MPs, as on 15 October 1964

Looking for your MP, MSP or MLA?
    

Sort by:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Party Constituency Positions
Mr Leo Abse Pontypool  
Commander Sir Peter Agnew Worcestershire South  
Sir Austen Albu Edmonton  
Mr Michael Alison Barkston Ash  
Commander Robert Allan Paddington South  
Mr James Allason Hemel Hempstead  
Mr Frank Allaun Salford East  
Mr Walter Alldritt Liverpool Scotland  
Mr Sydney Allen Crewe  
Mr Julian Amery Preston North  
Sir William Anstruther-Gray Berwickshire and East Lothian  
Mr Ernest Armstrong North West Durham  
Hon. John Astor Newbury  
Mr Humphrey Atkins Merton and Morden  
Mr Norman Atkinson Tottenham  
Mr Daniel Awdry Chippenham  
Miss Alice Bacon Leeds South East  
Mr Gordon Bagier Sunderland South  
Mr Bill Baker Banffshire  
Lord Balniel Hertford  
Sir John Barlow Middleton and Prestwich  
Mr Joel Barnett Heywood and Royton  
Mr Brian Batsford Ealing South  
Mr William Baxter West Stirlingshire  
Mr Tufton Beamish Lewes  
Mr Allan Beaney Hemsworth  
Sir Ronald Bell Buckinghamshire South  
Mr Frederick Bellenger Bassetlaw  
Mr Cyril Bence Dunbartonshire East  
Mr Tony Benn Bristol South East  
Mr Frederic Bennett Torquay  
Mr James Bennett Glasgow Bridgeton  
Dr Reginald Bennett Gosport and Fareham  
Mr Humphrey Berkeley Lancaster  
Hon. Anthony Berry Southgate  
Mr Peter Bessell Bodmin  
Mr John Biffen Oswestry  
Mr John Biggs-Davison Chigwell  
Mr Richard Bingham Liverpool, Garston  
Mr John Binns Keighley  
Mr Nigel Birch Flintshire West  
Mr Edward Bishop Newark  
Sir Cyril Black Wimbledon  
Mr Fred Blackburn Stalybridge and Hyde  
Mr Peter Blaker Blackpool South  
Mr Arthur Blenkinsop South Shields  
Mr Harold Boardman Leigh  
Mr Clive Bossom Leominster  
Mr Terence Boston Faversham  
Mr Arthur Bottomley Middlesbrough East  
Mr Herbert Bowden Leicester South West  
Mr Roderic Bowen Cardiganshire  
Mr Francis Bowles Nuneaton  
Mr Donald Box Cardiff North  
Mr John Boyd-Carpenter Kingston upon Thames  
Mr James Boyden Bishop Auckland  
Sir Edward Boyle Birmingham Handsworth  
Mrs Bessie Braddock Liverpool Exchange  
Mr Tom Bradley Leicester North East  
Mr Bernard Braine Essex South East  
Dr Jeremy Bray Middlesbrough West  
Mr Henry Brewis Galloway  
Sir Tatton Brinton Kidderminster  
Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Bromley-Davenport Knutsford  
Mr Henry Brooke Hampstead  
Mr Alfred Broughton Batley and Morley  
Sir Edward Brown Bath  
Mr George Brown Belper  
Mr Hugh Brown Glasgow Provan  
Mr Ronald Brown Shoreditch and Finsbury  
Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne South Angus  
Mr Paul Bryan Howden  
Mr Norman Buchan Renfrewshire West  
Mr Richard Buchanan Glasgow Springburn  
Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith North Angus and Mearns  
Mr Antony Buck Colchester  
Mr Eric Bullus Wembley North  
Sir Frederick Burden Gillingham  
Sir Herbert Butcher Holland with Boston  
Mr Herbert Butler Hackney Central  
Mrs Joyce Butler Wood Green  
Mr R.A. Butler Saffron Walden  
Mr James Callaghan Cardiff South East  
Mr Gordon Campbell Moray and Nairnshire  
