The most recent mentions of the exact phrase "Cogent", grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
112 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Apr 1919 – Oct 2020 |
40 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jul 1997 – Dec 2016 |
34 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Jun 1997 – Dec 2017 |
33 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Mar 2000 – Apr 2012 |
33 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 1998 – Jun 2012 |
32 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | May 1966 – Dec 2018 |
26 | Mr Terence Higgins MP | Jun 1965 – Feb 1989 |
24 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2003 – Jun 2023 |
22 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Nov 1999 – Mar 2008 |
22 | Sir Keith Joseph MP | Feb 1958 – Mar 1978 |
21 | Mr Reginald Manningham-Buller MP | May 1946 – Dec 1961 |
21 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Jul 1997 – Oct 2023 |
21 | Mr Peter Walker MP | May 1963 – Mar 1986 |
20 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2000 – Dec 2023 |
20 | Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP | Dec 1922 – May 1967 |
20 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jan 2002 – Sep 2023 |
19 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Jul 1982 – Oct 2018 |
19 | Stuart Bell MP (Labour) | May 1984 – Mar 1995 |
18 | Sir Frank Soskice MP | Nov 1945 – Jul 1965 |
18 | Mr David Mellor MP | Apr 1981 – Jun 1990 |
18 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2000 – Dec 2016 |
17 | Sir Eric Fletcher MP | Feb 1947 – Nov 1962 |
17 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Mar 1999 – Mar 2010 |
17 | Mr Henry Brooke MP | Apr 1951 – May 1963 |
17 | Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 – Sep 2008 |
16 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2016 – Oct 2019 |
16 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2006 – Mar 2023 |
15 | Mr Anthony Barber MP | Jun 1960 – Oct 1973 |
15 | Mr Douglas Jay MP | Jul 1949 – Dec 1972 |
15 | Mr Winston Churchill MP | Feb 1922 – May 1951 |
15 | Mr Harold Lever MP | May 1952 – Dec 1977 |
14 | Mr Peter Rees MP | Mar 1972 – Jul 1984 |
14 | Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) | Dec 1983 – May 2013 |
14 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Mar 2000 – Mar 2010 |
13 | Mr Iain Macleod MP | Oct 1952 – Jul 1967 |
13 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Dec 2003 – Feb 2022 |
13 | Mr Patrick Jenkin MP | Jul 1965 – Mar 1980 |
13 | Mr John Farr MP | Mar 1962 – Jun 1991 |
13 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 1984 – Mar 2016 |
13 | Lord Wills (Labour) | Dec 1997 – Feb 2024 |
13 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | May 1980 – Jun 1998 |
13 | Lord Kingsland (Conservative) | Nov 2002 – Jun 2009 |
13 | Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP | Jun 1948 – Mar 1960 |
13 | Mr Percy Grieve MP | Dec 1964 – May 1982 |
12 | Mr Antony Buck MP | May 1965 – Oct 1991 |
12 | Mr Giles Shaw MP | Jun 1978 – Jun 1993 |
11 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 1998 – Sep 2010 |
11 | Sir Douglas Glover MP | Nov 1964 – Feb 1967 |
11 | Mr Laurie Pavitt MP | Feb 1960 – Jun 1980 |
11 | Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) | Mar 1971 – Jun 2004 |
11 | Mr Robert Boothby MP | Feb 1926 – Nov 1954 |
11 | Mr Derek Walker-Smith MP | Feb 1948 – Dec 1977 |
11 | Sir Richard Nugent MP | Jun 1952 – Feb 1966 |
11 | Mr Clement Attlee MP | Apr 1931 – Dec 1954 |
11 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2000 – Jun 2023 |
11 | Mr Bob Cryer MP | Nov 1975 – Mar 1990 |
11 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2012 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) | Mar 1986 – Jun 2018 |
11 | Bernard Braine MP | Oct 1953 – Jan 1973 |
11 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Apr 2017 |
11 | Mr Ian Mikardo MP | Jul 1946 – May 1984 |
11 | Sir Robert Cary MP | Mar 1953 – Nov 1971 |
11 | Mr Herbert Samuel MP | Apr 1930 – Aug 1935 |
11 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | May 2004 – Mar 2022 |
11 | Mr Clement Davies MP | Jul 1938 – Dec 1953 |
11 | Sir Robert Horne MP | Jun 1919 – Jul 1926 |
11 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Feb 1999 – Jan 2023 |
10 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 1998 – Jun 2022 |
10 | Mr Ivan Lawrence MP | Jul 1974 – Apr 1993 |
10 | Mr Enoch Powell MP | Jan 1971 – Jul 1978 |
10 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2006 – Jun 2015 |
10 | Mr William Van Straubenzee MP | Nov 1960 – Jan 1981 |
10 | Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2001 – Mar 2011 |
10 | Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 1984 – Nov 2012 |
10 | Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) | Mar 1962 – Feb 1986 |
10 | Mr Leon Brittan MP | Jul 1974 – Mar 1986 |
10 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | Apr 1999 – Jan 2007 |
10 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Feb 1992 – Mar 2010 |
10 | Mr Hugh Dalton MP | Nov 1936 – Oct 1955 |
10 | Mr Reginald Maudling MP | Apr 1951 – Feb 1967 |
10 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Jan 2007 – Jun 2021 |
10 | Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) | Jul 1992 – Jun 2008 |
10 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Dec 1994 – Jun 2018 |
10 | Mr Ian Gilmour MP | Apr 1967 – Mar 1991 |
9 | Mr Frederick Bellenger MP | Jul 1939 – Mar 1963 |
9 | Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) | Jun 2000 – Dec 2007 |
9 | Lord Rea (Labour) | Apr 2000 – Nov 2017 |
9 | Mr Eustace Willis MP | Mar 1959 – Jul 1967 |
9 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 1992 – Dec 2012 |
9 | Sir Gerald Nabarro MP | Apr 1957 – Aug 1966 |
9 | Hon. Oliver Stanley MP | Oct 1939 – Jun 1949 |
9 | Dr Dickson Mabon MP | Dec 1957 – May 1982 |
9 | Mr Ronald Murray MP | Jan 1971 – Jan 1978 |
9 | Mr William Hall MP | Nov 1952 – May 1957 |
9 | Sir Archibald Sinclair MP | Feb 1929 – Mar 1944 |
9 | James Clappison MP (Conservative) | Mar 1994 – Jan 2011 |
9 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2002 – Apr 2020 |
9 | Mr Lawrence Orr MP | Mar 1954 – Jun 1973 |
9 | Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP | Jun 1965 – May 1980 |
9 | Hon. Douglas Hurd MP | Feb 1975 – Mar 1993 |
9 | Mr Aneurin Bevan MP | Jan 1934 – Mar 1956 |
8 | Lord Kinnock (Labour) | Feb 1981 – Jul 2017 |
8 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Nov 2011 |
8 | Mr Walter Elliot MP | Jun 1930 – Apr 1952 |
8 | Mr Frank Hooley MP | Nov 1967 – Apr 1982 |
8 | Mr Jocelyn Simon MP | Mar 1953 – Jul 1961 |
8 | Mr John Peyton MP | Nov 1961 – Nov 1973 |
8 | Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 1967 – Nov 2004 |
8 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Apr 2000 – Mar 2015 |
8 | Bill Aitken (Conservative) | Jun 1999 – Mar 2009 |
8 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Jul 1979 – Nov 2010 |
8 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2002 – Feb 2012 |
8 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 1989 – May 2016 |
8 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Dec 1993 – Jun 2012 |
8 | Mr Marcus Lipton MP | May 1950 – Mar 1956 |
8 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2002 – Jun 2020 |
8 | Mr Stephen Swingler MP | Mar 1953 – Dec 1967 |
8 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Feb 1975 – Oct 2017 |
8 | Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) | Apr 1971 – Jan 1994 |
8 | Mr Gilbert Mitchison MP | May 1952 – Jun 1962 |
7 | Mr Eric Ogden MP | Apr 1970 – Jan 1983 |
7 | Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2001 – Jan 2014 |
7 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2001 – May 2019 |
7 | Mr Peter Shore MP | Apr 1972 – Apr 1995 |
7 | Mr Robert Hudson MP | May 1946 – May 1951 |
7 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Mar 2005 – Jan 2019 |
7 | Mr Hector Hughes MP | Jul 1948 – Nov 1961 |
7 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jun 1986 – Jul 2013 |
7 | Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP | Jun 1948 – Jul 1952 |
7 | Mr Charles Hale MP | Nov 1949 – Mar 1963 |
7 | Robin Cook MP (Labour) | Jan 1978 – Oct 1989 |
7 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | Jul 2010 – Apr 2014 |
7 | Mr Ian Gow MP | Jan 1978 – Jul 1978 |
7 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2012 – Sep 2021 |
7 | Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2000 – Mar 2007 |
7 | Mr Austin Hopkinson MP | Dec 1920 – Jun 1945 |
7 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Jun 2011 – Jun 2020 |
7 | Mr William Rees-Davies MP | Jan 1954 – Nov 1980 |
7 | Mr Roy Hattersley MP | Apr 1967 – Mar 1990 |
7 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Jun 2000 – Oct 2020 |
7 | Mr George Buchanan MP | Jul 1926 – Apr 1934 |
7 | Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP | Apr 1949 – Apr 1967 |
7 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Mar 2022 |
7 | Mr Denis Pritt MP | Apr 1937 – Feb 1947 |
7 | Mr Alex Lyon MP | Jul 1969 – Jun 1979 |
7 | Paul Truswell MP (Labour) | Oct 2002 – Mar 2008 |
7 | Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) | May 1982 – Jun 2000 |
7 | Mr Goronwy Roberts MP | Jul 1961 – Jan 1970 |
7 | Mr John Colville MP | Mar 1930 – May 1938 |
7 | Michael Jack MP (Conservative) | Jan 1997 – Apr 2005 |
7 | Mr Alex Carlile MP | Jun 1984 – Apr 1994 |
6 | Mr Herbert Morrison MP | Dec 1942 – Oct 1950 |
6 | Mr William Deedes MP | May 1956 – Oct 1973 |
6 | Mr Gerry Fitt MP | Apr 1966 – Jul 1974 |
6 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2003 – Jul 2016 |
6 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2008 – Jun 2016 |
6 | Mr Frederick Erroll MP | Apr 1950 – Nov 1958 |
6 | Mr George Darling MP | Apr 1964 – May 1972 |
6 | Mr Noel Buxton MP | Feb 1924 – May 1930 |
6 | Mr Maurice Edelman MP | Feb 1947 – Jul 1975 |
6 | Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP | Mar 1952 – Apr 1959 |
6 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Feb 2007 – Mar 2016 |
6 | Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) | Mar 1996 – Feb 2007 |
6 | Mr Harold Macmillan MP | Nov 1926 – May 1953 |
6 | Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) | Jul 2000 – Jan 2013 |
6 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 1992 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Jul 1984 – May 1996 |
6 | Mr John Lee MP | Feb 1968 – Oct 1976 |
6 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Feb 2000 – Apr 2017 |
6 | Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP | Apr 1980 – Apr 1989 |
6 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2021 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Mr Hugh Gaitskell MP | Apr 1947 – Nov 1960 |
6 | Mr Dick Douglas MP | Jul 1970 – Jun 1991 |
6 | Mr Moss Turner-Samuels MP | Jun 1947 – Apr 1956 |
