The most recent mentions of the exact phrase "Phoenix", grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
82 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Feb 1933 – Nov 2023 |
32 | Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Apr 2005 |
22 | Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 – Apr 2005 |
16 | Stephen Byers MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 – Jun 2000 |
14 | Alun Michael MP (Labour) | May 2003 – Apr 2006 |
13 | Mr Patrick Duffy MP | Jul 1982 – Jul 1985 |
13 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2002 – Apr 2010 |
13 | Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) | May 1998 – Mar 2007 |
13 | Mr Norman Lamont MP | Jun 1981 – Jan 1986 |
12 | Adam Ingram MP (Labour) | Jul 2002 – Jun 2007 |
12 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | May 2000 – Mar 2015 |
12 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | May 2008 – Nov 2012 |
12 | Mr Stanley Crowther MP | May 1981 – Apr 1986 |
12 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Jan 2006 |
11 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Dec 2003 – Mar 2007 |
11 | Richard Caborn MP (Labour) | Nov 1983 – May 2006 |
11 | David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2002 – Oct 2013 |
10 | Ian Pearson MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Dec 2009 |
10 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2007 – Nov 2018 |
10 | Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) | Jan 2000 – Apr 2004 |
10 | Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | May 2000 – Apr 2002 |
9 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jun 2003 – Mar 2010 |
8 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2004 – Feb 2013 |
8 | Mr Norman Tebbit MP | Feb 1981 – Feb 1985 |
8 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2005 – Oct 2019 |
8 | Mr Patrick Jenkin MP | Nov 1981 – Nov 1982 |
8 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2007 – Nov 2009 |
8 | Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) | Nov 1978 – Jan 2010 |
7 | Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2002 – Jul 2003 |
7 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Feb 2008 – Jul 2012 |
7 | Mr Michael Marshall MP | Feb 1981 – Nov 1982 |
7 | Mr Peter Blaker MP | May 1979 – Jul 1982 |
7 | Dr John Blackburn MP | Mar 1981 – Dec 1982 |
7 | Mr Greville Janner MP | Feb 1982 – Nov 1987 |
6 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2002 – Mar 2022 |
6 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Sep 2002 – Jun 2010 |
6 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2000 – May 2022 |
6 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2021 – Sep 2022 |
6 | Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) | Apr 2000 – Mar 2006 |
6 | Mr John Osborn MP | Feb 1976 – Jul 1985 |
6 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – May 2019 |
5 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | May 2001 – Dec 2021 |
5 | Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2007 – Dec 2011 |
5 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Mar 2005 – Jul 2008 |
5 | John Denham MP (Labour) | May 1998 – Feb 2006 |
5 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 – Nov 2009 |
5 | Simon Hamilton (DUP) | Jan 2008 – Jun 2010 |
5 | Baroness Byford (Conservative) | Jan 2002 – Nov 2005 |
5 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Apr 2004 – May 2006 |
5 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Oct 2015 |
5 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 – Feb 2019 |
5 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 – Jan 2012 |
5 | Mr Hilary Miller MP | Feb 1981 – Feb 1988 |
5 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Feb 1995 – Apr 2001 |
5 | Mr Martin Flannery MP | Dec 1978 – Dec 1983 |
5 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2002 – Jun 2009 |
5 | Mr Roger Moate MP | May 1981 – Jul 1982 |
5 | Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) | May 2001 – Mar 2003 |
5 | Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) | Dec 1971 – Jul 1985 |
5 | Mr Chris Price MP | Jun 1979 – Jun 1980 |
5 | Elliot Morley MP (Labour) | Jan 1995 – Apr 2006 |
5 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Nov 1995 – Nov 1996 |
4 | Mr Frank Hooley MP | Mar 1981 – Jul 1982 |
4 | Mr William Homewood MP | Feb 1981 – Jan 1982 |
4 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2013 – May 2019 |
4 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | May 2002 – Mar 2014 |
4 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2016 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Mr Alexander Fletcher MP | Dec 1982 – Jul 1985 |
4 | Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) | Oct 2000 – Jun 2010 |
4 | Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Mr Charles Hale MP | Apr 1948 – Feb 1957 |
4 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | May 2007 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) | Jun 1979 – Feb 1984 |
4 | Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2000 – Feb 2003 |
4 | Mr Peter Hardy MP | Feb 1984 – May 1988 |
4 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Mar 2001 – Nov 2008 |
4 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Nov 2009 |
4 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2016 |
4 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 – Nov 2014 |