Mr Mark Carlisle Runcorn  
Mr Neil Carmichael Glasgow Woodside  
Mr Robert Carr Mitcham  
Mr Lewis Carter-Jones Eccles  
Sir Robert Cary Manchester, Withington  
Mrs Barbara Castle Blackburn  
Mr Paul Channon Southend West  
Mr Donald Chapman Birmingham, Northfield  
Mr Christopher Chataway Lewisham North  
Mr Robin Chichester-Clark County Londonderry  
Mr Henry Clark North Antrim  
Mr William Clark Nottingham South  
Brigadier Terence Clarke Portsmouth West  
Mr Norman Cole Bedfordshire South  
Mr Donald Coleman Neath  
Mr Bernard Conlan Gateshead East  
Mr Robert Cooke Bristol West  
Mr Roger Cooke Twickenham  
Mr Albert Cooper Ilford South  
Sir Neill Cooper-Key Hastings  
Mrs Freda Corbet Camberwell Peckham  
Mr John Cordle Bournemouth East and Christchurch  
Mr Frederick Corfield Gloucestershire South  
Sir Albert Costain Folkestone and Hythe  
Commander Anthony Courtney Harrow East  
Sir Beresford Craddock Spelthorne  
Mr George Craddock Bradford South  
Mr Aidan Crawley West Derbyshire  
Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw Liverpool Toxteth  
Mr John Cronin Loughborough  
Mr Anthony Crosland Grimsby  
Mr Richard Crossman Coventry East  
Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre New Forest  
Mr Peter Crowder Ruislip Northwood  
Alice Cullen Glasgow Gorbals  
Sir Knox Cunningham South Antrim  
Mr Charles Curran Uxbridge  
Mr George Currie North Down  
Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid Walsall South  
Earl of Dalkeith Edinburgh North  
Mr Tam Dalyell West Lothian  
Mr James Dance Bromsgrove  
Mr George Darling Sheffield, Hillsborough  
Mr Gwilym Davies Rhondda East  
Mr Harold Davies Leek  
Mr Ifor Davies Gower  
Mr Stephen Davies Merthyr Tydfil  
Dr Wyndham Davies Birmingham, Perry Barr  
Mr Geoffrey De Freitas Kettering  
Mr Paul Dean Somerset North  
Mr William Deedes Ashford  
Mr Hugh Delargy Thurrock  
Mr Edmund Dell Birkenhead  
Mr James Dempsey Coatbridge and Airdrie  
Mr Jack Diamond Gloucester  
Mr Simon Digby West Dorset  
Mr Norman Dodds Erith and Crayford  
Sir Douglas Dodds-Parker Cheltenham  
Mr Peter Doig Dundee West  
Commander Charles Donaldson Roxburghshire, Selkirkshire and Peeblesshire  
Mr Desmond Donnelly Pembrokeshire  
Mr Charles Doughty East Surrey  
Sir Alec Douglas-Home Kinross and West Perthshire  
Mr George Drayson Skipton  
Mr Tom Driberg Barking  
Mr Edward Du Cann Taunton  
Mr Patrick Duffy Colne Valley  
Mr James Dunn Liverpool Kirkdale  
Mr Jack Dunnett Nottingham Central  
Mr Maurice Edelman Coventry North  
Mr John Eden Bournemouth West  
Mr Ness Edwards Caerphilly  
Mr Robert Edwards Bilston  
Captain Walter Elliot Carshalton  
Mr Robert Elliott Newcastle upon Tyne North  
Sir Peter Emery Reading  
Hon. Evelyn Emmet East Grinstead  
Mr Michael English Nottingham West  
Mr David Ennals Dover  
Mr David Ensor Bury and Radcliffe  
Sir Eric Errington Aldershot  
Mr Frederick Erroll Altrincham and Sale  
Mr Albert Evans Islington South West  
Mr Ioan Evans Birmingham, Yardley  
Mr John Farr Harborough  
Mr Anthony Fell Yarmouth  
Mr Ernest Fernyhough Jarrow  
Mr Harold Finch Bedwellty  
Mr Nigel Fisher Surbiton  
