The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase section:wrans, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
1693 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Mar 2024 |
108 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
105 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Mar 2024 |
101 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
81 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
80 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
78 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
73 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
63 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
58 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
53 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
51 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
48 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
41 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
39 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
33 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
33 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
32 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
32 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
30 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
30 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
30 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
29 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
28 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
28 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
28 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
27 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2024 |
27 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
26 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Mar 2024 |
25 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
25 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
25 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
25 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
24 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
23 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
23 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Mar 2024 |
23 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
22 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
22 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
22 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
20 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
20 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2024 |
19 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
19 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
19 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
18 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
18 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
17 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2024 |
17 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
17 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
17 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2024 |
17 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
16 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2024 |
16 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
16 | Lord Douglas-Miller (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
16 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2024 |
15 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
15 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
14 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2024 |
14 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
14 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
13 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
13 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
13 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
13 | Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
13 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
13 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
12 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
12 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
12 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
12 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
12 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
12 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
12 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
11 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
11 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2024 |
11 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
11 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
11 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
11 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
11 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
11 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
11 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
11 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2024 |
11 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
10 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
10 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
10 | Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Mar 2024 |
10 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
10 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
10 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
10 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
10 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
9 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2024 |
9 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
9 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
9 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
9 | Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
9 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
9 | Gen Kitchen MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
9 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Mar 2024 |
9 | The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
9 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2024 |
8 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
8 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
8 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
8 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2024 |
8 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
8 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
8 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
8 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
8 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
8 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
8 | The Earl of Minto (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
8 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2024 |
7 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2024 |
7 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
7 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
7 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
7 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2024 |
7 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
7 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
7 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
7 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Lord Bellamy (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
6 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
5 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Michael Shanks MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Cox (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
4 | Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Mar 2024 |
4 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Andrew Western MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2024 |
4 | Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Mar 2024 |
3 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alistair Strathern MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2024 |
2 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2024 |
2 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Viscount Camrose (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2024 |
2 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Harlech (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Mar 2024 |
2 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Wolf of Dulwich (Non-affiliated) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2024 |
2 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
2 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
2 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2024 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Birt (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
1 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Mar 2024 |
1 | Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2024 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sarah Dyke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Kempsell (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Swinburne (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Ashley Dalton MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Earl of Effingham (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hampton (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Strathcarron (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Louie French MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alister Jack MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Mar 2024 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2024 |
1 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
1 | Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2024 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Mar 2024 |
1 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |