jan 1840 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Alan Chorlton

Former MP, Bury , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Alfred Chotzner

Former MP, West Ham Upton , 27 Oct 1931 – 23 Apr 1934

Mr Samuel Christy

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr William Christmas

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Churchman

Former MP, Woodbridge , 28 Jul 1920 – 10 May 1929

Mr William Chute

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir Reginald Clarry

Former MP, Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) , 18 Oct 1922 – 17 Jan 1945

Mr Nathaniel Clayton

Former MP, Hexham , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893

Mr Rice Clayton

Former MP, Aylesbury , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir William Clayton

Former MP, Great Marlow , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir George Clayton

Former MP, Wirral , 15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Joseph Cleary

Former MP, Liverpool Wavertree , 6 Feb 1935 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Leonard Cleaver

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964

Sir Walter Clegg

Former MP, Wyre , 31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987

Mr James Cleland

Former MP, Glasgow Bridgeton , 12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910

Viscount Clements

Former MP, Leitrim , 20 Jun 1826 – 24 Jan 1839

Hon. Charles Clements

Former MP, Leitrim , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Henry Clements

Former MP, Cavan , 5 Feb 1805 – 0 1844

Viscount Clements

Former MP, Leitrim , 6 Mar 1839 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Ivor Clemitson

Former MP, Luton East , 28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979

Sir George Clerk

Former MP, Dover , 6 Jul 1811 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Michael Cliffe

Former MP, Shoreditch and Finsbury , 27 Nov 1958 – 9 Aug 1964

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Former MP, Hexham , 14 Dec 1918 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Robert Climie

Former MP, Kilmarnock , 6 Dec 1923 – 3 Oct 1929

Lord Charles Clinton

Former MP, Sandwich , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857

Lord Edward Clinton

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Lord Robert Clinton

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865

Lord Arthur Clinton

Former MP, Newark , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Dr Richard Clitherow

Former MP, Liverpool Edge Hill , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Jun 1947

Mr James Clunie

Former MP, Dunfermline Burghs , 23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr William Cluse

Former MP, Islington South , 6 Dec 1923 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr James Clyde

Former MP, Edinburgh North , 23 Feb 1950 – 31 Dec 1954

Mr James Clyde

Former MP, Edinburgh North , 17 May 1909 – 25 Mar 1920

Mr John Clynes

Former MP, Manchester Platting , 12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945

Lieut-Colonel Norman Coates

Former MP, Isle of Ely , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Sir Edward Coates

Former MP, Lewisham West , 15 Dec 1903 – 14 Aug 1921

Sir Stuart Coats

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 19 Apr 1916 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Richard Cobden

Former MP, Rochdale , 29 Jun 1841 – 2 Apr 1865

Mr Alexander Cockburn

Former MP, Southampton , 29 Jul 1847 – 0 1857

Sir George Cockburn

Former MP, Ripon , 17 Jun 1818 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr John Cockcroft

Former MP, Nantwich , 28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979

Sir Charles Cockerell

Former MP, Evesham , 8 Jul 1802 – 0 1838

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Former MP, Reigate , 14 Dec 1918 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Eric Cockeram

Former MP, Ludlow , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Frederick Cocks

Former MP, Broxtowe , 30 May 1929 – 29 May 1953

Mr Michael Cocks

Former MP, Bristol South , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Thomas Cocks

Former MP, Reigate , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Sir William Codrington

Former MP, Greenwich , 9 Feb 1857 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr Denis Coe

Former MP, Middleton and Prestwich , 31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Sebastian Coe

Former MP, Falmouth and Camborne , 9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Walter Coffin

Former MP, Cardiff District of Boroughs , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857

Hon. Edward Coke

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Hon. Wenman Coke

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 1 Jul 1858 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Nicholas Colborne

Former MP, Wells , 8 May 1805 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr William Coldrick

Former MP, Bristol North East , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Henry Colefax

Former MP, Manchester South West , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Arthur Colegate

Former MP, Burton , 26 Sep 1941 – 6 May 1955

Mr Henry Coles

Former MP, Andover , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Nov 1862

Sir Philip Colfox

Former MP, Dorset Western , 14 Dec 1918 – 9 Jun 1941

Mr Michael Colivet

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Richard Collard

Former MP, Norfolk Central , 8 Oct 1959 – 9 Aug 1962

Mr John Collett

Former MP, Athlone , 4 Apr 1843 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr William Collett