Mr Alan Fitch Wigan  
Mr Edward Fletcher Darlington  
Sir Eric Fletcher Islington East  
Mr Raymond Fletcher Ilkeston  
Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke Darwen  
Sir John Fletcher-Cooke Southampton, Test  
Mr Bernard Floud Acton  
Mr Maurice Foley West Bromwich  
Mr Dingle Foot Ipswich  
Mr Michael Foot Ebbw Vale  
Mr Benjamin Ford Bradford North  
Mr George Forrest Mid-Ulster  
Sir John Foster Northwich  
Mr Hugh Fraser Stafford and Stone  
Mr Ian Fraser Plymouth, Sutton  
Mr Thomas Fraser Hamilton  
Mr Reginald Freeson Willesden East  
Hon. Thomas Galbraith Glasgow Hillhead  
Mr Myer Galpern Glasgow Shettleston  
Lady Muriel Gammans Hornsey  
Mr Edward Gardner Billericay  
Mr Edward Garrett Wallsend  
Mr Alexander Garrow Glasgow Pollok  
Mr David Gibson-Watt Hereford  
Mr Ian Gilmour Norfolk Central  
Sir John Gilmour Fife East  
Mr David Ginsburg Dewsbury  
Sir Douglas Glover Ormskirk  
Mr Richard Glyn North Dorset  
Mr Joseph Godber Grantham  
Mr Philip Goodhart Beckenham  
Mr Victor Goodhew St Albans  
Mr Harry Gourlay Kirkcaldy District of Burghs  
Sir Raymond Gower Barry  
Mr Anthony Grant Harrow Central  
Lady Grant of Monymusk Aberdeen South  
Wing Commander Sir Robert Grant-Ferris Nantwich  
Mr Anthony Greenwood Rossendale  
Mr Arnold Gregory Stockport North  
Mr Charles Grey City of Durham  
Mr Percy Grieve Solihull  
Mr David Griffiths Rother Valley  
Mr Eldon Griffiths Bury St Edmunds  
Mr James Griffiths Llanelli  
Mr Peter Griffiths Smethwick  
Mr William Griffiths Manchester Exchange  
Mr Jo Grimond Orkney and Shetland  
Mr Raymond Gunter Southwark  
Mr Harold Gurden Birmingham, Selly Oak  
Mr Charles Hale Oldham West  
Sir John Hall Wycombe  
Mr Alfred Hall-Davis Morecambe and Lonsdale  
Mr James Hamilton Fermanagh and South Tyrone  
Mr Jimmy Hamilton Bothwell  
Mr Willie Hamilton Fife West  
Mr William Hamling Woolwich West  
Mr William Hannan Glasgow Maryhill  
Mr Joseph Harper Pontefract  
Mr Frederic Harris Croydon North West  
Mr Richard Harris Heston and Isleworth  
Mr Alastair Harrison Maldon  
Sir Harwood Harrison Eye  
Mr Walter Harrison Wakefield  
Mrs Judith Hart Lanark  
Sir Arthur Harvey Macclesfield  
Mr John Harvey Walthamstow East  
Miss Betty Harvie Anderson Renfrewshire East  
Mr Stephen Hastings Mid Bedfordshire  
Mr Roy Hattersley Birmingham Sparkbrook  
Mr Paul Hawkins South West Norfolk  
Mr John Hay Henley  
Mr Frank Hayman Falmouth and Camborne  
Mr Bertie Hazell North Norfolk  
Sir Lionel Heald Chertsey  
Mr Denis Healey Leeds East  
Mr Edward Heath Bexley  
Mr Eric Heffer Liverpool, Walton  
Mr Arthur Henderson Rowley Regis and Tipton  
Mr Alexander Hendry Aberdeenshire West  
Miss Peggy Herbison Lanarkshire North  
Mr Terence Higgins Worthing  
Mr Joseph Hiley Pudsey  
Mr James Hill Midlothian  
Mr John Hill South Norfolk  
Mr Geoffrey Hirst Shipley  
Mr Dennis Hobden Brighton, Kemptown  
Sir John Hobson Warwick and Leamington  
Mr Quintin Hogg St Marylebone  
Mr Percy Holman Bethnal Green  
Mr Emlyn Hooson Montgomeryshire  
Mr Alan Hopkins Bristol North East  
Mr Peter Hordern Horsham  
Mr Richard Hornby Tonbridge  
