MPs, as on 5 May 2005

Looking for your MP, MSP or MLA?
    

Sort by:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Party Constituency Positions
Diane Abbott Labour Hackney North and Stoke Newington  
Gerry Adams Sinn Fein Belfast West  
Adam Afriyie Conservative Windsor  
Nick Ainger Labour Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Government Whip (technically a Lords Commissioner, HM Treasury)
Bob Ainsworth Labour Coventry North East Member, Committee of Selection
Deputy Chief Whip and Treasurer of HM Household
Member, Finance and Services Committee
Peter Ainsworth
Standing down
Conservative East Surrey  
Danny Alexander Liberal Democrat Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey  
Douglas Alexander Labour Paisley and Renfrewshire South Minister of State (Department of Trade and Industry) (Trade) (also Foreign and Commonwealth Office)
Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Trade) (also Department of Trade and Industry)
Graham Allen Labour Nottingham North  
David Amess Conservative Southend West Member, Health Committee
Member, Panel of Chairs
Michael Ancram
Standing down
Conservative Devizes Shadow Foreign Secretary & Deputy Leader, Foreign Affairs
David Anderson Labour Blaydon  
Janet Anderson Labour Rossendale and Darwen  
James Arbuthnot Conservative North East Hampshire Shadow Secretary of State (Trade and Industry)
Member, Intelligence and Security (Joint Committee)
Shadow Minister (Trade and Industry)
Hilary Armstrong
Standing down
Labour North West Durham Chief Whip (technically Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury)
Charlotte Atkins Labour Staffordshire Moorlands Assistant Whip (funded by HM Treasury)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Department for Transport
Peter Atkinson
Standing down
Conservative Hexham Whip, Whips
Ian Austin Labour Dudley North  
John Austin
Standing down
Labour Erith and Thamesmead  
Richard Bacon Conservative South Norfolk Member, European Scrutiny Committee
Member, Public Accounts Committee
Adrian Bailey Labour West Bromwich West Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Vera Baird Labour Redcar  
Norman Baker Liberal Democrat Lewes  
Tony Baldry Conservative Banbury  
Edward Balls Labour Normanton  
Gordon Banks Labour Ochil and South Perthshire  
Gregory Barker Conservative Bexhill and Battle Member, Environmental Audit Committee
Member, Broadcasting Committee
Opposition Whip (Commons)
Celia Barlow Labour Hove  
John Baron Conservative Billericay Shadow Minister (Health)
John Barrett
Standing down
Liberal Democrat Edinburgh West Shadow Minister (International Development), International Development
Kevin Barron Labour Rother Valley Member, Intelligence and Security (Joint Committee)
John Battle
Standing down
Labour Leeds West  
Hugh Bayley Labour City of York NATO Parliamentary Assembly UK Delegation
Member, International Development Committee
Margaret Beckett Labour Derby South The Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Anne Begg Labour Aberdeen South Member, Panel of Chairs
Member, Work and Pensions Committee
Alan Beith Liberal Democrat Berwick-upon-Tweed Member, Liaison Committee (Commons)
Chair, Constitutional Affairs Committee
Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission
Member, Intelligence and Security (Joint Committee)
Stuart Bell Labour Middlesbrough Second Church Estates Commissioner
Henry Bellingham Conservative North West Norfolk Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Hilary Benn Labour Leeds Central The Secretary of State for International Development
Joe Benton Labour Bootle Member, Panel of Chairs
Richard Benyon Conservative Newbury  
John Bercow Conservative Buckingham Member, International Development Committee
Member, Procedure Committee
Shadow Secretary of State for International Development
Paul Beresford Conservative Mole Valley Member, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee
Roger Berry Labour Kingswood  
Clive Betts Labour Sheffield, Attercliffe Member, Urban Affairs Sub-committee
Member, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee
Brian Binley Conservative Northampton South  
Liz Blackman
Standing down
Labour Erewash  
Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour City of Durham  
Tony Blair Labour Sedgefield Prime Minister
Hazel Blears Labour Salford Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee
Minister of State (Home Office) (Policing, Security and Community Safety)
Bob Blizzard Labour Waveney  
David Blunkett Labour Sheffield, Brightside  
Crispin Blunt Conservative Reigate Opposition Whip (Commons)
Peter Bone Conservative Wellingborough  
David Borrow Labour South Ribble  
Tim Boswell
Standing down
Conservative Daventry Shadow Minister, Work & Pensions and Welfare Reform
Peter Bottomley Conservative Worthing West Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee
Ben Bradshaw Labour Exeter Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Local Environment, Marine and Animal Welfare)
Graham Brady Conservative Altrincham and Sale West Member, Urban Affairs Sub-committee
Member, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee
Shadow Minister (Europe)
Tom Brake Liberal Democrat Carshalton and Wallington Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
Julian Brazier Conservative Canterbury Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Colin Breed
Standing down
Liberal Democrat South East Cornwall Shadow Minister, Defence
Kevin Brennan Labour Cardiff West  
James Brokenshire Conservative Hornchurch  
Annette Brooke Liberal Democrat Mid Dorset and North Poole Shadow Spokesperson (Children, Schools and Families)
Member, Public Administration Committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
Gordon Brown Labour Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath The Chancellor of the Exchequer
Lyn Brown Labour West Ham  
Nick Brown Labour Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend  
Russell Brown Labour Dumfries and Galloway Member, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee)
Member, Regulatory Reform Committee
Des Browne
Standing down
Labour Kilmarnock and Loudoun Minister of State (Citizenship, Immigration and Counter-Terrorism), Home Office