Former MP, Lincoln , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Percy Collick

Former MP, Birkenhead , 5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964

Sir Robert Collie

Former MP, Glasgow Partick , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Frank Collindridge

Former MP, Barnsley , 16 Jun 1938 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Levi Collison

Former MP, Penrith and Cockermouth , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr John Colquhoun

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir James Colquhoun

Former MP, Dunbartonshire , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Mrs Maureen Colquhoun

Former MP, Northampton North , 28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Charles Colvile

Former MP, Derbyshire Southern , 29 Jun 1841 – 11 Nov 1868

Dr Louis Comyns

Former MP, West Ham Silvertown , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Arthur Comyns Carr

Former MP, Islington East , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Major Sir Robert Conant

Former MP, Rutland and Stamford , 27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Don Concannon

Former MP, Mansfield , 31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987

Mr David Congdon

Former MP, Croydon North East , 9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr William Coningham

Former MP, Brighton , 27 Mar 1857 – 15 Feb 1864

Mr Bernard Conlan

Former MP, Gateshead East , 15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987

Mr Thomas Cookes

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Simon Coombs

Former MP, Swindon , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Anthony Coombs

Former MP, Wyre Forest , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Derek Coombs

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974

Sir Neill Cooper-Key

Former MP, Hastings , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Major Sir William Cope

Former MP, Llandaff and Barry , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929

Sir John Cope

Former MP, Northavon , 28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr William Copeland

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent , 4 Aug 1831 – 0 1863

Mrs Ida Copeland

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent Stoke , 27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935

Lieut-Colonel John Cordeaux

Former MP, Nottingham Central , 26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr John Cordle

Former MP, Bournemouth East , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Jul 1977

Mr Frederick Corfield

Former MP, Gloucestershire South , 26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr John Corlett

Former MP, City of York , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr James Cornish

Former MP, Totnes , 10 Dec 1832 – 16 Feb 1834

Sir Edwin Cornwall

Former MP, Bethnal Green North East , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr John Corrie

Former MP, Cunninghame North , 28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987

Mr Clifford Cory

Former MP, St Ives , 12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924

Sir James Cory

Former MP, Cardiff South , 12 Nov 1915 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr James Cosgrove

Former MP, Galway East , 8 Dec 1914 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr William Cosgrave

Former MP, Kilkenny North , 10 Aug 1917 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Albert Costain

Former MP, Folkestone and Hythe , 8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983

Mr Leonard Costello

Former MP, Huntingdonshire , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Sir Geers Cotterell

Former MP, Herefordshire , 27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859

Sir William Cotts

Former MP, Na h-Eileanan an Iar , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr James Couchman

Former MP, Gillingham , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr James Coulson

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull North , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr James Couper

Former MP, Glasgow Maryhill , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Sir George Courthope

Former MP, Rye , 12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr William Cove

Former MP, Aberavon , 6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Harry Cowans

Former MP, Tyne Bridge , 4 Nov 1976 – 3 Oct 1985

Sir Reginald Craddock

Former MP, Combined English Universities , 27 Oct 1931 – 10 Feb 1937

Sir Beresford Craddock

Former MP, Spelthorne , 23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr George Craddock

Former MP, Bradford South , 8 Dec 1949 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr James Craigen

Former MP, Glasgow Maryhill , 28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987

Sir Henry Craik

Former MP, Combined Scottish Universities , 12 Jan 1906 – 16 Mar 1927

Mr William Craven-Ellis

Former MP, Southampton , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Horace Crawfurd

Former MP, Walthamstow West , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Mr Samuel Crawley

Former MP, Bedford , 23 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Aidan Crawley

Former MP, West Derbyshire , 5 Jul 1945 – 25 Oct 1967

Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw

Former MP, Liverpool Toxteth , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Mr Eliot Crawshay-Williams

Former MP, Leicester , 15 Jan 1910 – 17 Jun 1913

Mr Addison Cresswell

Former MP, Northumberland Northern , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Cresswell Cresswell

Former MP, Liverpool , 24 Jul 1837 – 22 Jan 1841

Sir George Crewe

Former MP, Derbyshire Southern , 6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841

Brigadier-General Alfred Critchley

Former MP, Twickenham , 22 Jun 1934 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Valentine Crittall

Former MP, Maldon , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Henry Croft

Former MP, Bournemouth , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 May 1940