Mr John Horner Oldbury and Halesowen  
Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith Chislehurst  
Mr Douglas Houghton Sowerby  
Hon. Grenville Howard St Ives  
Mr Harry Howarth Wellingborough  
Mr Robert Howarth Bolton East  
Mr Geoffrey Howe Bebington  
Mr Denis Howell Birmingham Small Heath  
Mr Will Howie Luton  
Mr James Hoy Edinburgh Leith  
Mr Cledwyn Hughes Anglesey  
Mr Emrys Hughes South Ayrshire  
Mr Hector Hughes Aberdeen North  
Mr John Hunt Bromley  
Mr Adam Hunter Dunfermline Burghs  
Mr Albert Hunter Feltham  
Mr Michael Hutchison Edinburgh South  
Sir Harry Hylton-Foster Cities of London and Westminster  
Mr Henry Hynd Accrington  
Mr John Hynd Sheffield, Attercliffe  
Mr Tom Iremonger Ilford North  
Sir Arthur Irvine Liverpool Edge Hill  
Mr Bryant Irving Rye  
Mr Sydney Irving Dartford  
Mr George Jackson Brighouse and Spenborough  
Mr Barnett Janner Leicester North West  
Mr Douglas Jay Battersea North  
Mr George Jeger Goole  
Mrs Lena Jeger Holborn and St Pancras South  
Mr Patrick Jenkin Wanstead and Woodford  
Mr Hugh Jenkins Wandsworth Putney  
Mr Roy Jenkins Birmingham Stechford  
Mr John Jennings Burton  
Mr Carol Johnson Lewisham South  
Mr James Johnson Kingston upon Hull West  
Mr Russell Johnston Inverness  
Mr Arthur Jones Northamptonshire South  
Mr Aubrey Jones Birmingham, Hall Green  
Mr Daniel Jones Burnley  
Sir Elwyn Jones West Ham South  
Mr James Jones Wrexham  
Mr Thomas Jones Merionethshire  
Mr Michael Jopling Westmorland  
Sir Keith Joseph Leeds North East  
Mr Donald Kaberry Leeds North West  
Mr Richard Kelley Don Valley  
Mr Clifford Kenyon Chorley  
Captain Henry Kerby Arundel and Shoreham  
Mrs Anne Kerr Rochester and Chatham  
Dr David Kerr Wandsworth Central  
Sir Hamilton Kerr Cambridge  
Mr Anthony Kershaw Stroud  
Mr James Kilfedder Belfast West  
Mr Marcus Kimball Gainsborough  
Mr Evelyn King South Dorset  
Dr Horace King Southampton, Itchen  
Sir Timothy Kitson Richmond (Yorks)  
Mr Godfrey Lagden Hornchurch  
Viscount Lambton Berwick-upon-Tweed  
Mr Claude Lancaster South Fylde  
Sir John Langford-Holt Shrewsbury  
Mr George Lawson Motherwell  
Mr Edward Leadbitter Hartlepools, The  
Mr Ronald Ledger Romford  
Mr Frederick Lee Newton  
Miss Jennie Lee Cannock  
Sir Henry Legge-Bourke Isle of Ely  
Mr Harold Lever Manchester Cheetham  
Mr Leslie Lever Manchester Ardwick  
Mr Arthur Lewis West Ham North  
Mr Kenneth Lewis Rutland and Stamford  
Mr Ronald Lewis Carlisle  
Mr Marcus Lipton Lambeth Brixton  
Captain John Litchfield Chelsea  
Mr Geoffrey Lloyd Sutton Coldfield  
Mr Ian Lloyd Portsmouth Langstone  
Mr Selwyn Lloyd Wirral  
Miss Megan Lloyd George Carmarthen  
Mr Ken Lomas Huddersfield West  
Mr Charles Longbottom City of York  
Mr Gilbert Longden South West Hertfordshire  
Mr Charles Loughlin Gloucestershire West  
Mr Walter Loveys Chichester  
Mr Eric Lubbock Orpington  
Sir Jocelyn Lucas Portsmouth South  
Dr Dickson Mabon Greenock  
Mr Ian MacArthur Perth and East Perthshire  
Mr James MacColl Widnes  
Mr Niall MacDermot Derby North  
Mr Alasdair Mackenzie Ross and Cromarty  
Mr Gregor Mackenzie Rutherglen  