6 | Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2000 – Nov 2012 |
6 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2003 – Oct 2008 |
6 | Lieut-Colonel Sir Edward Grigg MP | Nov 1934 – Apr 1944 |
6 | Mr Niall MacDermot MP | Dec 1962 – Jul 1969 |
6 | Sir Raymond Gower MP | Jul 1963 – May 1978 |
6 | Sir Godfrey Nicholson MP | Mar 1933 – Jul 1957 |
6 | Mr Clinton Davis MP | Dec 1970 – Jun 1981 |
6 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jan 2009 – Jul 2020 |
6 | Mr Kenneth Robinson MP | Jun 1954 – May 1969 |
6 | Mr Peter Hordern MP | Jul 1968 – Apr 1994 |
6 | Mr Edward Gardner MP | Nov 1964 – Dec 1986 |
6 | Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) | Jul 1965 – Jul 1991 |
6 | Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2001 – Dec 2006 |
6 | Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1990 – Dec 2009 |
6 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2010 – Feb 2021 |
6 | Sir Patrick Hannon MP | Jul 1922 – Mar 1949 |
6 | Mr Jack Diamond MP | Jul 1946 – Dec 1968 |
5 | Mr George Brown MP | Sep 1950 – Nov 1967 |
5 | Mr Roy Jenkins MP | Nov 1950 – Jul 1976 |
5 | Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2001 – Jul 2009 |
5 | Mr David Weitzman MP | Feb 1963 – Apr 1976 |
5 | Sir Nicholas Fairbairn MP | Jan 1977 – Jul 1985 |
5 | Hon. John Maclay MP | Mar 1958 – Jun 1963 |
5 | Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) | Feb 1982 – Nov 1986 |
5 | Mr Quintin Hogg MP | Apr 1948 – Jun 1969 |
5 | Mr Arthur Palmer MP | Apr 1957 – Dec 1981 |
5 | Mr William Ross MP | Feb 1956 – Nov 1971 |
5 | Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) | Feb 1999 – Jan 2011 |
5 | Dr Horace King MP | May 1957 – Mar 1962 |
5 | Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) | Jun 1979 – Dec 2009 |
5 | Baroness Hanham (Conservative) | Oct 2000 – Oct 2011 |
5 | Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – Nov 2018 |
5 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Apr 2009 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Mr Martin Redmayne MP | Jun 1951 – Jul 1965 |
5 | Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) | Feb 2006 – Jun 2017 |
5 | Mr Russell Johnston MP | Nov 1977 – Dec 1992 |
5 | Mr Ivor Richard MP | Nov 1968 – Jun 1973 |
5 | Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2000 – Dec 2004 |
5 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 – May 2012 |
5 | Mr Iain Sproat MP | Feb 1978 – Jul 1996 |
5 | Mr Jo Grimond MP | Jul 1960 – Feb 1978 |
5 | Basil McCrea (NI21) | Sep 2007 – Jun 2015 |
5 | Andrew Miller MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – May 2013 |
5 | Mr David Waddington MP | Jan 1970 – Jun 1990 |
5 | Mr Thomas Cassells MP | Nov 1936 – Apr 1938 |
5 | Mr Leo Abse MP | Apr 1969 – May 1985 |
5 | Mr Edward Du Cann MP | May 1962 – Jun 1985 |
5 | Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) | Sep 2016 – Jul 2023 |
5 | Mr Ralph Assheton MP | Jul 1946 – Jul 1951 |
5 | Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 1999 – May 2010 |
5 | Mr Geoffrey Howe MP | Mar 1965 – Jul 1985 |
5 | Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP | Apr 1970 – Jun 1976 |
5 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Nov 1999 – Oct 2010 |
5 | Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) | Dec 1976 – Jun 1999 |
5 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2000 – Mar 2004 |
5 | Sir Ian Percival MP | Apr 1965 – Jul 1983 |
5 | Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) | Dec 1976 – Feb 1993 |
5 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Oct 2010 – Jun 2012 |
5 | David Kidney MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 – Dec 2009 |
5 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Nov 2007 – Dec 2014 |
5 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2007 – Dec 2020 |
5 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Jun 2007 – May 2008 |
5 | Sir Stephen McAdden MP | Jul 1952 – May 1965 |
5 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Jul 2022 |
5 | Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) | Nov 1997 – Jul 2014 |
5 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jun 1995 – Jan 2015 |
5 | Mr Hugh Rossi MP | Oct 1966 – Feb 1981 |
5 | Mr Henry Harris MP | May 1946 – Nov 1949 |
5 | Baroness Blatch (Conservative) | Mar 2000 – Nov 2002 |
5 | Mr Osbert Peake MP | Jul 1931 – Jul 1946 |
4 | Mr Michael Alison MP | Jun 1968 – Apr 1981 |
4 | Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha MP | May 1924 – Nov 1934 |
4 | Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) | Jul 2003 – Oct 2005 |
4 | Mr Tom Driberg MP | Feb 1945 – Dec 1963 |
4 | Mr John Temple MP | May 1960 – Oct 1966 |
4 | Mr Hector Monro MP | Jun 1966 – Jun 1981 |
4 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Dec 2005 – Jan 2015 |
4 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Feb 2000 – Mar 2009 |
4 | Mr Frederick Pethick-Lawrence MP | Mar 1926 – Feb 1945 |
4 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 |
4 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Dec 1986 – Jan 2015 |
4 | David Ford (Alliance) | Mar 2010 – Sep 2014 |
4 | Ian Pearson MP (Labour) | Oct 2003 – May 2009 |
4 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Jun 1992 – Feb 2008 |
4 | Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Oct 2009 |
4 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2001 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 1989 – Dec 2010 |
4 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Oct 2006 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 – Feb 2019 |
4 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Oct 2012 – Jan 2019 |
4 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Feb 1998 – Jan 2015 |
4 | Mr John Hill MP | Nov 1964 – Oct 1969 |
4 | Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery MP | Mar 1928 – Jul 1933 |
4 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Feb 2016 |
4 | Mr Stanley Baldwin MP | Apr 1923 – Feb 1937 |
4 | Gavin Strang MP (Labour) | Dec 1971 – Oct 1983 |
4 | Mr David Renton MP | Dec 1955 – Feb 1967 |
4 | Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 1996 – Dec 2006 |
4 | Doug Henderson MP (Labour) | Mar 1994 – Jun 2006 |
4 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | Jan 2014 – Jul 2021 |
4 | Mr Joseph Godber MP | May 1957 – Oct 1969 |
4 | The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) | Dec 1986 – Jun 1998 |
4 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Jun 2014 – May 2022 |
4 | Mr Harold Wilson MP | Jun 1956 – Mar 1970 |
4 | Sir Ronald Bell MP | Feb 1955 – Jun 1980 |
4 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jul 1984 – Jan 1996 |
4 | Sir David Price MP | Dec 1960 – Apr 1988 |
4 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 – Nov 2005 |
4 | Viscount Bledisloe (Crossbench) | Dec 1999 – Mar 2005 |
4 | Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 1974 – Jan 1991 |
4 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2007 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Mr Frederick Willey MP | Feb 1953 – Jun 1967 |
4 | Mr Thomas Urwin MP | Feb 1966 – Feb 1971 |
4 | Mr Robert Atkins MP | Nov 1979 – Nov 1991 |
4 | Mr Fred Mulley MP | Jun 1953 – Feb 1976 |
4 | Sir Frederick Burden MP | May 1951 – Feb 1979 |
4 | Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2001 – Feb 2005 |
4 | Mr Alistair Macdonald MP | Oct 1966 – Apr 1968 |
4 | Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) | Jul 1999 – Feb 2008 |
4 | Dr John Marek (John Marek Independent Party) | Jun 1986 – Jun 1994 |
4 | Mr Gordon Oakes MP | Nov 1965 – Dec 1978 |
4 | Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Mr Charles Loughlin MP | Mar 1966 – Jun 1968 |
4 | Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne MP | Nov 1968 – Jul 1972 |
4 | Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP | Jun 1922 – Jun 1931 |
4 | Mr Eldon Griffiths MP | Jan 1977 – Oct 1984 |
4 | Mr Arthur Neal MP | Apr 1920 – Jul 1922 |
4 | Mr John Cordle MP | Jul 1966 – Feb 1975 |
4 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Feb 2000 – Jul 2014 |
4 | Mr Frank Griffith MP | Apr 1931 – Feb 1939 |
4 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2016 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Jul 1984 – Jul 1988 |
4 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Dec 2018 |
4 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2010 – Nov 2018 |
4 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Jul 1984 – Feb 2007 |
4 | Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2007 – Apr 2009 |
4 | Vice-Admiral John Hughes-Hallett MP | Mar 1960 – Mar 1964 |
4 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Nov 2008 – Feb 2013 |
4 | Mr Reginald Sorensen MP | Apr 1939 – Apr 1955 |
4 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2005 – Jan 2013 |
4 | Mr Gareth Thomas MP (Labour) | Mar 1998 – Jan 2002 |
4 | Mr Anthony Eden MP | Nov 1929 – Dec 1948 |
4 | Dr Donald Johnson MP | Jan 1959 – Aug 1963 |
4 | Mr Frank Hayman MP | Jan 1956 – Jun 1960 |
4 | Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2015 – Jun 2016 |
4 | Mr Arthur Henderson MP | Jul 1936 – Mar 1954 |
4 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1997 – Jan 2007 |
4 | Captain Harry Crookshank MP | Apr 1948 – Apr 1955 |
4 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2005 – Mar 2012 |
4 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Jun 2013 |
4 | Mr James Ede MP | Oct 1947 – Jun 1961 |
4 | Adam Ingram MP (Labour) | Jun 1998 – Mar 2004 |
4 | Mr Niall Macpherson MP | May 1947 – Feb 1963 |
4 | John Horam MP (Conservative) | Nov 1970 – Apr 1983 |
4 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2007 – Feb 2015 |
4 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2002 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2013 – Jun 2013 |
4 | Mr Richard Body MP (Conservative) | Nov 1967 – Jul 1985 |
4 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Mar 2011 – Jun 2015 |
4 | Mr Alan Clark MP (Conservative) | Mar 1984 – Jan 1990 |
4 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Dec 2001 – Jun 2013 |
4 | Alun Michael MP (Labour) | Nov 1991 – Jun 1997 |
4 | Keith Hill MP (Labour) | Jan 2001 – Jan 2004 |
4 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2004 – Nov 2015 |
4 | Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) | Feb 2000 – Oct 2006 |
4 | Mr Derek Fatchett MP (Labour) | Jan 1984 – Jun 1998 |
4 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 – Sep 2013 |
4 | Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) | Dec 1976 – Dec 1989 |
4 | Mr John Page MP | Apr 1967 – Dec 1968 |
4 | Mr R.A. Butler MP | Nov 1945 – Nov 1960 |
4 | Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2005 – Jan 2017 |
4 | Mr Dingle Foot MP | Dec 1934 – Feb 1964 |
4 | Mrs Renée Short MP | Jun 1971 – Nov 1985 |
4 | Nanette Milne (Conservative) | Dec 2007 – Dec 2008 |