Mr John Cronin

Former MP, Loughborough , 26 May 1955 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Joseph Crook

Former MP, Bolton , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1862

Mr Charles Crook

Former MP, East Ham North , 15 Nov 1922 – 29 Mar 1926

Sir Smedley Crooke

Former MP, Birmingham Deritend , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr William Crooks

Former MP, Woolwich East , 11 Mar 1903 – 8 Feb 1921

Captain Harry Crookshank

Former MP, Gainsborough , 29 Oct 1924 – 13 Jan 1956

Colonel Chichester Crookshank

Former MP, Bootle , 29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson

Former MP, Bridgwater , 30 May 1929 – 30 Nov 1938

Mr James Cropper

Former MP, Kendal , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Anthony Crosland

Former MP, Grimsby , 23 Feb 1950 – 19 Feb 1977

Sir Joseph Crosland

Former MP, Huddersfield , 4 Feb 1893 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Thomas Crosland

Former MP, Huddersfield , 11 Jul 1865 – 8 Mar 1868

Mr Thomas Crosse

Former MP, Wigan , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1843

Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre

Former MP, New Forest , 5 Jul 1945 – 25 Jul 1968

Mr Robert Crouch

Former MP, North Dorset , 23 Feb 1950 – 7 May 1957

Mr David Crouch

Former MP, Canterbury , 31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987

Mr Richard Crowder

Former MP, Liskeard , 3 Jan 1849 – 0 1855

Sir John Crowder

Former MP, Finchley , 14 Nov 1935 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Peter Crowder

Former MP, Hillingdon Ruislip Northwood , 23 Feb 1950 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr James Crowley

Former MP, Kerry North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Dr John Crowley

Former MP, Mayo North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Stanley Crowther

Former MP, Rotherham , 24 Jun 1976 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Patrick Crumley

Former MP, Fermanagh South , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Alice Cullen

Former MP, Glasgow Gorbals , 30 Sep 1948 – 31 May 1969

Mr John Cullinan

Former MP, Tipperary South , 1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Cyril Culverwell

Former MP, Bristol West , 2 Feb 1928 – 15 Jun 1945

Major Frederick Cundiff

Former MP, Manchester, Withington , 8 Jul 1944 – 5 Oct 1951

Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid

Former MP, St Marylebone , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Herbert Curteis

Former MP, Rye , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Herbert Curteis

Former MP, Rye , 11 Aug 1830 – 0 1848

Mr Ed. Curteis

Former MP, Rye , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Sir Henry Curtis-Bennett

Former MP, Chelmsford , 29 Oct 1924 – 4 Nov 1926

Mr William Cuthbert

Former MP, Arundel and Shoreham , 5 Jul 1945 – 12 Feb 1954

Major-General Jack D'Avigdor-Goldsmid

Former MP, Lichfield and Tamworth , 18 Jun 1970 – 20 Sep 1974

Mr Charles D'Eyncourt

Former MP, Lambeth , 10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Percy Daines

Former MP, East Ham North , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Mar 1957

Mrs Florence Dalton

Former MP, Bishop Auckland , 7 Feb 1929 – 10 May 1929

Mr James Dance

Former MP, Bromsgrove , 26 May 1955 – 16 Mar 1971

Mr Charles Darbishire

Former MP, Westbury , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Somerset De Chair

Former MP, Paddington South , 14 Nov 1935 – 5 Oct 1951

Baron Maurice De Forest

Former MP, West Ham North , 8 Jul 1911 – 25 Nov 1918

Colonel Sir Walter De Frece

Former MP, Blackpool , 31 Jan 1920 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Spencer De Horsey

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Countess Constance de Markievicz

Former MP, Dublin St Patrick's , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr James de Rothschild

Former MP, Isle of Ely , 30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Nathaniel de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 11 Jul 1865 – 29 Jun 1885

Baron Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP, City of London , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Eric Deakins

Former MP, Walthamstow , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Richard Deans

Former MP, Sheffield Park , 6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929

Major James Despencer Robertson

Former MP, Salisbury , 15 Nov 1922 – 5 May 1942

Mr Charles Devlin

Former MP, Galway Borough , 9 Mar 1903 – 13 Oct 1906

Captain John Dickie

Former MP, Consett , 6 Dec 1923 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Terry Dicks

Former MP, Hayes and Harlington , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Conway Dobbs

Former MP, Carrickfergus , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1834

Sir Maurice Dockrell

Former MP, Dublin Rathmines , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Dolan