Mr George Mackie Caithness and Sutherland  
Mr John Mackie Enfield East  
Sir Fitzroy Maclean Bute and North Ayrshire  
Mr Iain Macleod Enfield West  
Mr Malcolm Macmillan Na h-Eileanan an Iar  
Mr Malcolm Macpherson Stirling and Falkirk Burghs  
Mr John Maginnis County Armagh  
Mr Peter Mahon Preston South  
Mr Simon Mahon Bootle  
Commander Sir John Maitland Horncastle  
Mr Edward Mallalieu Brigg  
Mr Joseph Mallalieu Huddersfield East  
Mr Archibald Manuel Central Ayrshire  
Mr Charles Mapp Oldham East  
Mr Anthony Marlowe Hove  
Mr Ernest Marples Wallasey  
Mr Richard Marsh Greenwich  
Mr Neil Marten Banbury  
Mr Roy Mason Barnsley  
Mr Robert Mathew Honiton  
Mr Angus Maude Stratford-on-Avon  
Mr Reginald Maudling Barnet  
Mr Raymond Mawby Totnes  
Mr Robert Maxwell Buckingham  
Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop Tiverton  
Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon Wells  
Mr Christopher Mayhew Woolwich East  
Sir Stephen McAdden Southend East  
Mr Neil McBride Swansea East  
Mr John McCann Rochdale  
Mr Michael McGuire Ince  
Mr James McInnes Glasgow Central  
Mrs Margaret McKay Wandsworth Clapham  
Mr Martin McLaren Bristol North West  
Mr Frank McLeavy Bradford East  
Mr Stanley McMaster Belfast East  
Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson Lewisham West  
Mr Robert Mellish Bermondsey  
Mr John Mendelson Penistone  
Sir Anthony Meyer Eton and Slough  
Mr Ian Mikardo Poplar  
Mr Bruce Millan Glasgow Craigton  
Dr Maurice Miller Glasgow Kelvingrove  
Mr Peter Mills Torrington  
Mr Stratton Mills Belfast North  
Mr Edward Milne Blyth  
Mr Norman Miscampbell Blackpool North  
Mr David Mitchell Basingstoke  
Mr William Molloy Ealing North  
Mr Hector Monro Dumfriesshire  
Mr Walter Monslow Barrow-in-Furness  
Mr Jasper More Ludlow  
Mr William Morgan Denbigh  
Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles Winchester  
Mr Alf Morris Manchester Wythenshawe  
Mr Charles Morris Manchester Openshaw  
Sir John Morris Aberavon  
Mr Charles Morrison Devizes  
Mr John Morrison Salisbury  
Sir Charles Mott-Radclyffe Windsor  
Mr Fred Mulley Sheffield Park  
Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth Hendon South  
Mr Albert Murray Gravesend  
Mr Oscar Murton Poole  
Mr Harold Neal Bolsover  
Mr Airey Neave Abingdon  
Mr Arthur Newens Epping  
Sir Harmar Nicholls Peterborough  
Sir Godfrey Nicholson Farnham  
Mr Michael Noble Argyll  
Mr Francis Noel-Baker Swindon  
Mr Philip Noel-Baker Derby South  
Mr Christopher Norwood Norwich South  
Sir Richard Nugent Guildford  
Mr Brian O'Malley Rotherham  
Mr Gordon Oakes Bolton West  
Mr Eric Ogden Liverpool, West Derby  
Mr Cranley Onslow Woking  
Mr Albert Oram East Ham South  
Mr Maurice Orbach Stockport South  
Mr Stan Orme Salford West  
Mr Lawrence Orr South Down  
Mr Ian Orr-Ewing Hendon North  
Mr John Osborn Sheffield, Hallam  
Mr Cyril Osborne Louth Borough  
Mr Thomas Oswald Edinburgh Central  
Mr William Owen Morpeth  
Mr Walter Padley Ogmore  
Mr Derek Page King's Lynn  
Mr Graham Page Crosby  
Mr John Page Harrow West  
Mr Reginald Paget Northampton  
Mr Arthur Palmer Bristol Central  