4 | Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) | Feb 1976 – May 1985 |
4 | Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) | May 2008 – Feb 2012 |
4 | Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 – Apr 2009 |
4 | Bob Spink MP (Independent) | Jul 2002 – Jun 2008 |
4 | Andrew Love MP (Labour) | May 2005 – Nov 2007 |
4 | Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2004 – Dec 2004 |
4 | Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) | Nov 2001 – Oct 2009 |
4 | Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 – Apr 2009 |
4 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Feb 2004 – May 2004 |
4 | Bruce George MP (Labour) | Oct 1996 – Jul 2002 |
4 | Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2005 – Sep 2011 |
4 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 1987 – Jan 2015 |
4 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Apr 2007 |
4 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2005 – Jul 2008 |
4 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 1991 – May 1998 |
3 | John Battle MP (Labour) | May 1998 – Oct 2005 |
3 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 1981 – Jun 1989 |
3 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Feb 2003 – Feb 2004 |
3 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | May 1998 – Feb 1999 |
3 | Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) | Mar 2004 – Jul 2005 |
3 | Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) | Feb 1981 – Mar 1981 |
3 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2007 – Mar 2011 |
3 | Mr John Roper MP | Jul 1975 – Jun 1979 |
3 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jul 2014 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jun 2012 – Jan 2013 |
3 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 – Oct 2009 |
3 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Oct 2016 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | Jan 2001 – Nov 2007 |
3 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Dec 1987 – Apr 2006 |
3 | Shahid Malik MP (Labour) | Nov 2007 – Jan 2009 |
3 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Apr 2007 – Jun 2010 |
3 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2001 – Mar 2011 |
3 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 1999 – Apr 2008 |
3 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2009 – Jul 2014 |
3 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2006 – Sep 2011 |
3 | Mr Edward Du Cann MP | Feb 1981 – Nov 1985 |
3 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Nov 2021 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 1981 – Mar 1981 |
3 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2021 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Mr David Bevan MP | Dec 1985 – Dec 1987 |
3 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2022 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Mr John Butcher MP | Dec 1982 – Dec 1983 |
3 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Feb 2016 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2021 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Oct 2002 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2001 – Dec 2003 |
3 | Mr John Cartwright MP | Mar 1977 – Jul 1991 |
3 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Jun 2014 – Feb 2015 |
3 | Mr Stan Orme MP | Feb 1967 – Mar 1981 |
3 | Mr Harry Ewing MP | Mar 1984 – Jul 1984 |
3 | Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2002 – Sep 2002 |
3 | Mr Michael Grylls MP | Feb 1981 – Mar 1981 |
3 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2006 – Dec 2008 |
3 | David Wilshire MP (Conservative) | Dec 1988 – Nov 2001 |
3 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
3 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Dec 2003 – Jun 2005 |
3 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2009 – Dec 2009 |
3 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2005 – Jul 2009 |
3 | Mr Thomas Johnston MP | Dec 1944 – Mar 1945 |
3 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2008 – Oct 2016 |
3 | David Wright MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 |
3 | Meg Munn MP (Labour) | May 2003 – Jun 2005 |
3 | Lord Mandelson (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Oct 2009 |
3 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 – Nov 2008 |
3 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jul 2014 – Sep 2017 |
3 | Earl Ferrers (Conservative) | Jun 2001 – Jan 2003 |
3 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 – Feb 2008 |
3 | Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) | Jul 2002 – Nov 2004 |
3 | Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 – Jun 2013 |
3 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Apr 2000 – Jun 2004 |
3 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2013 – Feb 2015 |
3 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Feb 2009 |
2 | Iain Gray (Labour) | Sep 2002 – Oct 2002 |
2 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 – Feb 2009 |
2 | Mr Timothy Renton MP | Mar 1991 |
2 | John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2009 – Mar 2011 |
2 | David Hilditch (DUP) | Jun 2009 – Jan 2010 |
2 | Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP | Mar 1982 – Jul 1982 |
2 | Mr Irvine Patnick MP | Dec 1988 – Jul 1996 |