Former MP, Leitrim North , 28 Feb 1906 – 30 Jan 1908

Mr Patrick Donnelly

Former MP, Armagh South , 2 Feb 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Patrick Donner

Former MP, Basingstoke , 27 Oct 1931 – 6 May 1955

Mr Terence Donovan

Former MP, Leicester East , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Jack Dormand

Former MP, Easington , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Marquess of Douglas Douglas and Clydesdale

Former MP, Renfrewshire Eastern , 28 Nov 1930 – 16 Mar 1940

Lord Malcolm Douglas-Hamilton

Former MP, Inverness , 23 Feb 1950 – 2 Dec 1954

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

Former MP, Kinross and West Perthshire , 27 Oct 1931 – 20 Sep 1974

Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann

Former MP, Merton Mitcham and Morden , 18 Jun 1970 – 5 May 1982

Mr Frederick Doulton

Former MP, Lambeth , 5 May 1862 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Eric Gandar-Dower

Former MP, Caithness and Sutherland , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Sir Cedric Drewe

Former MP, Honiton , 29 Oct 1924 – 6 May 1955

Sir Charles Du Cane

Former MP, Essex Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Edward Du Cann

Former MP, Taunton , 14 Feb 1956 – 18 May 1987

Mr Alfred Du Cros

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Bow and Bromley , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Arthur Du Cros

Former MP, Wandsworth Clapham , 3 Mar 1908 – 2 May 1922

Mr Harvey Du Cros

Former MP, Hastings , 12 Jan 1906 – 22 Feb 1908

Mr William Duckworth

Former MP, Manchester Moss Side , 14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr John Duckworth

Former MP, Blackburn , 6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929

Sir James Duckworth

Former MP, Stockport , 4 Nov 1897 – 10 Jan 1910

Sir John Duckworth

Former MP, Exeter , 7 Jul 1845 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr George Duckworth

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945

Major Cecil Dudgeon

Former MP, Galloway , 15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931

Sir Charles Duffy

Former MP, New Ross , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1857

Mr Patrick Duffy

Former MP, Sheffield, Attercliffe , 21 Mar 1963 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Charles Dukes

Former MP, Warrington , 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Cyril Dumpleton

Former MP, St Albans , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Viscount Duncannon

Former MP, Dover , 15 Jan 1910 – 1 Dec 1920

Lord Duncannon

Former MP, Derby , 29 Apr 1831 – 16 May 1847

Mr John Duncuft

Former MP, Oldham , 29 Jul 1847 – 27 Jul 1852

Mr Colin Dunlop

Former MP, Glasgow , 6 Jan 1835 – 0 1837

Mr Jimmy Dunnachie

Former MP, Glasgow Pollok , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Francis Dunne

Former MP, Queen's County , 29 Jul 1847 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Jack Dunnett

Former MP, Nottingham East , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Reverend Herbert Dunnico

Former MP, Consett , 15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Fretchville Dykes

Former MP, Cockermouth , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1836

Mr David Eccles

Former MP, Chippenham , 24 Aug 1943 – 1 Aug 1962

Mr William Eccles

Former MP, Blackburn , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1854

Mr Nathaniel Eckersley

Former MP, Wigan , 27 Mar 1866 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Peter Eckersley

Former MP, Manchester Exchange , 14 Nov 1935 – 13 Aug 1940

Mr William Ecroyd

Former MP, Preston , 23 May 1881 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Maurice Edelman

Former MP, Coventry North West , 5 Jul 1945 – 14 Dec 1975

Mr Clifford Edgar

Former MP, Richmond (Surrey) , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Emmott

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 27 Oct 1931 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Michael English

Former MP, Nottingham West , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Former MP, Bolton , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Captain Clifford Erskine-Bolst

Former MP, Blackpool , 18 Aug 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Bickham Escott

Former MP, Winchester , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Richard Essex

Former MP, Stafford , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Lieut-Colonel James Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP, Devizes , 25 Feb 1848 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Thomas Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP, Wiltshire Northern , 13 Mar 1829 – 0 1866

Mr Thomas Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP, Oxford University , 23 Jan 1805 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Seán Etchingham

Former MP, Wicklow East , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Francis Fahy

Former MP, Galway South , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Captain Michael Falcon

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr James Falconer

Former MP, Forfarshire , 27 Feb 1909 – 9 Oct 1924

Major Sir Charles Falls

Former MP, Fermanagh and Tyrone , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Major Charles Fancourt