Mr Charles Pannell Leeds West  
Mr George Pargiter Southall  
Mr Trevor Park Derbyshire South East  
Mr John Parker Dagenham  
Mr Benjamin Parkin Paddington North  
Mr Laurie Pavitt Willesden West  
Mr Arthur Pearson Pontypridd  
Sir Francis Pearson Clitheroe  
Mr Thomas Peart Workington  
Mr John Peel Leicester South East  
Mr Norman Pentland Chester-le-Street  
Sir Ian Percival Southport  
Mr Ernest Perry Battersea South  
Mr John Peyton Yeovil  
Sir Kenneth Pickthorn Carlton  
Miss Mervyn Pike Melton  
Miss Edith Pitt Birmingham, Edgbaston  
Mr Ernest Popplewell Newcastle upon Tyne West  
Mr Rafton Pounder Belfast South  
Mr Enoch Powell Wolverhampton South West  
Mr Reginald Prentice East Ham North  
Sir David Price Eastleigh  
Mr Thomas Price Westhoughton  
Mr James Prior Lowestoft  
Mr Arthur Probert Aberdare  
Commander Harry Pursey Kingston upon Hull East  
Mr Francis Pym Cambridgeshire  
Miss Joan Quennell Petersfield  
Mr James Ramsden Harrogate  
Mr Harry Randall Gateshead West  
Mr Jon Rankin Glasgow Govan  
Mr Peter Rawlinson Epsom  
Mr Edward Redhead Walthamstow West  
Mr Martin Redmayne Rushcliffe  
Mr Merlyn Rees Leeds South  
Mr William Rees-Davies Isle of Thanet  
Mr David Renton Huntingdonshire  
Mr Gerald Reynolds Islington North  
Mr Geoffrey Rhodes Newcastle upon Tyne East  
Mr Ivor Richard Barons Court  
Hon. Nicholas Ridley Cirencester and Tewkesbury  
Mr Julian Ridsdale Harwich  
Mr Albert Roberts Normanton  
Mr Goronwy Roberts Caernarvon  
Mr Peter Roberts Sheffield, Heeley  
Mr John Robertson Paisley  
Mr Kenneth Robinson St Pancras North  
Mr William Robson-Brown Esher  
Mr John Rodgers Sevenoaks  
Mr William Rodgers Stockton-on-Tees  
Mr George Rogers Kensington North  
Mr William Roots Kensington South  
Mr Paul Rose Manchester, Blackley  
Mr William Ross Kilmarnock  
Mr Christopher Rowland Meriden  
Mr Anthony Royle Richmond (Surrey)  
Mr Ronald Russell Wembley South  
Mr Duncan Sandys Wandsworth Streatham  
Mr James Scott-Hopkins North Cornwall  
Mr Richard Sharples Sutton and Cheam  
Mr Robert Sheldon Ashton-under-Lyne  
Mr William Shepherd Cheadle  
Mr Emanuel Shinwell Easington  
Mr Peter Shore Stepney  
Mr Edward Short Newcastle upon Tyne Central  
Mrs Renée Short Wolverhampton North East  
Hon. John Silkin Deptford  
Hon. Sam Silkin Camberwell Dulwich  
Mr Julius Silverman Birmingham Aston  
Mr Samuel Silverman Nelson and Colne  
Sir George Sinclair Dorking  
Mr Arthur Skeffington Hayes and Harlington  
Mrs Harriet Slater Stoke-on-Trent North  
Mr Joseph Slater Sedgefield  
Mr William Small Glasgow Scotstoun  
Mr Dudley Smith Brentford and Chiswick  
Mr Ellis Smith Stoke-on-Trent South  
Brigadier Sir John Smyth Lambeth Norwood  
Mr Julian Snow Lichfield and Tamworth  
Mr Christopher Soames Bedford  
Mr Henry Solomons Kingston upon Hull North  
Mr Reginald Sorensen Leyton  
Sir Frank Soskice Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)  
Sir Alexander Spearman Scarborough and Whitby  
Sir Rupert Speir Hexham  
Mr Leslie Spriggs St Helens  
Mr Norman St John-Stevas Chelmsford  
Mr Keith Stainton Sudbury and Woodbridge  