Jeremy Browne Liberal Democrat Taunton  
Angela Browning
Standing down
Conservative Tiverton and Honiton  
Malcolm Bruce Liberal Democrat Gordon Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills
Chris Bryant Labour Rhondda Member, House of Lords Reform (Joint Committee)
Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee
Karen Buck Labour Regent's Park and Kensington North Member, Work and Pensions Committee
Richard Burden Labour Birmingham, Northfield Member, Trade & Industry Committee
Colin Burgon
Standing down
Labour Elmet  
Andy Burnham Labour Leigh  
Simon Burns Conservative West Chelmsford Member, Health Committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Health)
David Burrowes Conservative Enfield, Southgate  
Paul Burstow Liberal Democrat Sutton and Cheam Shadow Secretary of State for Health
Member, Health Committee
Alistair Burt Conservative North East Bedfordshire Parliamentary Private Secretaries To Leader of the Opposition
Lorely Burt Liberal Democrat Solihull  
Dawn Butler Labour Brent South  
John Butterfill
Standing down
Conservative Bournemouth West  
Stephen Byers
Standing down
Labour North Tyneside  
Liam Byrne Labour Birmingham, Hodge Hill  
Vincent Cable Liberal Democrat Twickenham Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
Richard Caborn
Standing down
Labour Sheffield Central Minister of State (Sport and Tourism), Department for Culture, Media & Sport
David Cairns Labour Inverclyde  
Patsy Calton Liberal Democrat Cheadle Shadow Minister (Health), Health
David Cameron Conservative Witney  
Alan Campbell Labour Tynemouth  
Gregory Campbell DUP East Londonderry Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
Menzies Campbell Liberal Democrat North East Fife Shadow Secretary of State (Foreign Affairs)
Ronnie Campbell Labour Blyth Valley  
Alistair Carmichael Liberal Democrat Orkney and Shetland Shadow Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
Member, Scottish Affairs Committee
Douglas Carswell Conservative Harwich  
Bill Cash Conservative Stone Member, European Scrutiny Committee
Martin Caton Labour Gower Member, Welsh Affairs Committee
Member, Panel of Chairs
Member, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee)
Ian Cawsey Labour Brigg and Goole  
Colin Challen
Standing down
Labour Morley and Rothwell  
Ben Chapman
Standing down
Labour Wirral South  
David Chaytor
Standing down
Labour Bury North  
Christopher Chope Conservative Christchurch  
Michael Clapham
Standing down
Labour Barnsley West and Penistone  
James Clappison Conservative Hertsmere Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee
Member, Home Affairs Committee
Greg Clark Conservative Tunbridge Wells  
Katy Clark Labour North Ayrshire and Arran  
Paul Clark Labour Gillingham Assistant Whip (funded by HM Treasury)
Charles Clarke Labour Norwich South Home Secretary
Kenneth Clarke Conservative Rushcliffe Chair, Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee)
Member, House of Lords Reform (Joint Committee)
Tom Clarke Labour Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill  
Nick Clegg Liberal Democrat Sheffield, Hallam  
David Clelland
Standing down
Labour Tyne Bridge  
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Cotswold  
Ann Clwyd Labour Cynon Valley Member, International Development Committee
Special Envoy to PM on Human Rights in Iraq
Vernon Coaker Labour Gedling Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
Ann Coffey Labour Stockport Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee
Harry Cohen
Standing down
Labour Leyton and Wanstead  
Michael Connarty Labour Linlithgow and East Falkirk Member, European Scrutiny Committee
Derek Conway Conservative Old Bexley and Sidcup  
Frank Cook Labour Stockton North  
Robin Cook Labour Livingston  
Rosie Cooper Labour West Lancashire  
Yvette Cooper Labour Pontefract and Castleford Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Office of the Deputy Prime Minister) (Regeneration and Regional Developement)
Jeremy Corbyn Labour Islington North  
Jim Cousins
Standing down
Labour Newcastle upon Tyne Central  
Geoffrey Cox Conservative Torridge and West Devon  
Stephen Crabb Conservative Preseli Pembrokeshire  
David Crausby Labour Bolton North East Member, Defence Committee
Mary Creagh Labour Wakefield  
Jon Cruddas Labour Dagenham Member, Public Accounts Committee
Ann Cryer
Standing down
Labour Keighley  
John Cummings
Standing down
Labour Easington  
Jim Cunningham Labour Coventry South Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee
Tony Cunningham Labour Workington  
David Curry
Standing down
Conservative Skipton and Ripon  
Claire Curtis-Thomas
Standing down
Labour Crosby  
Alistair Darling Labour Edinburgh South West The Secretary of State for Scotland
The Secretary of State for Transport
Edward Davey Liberal Democrat Kingston and Surbiton Shadow Spokesperson (Office of the Deputy Prime Minister)
Wayne David Labour Caerphilly Member, European Scrutiny Committee
Member, Standards and Privileges Committee
Ian Davidson Labour Glasgow South West Member, Public Accounts Committee
David Davies Conservative Monmouth  
Philip Davies Conservative Shipley  
Quentin Davies Conservative Grantham and Stamford  
David Davis Conservative Haltemprice and Howden Shadow Secretary of State (Home Office)
Janet Dean
Standing down
Labour Burton  
John Denham Labour Southampton, Itchen Chair, Home Affairs Committee
Parmjit Dhanda Labour Gloucester  
Andrew Dismore Labour Hendon  
Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Huntingdon Member, Trade & Industry Committee
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs)
Jim Dobbin Labour Heywood and Middleton  
Frank Dobson Labour Holborn and St Pancras  
Nigel Dodds DUP Belfast North Opposition Whip (Commons)
Pat Doherty Sinn Fein West Tyrone  
Jeffrey M. Donaldson DUP Lagan Valley Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
Member, Transport Committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Education)
Member, Regulatory Reform Committee
Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
Shadow Spokesperson (Defence)
Brian H Donohoe Labour Central Ayrshire Member, Transport Committee