Former MP, Barnstaple , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Frederick Farey-Jones

Former MP, Watford , 26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964

Major Francis Goldsmith

Former MP, Stowmarket , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Horace Townsend-Farquhar

Former MP, Marylebone West , 13 Jul 1895 – 31 Jan 1898

Major Frederick Fawkes

Former MP, Pudsey and Otley , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr John Fector

Former MP, Maidstone , 6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841

Hon. Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 6 Jan 1899 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Michael Fidler

Former MP, Bury and Radcliffe , 18 Jun 1970 – 20 Sep 1974

Hon. Eustace Fiennes

Former MP, Banbury , 12 Jan 1906 – 30 Nov 1918

Mr Victor Finney

Former MP, Hexham , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Alan Fitch

Former MP, Wigan , 12 Jun 1958 – 13 May 1983

Mr Richard Fitzgerald

Former MP, Tipperary , 21 Feb 1845 – 0 1848

Hon. Richard Fitzgibbon

Former MP, County Limerick , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Lord Charles Fitzroy

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 19 Jun 1818 – 23 Jul 1847

Lord Frederick Fitzroy

Former MP, Thetford , 21 Apr 1863 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Nicholas Fitzsimon

Former MP, King's County , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1841

Mr Christopher Fitzsimon

Former MP, County Dublin , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Michael Flavin

Former MP, Kerry North , 24 Apr 1896 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke

Former MP, Darwen , 25 Oct 1951 – 13 May 1983

Sir John Fletcher-Cooke

Former MP, Southampton, Test , 15 Oct 1964 – 10 Mar 1966

Dr Mont Follick

Former MP, Loughborough , 5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955

Mr Isaac Foot

Former MP, Bodmin , 15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Michael Foot

Former MP, Blaenau Gwent , 5 Jul 1945 – 16 Mar 1992

Mrs Patricia Ford

Former MP, North Down , 15 Apr 1953 – 6 May 1955

Sir Patrick Ford

Former MP, Edinburgh North , 9 Apr 1920 – 25 Oct 1935

Viscount Fordwich

Former MP, Canterbury , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Former MP, Monmouth , 14 Dec 1918 – 13 May 1934

Captain Charles Foxcroft

Former MP, Bath , 15 Oct 1918 – 11 Feb 1929

Mr Gerald France

Former MP, Batley and Morley , 15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Cecil Franks

Former MP, Barrow and Furness , 9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Clement Freud

Former MP, North East Cambridgeshire , 26 Jul 1973 – 18 May 1987

Mr Charles Frewen

Former MP, Sussex Eastern , 3 Feb 1846 – 0 1858

Mr Richard Fryer

Former MP, Wolverhampton , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Patrick Fullam

Former MP, Meath South , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893

Mr Conolly Gage

Former MP, Belfast South , 5 Jul 1945 – 8 Oct 1952

Mr William Gallacher

Former MP, Fife Western , 14 Nov 1935 – 3 Feb 1950

Mrs Caroline Ganley

Former MP, Battersea South , 5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Former MP, Ipswich , 23 May 1914 – 27 Jan 1938

Mr Richard Gard

Former MP, Exeter , 27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Charles Garland

Former MP, Islington South , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Sir Richard Garth

Former MP, Guildford , 17 Dec 1866 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Percy Gates

Former MP, Kensington North , 15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929

Mr Charles Geach

Former MP, Coventry , 8 Apr 1851 – 1 Nov 1854

Sir Auckland Geddes

Former MP, Basingstoke , 25 Oct 1917 – 15 Mar 1920

Sir Eric Geddes

Former MP, Cambridge , 25 Jul 1917 – 23 Feb 1922

Mr Frederick Gibbins

Former MP, Glamorganshire Mid , 31 Mar 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Laurence Ginnell

Former MP, Westmeath , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Richard Glass

Former MP, Bewdley , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870

Mr Alec Glassey

Former MP, Dorset Eastern , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Sir Thomas Glen-Coats

Former MP, Renfrewshire Western , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Clifford Glossop

Former MP, Howdenshire , 27 Oct 1931 – 20 Oct 1947

Colonel Louis Gluckstein

Former MP, Nottingham East , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Viscount Goderich

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) , 7 Jul 1852 – 28 Jan 1859

Mr Charles Goldman

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan

Former MP, Perth and East Perthshire , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Victor Goodhew