4 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Nov 2005 – Jan 2018 |
4 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Apr 1999 – Jan 2012 |
4 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Dec 2000 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Miss Peggy Herbison MP | Feb 1960 – Feb 1963 |
4 | Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2003 – Feb 2004 |
4 | Mr Tony Marlow MP | Apr 1980 – Nov 1985 |
4 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 1992 – Jun 2018 |
4 | Mr Ronald Ross MP | Jun 1930 – Apr 1948 |
4 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Dec 2010 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Mr Mark Carlisle MP | Dec 1964 – Mar 1987 |
4 | Mr Edward Graham MP | Jan 1981 – Nov 1982 |
4 | Mr Ronald Brown MP | Jul 1972 – Oct 1982 |
4 | Sir Spencer Summers MP | Apr 1953 – Jan 1968 |
4 | Mr Benjamin Parkin MP | Oct 1947 – Jul 1961 |
4 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Apr 2004 – May 2018 |
4 | Mr Michael McGuire MP | Dec 1978 – Feb 1985 |
4 | Mr Richard Wainwright MP | Jul 1974 – Jul 1983 |
4 | Mr Henry Smith MP | Jul 1948 – Dec 1954 |
4 | Sir William Anstruther-Gray MP | Jan 1934 – Apr 1965 |
4 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2009 – Dec 2011 |
4 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2015 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) | Oct 1989 – May 2000 |
4 | Mr Henry Strauss MP | Jul 1943 – Jun 1951 |
3 | Mr Denis Howell MP | May 1965 – Feb 1984 |
3 | Graham Allen MP (Labour) | Jul 1996 – Oct 2015 |
3 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jun 2006 – Jan 2013 |
3 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Jun 2000 – Dec 2016 |
3 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | May 1985 – Mar 2005 |
3 | Lord Tomlinson (Labour) | Nov 1999 – Mar 2011 |
3 | Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Jul 2006 |
3 | Mr Jeffrey Thomas MP | Jun 1975 – Jul 1982 |
3 | Drew Smith (Labour) | Jan 2012 – Nov 2015 |
3 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | May 2004 – May 2014 |
3 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Dec 1984 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Mr Graham Page MP | Aug 1965 – Jul 1974 |
3 | Miss Janet Fookes MP | Nov 1973 – May 1985 |
3 | Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) | Apr 1978 – Apr 2004 |
3 | Sir Walter Clegg MP | Jun 1969 – Dec 1976 |
3 | Mrs Jill Knight MP | Jul 1967 – Dec 1970 |
3 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 1978 – Jan 1983 |
3 | Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2011 – Jan 2014 |
3 | Mr Michael Neubert MP | Jun 1977 – Apr 1983 |
3 | Mr Denis Healey MP | Mar 1969 – Jan 1983 |
3 | Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Apr 2002 – Sep 2014 |
3 | Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) | May 2004 – May 2013 |
3 | Lord Trimble (Conservative) | Jun 1992 – Jan 2004 |
3 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 – Dec 2013 |
3 | Mr Keith Speed MP | Nov 1968 – Dec 1969 |
3 | Mr Maurice Macmillan MP | Jun 1967 – Jan 1976 |
3 | Mr Nigel Spearing MP | Dec 1979 – Oct 1988 |
3 | Mr Willie Hamilton MP | Dec 1959 – Mar 1971 |
3 | Mr Kenneth Hind MP | Jun 1984 – Feb 1986 |
3 | Hon. Sam Silkin MP | May 1965 – Dec 1972 |
3 | Mr David Trippier MP | Jul 1981 – Jul 1991 |
3 | Mr Reginald Freeson MP | Jan 1967 – Apr 1970 |
3 | Mr James Johnson MP | Feb 1959 – Nov 1979 |
3 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Oct 2003 – Nov 2008 |
3 | Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP | May 1966 – Jul 1985 |
3 | Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2012 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Mr Hugh Fraser MP | Jun 1951 – May 1976 |
3 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 – Dec 2017 |
3 | Mr George Younger MP | Apr 1971 – Oct 1986 |
3 | Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) | Feb 2006 – Dec 2011 |
3 | Mr Cledwyn Hughes MP | Feb 1958 – Jul 1978 |
3 | Mr Basil Nield MP | Apr 1947 – Feb 1955 |
3 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 |
3 | Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 1991 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Mr Ivor Thomas MP | Jan 1945 – Jun 1949 |
3 | Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Oct 2012 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2012 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Mr Rhys Davies MP | Nov 1926 – Apr 1933 |
3 | Hon. Hugh O'Neill MP | Oct 1935 – Apr 1948 |
3 | Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) | Mar 1989 |
3 | Mr Ernest Thurtle MP | Dec 1927 – Apr 1936 |
3 | Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP | Dec 1944 – Jan 1953 |
3 | Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2002 – Mar 2002 |
3 | Mr Christopher Hollis MP | Mar 1947 – Jul 1952 |
3 | Mr Ralph Morley MP | Jul 1950 – Dec 1954 |
3 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2009 – Oct 2016 |
3 | Mr Albert Alexander MP | Jun 1928 – Mar 1948 |
3 | Mr Hartley Shawcross MP | May 1948 – May 1951 |
3 | Mr Calum MacDonald MP (Labour) | Jul 1989 – Jul 1996 |
3 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2015 |
3 | Mr Alfred Evans MP | Feb 1969 – Oct 1976 |
3 | Paul Givan (DUP) | Mar 2011 – Jun 2015 |
3 | Mr Hilary Marquand MP | Feb 1954 – Mar 1960 |
3 | Mr John Taylor MP | Dec 1953 – Jun 1961 |
3 | Mr Lynn Ungoed-Thomas MP | Jul 1951 – Jun 1956 |
3 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Jan 2008 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2009 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Sir Leslie Plummer MP | Jul 1953 – May 1962 |
3 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Sir George Benson MP | Jan 1930 – Nov 1946 |
3 | Mr Geoffrey Stevens MP | Jun 1952 – Apr 1955 |
3 | Vice-Admiral Ernest Taylor MP | Oct 1932 – Jun 1947 |
3 | Mr Campbell Stephen MP | Feb 1929 – May 1938 |
3 | Mr Thomas Brown MP | Apr 1947 – Nov 1960 |
3 | Viscount Wolmer MP | Mar 1923 – Jul 1930 |
3 | Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 1999 – Mar 2002 |
3 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | May 2013 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Sir Ernest Wild MP | Jun 1919 – Mar 1920 |
3 | Sir Ellis Hume-Williams MP | Nov 1919 – Mar 1926 |
3 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2013 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Bob Spink MP (Independent) | May 1992 – Apr 1995 |
3 | Commander Hon. Joseph Kenworthy MP | Jun 1922 – Dec 1928 |
3 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2022 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2002 – Feb 2006 |
3 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2020 – May 2022 |
3 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Oct 2006 |
3 | Sally Keeble MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 – Nov 2006 |
3 | Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) | May 2001 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Jan 2010 – Sep 2021 |
3 | Siôn Simon MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 – Jun 2009 |
3 | Viscount Apsley MP | Mar 1933 – May 1935 |
3 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jul 2003 – May 2021 |
3 | Colonel Victor Cazalet MP | May 1930 – Jul 1931 |
3 | Dennis Canavan (Independent) | Jul 1978 – Jul 1981 |
3 | Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan MP | Mar 1925 – May 1927 |
3 | Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 – May 2008 |
3 | Lord Peyton of Yeovil (Conservative) | Mar 2002 – Nov 2004 |
3 | Mr George Garro-Jones MP | Aug 1925 – Jun 1942 |
3 | Mr Oliver Simmonds MP | Jun 1933 – Mar 1944 |
3 | Mr Maurice Petherick MP | Jul 1939 – Sep 1944 |
3 | Mr John Wardlaw-Milne MP | Feb 1931 – Mar 1945 |
3 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Jul 2001 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Apr 2009 |
3 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2017 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Paul Goggins MP (Labour) | May 2003 – Jun 2004 |
3 | Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP | Dec 1952 – Dec 1955 |
3 | Richard Simpson (Labour) | Mar 2002 – Nov 2010 |
3 | Mr Anthony Marlowe MP | Feb 1946 – Jun 1951 |
3 | Mr Alf Morris MP | Jun 1966 – May 1991 |
3 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | May 1988 – May 2003 |
3 | Mr William Hannan MP | Nov 1955 – Oct 1971 |
3 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Oct 2005 |
3 | Mr Roger Freeman MP | Oct 1988 – Jul 1991 |
3 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Jan 2002 – Nov 2005 |
3 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Sep 2003 – Mar 2006 |
3 | Mr James Stodart MP | Nov 1962 – Jun 1972 |
3 | Mr Robin Turton MP | Mar 1963 – Jun 1967 |
3 | Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Feb 2004 – Jun 2006 |
3 | Mr Patrick Wolrige-Gordon MP | Jun 1965 – Nov 1966 |
3 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | May 1996 – Nov 2006 |
3 | Mr Patrick Gordon Walker MP | Dec 1960 – Nov 1962 |
3 | Mr Ernest Marples MP | Mar 1953 – Feb 1962 |
3 | Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) | Nov 1988 – Nov 2001 |
3 | Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Mar 2001 – Nov 2002 |
3 | Mr Jon Rankin MP | Nov 1957 – Jun 1961 |
3 | Mr Oscar Murton MP | Dec 1965 – Jan 1966 |
3 | Mr Roderick MacFarquhar MP | Jan 1975 – Jan 1976 |
3 | Mr Paul Rose MP | Dec 1969 – Jun 1974 |
3 | Mr Evelyn King MP | Jul 1949 – Dec 1973 |
3 | Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Dec 1988 – May 1995 |
3 | Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP | Jun 1961 – Dec 1970 |
3 | Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) | Dec 1973 – Dec 1999 |
3 | Mr George Strauss MP | Dec 1936 – Mar 1950 |
3 | Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) | Dec 1984 – Sep 2002 |
3 | Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) | May 1988 – Apr 2001 |
3 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | May 1994 – May 2001 |
3 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Jul 1999 – Dec 2001 |
3 | Sir John Hall MP | Jun 1965 – Jun 1966 |
3 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Apr 1994 – Mar 2002 |
3 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Feb 2003 – Jan 2008 |
3 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2004 – Jul 2007 |
3 | Miss Irene Ward MP | Jul 1955 – Jun 1969 |
3 | Mr David Mitchell MP | May 1985 – Oct 1994 |
3 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2006 – Jun 2009 |
3 | Mr John Vaughan-Morgan MP | Jul 1954 – Feb 1967 |
3 | Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP | Feb 1944 – Feb 1965 |
3 | Mr William Robinson MP | Dec 1967 – Apr 1968 |
3 | Mr Trevor Park MP | Feb 1967 – Nov 1967 |
3 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Jan 2003 – Sep 2011 |