Captain Hon. Richard Stanley North Fylde  
Mr Thomas Steele Dunbartonshire West  
Mr Michael Maitland Stewart Fulham  
Mr James Stodart Edinburgh West  
Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott Ripon  
Mr John Stonehouse Wednesbury  
Mr William Stones Consett  
Sir Samuel Storey Stretford  
Mr George Strauss Lambeth Vauxhall  
Sir Barnett Stross Stoke-on-Trent Central  
Sir Henry Studholme Tavistock  
Sir Spencer Summers Aylesbury  
Dr Shirley Summerskill Halifax  
Mr Thomas Swain North East Derbyshire  
Mr Stephen Swingler Newcastle-under-Lyme  
Mr Joseph Symonds Whitehaven  
Mr John Talbot Brierley Hill  
Mr Dick Taverne Lincoln  
Sir Charles Taylor Eastbourne  
Mr Frank Taylor Manchester Moss Side  
Mr Harry Taylor Mansfield  
Mr Teddy Taylor Glasgow Cathcart  
Mr Luke Teeling Brighton, Pavilion  
Mr John Temple City of Chester  
Mrs Margaret Thatcher Finchley  
Mr George Thomas Cardiff West  
Mr Iorwerth Thomas Rhondda West  
Mr Leslie Thomas Canterbury  
Mr Peter Thomas Conway  
Mr Richard Thompson Croydon South  
Mr George Thomson Dundee East  
Mr Peter Thorneycroft Monmouth  
Mr Ernest Thornton Farnworth  
Mr Jeremy Thorpe North Devon  
Mr Arthur Tiley Bradford West  
Mr John Tilney Liverpool Wavertree  
Mr James Tinn Cleveland  
Mr Frank Tomney Hammersmith North  
Mr Raphael Tuck Watford  
Mr Robin Turton Thirsk and Malton  
Mr Thomas Urwin Houghton-le-Spring  
Mr William Van Straubenzee Wokingham  
Mr Eric Varley Chesterfield  
Mr John Vaughan-Morgan Reigate  
Miss Joan Vickers Plymouth, Devonport  
Mr Edwin Wainwright Dearne Valley  
Mr Brian Walden Birmingham All Saints  
Mr David Walder High Peak  
Mr Harold Walker Doncaster  
Mr Peter Walker Worcester  
Mr Derek Walker-Smith Hertfordshire East  
Mr Patrick Wall Haltemprice  
Mr George Wallace Norwich North  
Mr Dennis Walters Westbury  
Mr William Warbey Ashfield  
Miss Irene Ward Tynemouth  
Mr Tudor Watkins Breconshire and Radnorshire  
Mr Bernard Weatherill Croydon North East  
Mr David Webster Weston-Super-Mare  
Mr David Weitzman Stoke Newington and Hackney North  
Mr John Wells Maidstone  
Mr William Wells Walsall North  
Mrs Eirene White Flintshire East  
Mr William Whitelaw Penrith and The Border  
Mr William Whitlock Nottingham North  
Mr George Wigg Dudley  
Mr William Wilkins Bristol South  
Mr Frederick Willey Sunderland North  
Mr Alan Williams Swansea West  
Reverend Llywelyn Williams Abertillery  
Sir Rolf Williams Exeter  
Mrs Shirley Williams Hitchin  
Mr Thomas Williams Warrington  
Mr Eustace Willis Edinburgh East  
Mr Gerald Wills Bridgwater  
Mr Harold Wilson Huyton  
Mr Hugh Wilson Truro  
Mr William Wilson Coventry South  
Mr Richard Winterbottom Sheffield, Brightside  
Mr Roy Wise Rugby  
Mr Patrick Wolrige-Gordon Aberdeenshire East  
Hon. Richard Wood Bridlington  
Mr Arthur Woodburn Clackmannan and East Stirlingshire  
Mr Christopher Woodhouse Oxford  
Mr Mark Woodnutt Isle of Wight  
Mr Robert Woof Blaydon  
Mr Woodrow Wyatt Bosworth  
Mr Norman Wylie Edinburgh Pentlands  
Mr Victor Yates Birmingham, Ladywood  
Mr William Yates The Wrekin  
Mr George Younger Ayr  
Mr Konni Zilliacus Manchester, Gorton