Frank Doran Labour Aberdeen North Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee
Stephen Dorrell Conservative Charnwood  
Nadine Dorries Conservative Mid Bedfordshire  
Jim Dowd Labour Lewisham West Member, Health Committee
David Drew Labour Stroud  
James Duddridge Conservative Rochford and Southend East  
Alan Duncan Conservative Rutland and Melton Shadow Secretary of State for Transport
Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Chingford and Woodford Green  
Philip Dunne Conservative Ludlow  
Gwyneth Dunwoody Labour Crewe and Nantwich  
Mark Durkan Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle Leader of the Social Democratic & Labour Party
Angela Eagle Labour Wallasey Member, Treasury Committee
Member, Treasury Sub-committee
Maria Eagle Labour Liverpool, Garston The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
Clive Efford Labour Eltham Member, Transport Committee
Louise Ellman Labour Liverpool, Riverside Member, Transport Committee
Tobias Ellwood Conservative Bournemouth East  
Natascha Engel Labour North East Derbyshire  
Jeff Ennis
Standing down
Labour Barnsley East and Mexborough  
Bill Etherington
Standing down
Labour Sunderland North  
Nigel Evans Conservative Ribble Valley Member, Welsh Affairs Committee
Member, Trade & Industry Committee
David Evennett Conservative Bexleyheath and Crayford  
Michael Fabricant Conservative Lichfield Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee
Michael Fallon Conservative Sevenoaks Member, Treasury Committee
Paul Farrelly Labour Newcastle-under-Lyme Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
Member, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee)
Tim Farron Liberal Democrat Westmorland and Lonsdale  
Lynne Featherstone Liberal Democrat Hornsey and Wood Green  
Frank Field Labour Birkenhead Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
Member, Public Accounts Committee
Mark Field Conservative Cities of London and Westminster Shadow Minister
Mark Fisher
Standing down
Labour Stoke-on-Trent Central  
Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Poplar and Canning Town Vice-Chamberlain (HM Household)
Member, Committee of Selection
Rob Flello Labour Stoke-on-Trent South  
Caroline Flint Labour Don Valley Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
Paul Flynn Labour Newport West Member, Environmental Audit Committee
Barbara Follett
Standing down
Labour Stevenage  
Eric Forth Conservative Bromley and Chislehurst  
Don Foster Liberal Democrat Bath Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
Michael Foster Labour Worcester  
Michael Jabez Foster Labour Hastings and Rye  
Liam Fox Conservative Woodspring Co-Chair, Conservative Party
Without portfolio
Hywel Francis Labour Aberavon Member, Welsh Affairs Committee
Mark Francois Conservative Rayleigh Member, Environmental Audit Committee
Shadow Economic Secretary (Treasury)
Christopher Fraser
Standing down
Conservative South West Norfolk  
Roger Gale Conservative North Thanet Member, Panel of Chairs
George Galloway Respect Bethnal Green and Bow  
Mike Gapes Labour Ilford South Member, Defence Committee
Barry Gardiner Labour Brent North Member, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office)
Edward Garnier Conservative Harborough  
David Gauke Conservative South West Hertfordshire  
Andrew George Liberal Democrat St Ives Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Bruce George
Standing down
Labour Walsall South  
Neil Gerrard
Standing down
Labour Walthamstow  
Nick Gibb Conservative Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Member, Education & Skills Committee
Ian Gibson Labour Norwich North  
Sandra Gidley Liberal Democrat Romsey Women and Older People, Non-Departmental & Cross-Departmental Responsibilities
Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Fermanagh and South Tyrone  
Cheryl Gillan Conservative Chesham and Amersham Shadow Minister of State (Home Office)
Linda Gilroy Labour Plymouth, Sutton  
Roger Godsiff Labour Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath  
Paul Goggins Labour Wythenshawe and Sale East Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Home Office
Julia Goldsworthy Liberal Democrat Falmouth and Camborne  
Helen Goodman Labour Bishop Auckland  
Paul Goodman
Standing down
Conservative Wycombe Shadow Minister, Work & Pensions and Welfare Reform
Robert Goodwill Conservative Scarborough and Whitby  
Michael Gove Conservative Surrey Heath  
James Gray Conservative North Wiltshire  
Chris Grayling Conservative Epsom and Ewell Shadow Minister (Education)
Damian Green Conservative Ashford Member, Home Affairs Committee
Justine Greening Conservative Putney  
John Greenway
Standing down
Conservative Ryedale  
Dominic Grieve Conservative Beaconsfield Shadow Attorney General
Nia Griffith Labour Llanelli  
Nigel Griffiths
Standing down
Labour Edinburgh South Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Department of Trade and Industry
John Grogan
Standing down
Labour Selby  
John Gummer
Standing down
Conservative Suffolk Coastal  
Andrew Gwynne Labour Denton and Reddish  
William Hague Conservative Richmond (Yorks) Member, House of Lords Reform (Joint Committee)
Peter Hain Labour Neath The Secretary of State for Wales
Chair, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee
Leader of the House of Commons and Lord Privy Seal
Mike Hall
Standing down
Labour Weaver Vale  
Patrick Hall Labour Bedford  
David Hamilton Labour Midlothian Member, Procedure Committee
Member, Work and Pensions Committee
Member, Scottish Affairs Committee
Fabian Hamilton Labour Leeds North East Member, Foreign Affairs Committee
Philip Hammond Conservative Runnymede and Weybridge Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government)
Stephen Hammond Conservative Wimbledon  
Mike Hancock Liberal Democrat Portsmouth South Member, Defence Committee
Member, Panel of Chairs
Greg Hands Conservative Hammersmith and Fulham  
David Hanson Labour Delyn The Minister of State, Northern Ireland Office
Harriet Harman Labour Camberwell and Peckham Solicitor General (Law Officers)
Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee
Mark Harper Conservative Forest of Dean  