2 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2002 – Mar 2003 |
2 | Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) | Jul 1983 – May 2000 |
2 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2008 – Mar 2010 |
2 | Mr Julian Critchley MP | Jul 1975 – May 1990 |
2 | Lord Maples (Conservative) | Apr 1999 – May 2000 |
2 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Jun 2012 |
2 | Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) | May 2000 – May 2011 |
2 | Jenny Marra (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 – Dec 2005 |
2 | Mr John Biffen MP | Jan 1976 – Dec 1983 |
2 | Brian Iddon MP (Labour) | May 2004 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | May 2008 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Lord Rogers of Riverside (Labour) | Jan 2004 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Stuart Bell MP (Labour) | Jan 1986 – Mar 1994 |
2 | Mr Tom Sackville MP | Dec 1996 – Jan 1997 |
2 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | May 2009 – Oct 2010 |
2 | Mr Roy Hughes MP | Feb 1988 – Mar 1988 |
2 | Mr Bryan Gould MP | Apr 1985 |
2 | Andy Kerr (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Sep 2003 |
2 | Rhona Brankin (Labour) | Nov 2004 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Charles Clarke MP (Labour) | Mar 2001 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2019 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2009 – Sep 2009 |
2 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2017 – Oct 2017 |
2 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Mr Alex Carlile MP | Jun 1991 – Jul 1994 |
2 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Apr 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jun 2020 |
2 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Doug Henderson MP (Labour) | Jul 1999 – Oct 2003 |
2 | Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Apr 2004 |
2 | Séan Neeson (Alliance) | Sep 2008 – Jan 2010 |
2 | James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Mr William Waldegrave MP | Jun 1984 – Jun 1985 |
2 | Mr Peter Shore MP | Jul 1980 – Apr 1981 |
2 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Oct 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Mr Piers Merchant MP (Conservative) | Nov 1995 – Feb 1996 |
2 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jul 1983 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2002 |
2 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2005 |
2 | Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) | Dec 1984 – Oct 1995 |
2 | Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 – Nov 2013 |
2 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Jul 2007 – Jul 2008 |
2 | Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2011 – Sep 2014 |
2 | Alastair Ross (DUP) | Jan 2010 – Sep 2010 |
2 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Mar 2003 – Dec 2005 |
2 | Peter Robinson (DUP) | Jan 2000 – Jun 2006 |
2 | Allan Wilson (Labour) | Jul 2004 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Tommy Sheridan (SG) | Mar 2007 |
2 | Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2011 – Feb 2013 |
2 | Shiona Baird (Green) | Sep 2003 – Jun 2004 |
2 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Dec 2009 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Nov 2009 |
2 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2004 – May 2007 |
2 | Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) | Jun 1998 – Dec 2002 |
2 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | Feb 1996 – Oct 2008 |
2 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2002 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Feb 1989 – May 2000 |
2 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Jul 2010 |
2 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2002 – Apr 2003 |
2 | James Clappison MP (Conservative) | Mar 1998 |
2 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Mar 1999 – Nov 2004 |
2 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 1988 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Mar 2006 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) | Jul 2008 – Sep 2008 |
2 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 |
2 | Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) | Jan 2000 – Jan 2003 |
2 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jul 2010 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2005 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 – Sep 2005 |
2 | Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) | Jul 2002 – Jun 2005 |
2 | Mr John Townend MP (Conservative) | Oct 1989 – Jan 1990 |
2 | Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) | Feb 1997 – Jul 1998 |
2 | Mr Bill Michie MP (Labour) | Nov 1985 – Apr 1986 |
2 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Oct 2001 – Feb 2002 |
2 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Jan 1987 – Feb 2003 |
2 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2007 – May 2009 |
2 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Sep 2016 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Nov 2000 – Feb 2003 |
2 | Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) | Mar 1990 – Jun 2005 |
2 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Oct 2011 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) | Feb 2009 – Jan 2010 |
2 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