3 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2010 – Mar 2012 |
3 | Sir Lionel Heald MP | Apr 1954 – Jul 1965 |
3 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2005 – Jun 2008 |
3 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) | Apr 2000 – Apr 2009 |
3 | Mr John Watts MP | Jun 1985 – Jan 1995 |
3 | Mr Norman Cole MP | Feb 1954 – Jun 1961 |
3 | Mr Peter Bessell MP | Jun 1967 – Oct 1968 |
3 | Mrs Eirene White MP | May 1958 – Apr 1969 |
3 | Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) | Mar 1971 – Oct 2012 |
3 | Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1986 – Oct 2001 |
2 | Mr John Patten MP | Feb 1986 – Feb 1989 |
2 | Dr Gerard Vaughan MP | Feb 1973 – May 1975 |
2 | Mr Eddie Loyden MP | Jun 1975 – Mar 1976 |
2 | Baroness Darcy de Knayth (Crossbench) | Feb 2001 – Feb 2005 |
2 | Mr John Fraser MP | Feb 1984 – May 1985 |
2 | Mr James Pawsey MP | Dec 1986 – Dec 1989 |
2 | David Taylor MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Mr James Hill MP | Apr 1972 – Aug 1972 |
2 | Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) | Jun 1985 – Jun 1995 |
2 | Baroness Park of Monmouth (Conservative) | Jul 2004 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Mr Timothy Renton MP | Mar 1978 – May 1989 |
2 | John Battle MP (Labour) | Feb 1993 – Nov 1995 |
2 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Feb 1996 – Jul 1998 |
2 | Charles Clarke MP (Labour) | Jan 2001 |
2 | Alan Milburn MP (Labour) | Jan 2001 |
2 | Mr Roger Stott MP (Labour) | Apr 1981 – May 1985 |
2 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Mar 1984 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Brian Monteith (Independent) | Feb 2002 – Feb 2005 |
2 | Mr Michael Grylls MP | Dec 1978 – Jun 1996 |
2 | Mrs Angela Rumbold MP | Dec 1986 – Jun 1991 |
2 | Mr Ian Lang MP | Mar 1989 – Jul 1994 |
2 | Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) | Jun 2002 – Jun 2003 |
2 | Lord Alexander of Weedon (Conservative) | Mar 2003 – Feb 2004 |
2 | Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) | Jun 2002 – Mar 2003 |
2 | Mr Malcolm Savidge MP (Labour) | Oct 2002 – Jan 2003 |
2 | Mr Peter Hardy MP | Mar 1975 – Feb 1988 |
2 | Mr John Hunt MP | May 1965 – Jul 1983 |
2 | Dr Jeremy Bray MP | Jun 1977 – Mar 1984 |
2 | Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) | Jul 2000 – Apr 2002 |
2 | Lord Simon of Glaisdale (Crossbench) | Mar 2000 – Sep 2000 |
2 | Mr Wyn Roberts MP | Nov 1980 – Nov 1995 |
2 | Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) | Jul 2000 – Dec 2001 |
2 | Eric Forth MP (Conservative) | Dec 2001 – Jun 2004 |
2 | Mr Steven Norris MP | Feb 1989 |
2 | Lord Carter (Labour) | Mar 2003 – May 2004 |
2 | Mr John Biffen MP | Dec 1968 – Mar 1981 |
2 | Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1999 – Oct 2000 |
2 | Mr Harry Greenway MP | Apr 1986 – Feb 1987 |
2 | Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) | Jul 1966 – Jun 1978 |
2 | Brian Fitzpatrick (Labour) | Sep 2001 – Jan 2002 |
2 | Allan Wilson (Labour) | Apr 2005 – Sep 2005 |
2 | Mr Gordon McMaster MP (Labour) | Dec 1992 – Oct 1995 |
2 | Mr Christopher Woodhouse MP | May 1963 – Jun 1964 |
2 | Mr Paul Channon MP | Jul 1961 – Jan 1962 |
2 | Mr William Brown MP | Oct 1943 – Nov 1944 |
2 | Mr John Maude MP | Feb 1946 – Feb 1949 |
2 | Reverend Gordon Lang MP | Nov 1930 – Jan 1948 |
2 | Sir Stafford Cripps MP | Mar 1931 – Jul 1934 |
2 | Mr Terence Donovan MP | Feb 1948 – Nov 1949 |
2 | Mr Benn Levy MP | Feb 1948 – Mar 1949 |
2 | Sir Henry Morris-Jones MP | Apr 1938 – Dec 1947 |
2 | Sir Murdoch Macdonald MP | Mar 1937 – Apr 1938 |
2 | Sir John Mellor MP | Jul 1946 – Nov 1948 |
2 | Mr Neil Maclean MP | May 1923 – Jun 1928 |
2 | Mr Tom Smith MP | Jun 1936 – Feb 1941 |
2 | Mr James Maxton MP | Dec 1929 – Sep 1939 |
2 | Mr Edward Williams MP | Feb 1934 – Jul 1936 |
2 | Dr William Thomas MP | Jun 1943 – Feb 1945 |
2 | Mr Harold Balfour MP | Dec 1941 – Nov 1942 |
2 | Mr Albert Davies MP | Nov 1947 – Mar 1949 |
2 | Mr Alfred Barnes MP | Nov 1926 – Feb 1949 |
2 | Mr Malcolm Macdonald MP | Dec 1933 – Jun 1940 |
2 | Mr David Jones MP | Dec 1952 – Nov 1954 |
2 | Mr Arthur Molson MP | Feb 1935 – Dec 1954 |
2 | Mr Douglas Johnston MP | Oct 1952 – Jul 1954 |
2 | Mr Charles Hobson MP | Jun 1952 – Jul 1959 |
2 | Mr Frank Beswick MP | Feb 1956 – Jul 1959 |
2 | Sir Ian Horobin MP | Dec 1932 – Jan 1958 |
2 | Mr Harford Hyde MP | Nov 1955 – Mar 1956 |
2 | Mr Ernest Davies MP | Dec 1952 – May 1954 |
2 | Mr John Freeman MP | Feb 1953 |
2 | Mr William Morrison MP | Feb 1939 – Feb 1952 |
2 | Lieut-Colonel Sir George Hutchison MP | Mar 1945 – Mar 1946 |
2 | Mr Ian Harvey MP | Nov 1953 – Aug 1957 |
2 | Mr Wilfred Fienburgh MP | Mar 1953 |
2 | Mr Charles Waterhouse MP | Mar 1954 |
2 | Sir William Darling MP | Aug 1945 – Mar 1950 |
2 | Mr John Higgs MP | Dec 1952 – Nov 1953 |
2 | Captain John McEwen MP | Apr 1937 – Jan 1942 |
2 | Mr Henry White MP | Nov 1936 |
2 | Mr John Profumo MP | Jun 1951 – May 1961 |
2 | Mr Thomas Moles MP | Jun 1920 – Dec 1921 |
2 | Mr Arthur Dixey MP | Feb 1931 |
2 | Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland MP | Jul 1924 – Nov 1928 |
2 | Sir Frank Merriman MP | Jul 1928 – Jul 1930 |
2 | Mr George Lane-Fox MP | Apr 1921 – Apr 1930 |
2 | Mr Oswald Mosley MP | Mar 1923 – Nov 1928 |
2 | Mr Edwin Scrymgeour MP | Mar 1927 – Jul 1928 |
2 | Sir Henry Slesser MP | Jul 1925 – Nov 1927 |
2 | Sir Gerald Hurst MP | Jan 1929 – Dec 1932 |
2 | Mr Horace Crawfurd MP | Nov 1926 – Jun 1928 |
2 | Mr George Spencer MP | Feb 1920 – Mar 1920 |
2 | Mr Ronald McNeill MP | Jun 1920 – Jun 1926 |
2 | Mr Herbert Fisher MP | Mar 1919 – Jul 1923 |
2 | Mr Herbert Asquith MP | Mar 1920 – Feb 1924 |
2 | Mr Edwin Montagu MP | Feb 1919 |
2 | Sir Basil Peto MP | Feb 1928 – May 1931 |
2 | Mr Isaac Foot MP | Jul 1932 – Mar 1935 |
2 | Mr James de Rothschild MP | Nov 1930 – Mar 1935 |
2 | Mr Charles Brown MP | Mar 1937 – Dec 1937 |
2 | Colonel Sir Joseph Nall MP | Dec 1934 |
2 | Sir Adrian Baillie MP | Jun 1932 – Jul 1934 |
2 | Mr Henry Haslam MP | Oct 1929 – Jun 1931 |
2 | Mr Robert Bernays MP | Mar 1933 – Nov 1937 |
2 | Sir Francis Fremantle MP | Feb 1933 – Nov 1940 |
2 | Captain William Benn MP | Jul 1919 – May 1921 |
2 | Mr Terence O'Connor MP | Oct 1932 – May 1933 |
2 | Sir James Macpherson MP | Jul 1920 – May 1924 |
2 | Mr John Remer MP | Mar 1923 – Dec 1933 |
2 | Mr Thomas Inskip MP | Oct 1920 – Nov 1936 |
2 | Sir Francis Acland MP | Feb 1922 – Jun 1922 |
2 | Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey MP | Mar 1929 – Jan 1937 |
2 | Mr Michael Beaumont MP | Jan 1930 – Jun 1936 |
2 | Mr Ramsay Macdonald MP | Oct 1924 – Nov 1931 |
2 | Mr Arthur Samuel MP | Mar 1929 – May 1929 |
2 | Mr David Eccles MP | Jul 1961 – Jul 1962 |
2 | Mr William Williams MP | Dec 1954 – Nov 1962 |
2 | Mr James Kilfedder MP | Jul 1984 – Jan 1989 |
2 | Mr Chris Price MP | Oct 1979 – Dec 1979 |
2 | Mr Reginald Prentice MP | Dec 1973 – Mar 1978 |
2 | Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk MP | Jul 1977 – May 1982 |
2 | Mr John Golding MP | Dec 1970 – Nov 1972 |
2 | Mr William Whitelaw MP | Dec 1973 – Jul 1976 |
2 | Mr Arthur Davidson MP | Oct 1975 – Oct 1982 |
2 | Mr David Ennals MP | May 1968 – Jan 1981 |
2 | Mr Leslie Huckfield MP | Oct 1967 – Mar 1979 |
2 | Mr James Prior MP | Jan 1974 – Jun 1982 |
2 | Mr Daniel Jones MP | Feb 1961 – Apr 1974 |
2 | Mr Raymond Mawby MP | Jan 1964 – Apr 1970 |
2 | Mr Frank McElhone MP | Jun 1976 – Mar 1977 |
2 | Reverend Robert Bradford MP | Feb 1978 – Jun 1978 |
2 | Mr Myer Galpern MP | Apr 1967 – May 1977 |
2 | Mr Jeremy Thorpe MP | Jun 1963 – May 1973 |
2 | Mr Norman Atkinson MP | May 1966 – Jul 1980 |
2 | Mr John Ryman MP | May 1981 – Jul 1982 |
2 | Mr Hugh Jenkins MP | Jun 1967 – Jun 1969 |
2 | Mr Barney Hayhoe MP | Feb 1976 – May 1982 |
2 | Mr John Smith MP | Jul 1978 – Nov 1989 |
2 | Mr Roger King MP | Apr 1989 – Jul 1990 |
2 | Mr Norman Tebbit MP | Jun 1980 – Jun 1990 |
2 | Mrs Lynda Chalker MP | Apr 1981 – May 1989 |
2 | Mr Peter Archer MP | Apr 1987 – Jun 1988 |
2 | Mr Jack Ashley MP | Dec 1969 – Feb 1987 |
2 | Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP | Jan 1978 – Nov 1979 |
2 | Mr Keith Best MP | Feb 1985 – Nov 1985 |
2 | Dr Alan Glyn MP | Dec 1971 – Jun 1976 |
2 | Mr Merlyn Rees MP | Apr 1964 – Nov 1969 |
2 | Dr David Owen MP | Jul 1966 – Apr 1967 |
2 | Mr Paul Dean MP | May 1965 – Jun 1966 |
2 | Mr Brynmor John MP | Jul 1972 – Feb 1978 |
2 | Mr John Biggs-Davison MP | Apr 1973 – Dec 1974 |
2 | Mr Peter Fraser MP | Jul 1982 – Apr 1987 |
2 | Mr Raphael Tuck MP | Dec 1966 – Oct 1972 |
2 | Mr Robert Woof MP | Dec 1959 – Oct 1967 |
2 | Mr Richard Brooman-White MP | Jul 1953 – Apr 1962 |
2 | Mr David Webster MP | Oct 1968 |
2 | Mr Julian Snow MP | Dec 1965 – Dec 1967 |
2 | Sir Charles Mott-Radclyffe MP | May 1965 |
2 | Mr Philip Noel-Baker MP | Aug 1944 – Nov 1961 |
2 | Mr Archibald Manuel MP | Mar 1961 – May 1961 |
2 | Mr Arthur Woodburn MP | May 1958 – Apr 1959 |
2 | Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP | Jul 1946 – Nov 1952 |
2 | Reverend Llywelyn Williams MP | May 1960 – Jun 1962 |
2 | Mr James Davidson MP | Mar 1968 |
2 | Mr Edwin Leather MP | Apr 1964 |
2 | Mr Reginald Bevins MP | Apr 1957 – Dec 1958 |
2 | Mr Arthur Jones MP | Jul 1943 – Jun 1949 |
2 | Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore MP | Oct 1947 – Mar 1949 |
2 | Mr Harold Watkinson MP | Jun 1951 – Feb 1954 |
2 | Mr Roland Robinson MP | Feb 1932 – Jul 1933 |
2 | Mr James Dickens MP | Mar 1967 – Feb 1968 |
2 | Mr Edwin Brooks MP | Jan 1968 – Feb 1970 |
2 | Mr Jasper More MP | Feb 1963 – Apr 1967 |
2 | Mr Gilbert Longden MP | Dec 1960 – Oct 1971 |
2 | Mrs Joyce Butler MP | Jan 1965 – May 1966 |
2 | Mr Michael Maitland Stewart MP | Jul 1956 – Nov 1960 |
2 | Mr John Mendelson MP | Feb 1963 – Jan 1964 |
2 | Mr Brian O'Malley MP | Apr 1964 – Jan 1967 |
2 | Mr Christopher Chataway MP | Oct 1961 – May 1964 |
2 | Mr Elystan Morgan MP | Feb 1967 – Jul 1972 |
2 | Mr Richard Leonard MP | Oct 1970 – Jul 1971 |
2 | Mr Malcolm Macpherson MP | Jun 1952 – Mar 1955 |
2 | Mr Norman Wylie MP | Feb 1965 – Feb 1969 |
2 | Mr Gordon Campbell MP | Dec 1966 – Nov 1968 |
2 | Sir Fitzroy Maclean MP | Feb 1960 – May 1967 |
2 | Miss Joan Vickers MP | Jul 1962 |
2 | Mr John Hay MP | Jun 1951 – Feb 1962 |
2 | Mr Reginald Paget MP | Jan 1957 – May 1961 |
2 | Mr Charles Pannell MP | Feb 1959 – Jun 1960 |
2 | Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
2 | Mr Gerald Malone MP | Apr 1995 – Jul 1995 |
2 | Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) | Nov 1984 – May 1997 |
2 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Mar 2005 – Jul 2008 |
2 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2017 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Lawson of Blaby (Conservative) | Mar 1987 – Feb 1989 |
2 | Lord Grenfell (Labour) | Sep 2000 – Jan 2002 |