Evan Harris Liberal Democrat Oxford West and Abingdon  
Tom Harris Labour Glasgow South  
Nick Harvey Liberal Democrat North Devon Member, Members Estimate Committee
Alan Haselhurst Conservative Saffron Walden Chairman of Ways and Means
Dai Havard Labour Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Member, Defence Committee
Member, Regulatory Reform Committee
John Hayes Conservative South Holland and The Deepings  
Sylvia Heal Labour Halesowen and Rowley Regis  
Oliver Heald Conservative North East Hertfordshire Shadow Secretary of State (Justice)
Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
John Healey Labour Wentworth Member, Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee)
The Economic Secretary to the Treasury
David Heath Liberal Democrat Somerton and Frome Member, Standards and Privileges Committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
David Heathcoat-Amory Conservative Wells  
John Hemming Liberal Democrat Birmingham, Yardley  
Doug Henderson
Standing down
Labour Newcastle upon Tyne North  
Mark Hendrick Labour Preston  
Charles Hendry Conservative Wealden Deputy Chair, Conservative Party
Shadow Minister (Children, Young People and Families)
Stephen Hepburn Labour Jarrow Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
John Heppell
Standing down
Labour Nottingham East Government Whip (technically a Lords Commissioner, HM Treasury)
Nick Herbert Conservative Arundel and South Downs  
Sylvia Hermon UUP North Down Shadow Spokesperson (Women)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission
Shadow Spokesperson (Trade and Industry)
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
Stephen Hesford
Standing down
Labour Wirral West  
Patricia Hewitt
Standing down
Labour Leicester West Secretary of State, Department of Trade and Industry
David Heyes Labour Ashton-under-Lyne Member, Public Administration Committee
Keith Hill
Standing down
Labour Streatham Minister of State (Housing and Planning), Office of the Deputy Prime Minister
Meg Hillier Labour Hackney South and Shoreditch  
Mark Hoban Conservative Fareham Shadow Minister (Education)
Margaret Hodge Labour Barking Minister of State (Education and Skills) (Children)
Sharon Hodgson Labour Gateshead East and Washington West  
Kate Hoey Labour Vauxhall Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
Douglas Hogg
Standing down
Conservative Sleaford and North Hykeham  
Philip Hollobone Conservative Kettering  
Adam Holloway Conservative Gravesham  
Paul Holmes Liberal Democrat Chesterfield Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions), Work & Pensions
People With Disabilities, Non-Departmental & Cross-Departmental Responsibilities
Jimmy Hood Labour Lanark and Hamilton East Chair, European Scrutiny Committee
Member, Panel of Chairs
Member, Liaison Committee (Commons)
Geoff Hoon
Standing down
Labour Ashfield Secretary of State, Ministry of Defence
Phil Hope Labour Corby Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister
Kelvin Hopkins Labour Luton North Member, Public Administration Committee
John Horam
Standing down
Conservative Orpington  
Martin Horwood Liberal Democrat Cheltenham  
Stewart Hosie Scottish National Party Dundee East  
Michael Howard
Standing down
Conservative Folkestone and Hythe Leader of the Opposition
David Howarth
Standing down
Liberal Democrat Cambridge  
George Howarth Labour Knowsley North and Sefton East Member, Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee)
Gerald Howarth Conservative Aldershot Shadow Minister (Defence)
Kim Howells
Standing down
Labour Pontypridd Minister of State (Lifelong Learning, Further and Higher Education), Department for Education and Skills
Lindsay Hoyle Labour Chorley Member, Trade & Industry Committee
Beverley Hughes
Standing down
Labour Stretford and Urmston  
Simon Hughes Liberal Democrat North Southwark and Bermondsey Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
Christopher Huhne Liberal Democrat Eastleigh  
Joan Humble
Standing down
Labour Blackpool North and Fleetwood  
Jeremy Hunt Conservative South West Surrey  
Nick Hurd Conservative Ruislip - Northwood  
John Hutton
Standing down
Labour Barrow and Furness Minister of State, Department of Health
Brian Iddon
Standing down
Labour Bolton South East  
Eric Illsley Labour Barnsley Central  
Adam Ingram
Standing down
Labour East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Minister of State (Armed Forces), Ministry of Defence
Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Ogmore Member, Procedure Committee
Michael Jack
Standing down
Conservative Fylde  
Glenda Jackson Labour Hampstead and Highgate  
Stewart Jackson Conservative Peterborough  
Sin James Labour Swansea East  
Bernard Jenkin Conservative North Essex Shadow Secretary of State (The Regions)
Brian Jenkins Labour Tamworth  
Alan Johnson Labour Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
Boris Johnson Conservative Henley  
Diana R. Johnson Labour Kingston upon Hull North  
David Jones Conservative Clwyd West  
Helen Jones Labour Warrington North Member, Education & Skills Committee
Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Member, Standing Orders Committee
Kevan Jones Labour North Durham Member, Defence Committee
Lynne Jones
Standing down
Labour Birmingham, Selly Oak  
Martyn Jones
Standing down
Labour Clwyd South  
Tessa Jowell Labour Dulwich and West Norwood The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
Eric Joyce Labour Falkirk Member, Procedure Committee
Gerald Kaufman Labour Manchester, Gorton Member, Liaison Committee (Commons)
Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee
Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission
Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Shrewsbury and Atcham  
Sally Keeble Labour Northampton North  
Barbara Keeley Labour Worsley  
Alan Keen Labour Feltham and Heston  
Ann Keen Labour Brentford and Isleworth  
Paul Keetch
Standing down
Liberal Democrat Hereford Shadow Secretary of State for Defence, Defence
Ruth Kelly
Standing down
Labour Bolton West Secretary of State, Department for Education and Skills
Fraser Kemp
Standing down
Labour Houghton and Washington East Assistant Whip (funded by HM Treasury)