2 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Martin Smyth MP (UUP) | May 1988 – Nov 2001 |
2 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Mar 2007 – Oct 2008 |
2 | Edward Balls MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Jan 2011 |
2 | Mr John Smith MP | Jul 1985 |
2 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Jul 2002 – Sep 2010 |
2 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Sep 2005 – Mar 2011 |
2 | Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) | Mar 1981 |
2 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – Dec 2011 |
2 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2006 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Hon. Tim Sainsbury MP | Jan 1988 – Jan 1993 |
2 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2001 – Mar 2010 |
2 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2011 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2011 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Brigadier Terence Clarke MP | May 1957 – Mar 1958 |
2 | Paul Givan (DUP) | Nov 2012 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | May 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Mr Winston Churchill MP | Dec 1948 – Oct 1950 |
2 | Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) | May 2000 – Oct 2009 |
2 | Mr Roger King MP | Dec 1983 – Jul 1984 |
2 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Jan 2013 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Sep 2002 – Jan 2003 |
2 | Hon. Peter Morrison MP | Jun 1981 – Mar 1986 |
2 | Mr Lewis Silkin MP | Jul 1944 – Mar 1945 |
2 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Jun 2019 |
2 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 1990 – Dec 2004 |
2 | Mr David Trippier MP | Jul 1984 – Dec 1987 |
2 | Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
2 | Sir Keith Joseph MP | Mar 1981 |
2 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2010 – Sep 2011 |
2 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | William Irwin (DUP) | Sep 2014 |
2 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | May 2001 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Jun 2004 – May 2016 |
2 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2009 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Mr Thomas Benyon MP | Oct 1980 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Baroness Vadera (Non-affiliated) | May 2009 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Jul 1997 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Mr John Davies MP | May 1971 – Feb 1972 |
2 | Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jan 2014 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Mr John Stonehouse MP | May 1966 – Feb 1967 |
2 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Sep 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 1985 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Diane Dodds (DUP) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Mr Patrick Wall MP | May 1981 – Feb 1987 |
2 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Dec 2007 – Apr 2009 |
2 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2017 |
2 | Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour) | Nov 2000 – Feb 2001 |
2 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Jun 2007 – Jan 2009 |
2 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jul 2010 – Feb 2011 |
2 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Mr Kenneth Hind MP | Jul 1991 |
2 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | May 2007 – Oct 2009 |
2 | Mr George Hardie MP | Mar 1936 |
2 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | May 2022 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Feb 2016 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Mr Richard Luce MP | Jul 1987 – Nov 1987 |
2 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Mr William Ormsby-Gore MP | Dec 1922 – Jul 1937 |
2 | Mr Anthony Beaumont-Dark MP | Feb 1981 – Mar 1981 |
2 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | May 2023 – Sep 2023 |
1 | Mr Richard Marsh MP | Feb 1967 |
1 | Mr George Lansbury MP | Mar 1923 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Mr Laurance Reed MP | Dec 1971 |
1 | Viscount Apsley MP | Jul 1934 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP | Dec 1945 |
1 | Siôn Simon MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Mr Neville Chamberlain MP | Mar 1938 |
1 | Mr John Hynd MP | Mar 1953 |
1 | Mr Iain Macleod MP | Apr 1968 |
1 | Sir Fitzroy Maclean MP | Oct 1946 |
1 | Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP | Apr 1935 |
1 | James Purnell MP (Labour) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon MP | Nov 1937 |
1 | Viscount Lambton MP | Feb 1958 |
1 | Mr Edward Mallalieu MP | May 1935 |
1 | Ian Gibson MP (Labour) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Mr William Ross MP | Dec 1957 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Feb 1997 |
1 | Mr Robert Cooke MP | Dec 1957 |
1 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Mr Iain Coleman MP (Labour) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) | Dec 1985 |
1 | Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Ian Cawsey MP (Labour) | Jun 1997 |
1 | Lord Stratford (Labour) | Mar 1989 |
1 | Dr John Marek (John Marek Independent Party) | Jun 1990 |