2 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jan 2013 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Lord Brittan of Spennithorne (Conservative) | Nov 2000 – Jan 2003 |
2 | Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) | Sep 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) | Jan 1981 – Nov 1999 |
2 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2010 – Feb 2016 |
2 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Sep 2012 |
2 | James Paice MP (Conservative) | May 2001 – Jun 2003 |
2 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2001 – Feb 2016 |
2 | Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2004 – Nov 2004 |
2 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2004 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 1998 – May 2001 |
2 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jul 2020 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Nov 2011 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jun 2009 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2007 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Jun 2006 |
2 | John Griffiths (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Lord Quirk (Crossbench) | Apr 2000 – Jul 2009 |
2 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Lord Myners (Crossbench) | Jan 2009 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Roy Beggs (UUP) | Apr 2008 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2001 – Sep 2016 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
2 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Feb 2002 – Feb 2004 |
2 | Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 1987 – Feb 1990 |
2 | Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2008 |
2 | Jim Dowd MP (Labour) | Jan 1996 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2008 – Dec 2022 |
2 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Nov 2014 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2019 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
2 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jan 2013 |
2 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | May 2005 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Baroness Wall of New Barnet (Labour) | Jul 2008 – Jun 2012 |
2 | Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2004 – Jun 2006 |
2 | Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) | May 2003 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Oct 2008 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2014 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Dai Havard MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 – Feb 2015 |
2 | Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) | Sep 2003 – Jun 2007 |
2 | Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2002 – Dec 2004 |
2 | Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2018 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) | Mar 1990 – Jul 1993 |
2 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | May 2002 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Oct 1975 – Apr 1983 |
2 | Viscount Montgomery of Alamein (Crossbench) | Oct 2008 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 1993 |
2 | Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2007 – Apr 2013 |
2 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Nov 2008 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Lord Turnberg (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Jul 1971 – Mar 1974 |
2 | Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2006 – Dec 2013 |
2 | Andrew Love MP (Labour) | Mar 2007 – Jan 2008 |
2 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Dec 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Lord Neill of Bladen (Crossbench) | Jan 2008 – Feb 2008 |
2 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Jan 2010 |
2 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Feb 1995 – Jan 2001 |
2 | Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Apr 2000 – Nov 2000 |
2 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2011 – Jan 2012 |
2 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2010 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2002 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 1997 – Jun 2000 |
2 | Lord Deben (Conservative) | Oct 1986 – Nov 1996 |
2 | Lord Peston (Labour) | Jan 2000 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) | Feb 2008 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2011 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Dan Byles MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
2 | Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – May 2013 |
2 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2014 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Feb 2012 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2010 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | Jun 2002 – Jun 2003 |
2 | Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jul 1980 – Jul 1988 |
2 | Stewart Dickson (Alliance) | Sep 2014 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Iain Gray (Labour) | May 2002 – Jan 2003 |
2 | Vera Baird MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2017 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Nov 1997 – Oct 2010 |
2 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Jan 2002 – Dec 2010 |
2 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jun 2014 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jan 2002 – Mar 2003 |
2 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Apr 2001 – Jan 2005 |
2 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2001 – Nov 2006 |
2 | Mark Todd MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 – Feb 2008 |
2 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Oct 2013 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) | Jun 2007 – Feb 2009 |
2 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Mar 1998 – Jun 2012 |
2 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Feb 1986 – Mar 1988 |
2 | Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Mar 2003 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2002 – Mar 2005 |
2 | Simon Hamilton (DUP) | Feb 2011 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2005 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) | Apr 1994 – May 2002 |
2 | Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) | Apr 2001 – May 2002 |
2 | Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) | Jan 1989 – Oct 2008 |
2 | Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench) | Apr 2000 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2008 – Jul 2009 |
2 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2009 |
2 | Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) | Feb 2004 – May 2004 |
2 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Mar 2016 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) | Apr 2008 – Jun 2008 |
2 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Feb 2015 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Apr 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) | Dec 2002 – Jan 2005 |
2 | Chris Mullin MP (Labour) | Dec 2002 – May 2005 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Kali Mountford MP (Labour) | May 1999 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Phil Woolas MP (Labour) | Jan 2004 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Feb 2003 – Dec 2003 |
2 | Lord Richard (Labour) | Nov 2014 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2007 – Dec 2008 |
2 | Peter Peacock (Labour) | Sep 2008 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | May 2008 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Apr 2005 |
2 | Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2008 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2000 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) | Dec 2003 – Jun 2004 |
2 | Lord Spicer (Conservative) | Apr 1989 – Mar 1990 |
2 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2017 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2003 – Feb 2018 |
2 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Higgins (Conservative) | Jan 2001 – Nov 2004 |
2 | Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) | Jan 2001 – Feb 2008 |
2 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Jun 2014 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Lord Monson (Crossbench) | Jan 2002 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 – Apr 2019 |
1 | Commander Thomas Galbraith MP | Jul 1947 |
1 | Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Colonel Sir Ralph Clarke MP | Jun 1947 |
1 | Mr Malcolm McCorquodale MP | Oct 1948 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Dr Edith Summerskill MP | Dec 1955 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Mr Charles Gibson MP | Jan 1954 |
1 | Sir Walter Fletcher MP | Jun 1947 |
1 | Mr Victor Collins MP | Dec 1949 |
1 | Mr James Hudson MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Sir Patrick Donner MP | Mar 1946 |
1 | Sir Harold Sutcliffe MP | Dec 1941 |
1 | Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Mr Ronald Williams MP | Jan 1958 |
1 | Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Sir Toby Low MP | Oct 1952 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Corston (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2016 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Mr Reginald Moss MP | Nov 1957 |
1 | Mr Henry Usborne MP | Nov 1953 |
1 | Baroness Prosser (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Hon. Patrick Maitland MP | Jul 1954 |
1 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Miss Elaine Burton MP | Feb 1953 |
1 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | May 2016 |
1 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Mrs Jean Mann MP | Jun 1951 |
1 | Major Henry Spence MP | Nov 1956 |
1 | Brigadier Ralph Rayner MP | Mar 1954 |
1 | Mr Will Nally MP | Jan 1954 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Major Geoffrey Bing MP | Mar 1951 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Mr Jack Browne MP | Feb 1959 |
1 | Mr Henry Hopkinson MP | Nov 1950 |
1 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Mr Thomas Williams MP | Jul 1937 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Mr Anthony Head MP | Nov 1946 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel John Lockwood MP | Dec 1954 |
1 | Mr Wilfred Paling MP | Jul 1934 |
1 | Mr William Spens MP | Mar 1952 |
1 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Mr David Logan MP | Mar 1956 |
1 | Lord Birt (Crossbench) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2011 |
1 | Lord Sassoon (Conservative) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Mr Anthony Greenwood MP | Mar 1952 |
1 | Mr Woodrow Wyatt MP | Nov 1950 |
1 | Mr George Craddock MP | Jul 1950 |