Charles Kennedy Liberal Democrat Ross, Skye and Lochaber Leader of the Liberal Democrats
Jane Kennedy
Standing down
Labour Liverpool, Wavertree Minister of State (Work), Department for Work and Pensions
Robert Key
Standing down
Conservative Salisbury  
Piara S Khabra Labour Ealing, Southall  
Sadiq Khan Labour Tooting  
David Kidney Labour Stafford  
Peter Kilfoyle
Standing down
Labour Liverpool, Walton  
Julie Kirkbride
Standing down
Conservative Bromsgrove  
Greg Knight Conservative East Yorkshire Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Jim Knight Labour South Dorset  
Susan Kramer Liberal Democrat Richmond Park  
Ashok Kumar Labour Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland  
Stephen Ladyman Labour South Thanet Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Department of Health
Eleanor Laing Conservative Epping Forest Shadow Minister (Women)
Jacqui Lait
Standing down
Conservative Beckenham Shadow Minister, Home Affairs
Norman Lamb Liberal Democrat North Norfolk Member, Treasury Sub-committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury)
Member, Treasury Committee
David Lammy Labour Tottenham Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Constitutional Affairs)
Mark Lancaster Conservative North East Milton Keynes  
Andrew Lansley Conservative South Cambridgeshire Shadow Secretary of State for Health
Peter Law Independent Blaenau Gwent  
David Laws Liberal Democrat Yeovil Member, Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee)
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury
Bob Laxton
Standing down
Labour Derby North  
Mark Lazarowicz Labour Edinburgh North and Leith Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
Member, Regulatory Reform Committee
John Leech Liberal Democrat Manchester, Withington  
Edward Leigh Conservative Gainsborough Member, Liaison Committee (Commons)
Chair, Public Accounts Committee
David Lepper
Standing down
Labour Brighton, Pavilion  
Oliver Letwin Conservative West Dorset Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
Tom Levitt
Standing down
Labour High Peak  
Ivan Lewis Labour Bury South Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education and Skills) (Skills and Vocational Education)
Julian Lewis Conservative New Forest East Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Bridgwater Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
Member, Scottish Affairs Committee
Member, Public Administration Committee
David Lidington Conservative Aylesbury Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
Peter Lilley Conservative Hitchin and Harpenden  
Martin Linton Labour Battersea  
Tony Lloyd Labour Manchester Central  
Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
Shadow Spokesperson (Defence)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
Shadow Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
Michael Lord Conservative Central Suffolk and North Ipswich  
Tim Loughton Conservative East Worthing and Shoreham Member, Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee)
Shadow Minister (Children)
Andrew Love Labour Edmonton Member, Regulatory Reform Committee
Ian Lucas Labour Wrexham Member, Transport Committee
Peter Luff Conservative Mid Worcestershire Member, Administration Committee
Member, Committee of Selection
Opposition Whip (Commons)
John MacDougall Labour Glenrothes  
Andrew MacKay
Standing down
Conservative Bracknell  
Andrew MacKinlay
Standing down
Labour Thurrock  
David Maclean
Standing down
Conservative Penrith and The Border Opposition Chief Whip, Whips
Angus MacNeil Scottish National Party Na h-Eileanan an Iar Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
Denis MacShane Labour Rotherham Minister of State (Europe), Foreign & Commonwealth Office
Fiona Mactaggart Labour Slough Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
Khalid Mahmood Labour Birmingham, Perry Barr Member, Broadcasting Committee
Anne Main Conservative St Albans  
Shahid Malik Labour Dewsbury  
Humfrey Malins
Standing down
Conservative Woking Shadow Minister, Home Affairs
Judy Mallaber Labour Amber Valley  
John Mann Labour Bassetlaw Member, Treasury Sub-committee
Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Member, Treasury Committee
John Maples
Standing down
Conservative Stratford-on-Avon  
Rob Marris Labour Wolverhampton South West Member, Work and Pensions Committee
Gordon Marsden Labour Blackpool South Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
David Marshall Labour Glasgow East  
Robert Marshall-Andrews
Standing down
Labour Medway  
Michael Martin Independent Glasgow North East  
Eric Martlew
Standing down
Labour Carlisle  
Michael Mates
Standing down
Conservative East Hampshire  
Francis Maude Conservative Horsham  
Theresa May Conservative Maidenhead Shadow Secretary of State for the Family
Thomas McAvoy
Standing down
Labour Rutherglen and Hamilton West Government Whip (technically Comptroller, HM Household)
Steve McCabe Labour Birmingham, Hall Green Member, House of Lords Reform (Joint Committee)
Chris McCafferty
Standing down
Labour Calder Valley  
Kerry McCarthy Labour Bristol East  
Sarah McCarthy-Fry Labour Portsmouth North  
Ian McCartney
Standing down
Labour Makerfield Minister without Portfolio
William McCrea DUP South Antrim  
Siobhain McDonagh Labour Mitcham and Morden Member, Health Committee
Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Alasdair McDonnell Social Democratic and Labour Party Belfast South  
John Martin McDonnell Labour Hayes and Harlington  
Pat McFadden Labour Wolverhampton South East  
John McFall
Standing down
Labour West Dunbartonshire  
Jim McGovern Labour Dundee West  
Eddie McGrady
Standing down
Social Democratic and Labour Party South Down  
Martin McGuinness Sinn Fein Mid Ulster  
Anne McGuire Labour Stirling Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Constitutional Affairs) (Scotland)
Anne McIntosh Conservative Vale of York Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Member, Transport Committee
Shadow Minister (Transport)
Shona McIsaac Labour Cleethorpes  
Ann McKechin Labour Glasgow North Member, Standing Orders Committee
Member, Scottish Affairs Committee
Rosemary McKenna
Standing down