Former MP, St Albans , 8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983

Mr Henry Goodrich

Former MP, Hackney North , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Sir Francis Goodricke

Former MP, Staffordshire Southern , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes

Former MP, Wimbledon , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Patrick Gordon Walker

Former MP, Leyton , 1 Oct 1945 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr Charles Goring

Former MP, Shoreham , 29 Jun 1841 – 19 Apr 1849

Mr Archibald Gossling

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Frederick Gough

Former MP, Horsham , 25 Oct 1951 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr Oliver Grace

Former MP, Roscommon , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr John Grace

Former MP, Wirral , 29 Oct 1924 – 7 Oct 1931

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne North , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 Apr 1940

Mr Charles Greenaway

Former MP, Leominster , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1846

Mr Christopher Griffith

Former MP, Devizes , 27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Thomas Grimsditch

Former MP, Macclesfield , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Patrick Ground

Former MP, Feltham and Heston , 9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Michael Grylls

Former MP, Surrey North West , 18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Patrick Guiney

Former MP, Cork North , 15 Jan 1910 – 12 Oct 1913

Major Sir Derrick Gunston

Former MP, Thornbury , 29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr William Hackblock

Former MP, Reigate , 27 Mar 1857 – 2 Jan 1858

Mr John Hackett

Former MP, Tipperary Mid , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Douglas Hacking

Former MP, Chorley , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr George Haddock

Former MP, North Lonsdale , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Francis Haggitt

Former MP, Herefordshire , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr John Halcomb

Former MP, Dover , 7 Mar 1833 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Charles Hale

Former MP, Oldham West , 5 Jul 1945 – 15 Jan 1968

Mr Derwent Hall Caine

Former MP, Liverpool Everton , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Gordon Hall Caine

Former MP, Dorset Eastern , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Hon. Henry Handcock

Former MP, Athlone , 14 Apr 1856 – 21 Mar 1857

Sir Patrick Hannon

Former MP, Birmingham Moseley , 4 Mar 1921 – 3 Feb 1950

Hon. Charles Hardinge

Former MP, Downpatrick , 8 Aug 1851 – 24 Sep 1856

Mr Cecil Harmsworth

Former MP, Luton , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Haseldine

Former MP, Bradford West , 31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Michael Hassard

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Archibald Hastie

Former MP, Paisley , 17 Mar 1836 – 11 Dec 1857

Mr John Hatchell

Former MP, Windsor , 6 Feb 1850 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Michael Havers

Former MP, Wimbledon , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Alexander Haycock

Former MP, Salford West , 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Richard Hazleton

Former MP, Galway North , 28 Feb 1906 – 26 May 1914

Mr Michael Hearn

Former MP, Dublin South , 6 Jul 1917 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Richard Heathcote

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent , 10 Jun 1826 – 0 1837

Sir William Heathcote

Former MP, Oxford University , 16 Jun 1826 – 11 Nov 1868

Hon. Gilbert Heathcote

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 7 Jul 1852 – 6 Sep 1867

Mr Gilbert Heathcote

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 8 Mar 1820 – 26 Feb 1856

Mr John Heathcoat

Former MP, Tiverton , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Apr 1859

Sir Gilbert Heathcote

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 7 Jun 1796 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Cornthwaite Hector

Former MP, Petersfield , 6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Thomas Hedderwick

Former MP, Wick District of Burghs , 2 Jun 1896 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Maurice Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP, Hastings , 24 Nov 1937 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr David Henchy

Former MP, Kildare , 7 Jul 1852 – 23 Apr 1859

Colonel Frederick Hervey-Bathurst

Former MP, Wiltshire Southern , 14 Feb 1861 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Laurence Heyworth

Former MP, Derby , 2 Sep 1848 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Richard Hickmet

Former MP, Glanford and Scunthorpe , 9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987

Sir Charles Higham

Former MP, Islington South , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Cecil Hilton

Former MP, Bolton , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Viscount Hinchingbrooke

Former MP, South Dorset , 22 Feb 1941 – 15 Jun 1962

Mr Frederick Hindle

Former MP, Darwen , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Frederick Hindle

Former MP, Darwen , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Charles Hindley

Former MP, Ashton-under-Lyne , 6 Jan 1835 – 1 Dec 1857

Mr Michael Hirst

Former MP, Strathkelvin and Bearsden , 9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987