1 | Mr Nigel Birch MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Mr Roger Cooke MP | Jul 1964 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Mr Emrys Hughes MP | Jul 1952 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | May 2011 |
1 | Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2011 |
1 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2011 |
1 | Mr Ness Edwards MP | Mar 1946 |
1 | Mr William Robson-Brown MP | Feb 1954 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Sir John Hobson MP | Apr 1961 |
1 | Mr George Wigg MP | Mar 1955 |
1 | Mr Thomas Fraser MP | Mar 1947 |
1 | Mr Konni Zilliacus MP | Dec 1964 |
1 | Mr Edward Redhead MP | Dec 1958 |
1 | Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Mr Harold Neal MP | Jan 1954 |
1 | Mr Hugh Wilson MP | Feb 1955 |
1 | Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Feb 2012 |
1 | Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2009 |
1 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Dec 2009 |
1 | Mr Terence Boston MP | Jun 1967 |
1 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2010 |
1 | Mr Harold Davies MP | Feb 1966 |
1 | Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Mr Claude Lancaster MP | May 1965 |
1 | Mr Leslie Lever MP | Dec 1955 |
1 | Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) | May 1966 |
1 | Mr Frederic Harris MP | Nov 1964 |
1 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Apr 2010 |
1 | Mr Ernest Thornton MP | Jul 1963 |
1 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2010 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Sep 2010 |
1 | Mr Barnett Janner MP | May 1962 |
1 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2010 |
1 | Miss Jennie Lee MP | Feb 1961 |
1 | Mr James Jones MP | Dec 1959 |
1 | Sir Edward Boyle MP | Jun 1956 |
1 | Commander Anthony Courtney MP | Feb 1964 |
1 | Mr Walter Monslow MP | May 1960 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Flight Lieut Wavell Wakefield MP | May 1946 |
1 | Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Colonel Leonard Ropner MP | Feb 1948 |
1 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Nov 2013 |
1 | Sir Hugh Linstead MP | Mar 1944 |
1 | Mr Hendrie Oakshott MP | Nov 1962 |
1 | Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Mr Michael Cliffe MP | Dec 1962 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers (Judge) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Mr John Hare MP | Nov 1947 |
1 | Dr Charles Hill MP | Feb 1962 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2014 |
1 | Mr Gilmour Leburn MP | Jul 1961 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Mr John Dugdale MP | Mar 1962 |
1 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Mr Richard Collard MP | Jul 1962 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Mr David Robertson MP | Mar 1952 |
1 | Lord Gold (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | May 2012 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jan 2013 |
1 | Mr William Warbey MP | Apr 1957 |
1 | Mr James McInnes MP | Nov 1956 |
1 | Mr John Harvey MP | Dec 1955 |
1 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Sep 2012 |
1 | Sir Barnett Stross MP | Feb 1954 |
1 | Mr Henry Hynd MP | Mar 1952 |
1 | Mr Peter Roberts MP | Mar 1950 |
1 | Sir Alexander Spearman MP | Jun 1949 |
1 | Mr Roy Wise MP | Jun 1937 |
1 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Nov 2012 |
1 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Mr John Baird MP | Feb 1958 |
1 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Mr Percy Collick MP | May 1963 |
1 | Commander John Kerans MP | Jan 1962 |
1 | Dr Alan Thompson MP | May 1961 |
1 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Mr Denzil Freeth MP | May 1960 |
1 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Sir John George MP | Nov 1958 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel John Cordeaux MP | Jul 1958 |
1 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) | Oct 2001 |
1 | Mr Herbert Williams MP | Feb 1934 |
1 | Viscount Lymington MP | Sep 1931 |
1 | Mr Thomas Martin MP | Dec 1934 |
1 | Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury MP | Dec 1932 |
1 | Mr Harold Hales MP | Jun 1932 |
1 | Sir Wilfred Sugden MP | Apr 1932 |
1 | Mr Stuart Bevan MP | Jun 1930 |
1 | Mr Arthur Henderson MP | Nov 1929 |
1 | Mr Edward Young MP | May 1935 |
1 | Mr John Buchan MP | Feb 1931 |
1 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Mr Walter Greaves-Lord MP | Feb 1930 |
1 | Mr Joseph Devlin MP | Nov 1931 |
1 | Captain Richard Evans MP | Jul 1935 |
1 | Sir George Newton MP | Dec 1930 |
1 | Mr Dugald Cowan MP | Jul 1930 |
1 | Mr Donald Maclean MP | Jun 1922 |
1 | Mr Edward Marjoribanks MP | Nov 1930 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley MP | May 1924 |
1 | Mr Cecil Malone MP | May 1931 |
1 | Mr James Scott MP | Mar 1931 |
1 | Mr Thomas Shaw MP | Jan 1931 |
1 | Mr Edward Wise MP | Nov 1930 |
1 | Mr William Taylor MP | Nov 1930 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Mr John Bromley MP | Mar 1928 |
1 | Carol Mochan (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Sir Arnold Wilson MP | May 1936 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Anthony Muirhead MP | Apr 1936 |
1 | Mr Fred Simpson MP | May 1936 |
1 | Mr Herbert Cayzer MP | Jul 1934 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Sir Philip Sassoon MP | May 1924 |
1 | Sir Louis Smith MP | Jul 1938 |
1 | Mr Morgan Jones MP | Jul 1937 |
1 | Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson MP | Feb 1936 |
1 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Mr Alfred Short MP | Jun 1921 |
1 | Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Mr James Lovat-Fraser MP | Mar 1933 |
1 | Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Eustace Percy MP | Jun 1934 |
1 | Mr George Hardie MP | Nov 1927 |
1 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Mr Austen Chamberlain MP | Apr 1933 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Mr Godfrey Collins MP | Apr 1923 |
1 | Sir Martin Conway MP | May 1928 |
1 | Mr John Scurr MP | Dec 1927 |
1 | Mr Neville Chamberlain MP | Feb 1932 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Martin Archer-Shee MP | Apr 1920 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Mr John Rawlinson MP | Jun 1925 |
1 | Mr John Dunn MP | Jul 1924 |
1 | Mr Charles Darbishire MP | May 1924 |
1 | Sir Courtenay Mansel MP | Mar 1924 |
1 | Mr Stephen Dodds MP | Feb 1924 |
1 | Mr Alfred Bonwick MP | Apr 1923 |
1 | Captain Reginald Berkeley MP | Mar 1923 |
1 | Mr William Pringle MP | Dec 1922 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Richard Roundell MP | Mar 1919 |
1 | Sir Ernest Pollock MP | Feb 1920 |
1 | Sir Gerald Strickland MP | Apr 1927 |
1 | Hon. Alexander Shaw MP | Nov 1919 |
1 | Captain John Jameson MP | Jul 1922 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2024 |
1 | Mr Charles Murray MP | Jul 1922 |
1 | Mr Arthur Barrand MP | May 1922 |
1 | Sir Maurice Dockrell MP | Dec 1921 |
1 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mr Edward Shortt MP | Mar 1920 |
1 | Mr George Barnes MP | Aug 1919 |
1 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mr Gordon Hewart MP | Oct 1920 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Sir Douglas Hogg MP | Nov 1926 |
1 | Mr John Baker MP | Nov 1927 |
1 | Commander Charles Burney MP | Feb 1927 |
1 | Mr Arnold Townend MP | Jul 1927 |
1 | Mr Rennie Smith MP | May 1925 |
1 | Mr Philip Snowden MP | Jun 1924 |
1 | Mr John Mills MP | Mar 1922 |
1 | Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Hon. Sir Malcolm Macnaghten MP | Dec 1922 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Major Charles Price MP | Mar 1928 |
1 | Mr Robert Sanders MP | Dec 1927 |
1 | Mr Robert Dennison MP | Mar 1927 |
1 | Mr Walter Raine MP | Apr 1926 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Sir Alan Burgoyne MP | Mar 1927 |
1 | Sir Frank Meyer MP | Apr 1926 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2023 |
1 | Sir John Pennefather MP | Jun 1924 |
1 | Mr William Bridgeman MP | Mar 1922 |
1 | Sir Robert Lynn MP | Feb 1922 |
1 | Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke MP | Jun 1921 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Sir Gerald Hohler MP | Jul 1919 |
1 | Sir John Marriott MP | May 1919 |
1 | Sir George Butler MP | Apr 1925 |
1 | Mr William Watson MP | Dec 1926 |
1 | Colonel Harry Nathan MP | Jun 1937 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mr Arthur Greenwood MP | Oct 1937 |
1 | Mr Fred Marshall MP | Feb 1938 |
1 | Mr Philip Piratin MP | Mar 1947 |
1 | Major Ernest Bramall MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | David Rees (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Lindsay MP | Feb 1945 |
1 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Sir John Anderson MP | Oct 1943 |
1 | Mr Valentine McEntee MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr William Gallacher MP | Jun 1939 |
1 | Mr Wilfrid Roberts MP | Dec 1938 |
1 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Mr Daniel Chater MP | Jun 1936 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jan 2019 |
1 | Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Mr John Wilmot MP | Jul 1939 |
1 | Mr Jack Lawson MP | Jun 1932 |
1 | Mr Meredith Titterington MP | Sep 1948 |
1 | Mr John Belcher MP | Jan 1948 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mr George Hall MP | Jul 1946 |
1 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Sir William Jowitt MP | Oct 1931 |
1 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Mr Christopher Shawcross MP | Jun 1947 |
1 | Mr Nevil Beechman MP | Dec 1947 |
1 | Mr Thomas Harvey MP | Feb 1945 |
1 | Mr Edgar Granville MP | Feb 1937 |
1 | Mr Alexander Anderson MP | Nov 1945 |
1 | Mr John Wheatley MP | Apr 1951 |
1 | Sir Arthur Salter MP | Dec 1947 |
1 | Mr Frederick Cocks MP | Dec 1932 |
1 | Mr Conolly Gage MP | Apr 1951 |
1 | Hon. William Waldorf Astor MP | Jan 1945 |
1 | Mr Brendan Bracken MP | Apr 1951 |
1 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Mr James Milner MP | Jan 1941 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Mr Douglas Clifton Brown MP | Oct 1942 |
1 | Mr Somerset De Chair MP | Mar 1936 |
1 | Professor William Gruffydd MP | Nov 1948 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2018 |
1 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Mr Harry Morris MP | Aug 1946 |
1 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mr Charles McFarlane MP | May 1949 |
1 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Mr Frederick Skinnard MP | Mar 1949 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Mr Alexander Walkden MP | Feb 1945 |
1 | Mr John Morgan MP | Dec 1939 |
1 | Mr Ernest Evans MP | Nov 1936 |
1 | Sir Geoffrey Mander MP | Jul 1929 |
1 | Mr John Tinker MP | Jun 1928 |