1 | David Chaytor MP (Labour) | Apr 1999 |
1 | Gwyneth Dunwoody MP (Labour) | May 1975 |
1 | Mr Carlyon Bellairs MP | Jun 1920 |
1 | Mr Edward Young MP | May 1922 |
1 | Mr Marcus Lipton MP | Jun 1950 |
1 | Susan Deacon (Labour) | Aug 1999 |
1 | Ms Rosemary Byrne (SG) | Sep 2005 |
1 | Mark Ballard (Green) | May 2005 |
1 | Frank Cook MP (Labour) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Mr Ernle Money MP | Nov 1972 |
1 | Lord Biffen (Conservative) | May 2005 |
1 | Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2000 |
1 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Dr Louis Comyns MP | Oct 1946 |
1 | Mr William Keenan MP | Jul 1952 |
1 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Dec 2008 |
1 | Mr Peter Bennett MP | Mar 1945 |
1 | Mr Maurice Petherick MP | May 1944 |
1 | Eric Martlew MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Mr Frederick Cocks MP | Oct 1944 |
1 | Mr Albert Davies MP | Mar 1950 |
1 | Hon. William Waldorf Astor MP | Mar 1945 |
1 | Mr Andrew MacLaren MP | Dec 1944 |
1 | Mr James de Rothschild MP | Jun 1938 |
1 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2006 |
1 | Major Donald Bruce MP | Mar 1949 |
1 | Mr George Buchanan MP | Jun 1945 |
1 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Sep 2003 |
1 | David Lepper MP (Labour) | Dec 2002 |
1 | Mr Henry Charleton MP | Jun 1924 |
1 | Mr Henry Willink MP | Dec 1944 |
1 | David Kidney MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Mr Edward Burgin MP | Mar 1936 |
1 | Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 |
1 | Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Margaret Moran MP (Labour) | Jul 1999 |
1 | Dan Norris MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Keith Hill MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Lynne Jones MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Sir Eric Errington MP | Feb 1968 |
1 | David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) | May 2000 |
1 | Mr John Colville MP | Jun 1937 |
1 | Baroness King of Bow (Labour) | Nov 2000 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Robinson MP | Dec 1960 |
1 | Mr Roger Cooke MP | Oct 1969 |
1 | Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) | Jun 1985 |
1 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Dec 1984 |
1 | Alan Williams MP (Labour) | Jul 1985 |
1 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 |
1 | Sir Robert Gower MP | Dec 1926 |
1 | Mr Frank Hayman MP | Jul 1957 |
1 | Gavin Strang MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Mr Richard Brooman-White MP | Feb 1956 |
1 | Mr John Profumo MP | Jul 1958 |
1 | Sir Toby Low MP | Nov 1956 |
1 | Sir Jonah Smith MP | Mar 1945 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Shakespeare MP | May 1944 |
1 | Mr Anthony Eden MP | Jul 1937 |
1 | Mrs Patricia Ford MP | Feb 1954 |
1 | Mr John Lee MP | Jun 1978 |
1 | Mr Bob Cryer MP | Feb 1979 |
1 | Mr Evan Luard MP | Jun 1978 |
1 | Mr Tony Newton MP | Oct 1988 |
1 | Mr Trevor Skeet MP | May 1979 |
1 | Mr William Shelton MP | Jun 1978 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Mar 1999 |
1 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Oct 1996 |
1 | Mr Denis Healey MP | Jul 1980 |
1 | Sir David Price MP | Mar 1966 |
1 | Mr Ian Lloyd MP | May 1969 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Mr Michael Latham MP | May 1991 |
1 | Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP | Mar 1970 |
1 | Mr Gordon Oakes MP | Nov 1973 |
1 | Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) | May 2000 |
1 | Mr Walter Sweeney MP | Nov 1995 |
1 | Mr Keith Mans MP | Mar 1995 |
1 | Miss Joan Lestor MP | Nov 1981 |
1 | Mr John Lee MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Mr James Lester MP | Jan 1996 |
1 | Mr Ian Lang MP | Mar 1986 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Sep 2010 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Mr Peter Hordern MP | May 1967 |
1 | Dr Joseph Hendron MP | Jun 1996 |
1 | Mr Brynmor John MP | Apr 1976 |
1 | Mr Roy Jenkins MP | Jul 1971 |
1 | Mr Roger Freeman MP | Mar 1995 |
1 | Mr Iain Sproat MP | May 1973 |
1 | Mr Jacques Arnold MP | Nov 1992 |
1 | Mr Don Concannon MP | Feb 1985 |
1 | Mr Colin Shepherd MP | Apr 1981 |
1 | Bernard Braine MP | Jun 1979 |
1 | Mr Michael Stephen MP | Feb 1996 |
1 | Mr David Martin MP | Oct 1990 |
1 | Mr Derek Spencer MP | Jul 1985 |
1 | Mr Robert Jones MP | Feb 1985 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Mr Donald Thompson MP | Nov 1996 |
1 | Mr Robin Squire MP | Feb 1997 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2000 |
1 | Mr Michael Foot MP | Jun 1977 |
1 | Mr Michael Brown MP | Feb 1981 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2002 |
1 | Mr Ian Gilmour MP | May 1979 |
1 | Mr Allen McKay MP | Mar 1981 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Baker MP | Nov 1981 |
1 | Mr Tim Rathbone MP | Jun 1995 |
1 | Mr John Hunt MP | May 1986 |
1 | Mr John Fraser MP | Mar 1995 |
1 | Mr Ivan Lawrence MP | Nov 1995 |
1 | Mr Robert McCrindle MP | Apr 1977 |
1 | Mr Doug Hoyle MP | Jul 1981 |
1 | Mr Russell Johnston MP | Mar 1980 |
1 | Mr David Hunt MP | Jun 1990 |
1 | Mr Cyril Townsend MP | May 1979 |
1 | Mr Cranley Onslow MP | Feb 1973 |
1 | Mr Andrew Faulds MP | Aug 1980 |
1 | Mr Nirj Deva MP | Mar 1994 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey De Freitas MP | Nov 1969 |
