The most recent mentions of the exact phrase "Huawei", grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
140 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Oct 2012 – Dec 2023 |
78 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Nov 2021 |
60 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2019 – Jun 2023 |
43 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2023 |
34 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Sep 2023 |
33 | Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2018 – Oct 2019 |
33 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2022 |
27 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
27 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Oct 2022 |
21 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Jul 2019 |
21 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Jul 2020 |
15 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2019 – May 2021 |
14 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jul 2021 |
14 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2019 – Feb 2021 |
14 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Jun 2020 |
13 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2019 – Oct 2022 |
12 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2020 |
11 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – May 2020 |
9 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2021 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | Apr 2019 – May 2019 |
6 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | May 2019 – Jul 2019 |
6 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2019 – Apr 2021 |
6 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2020 |
5 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Jun 2021 |
5 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
5 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2013 – Aug 2020 |
5 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Sep 2020 |
5 | Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2021 |
5 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2018 – Jul 2022 |
5 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Oct 2020 |
5 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2019 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Dec 2018 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2020 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2014 – May 2021 |
4 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Mar 2015 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2020 |
4 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2020 |
4 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2022 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
4 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | May 2020 – Mar 2021 |
4 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2021 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jun 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – May 2019 |
3 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jul 2019 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2017 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
3 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee | May 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2019 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2020 |
3 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) | May 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
2 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jul 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jan 2012 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Sep 2012 – Dec 2013 |
2 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2020 |
2 | Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) | May 2020 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 – May 2014 |
2 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2020 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Apr 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
2 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
2 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – May 2021 |
2 | Lord Leong (Labour) | Jul 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
2 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Shaun Bailey (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
2 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jan 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jan 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Susan Hall (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
2 | Baroness Cox (Crossbench) | Jun 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2020 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jan 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
2 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Nov 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
2 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2013 |
2 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Mar 2020 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Jan 2020 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | Jul 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jul 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2019 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
1 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | May 2014 |
1 | Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) | May 2020 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2021 |
1 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Jun 2020 |
1 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jan 2020 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mark Logan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Apr 2019 |
1 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2020 |
1 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Baroness Stroud (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2020 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | Dec 2020 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2020 |
1 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Murad Qureshi (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Myners (Crossbench) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2011 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | May 2019 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2014 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | May 2020 |
1 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Mar 2020 |
1 | David Simpson MP (DUP) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Livingston of Parkhead (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Helic (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) | Jul 2021 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2014 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2022 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2023 |
1 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2020 |
1 | Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) - Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Sugar (Crossbench) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2012 |
1 | David Rees (Labour) | Jan 2020 |