1 | Mr Arthur Hayday MP | Dec 1927 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mr William Greene MP | Jul 1924 |
1 | Mr David Evans MP | Oct 1942 |
1 | Mr Harcourt Johnstone MP | Oct 1932 |
1 | Mr Samuel Hoare MP | Jun 1938 |
1 | Mr Charles Ammon MP | Aug 1941 |
1 | Mr George Ridley MP | Oct 1942 |
1 | Sir Kingsley Wood MP | Jul 1941 |
1 | Mr Thomas Johnston MP | Feb 1931 |
1 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Mr Gordon Macdonald MP | Feb 1932 |
1 | Mr Reginald Fletcher MP | Dec 1938 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Mr Herwald Ramsbotham MP | Feb 1940 |
1 | Viscount Cranborne MP | Mar 1931 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Mr Irving Albery MP | May 1930 |
1 | Mr William Mabane MP | Dec 1932 |
1 | Hon. John Stourton MP | Feb 1945 |
1 | Sir James Grigg MP | Jun 1942 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Sep 2020 |
1 | Mr Benjamin Riley MP | Jul 1944 |
1 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Sir Adam Maitland MP | Apr 1944 |
1 | Mr John Henderson MP | Apr 1944 |
1 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mr Randolph Churchill MP | Sep 1942 |
1 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Captain William Strickland MP | Dec 1932 |
1 | Major Abraham Lyons MP | Feb 1942 |
1 | Mr Samuel Adams MP | Jul 1941 |
1 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel George Windsor-Clive MP | Mar 1938 |
1 | Mr Daniel Frankel MP | Jul 1937 |
1 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Naomi Long (Alliance) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Mr William Thorne MP | Mar 1934 |
1 | Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Sir Edward Spears MP | Jul 1933 |
1 | Dr David Kerr MP | Apr 1968 |
1 | Mr Albert Oram MP | Feb 1965 |
1 | Mr John Horner MP | Jul 1968 |
1 | Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Mr Nicholas Budgen MP | Jul 1978 |
1 | Mr John Evans MP | Feb 1978 |
1 | Mrs Elaine Kellett MP | Jul 1977 |
1 | Mr Robert Hicks MP | Feb 1976 |
1 | Lord Montagu of Beaulieu (Conservative) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Mr Jerry Wiggin MP | Jul 1973 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Baker MP | Jul 1973 |
1 | Mr Harold Walker MP | Feb 1972 |
1 | Mr Dudley Smith MP | May 1971 |
1 | Richard Baker (Labour) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Mr Stan Orme MP | Jun 1969 |
1 | Lord Luke (Conservative) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Gavin Brown (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Mr Barry Porter MP | Jul 1979 |
1 | Alex Fergusson (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Duncan McNeil (Labour) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Mr Ron Leighton MP | Oct 1983 |
1 | Ms Jo Richardson MP | May 1986 |
1 | Mr Nicholas Bennett MP | Dec 1991 |
1 | Mr Jim Sillars MP | Nov 1991 |
1 | Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Margaret McDougall (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Leslie Cree (UUP) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Mr Roger Sims MP | Jul 1978 |
1 | Mr Robert Hughes MP | Feb 1982 |
1 | Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Mr Richard Needham MP | Jan 1992 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Mr Jeremy Hanley MP | Oct 1990 |
1 | Jim Murphy MP (Labour) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
1 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Mr Timothy Devlin MP | Jan 1989 |
1 | Mr Rupert Allason MP | Jan 1989 |
1 | Mr William Waldegrave MP | Jun 1988 |
1 | Mr John Gorst MP | Jun 1982 |
1 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Mr Donald Dixon MP | May 1987 |
1 | Mr David Alton MP | Mar 1987 |
1 | Mr William Powell MP | May 1986 |
1 | Hywel Francis MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Mr George Walden MP | Apr 1985 |
1 | Mr Michael Brown MP | Mar 1985 |
1 | Mr Stuart Randall MP | Nov 1984 |
1 | Mr Gareth Wardell MP | Jul 1984 |
1 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Mr Peter Griffiths MP | Mar 1983 |
1 | Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Hon. Peter Morrison MP | Oct 1989 |
1 | Mr Anthony Nelson MP | Dec 1992 |
1 | Mr Eric Heffer MP | Mar 1978 |
1 | Mr Peter Rost MP | Nov 1975 |
1 | Mr Peter Blaker MP | Dec 1973 |
1 | The Marquess of Salisbury (Conservative) | Oct 2000 |
1 | Mr Norman Miscampbell MP | Mar 1971 |
1 | Mr Michael Foot MP | Dec 1969 |
1 | Mr Bernard Weatherill MP | Jul 1966 |
1 | Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Mr William Clark MP | May 1965 |
1 | Mr Julian Amery MP | May 1957 |
1 | Mr Richard Holt MP | May 1985 |
1 | Mr John Stradling Thomas MP | Dec 1983 |
1 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Mr Norman Buchan MP | Jan 1969 |
1 | Mr Bruce Millan MP | Jul 1963 |
1 | The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Mr Albert McQuarrie MP | May 1986 |
1 | Mr Eric Deakins MP | Mar 1986 |
1 | Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) | Jan 1984 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Apr 1988 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | May 1999 |
1 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Mr Alexander Eadie MP | Mar 1976 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Warren MP | Dec 1976 |
1 | Baroness Thomas of Walliswood (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP | Mar 1984 |
1 | Mr John Wakeham MP | May 1989 |
1 | Mr Tim Janman MP | Jul 1988 |
1 | Lord Bridges (Crossbench) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Mr Terry Fields MP | Feb 1988 |
1 | Mr Conal Gregory MP | Nov 1987 |
1 | David Winnick MP (Labour) | Apr 1988 |
1 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2003 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Mr William Benyon MP | Nov 1985 |
1 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | May 2009 |
1 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2009 |
1 | Mr Geraint Howells MP | Mar 1984 |
1 | Mr Charles Irving MP | Mar 1977 |
1 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 |
1 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Mr Dafydd Elis Thomas MP | Jan 1983 |
1 | Rob Flello MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Mr Timothy Raison MP | Feb 1982 |
1 | Andrew Smith MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Mr Cecil Parkinson MP | Mar 1980 |
1 | Mr Ian Lloyd MP | Dec 1978 |
1 | Mr Richard Luce MP | Nov 1978 |
1 | Sir Anthony Meyer MP | Jul 1978 |
1 | Mr Robert McCrindle MP | Jan 1978 |
1 | Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) | May 2006 |
1 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Mr Harvey Proctor MP | Oct 1982 |
1 | Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2005 |
1 | George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2003 |
1 | Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) | May 2002 |
1 | David Davidson (Conservative) | May 2002 |
1 | Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Euan Robson (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 1999 |
1 | Murray Tosh (Conservative) | Dec 1999 |
1 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 |
1 | John Austin MP (Labour) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Joan Humble MP (Labour) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) | Oct 2000 |
1 | Richard Taylor MP (Independent) | May 2007 |
1 | Baroness Carnegy of Lour (Conservative) | Nov 2000 |
1 | Mr Hilton Dawson MP (Labour) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Eric Illsley MP (Labour) | Feb 1993 |
1 | Ms Jane Griffiths MP (Labour) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) | May 2003 |
1 | Tom McCabe (Labour) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) | Oct 2002 |
1 | Robin Harper (Green) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) | Apr 2002 |
1 | Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 |
1 | John Swinburne (SSCUP) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Bristow Muldoon (Labour) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) | May 1986 |
1 | Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2000 |
1 | Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) | Jun 2000 |
1 | John Greenway MP (Conservative) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Robert Key MP (Conservative) | May 1998 |
1 | Bill Olner MP (Labour) | Jan 1996 |
1 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) | Apr 1994 |
1 | David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) | Jul 1990 |
1 | David Curry MP (Conservative) | Feb 1989 |
1 | Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) | Feb 1985 |
1 | Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2006 |
1 | David Wilshire MP (Conservative) | Dec 2004 |
1 | The Earl of Northesk (Conservative) | Jun 2004 |
1 | Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Baroness David (Labour) | May 2001 |
1 | Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Lord Rees (Conservative) | Jan 2003 |
1 | James Purnell MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Lord Gilmour of Craigmillar (Conservative) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Martyn Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Lord Weatherill (Crossbench) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Bill Butler (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Mr Bowen Wells MP (Conservative) | Jul 1981 |
1 | Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) | Nov 1980 |
1 | Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) | Jun 1965 |
1 | Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) | Jun 1960 |
1 | Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish (Crossbench) | Feb 2000 |
1 | Ms Audrey Wise MP (Labour) | Jan 1988 |
1 | Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 1995 |
1 | Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Lord Moran (Crossbench) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Mr Michael Shersby MP (Conservative) | Oct 1994 |
1 | Mr Barry Legg MP | Oct 1996 |
1 | Mr James Lester MP | Jun 1996 |
1 | Mr Andrew Rowe MP (Conservative) | Mar 1988 |
1 | Mr Andrew Faulds MP | Feb 1996 |
1 | Mr Roger Moate MP | Jan 1996 |
1 | Mr John Wheeler MP | Jan 1996 |
1 | Mr Barry Field MP | Dec 1995 |
1 | Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) | May 1993 |
1 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 1999 |
1 | Mr Matthew Banks MP | Mar 1995 |
1 | Mr David Hunt MP | Oct 1994 |
1 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Hon. Tim Sainsbury MP | Jun 1994 |
1 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2003 |
1 | The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith MP (Conservative) | Aug 1991 |
1 | Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) | Apr 2000 |
1 | Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) | Jan 1985 |
1 | Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) | Mar 1999 |
