Patsy Calton

Former MP, Cheadle

Cheadle Liberal Democrat

A selection of Patsy Calton's votes

See full list of topics voted on

  • Consistently voted against university tuition fees Show votes
  • Consistently voted for removing hereditary peers from the House of Lords Show votes

We have lots more plain English analysis of Patsy Calton’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Patsy Calton’s full vote analysis page for more.

Recent appearances

More of Patsy Calton’s recent appearances


Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cheadle

Entered the House of Commons on 7 June 2001 — General election

Left the House of Commons on 29 May 2005 — Died


Expenses data for MPs is available from 2004 onwards split over several locations. At the moment we don't have the time to convert it to a format we can display on the site so we just have to point you to where you can find it.

Other offices held in the past

  • Shadow Minister (Health), Health (13 Sep 2004 to 1 Jun 2005)
  • Member, Health Committee (8 Sep 2004 to 12 Oct 2004)
  • Member, Administration Committee (28 May 2004 to 11 Apr 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (Health), Spokesperson On Older People (26 Jan 2004 to 13 Sep 2004)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)


Please note that numbers do not measure quality. Also, representatives may do other things not currently covered by this site.
More about this

  • Replied within 2 or 3 weeks to a very high number of messages sent via during 2005, according to constituents.
  • Has voted in 0.00% of votes in this Parliament with this affiliation. (From Public Whip)
  • 4 people are tracking this MP

Please feel free to use the data on this page, but if you do you must cite in the body of your articles as the source of any analysis or data you get off this site.

This data was produced by TheyWorkForYou from a variety of sources. Voting information from Public Whip.