Labour Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East  
Patrick McLoughlin Conservative West Derbyshire Member, Finance and Services Committee
Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
Tony McNulty Labour Harrow East Minister of State, Department for Transport
Michael Meacher Labour Oldham West and Royton  
Alan Meale Labour Mansfield  
Patrick Mercer Conservative Newark Shadow Minister (Homeland Security), Home Affairs
Gillian Merron Labour Lincoln Government Whip (technically a Lords Commissioner, HM Treasury)
Alun Michael Labour Cardiff South and Penarth Minister of State (Rural Affairs), Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Alan Milburn
Standing down
Labour Darlington Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster, Cabinet Office
David Miliband Labour South Shields Minister of State, Cabinet Office
Ed Miliband Labour Doncaster North  
Andrew Miller Labour Ellesmere Port and Neston Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee)
Maria Miller Conservative Basingstoke  
Anne Milton Conservative Guildford  
Andrew Mitchell Conservative Sutton Coldfield Shadow Minister (Home Affairs)
Austin Mitchell Labour Great Grimsby Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
Anne Moffat
Standing down
Labour East Lothian  
Laura Moffatt
Standing down
Labour Crawley  
Chris Mole Labour Ipswich  
Madeleine Moon Labour Bridgend  
Michael Moore Liberal Democrat Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Margaret Moran
Standing down
Labour Luton South Assistant Whip (funded by HM Treasury)
Jessica Morden Labour Newport East  
Julie Morgan Labour Cardiff North  
Elliot Morley
Standing down
Labour Scunthorpe Minister of State (Environment and Agri-Environment), Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Malcolm Moss
Standing down
Conservative North East Cambridgeshire Shadow Minister, Home Affairs
Kali Mountford
Standing down
Labour Colne Valley  
George Mudie Labour Leeds East Member, Treasury Committee
Greg Mulholland Liberal Democrat Leeds North West  
Chris Mullin
Standing down
Labour Sunderland South Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Foreign & Commonwealth Office
David Mundell Conservative Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale  
Meg Munn Labour Sheffield, Heeley Member, Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee)
Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Newry and Armagh  
Denis Murphy
Standing down
Labour Wansbeck  
Jim Murphy Labour East Renfrewshire The Lord Commissioner of Her Majesty's Treasury
Paul Murphy Labour Torfaen The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
Member, Intelligence and Security (Joint Committee)
Andrew Murrison Conservative Westbury Shadow Minister (Health)
Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
Doug Naysmith
Standing down
Labour Bristol North West  
Brooks Newmark Conservative Braintree  
Dan Norris Labour Wansdyke  
Mike O'Brien Labour North Warwickshire Minister of State (Energy & e-Commerce), Department of Trade and Industry
Stephen O'Brien Conservative Eddisbury Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills
Edward O'Hara
Standing down
Labour Knowsley South  
Mark Oaten
Standing down
Liberal Democrat Winchester Shadow Secretary of State for Home Affairs, Home Affairs
Bill Olner
Standing down
Labour Nuneaton  
Lembit pik Liberal Democrat Montgomeryshire Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland, Northern Ireland Affairs
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales, Welsh Affairs
George Osborne Conservative Tatton Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury
Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
Sandra Osborne Labour Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Member, European Scrutiny Committee
Richard Ottaway Conservative Croydon South Shadow Secretary of State (Environment)
Member, Defence Committee
Albert Owen Labour Ynys Mn Member, Welsh Affairs Committee
James Paice Conservative South East Cambridgeshire Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Ian Paisley
Standing down
DUP North Antrim  
Nick Palmer Labour Broxtowe  
Owen Paterson Conservative North Shropshire  
Ian Pearson
Standing down
Labour Dudley South Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Northern Ireland Office
Andrew Pelling Conservative Croydon Central  
Mike Penning Conservative Hemel Hempstead  
John Penrose Conservative Weston-Super-Mare  
Eric Pickles Conservative Brentwood and Ongar Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
James Plaskitt Labour Warwick and Leamington  
Greg Pope
Standing down
Labour Hyndburn  
Steve Pound Labour Ealing North Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
Member, Standards and Privileges Committee
Bridget Prentice
Standing down
Labour Lewisham East Assistant Whip (funded by HM Treasury)
Gordon Prentice Labour Pendle  
John Prescott
Standing down
Labour Kingston upon Hull East Deputy Prime Minister, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister
Adam Price
Standing down
Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Spokesperson (Economy and Taxation; Education & Skills; Miner's Compensation; Regeneration; Trade & Industry)
Dawn Primarolo Labour Bristol South Paymaster General (HM Treasury)
Mark Prisk Conservative Hertford and Stortford Member, Welsh Affairs Committee
Mark Pritchard Conservative The Wrekin  
Gwyn Prosser Labour Dover  
John Pugh Liberal Democrat Southport Shadow Spokesperson (Education)
Ken Purchase
Standing down
Labour Wolverhampton North East  
James Purnell
Standing down
Labour Stalybridge and Hyde Assistant Whip (funded by HM Treasury)
Bill Rammell Labour Harlow Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Foreign & Commonwealth Office
John Randall Conservative Uxbridge Member, Transport Committee
Opposition Whip (Commons)
Nick Raynsford Labour Greenwich and Woolwich Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission
Minister of State (Office of the Deputy Prime Minister) (Local and Regional Government)
John Redwood Conservative Wokingham Shadow Secretary of State for Deregulation
Andy Reed Labour Loughborough  
Jamie Reed Labour Copeland  