1 | Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 1998 |
1 | Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) | May 1996 |
1 | Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) | Oct 1995 |
1 | Mr Terry Lewis MP (Labour) | Feb 1995 |
1 | Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) | Oct 1990 |
1 | Des McNulty (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Robert Jackson MP (Labour) | Dec 1989 |
1 | Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 1988 |
1 | Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) | Jun 1988 |
1 | Mr John McWilliam MP (Labour) | May 1985 |
1 | The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) | Dec 2003 |
1 | John Park (Labour) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) | Apr 1978 |
1 | Dr Jim Marshall MP (Labour) | Jan 1989 |
1 | Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) | May 2001 |
1 | Mr John Kelly (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2002 |
1 | Mr Denis Haughey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2000 |
1 | Ian Jenkins (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Irene McGugan (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2000 |
1 | Mr Rod Richards (non-attached) | Jan 1997 |
1 | Mr Raymond Powell MP (Labour) | May 1986 |
1 | Mr Christopher Gill MP (Conservative) | Nov 1995 |
1 | Mr Donald Stewart MP | Feb 1983 |
1 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2008 |
1 | Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Dr Michael Winstanley MP | Jul 1969 |
1 | Mr William Baxter MP | Feb 1969 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2003 |
1 | Mr Tom Iremonger MP | Apr 1967 |
1 | Mr Dick Taverne MP | Jul 1966 |
1 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2003 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Mr David Gibson-Watt MP | Feb 1957 |
1 | Sir Alec Douglas-Home MP | Nov 1933 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Sep 2003 |
1 | Mr Stratton Mills MP | Jan 1972 |
1 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | May 2004 |
1 | Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Mr James Bennett MP | Jul 1971 |
1 | Mr John Jennings MP | May 1971 |
1 | Mr Stanley McMaster MP | Nov 1970 |
1 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2005 |
1 | Mr Ronald Russell MP | Nov 1969 |
1 | Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Sir Charles Taylor MP | Jun 1969 |
1 | Mr Thomas Boardman MP | Feb 1972 |
1 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2002 |
1 | Mr William Hilton MP | May 1969 |
1 | Mr John Davies MP | Jan 1977 |
1 | Mr Gwynfor Evans MP | Nov 1967 |
1 | Baroness King of Bow (Labour) | Nov 2000 |
1 | Mr Emlyn Hooson MP | Jun 1967 |
1 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Nov 2000 |
1 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2001 |
1 | Mr James Boyden MP | May 1964 |
1 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2001 |
1 | Mr John Rodgers MP | Nov 1959 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Mr Airey Neave MP | Feb 1977 |
1 | Sir Arthur Irvine MP | Jul 1950 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jul 2001 |
1 | Baroness Stern (Crossbench) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Mr Peter Rawlinson MP | Jun 1964 |
1 | Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Oct 2001 |
1 | The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Lord Morgan (Labour) | May 2002 |
1 | Mr Anthony Crosland MP | Apr 1964 |
1 | Mr David Lane MP | Jul 1975 |
1 | Mr Thomas Peart MP | Nov 1951 |
1 | Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee | May 2002 |
1 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2002 |
1 | Lord Balniel MP | Nov 1973 |
1 | Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) | Oct 2002 |
1 | Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Mr Rafton Pounder MP | May 1969 |
1 | Miss Betty Harvie Anderson MP | Jul 1968 |
1 | Mr Raymond Gunter MP | May 1968 |
1 | Mr Simon Digby MP | Jan 1948 |
1 | Mr William Wells MP | Dec 1947 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Oct 2007 |
1 | Mr Martin Maddan MP | Jul 1967 |
1 | Mr Thomas Price MP | May 1961 |
1 | Mr George Thomson MP | Nov 1958 |
1 | Mr Norman Pentland MP | Dec 1966 |
1 | Mr Charles Curran MP | Jul 1965 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Mar 2008 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2008 |
1 | Mr James Ramsden MP | Dec 1958 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2008 |
1 | Miss Alice Bacon MP | Mar 1970 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Bromley-Davenport MP | Mar 1970 |
1 | Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Mr Roy Roebuck MP | Jul 1969 |
1 | Baroness Vadera (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Professor Esmond Wright MP | Jul 1969 |
1 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2008 |
1 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Mr Raymond Dobson MP | Nov 1968 |
1 | Mr Albert Cooper MP | Mar 1951 |
1 | Mr Richard Thompson MP | Jul 1959 |
1 | Mr Joseph Hiley MP | May 1969 |
1 | Sir Tatton Brinton MP | May 1966 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2006 |
1 | The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) | May 2006 |
1 | Mr Duncan Sandys MP | Jan 1968 |
1 | Wing Commander Sir Robert Grant-Ferris MP | Jun 1967 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jun 2006 |
1 | Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Preterm Birth Committee; Chair, Preterm Birth Committee | Jun 2006 |
1 | Mr Frederick Corfield MP | Feb 1967 |
1 | Mr Richard Crossman MP | Dec 1966 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2006 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2006 |
1 | Mr Tim Fortescue MP | May 1966 |
1 | Mr Robin Chichester-Clark MP | Aug 1965 |
1 | Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | May 2007 |
1 | Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Mrs Freda Corbet MP | Jul 1964 |
1 | Lord Drayson (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Miss Mervyn Pike MP | Jul 1962 |
1 | Mr Eric Bullus MP | Feb 1962 |
1 | Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2007 |
1 | Sir Austen Albu MP | Jun 1961 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Services Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2007 |
1 | Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith MP | Dec 1960 |
1 | Mr John Pardoe MP | Feb 1968 |
1 | Mr William Molloy MP | Jul 1969 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Mr John Roper MP | Jul 1981 |
1 | Mr Albert Roberts MP | Mar 1983 |
1 | Dr Edmund Marshall MP | Mar 1983 |
1 | Mr John Tilley MP | Feb 1983 |
1 | Mr Reg Race MP | Feb 1983 |
1 | Lord Wilson of Tillyorn (Crossbench) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2007 |
1 | David Rowlands (UKIP) | May 2018 |
1 | David Melding (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Mr Ioan Evans MP | Apr 1981 |
1 | Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2009 |
1 | James Kelly (Labour) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Claudia Beamish (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mr Roland Moyle MP | Mar 1979 |
1 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Puttnam (Labour) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Mr David Watkins MP | Jan 1979 |
1 | Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Mr Russell Fairgrieve MP | May 1977 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Lord Elton (Conservative) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Mr Esmond Bulmer MP | Feb 1978 |
1 | Mr Reginald Eyre MP | Feb 1982 |
1 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Mr William Hughes MP | Dec 1980 |
1 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Mr Gregor Mackenzie MP | Feb 1979 |
1 | George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) | Mar 1997 |
1 | Mr Nicholas Edwards MP | May 1973 |
1 | Mr David Crouch MP | Feb 1972 |
1 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Mr Anthony Kershaw MP | Feb 1971 |
1 | Mrs Sally Oppenheim MP | Nov 1970 |
1 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Mr John Wells MP | May 1963 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP | Feb 1960 |
1 | Hon. John Silkin MP | Jun 1969 |
1 | Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Marks MP | Oct 1976 |
1 | Mr George Cunningham MP | Apr 1975 |
1 | Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 1999 |
1 | Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Apr 1991 |
1 | Lord Prescott (Labour) | Jan 1981 |
1 | Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) | Nov 1982 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Dodsworth MP | May 1978 |
1 | Lord Maxton (Labour) | Jun 1984 |
1 | Mr John Watkinson MP | Jan 1979 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 1985 |
1 | Mr Eric Moonman MP | Jan 1978 |
1 | Mr Douglas Henderson MP | May 1977 |
1 | Mr Arthur Jones MP | Jan 1977 |
1 | Mr William Craig MP | Dec 1976 |
1 | Mr Edward Bishop MP | Oct 1976 |
1 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | May 1991 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Mr Frank Tomney MP | Jun 1976 |
1 | Mr John Tomlinson MP | Mar 1976 |
1 | Mr Ivor Clemitson MP | Jan 1976 |
1 | Mr Robert Cooke MP | Jun 1975 |
1 | Mr Douglas Crawford MP | Apr 1975 |
1 | Mr Gerald Fowler MP | Feb 1975 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Mar 1995 |
1 | Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Apr 1995 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 1996 |
1 | Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 1997 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 1997 |
1 | Hon. Thomas Galbraith MP | Mar 1964 |
1 | Mr James Dempsey MP | Jul 1962 |
1 | Sir Albert Costain MP | Nov 1974 |
1 | Mr Bob Mitchell MP | Mar 1970 |
1 | Viscount Ridley (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Mr Julius Silverman MP | Feb 1973 |
1 | Mr David Stoddart MP | Jan 1973 |
1 | Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Lord Sheikh (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Mr Keith Stainton MP | Jun 1972 |
1 | Mr Neville Sandelson MP | May 1972 |
1 | Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Mr George Thomas MP | Nov 1970 |
1 | Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Mr Russell Kerr MP | Jan 1970 |
1 | Mr Ifor Davies MP | Nov 1960 |
1 | Mr William Rodgers MP | Mar 1968 |
1 | Mr William Wilson MP | Feb 1968 |
1 | Mr Joel Barnett MP | Jun 1967 |
1 | Mr Edwin Wainwright MP | Nov 1965 |
1 | Mr David Ginsburg MP | Nov 1965 |
1 | Mr Michael English MP | Oct 1965 |
1 | Mr Stephen Hastings MP | May 1961 |
1 | Mr William Morgan MP | Apr 1961 |
1 | Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP | Mar 1952 |
1 | Mr Robert Mellish MP | Jan 1967 |
1 | The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Mr Richard Glyn MP | Jan 1965 |