Mr Charles Hobson

Former MP, Keighley , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Philip Hocking

Former MP, Coventry South , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr Christopher Holland-Martin

Former MP, Ludlow , 25 Oct 1951 – 5 Apr 1960

Mr Christopher Hollis

Former MP, Devizes , 5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955

Mr Percy Holman

Former MP, Bethnal Green , 5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966

Mr Cornelius Homan

Former MP, Ashton-under-Lyne , 29 Oct 1924 – 28 Oct 1928

Lieut-Colonel James Horlick

Former MP, Gloucester , 6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929

Reverend Charles Horne

Former MP, Ipswich , 15 Jan 1910 – 2 May 1914

Mr Frederick Horner

Former MP, Lambeth North , 1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906

Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith

Former MP, Chislehurst , 23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974

Dame Florence Horsbrugh

Former MP, Manchester Moss Side , 27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Chandos Wren-Hoskyns

Former MP, Hereford , 30 Mar 1869 – 26 Jan 1874

Captain Stafford Hotchkin

Former MP, Horncastle , 25 Feb 1920 – 26 Oct 1922

Lieut-Colonel Charles Howard-Bury

Former MP, Chelmsford , 15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931

Viscount Howick

Former MP, Sunderland , 9 Jun 1826 – 17 Jul 1845

Mr Leslie Huckfield

Former MP, Nuneaton , 9 Mar 1967 – 13 May 1983

Mr Michael Hughes-Young

Former MP, Wandsworth Central , 26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964

General Sir Archibald Hunter

Former MP, Lancaster , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Percy Hurd

Former MP, Devizes , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Edward Hutchins

Former MP, Lymington , 23 Jan 1840 – 21 Mar 1857

Lieut-Colonel Sir George Hutchison

Former MP, Edinburgh West , 12 Jul 1941 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Michael Hutchison

Former MP, Edinburgh South , 29 May 1957 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Clarendon Hyde

Former MP, Wednesbury , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Holcombe Ingleby

Former MP, King's Lynn , 3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Michael Irvine

Former MP, Ipswich , 11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Charles Irving

Former MP, Cheltenham , 10 Oct 1974 – 16 Mar 1992

Hon. Charles Wood

Former MP, City of York , 6 May 1937 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Albert Jacob

Former MP, Liverpool East Toxteth , 29 Oct 1924 – 26 Feb 1929

Mr Thomas Jacobsen

Former MP, Hyde , 29 Mar 1916 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Francis Jeffrey

Former MP, Edinburgh , 13 Jan 1831 – 0 1835

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929

Mr Charles Jesson

Former MP, Walthamstow West , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Percy Jewson

Former MP, Great Yarmouth , 8 Apr 1941 – 15 Jun 1945

Viscount Jocelyn

Former MP, King's Lynn , 10 Feb 1842 – 12 Aug 1854

Mr Owen Carron

Former MP, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 20 Aug 1981 – 13 May 1983

Lord John Joicey-Cecil

Former MP, Stamford , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Michael Jopling

Former MP, Westmorland and Lonsdale , 15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Michael Joyce

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Former MP, Twickenham , 24 Apr 1908 – 5 Jul 1929

Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks

Former MP, Chichester , 18 May 1942 – 27 Jun 1958

Sir Richard Keane

Former MP, County Waterford , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr John Kebty-Fletcher

Former MP, Altrincham , 3 Dec 1910 – 1 May 1913

Reverend Roderick Kedward

Former MP, Ashford , 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931

Miss Thelma Cazalet

Former MP, Islington East , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Frederick Kellaway

Former MP, Bedford , 3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922

Major Frederick Kelley

Former MP, Rotherham , 14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Richard Kelley

Former MP, Don Valley , 8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Nicholas Kendall

Former MP, Cornwall Eastern , 7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868

Colonel Charles Kerr

Former MP, Montrose District of Burghs , 28 Jun 1932 – 24 Jun 1940

Mr Henry Keswick

Former MP, Epsom , 21 Mar 1912 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr William Keswick

Former MP, Epsom , 23 Jan 1899 – 9 Mar 1912

Major Lawrence Kimball

Former MP, Loughborough , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Marcus Kimball

Former MP, Gainsborough , 14 Feb 1956 – 13 May 1983

Mr Thomas Kincaid-Smith

Former MP, Stratford-on-Avon , 12 Jan 1906 – 8 Apr 1909

Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke

Former MP, Cardiff East , 15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929