Alan Reid Liberal Democrat Argyll and Bute Opposition Whip (Commons)
Member, Broadcasting Committee
John Reid
Standing down
Labour Airdrie and Shotts Secretary of State, Department of Health
Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Kensington and Chelsea  
Linda Riordan Labour Halifax  
Andrew Robathan Conservative Blaby Shadow Minister (Defence)
Angus Robertson Scottish National Party Moray Member, European Scrutiny Committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Shadow Spokesperson (Defence)
Hugh Robertson Conservative Faversham and Mid Kent Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
John Robertson Labour Glasgow North West Member, Scottish Affairs Committee
Laurence Robertson Conservative Tewkesbury Shadow Minister (Treasury)
Geoffrey Robinson Labour Coventry North West  
Iris Robinson DUP Strangford  
Peter Robinson DUP Belfast East  
Dan Rogerson Liberal Democrat North Cornwall  
Terry Rooney Labour Bradford North  
Andrew Rosindell Conservative Romford Member, Regulatory Reform Committee
Vice-Chair, Conservative Party
Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee
Paul Rowen Liberal Democrat Rochdale  
Frank Roy Labour Motherwell and Wishaw Member, Defence Committee
Chris Ruane Labour Vale of Clwyd  
Joan Ruddock Labour Lewisham, Deptford Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee
Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
David Ruffley Conservative Bury St Edmunds Opposition Whip (Commons)
Bob Russell Liberal Democrat Colchester Member, Home Affairs Committee
Christine Russell Labour City of Chester  
Joan Ryan Labour Enfield North The Lord Commissioner of Her Majesty's Treasury
Member, Committee of Selection
Government Whip (technically a Lords Commissioner, HM Treasury)
Alex Salmond
Standing down
Scottish National Party Banff and Buchan Spokesperson (Constitutional Affairs; Treasury)
Parliamentary Leader (Westminster)
Leader of the Scottish National Party
Martin Salter
Standing down
Labour Reading West  
Adrian Sanders Liberal Democrat Torbay Member, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee
Mohammad Sarwar
Standing down
Labour Glasgow Central  
Lee Scott Conservative Ilford North  
Alison Seabeck Labour Plymouth, Devonport  
Andrew Selous Conservative South West Bedfordshire Opposition Whip (Commons)
Member, Work and Pensions Committee
Grant Shapps Conservative Welwyn Hatfield  
Jonathan R Shaw Labour Chatham and Aylesford  
Barry Sheerman Labour Huddersfield Member, Liaison Committee (Commons)
Chair, Education & Skills Committee
Richard Shepherd Conservative Aldridge-Brownhills Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee)
Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee
Jim Sheridan Labour Paisley and Renfrewshire North Member, Broadcasting Committee
Member, Public Accounts Committee
Clare Short Labour Birmingham, Ladywood  
Mark Simmonds Conservative Boston and Skegness Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Sin Simon
Standing down
Labour Birmingham, Erdington  
Alan Simpson
Standing down
Labour Nottingham South  
David Simpson DUP Upper Bann  
Keith Simpson Conservative Mid Norfolk Shadow Minister (Defence)
Marsha Singh Labour Bradford West  
Dennis Skinner Labour Bolsover Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee
Andrew Slaughter Labour Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush  
Andrew Smith Labour Oxford East  
Angela Smith Labour Sheffield, Hillsborough  
Angela Smith Labour Basildon Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Northern Ireland Office
Geraldine Smith Labour Morecambe and Lunesdale  
Jacqui Smith Labour Redditch Minister of State (Industry and the Regions and Deputy Minister for Women), Department of Trade and Industry
John Smith
Standing down
Labour Vale of Glamorgan  
Robert Smith Liberal Democrat West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Member, Standing Orders Committee
Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Member, Procedure Committee
Member, Trade & Industry Committee
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
Anne Snelgrove Labour South Swindon  
Nicholas Soames Conservative Mid Sussex Shadow Secretary of State for Defence
Member, Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee)
Peter Soulsby Labour Leicester South  
Helen Southworth
Standing down
Labour Warrington South  
John Spellar Labour Warley The Minister of State, Northern Ireland Office
Caroline Spelman Conservative Meriden Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
Michael Spicer
Standing down
Conservative West Worcestershire  
Bob Spink Conservative Castle Point  
Richard Spring
Standing down
Conservative West Suffolk Shadow Minister, Economic Affairs
Rachel Squire Labour Dunfermline and West Fife  
John Stanley Conservative Tonbridge and Malling Member, Foreign Affairs Committee
Phyllis Starkey Labour Milton Keynes South West  
Anthony Steen
Standing down
Conservative Totnes  
Ian Stewart
Standing down
Labour Eccles  
Howard Stoate
Standing down
Labour Dartford  
Gavin Strang
Standing down
Labour Edinburgh East  
Jack Straw Labour Blackburn Foreign Secretary
Member, Members Estimate Committee
Gary Streeter Conservative South West Devon  
Graham Stringer Labour Manchester, Blackley Member, Transport Committee
Gisela Stuart Labour Birmingham, Edgbaston Member, Foreign Affairs Committee
Graham Stuart Conservative Beverley and Holderness  
Andrew Stunell Liberal Democrat Hazel Grove Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee
Member, Finance and Services Committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Member, Committee of Selection
Shadow Chief Whip (Commons)
Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Bradford South Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Trade and Industry) (Employment Relations and Consumer Affairs)
Desmond Swayne Conservative New Forest West Parliamentary Private Secretaries To Leader of the Opposition
Member, Procedure Committee
Jo Swinson Liberal Democrat East Dunbartonshire  
Hugo Swire Conservative East Devon Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art
Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
Robert Syms Conservative Poole Shadow Minister (Office of the Deputy Prime Minister)