1 | Dr Jim Marshall MP (Labour) | Feb 1999 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Dr Dickson Mabon MP | Jun 1977 |
1 | Mr David Myles MP | Jan 1982 |
1 | Mr Stephen Day MP (Conservative) | Mar 1988 |
1 | Mr Eric Ogden MP | Mar 1980 |
1 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | May 2001 |
1 | Mr Arthur Doherty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 1998 |
1 | Elaine Thomson (Labour) | May 2002 |
1 | Angus MacKay (Labour) | Feb 2000 |
1 | Mr Fraser Agnew (UUAP) | Jun 2002 |
1 | Mr William Whitlock MP | Mar 1971 |
1 | Lord Geraint (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2002 |
1 | Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne MP | Mar 1981 |
1 | Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2000 |
1 | Mr Robert Adley MP | Mar 1977 |
1 | Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Mr George Stevenson MP (Labour) | May 1994 |
1 | Mr Phillip Whitehead MP | Dec 1974 |
1 | Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) | Mar 1981 |
1 | Mr Angus Maude MP | Nov 1964 |
1 | Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Mr Clinton Davis MP | Dec 1980 |
1 | Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Mr John Cronin MP | Mar 1968 |
1 | Sam Galbraith MP (Labour) | Sep 2000 |
1 | Mrs Shirley Williams MP | Dec 1970 |
1 | Mr James Couchman MP | Feb 1986 |
1 | Mr Derek Fatchett MP (Labour) | Oct 1988 |
1 | Mr David Crouch MP | Jun 1969 |
1 | Mr Sebastian Coe MP | Jun 1995 |
1 | Mr Richard Hickmet MP | Jul 1985 |
1 | Dr Jeremy Bray MP | Jan 1992 |
1 | Mr John Bowis MP | Mar 1991 |
1 | Mr Michael Hirst MP | Apr 1985 |
1 | Mr Spencer Batiste MP | Apr 1985 |
1 | Mr Jonathan Aitken MP | Jun 1982 |
1 | Mr Mike Watson MP | Jun 1995 |
1 | Mr Steven Norris MP | Feb 1996 |
1 | Mr Anthony Kershaw MP | Jun 1980 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Lawler MP | May 1985 |
1 | Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP | Mar 1985 |
1 | Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) | Nov 1989 |
1 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Donald Dewar MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 |
1 | Mr Peter Rees MP | Jul 1978 |
1 | Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish (Crossbench) | May 2000 |
1 | Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP | Dec 1978 |
1 | Mr John Wells MP | Apr 1970 |
1 | Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Dec 2006 |
1 | Mr Willie Hamilton MP | Nov 1967 |
1 | Hon. Adam Butler MP | Jun 1985 |
1 | Mr John Major MP (Conservative) | Feb 1997 |
1 | Ken Livingstone MP (Independent) | Jun 1988 |
1 | Mrs Renée Short MP | Jun 1980 |
1 | Mr Iain Luke MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) | Nov 1996 |
1 | Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) | Apr 1985 |
1 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jul 2006 |
1 | The Bishop of Lincoln (Bishop) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | May 2012 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2021 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | May 2016 |
1 | Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2021 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
1 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) | Dec 2021 |
1 | John Blair (Alliance) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | May 2012 |
1 | Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 |
1 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2005 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | May 2005 |
1 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Oct 2005 |
1 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) | Mar 2001 |
1 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2000 |
1 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | May 2004 |
1 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2007 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Apr 2000 |
1 | The Earl of Glasgow (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2007 |
1 | Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2019 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2013 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2006 |
1 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | May 2007 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Feb 2007 |
1 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2010 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jan 2007 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2013 |
1 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jun 2005 |
1 | Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Davies of Abersoch (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Apr 2013 |
1 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) | Jul 1990 |
1 | Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Feb 1997 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2002 |
1 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2001 |
1 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Dec 2009 |
1 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2012 |
1 | Baroness Billingham (Labour) | Dec 2008 |
1 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2002 |
1 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Tom Elliott (UUP) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2008 |