Mark Tami Labour Alyn and Deeside Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
Peter Tapsell Conservative Louth and Horncastle Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Dari Taylor Labour Stockton South  
David Taylor Labour North West Leicestershire  
Ian Taylor
Standing down
Conservative Esher and Walton  
Matthew Taylor
Standing down
Liberal Democrat Truro and St Austell Chair of the Parliamentary Party
Richard Taylor Independent Wyre Forest  
Sarah Teather Liberal Democrat Brent East Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government)
Gareth Thomas Labour Harrow West Party Chair, Co-operative Party
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for International Development
Emily Thornberry Labour Islington South and Finsbury  
John Thurso Liberal Democrat Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport
Shadow Spokesperson (Scotland)
Stephen Timms Labour East Ham The Financial Secretary to the Treasury
Member, Public Accounts Committee
Paddy Tipping
Standing down
Labour Sherwood  
Mark Todd
Standing down
Labour South Derbyshire  
Don Touhig
Standing down
Labour Islwyn Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales), Department for Constitutional Affairs
David Tredinnick Conservative Bosworth Member, Liaison Committee (Commons)
Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
Jon Trickett Labour Hemsworth Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Member, Public Accounts Committee
Paul Truswell
Standing down
Labour Pudsey  
Andrew Turner Conservative Isle of Wight Vice-Chair, Conservative Party
Member, Education & Skills Committee
Desmond Turner
Standing down
Labour Brighton, Kemptown  
Neil Turner
Standing down
Labour Wigan  
Derek Twigg Labour Halton Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education and Skills) (Schools)
Andrew Tyrie Conservative Chichester Member, Treasury Sub-committee
Shadow Paymaster General
Member, Public Accounts Commission
Kitty Ussher
Standing down
Labour Burnley  
Ed Vaizey Conservative Wantage  
Shailesh Vara Conservative North West Cambridgeshire Vice-Chair, Conservative Party
Keith Vaz Labour Leicester East Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee
Peter Viggers
Standing down
Conservative Gosport  
Theresa Villiers Conservative Chipping Barnet  
Rudi Vis
Standing down
Labour Finchley and Golders Green  
Charles Walker Conservative Broxbourne  
Ben Wallace Conservative Lancaster and Wyre  
Joan Walley Labour Stoke-on-Trent North Member, Environmental Audit Committee
Robert Walter Conservative North Dorset Member, Unopposed Bills (Panel)
Member, Treasury Committee
Lynda Waltho Labour Stourbridge  
Claire Ward Labour Watford  
Robert Wareing Labour Liverpool, West Derby  
Nigel Waterson Conservative Eastbourne Shadow Minister, Work & Pensions and Welfare Reform
Angela Watkinson Conservative Upminster Shadow Minister (Education)
Tom Watson Labour West Bromwich East Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
Dave Watts Labour St Helens North  
Steve Webb Liberal Democrat Northavon Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
Michael Weir Scottish National Party Angus Member, Scottish Affairs Committee
Alan Whitehead Labour Southampton, Test Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee
John Whittingdale Conservative Maldon and East Chelmsford Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
Malcolm Wicks Labour Croydon North Minister for pensions, Department for Work and Pensions
Ann Widdecombe
Standing down
Conservative Maidstone and The Weald  
Bill Wiggin Conservative Leominster Shadow Secretary of State for Wales
Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
David Willetts Conservative Havant Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
Alan Williams
Standing down
Labour Swansea West  
Betty Williams
Standing down
Labour Conwy  
Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Caernarfon Member, Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
Member, Welsh Affairs Committee
Shadow PC Spokesperson (International Development)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Health)
Mark Williams Liberal Democrat Ceredigion  
Roger Williams Liberal Democrat Brecon and Radnorshire Opposition Whip (Commons)
Member, Welsh Affairs Committee
Stephen Williams Liberal Democrat Bristol West  
Phil Willis
Standing down
Liberal Democrat Harrogate and Knaresborough Shadow Secretary of State for Education and Skills, Education & Skills
Jennifer Willott Liberal Democrat Cardiff Central  
Michael Wills
Standing down
Labour North Swindon  
David Wilshire
Standing down
Conservative Spelthorne Whip, Whips
Rob Wilson Conservative Reading East  
Sammy Wilson DUP East Antrim Shadow Spokesperson (Education)
David Winnick Labour Walsall North Member, Home Affairs Committee
Ann Winterton
Standing down
Conservative Congleton  
Nicholas Winterton
Standing down
Conservative Macclesfield  
Rosie Winterton Labour Doncaster Central The Minister of State, Department of Health
Pete Wishart Scottish National Party Perth and North Perthshire Opposition Whip (Commons)
Shadow Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
Mike Wood Labour Batley and Spen  
Shaun Woodward Labour St Helens South Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee)
Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art
Phil Woolas Labour Oldham East and Saddleworth Parliamentary Secretary
Anthony D Wright Labour Great Yarmouth  
David Wright Labour Telford Member, Environmental Audit Committee
Member, Procedure Committee
Iain Wright Labour Hartlepool Member, Public Administration Committee
Jeremy Wright Conservative Rugby and Kenilworth  
Tony Wright
Standing down
Labour Cannock Chase  
Derek Wyatt
Standing down
Labour Sittingbourne and Sheppey  
Tim Yeo Conservative South Suffolk Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
George Young Conservative North West Hampshire Member, Liaison Committee (Commons)
Chair, Standards and Privileges Committee
Member, Committee of Selection
Richard Younger-Ross Liberal Democrat Teignbridge Shadow Minister, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister Local Government & the Regions