1 | Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2008 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 1998 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jul 2022 |
1 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Phil Woolas MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) | Jun 1998 |
1 | Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 1990 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) | May 2000 |
1 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2001 |
1 | Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2000 |
1 | Jim Murphy MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Jun 1997 |
1 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Robert Walter MP (Conservative) | Jun 1997 |
1 | Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) | Sep 2007 |
1 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Lord Sheldon (Labour) | Jun 1980 |
1 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
1 | David McIlveen (DUP) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) | Mar 1972 |
1 | Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2009 |
1 | Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) | Sep 2009 |
1 | Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) | Jun 2010 |
1 | David McNarry (UKIP) | Sep 2008 |
1 | Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Alex Fergusson (Conservative) | May 2001 |
1 | Hugh Henry (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Nanette Milne (Conservative) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Elaine Murray (Labour) | May 2001 |
1 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Michael Copeland (UUP) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 1996 |
1 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Alan McFarland (Independent) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Billy Armstrong (UUP) | Jun 2006 |
1 | P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2009 |
1 | Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2008 |
1 | Fred Cobain (UUP) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Reg Empey (UUP) | Feb 2009 |
1 | Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2008 |
1 | Ken Robinson (UUP) | Jan 2010 |
1 | The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) | Oct 2002 |
1 | Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) | May 2007 |
1 | Wendy Alexander (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 |
1 | Frank McAveety (Labour) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Tom McCabe (Labour) | Jun 2004 |
1 | Lord Monson (Crossbench) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Mr Rhodri Morgan (Labour) | May 1988 |
1 | Lord Wedderburn of Charlton (Labour) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Siân James MP (Labour) | May 2005 |
1 | Gordon Banks MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 |
1 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Sep 2010 |
1 | Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) | Dec 2002 |
1 | Andy Sawford MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Lord Bannside (DUP) | Sep 1998 |
1 | Margo MacDonald (Independent) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2012 |
1 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Mervyn Storey (DUP) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Jim Wells (DUP) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Roy Beggs (UUP) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) | May 2008 |
1 | Robin Newton (DUP) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | May 2014 |
1 | Gordon Dunne (DUP) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | May 2017 |
1 | Mark McDonald (Independent) | Nov 2012 |
1 | George Robinson (DUP) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Lord Harrison (Labour) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Stephen Dunne (DUP) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Apr 2001 |
1 | The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) | Jul 1997 |
1 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Pendry (Labour) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Trimble (Conservative) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Mar 1994 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) | May 2005 |
1 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Mar 2000 |
1 | Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Chris Davies MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | May 2013 |
1 | Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) | Jul 1984 |
1 | Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) | May 2000 |
1 | Carl Sargeant (Independent) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2001 |
1 | Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Lord Woolmer of Leeds (Labour) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2008 |
1 | The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) | Jun 1981 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Dec 2001 |
1 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Ann Coffey MP (Independent) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Feb 1996 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Nov 1994 |
1 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Apr 2010 |
1 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Lord Wills (Labour) | Jun 2008 |
1 | The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) | Feb 1981 |